Sponsored by

Stafford Bowling League 2019

 

Competition Secretary Secretary President Chairman Treasurer

Vikki Wilson

98 West Way

Stafford ST17 9YD

Andy Cowan

23 Barn Way

Cannock WS12 0FP

07885 983860

 

George Tweddle

 

Diane Cowan

23 Barn Way

Cannock WS12 0FP

Sylvia Ward

31 Wordsworth Ave

Stafford ST17 9UB

Fri Apr 26th 12 Matches
Fri May 3rd 12 Matches

 

TEAM COMPETITIONS  Please fill in scores onto website

5 Home 5 Away

TOTAL AGGREGATE TO DECIDE WINNER

 

James Cup

Prelim to be played 5th April

Willenhall Nordley v Bradley House

 

Round One to be played on 12th April

Winner of Prelim  v Penkridge A

Vic Park B    v Rugeley Prog

Amasal A  v  Bridgtown

Windmill  v  Vic Park A

 

Richardson Shield

Prelim to be played on 5th April

Lea Hall  v  Amasal B

 

Round One to be played on 12th April

Winner of Prelim  v  The Rag

Heath Hayes  v  Littleton

Burton Manor  v  Penkridge B

Little Stoke  v  Hagley A

 

Wilson Shield

Round One to be played on 12th April

Hagley B  v  Alstom

County Officers A  v  Hatherton

Littleworth  v  Stafford A

Stafford B  v  County Officers B

 

PLEASE TEXT/EMAIL/FACEBOOK RESULTS TO VIKKI 07587778291 OR EMAIL TO vikki_staffordleaguecomps@hotmail.com

and FILL IN RESULTS ON THE WEBSITE ON www.bowlingresults.co.uk/stafford

 

2019 FIXTURES NOW

LIVE*LIVE*LIVE

ADJUST YOUR SQUAD UPTO THE FIRST CUP GAME.

After that game all alterations have to be by me. Details to mike@woolridge.org.uk

 

 

Stafford League AGM

at Amasal Club 7.30pm Wednesday 20th February

all to attend please

 

 

 

Team Knockout Cups Semi Final

31st August - 5 Home / 5 Away

6.30pm start For Draw see the Menu Section 2018 Cup Fixtures and Results

 

Team Knockout Cups Finals

14th September - GREEN DETAILS ON CUP DRAW PAGES - Menu Section 2018 Cup Fixtures abd Results

6.30pm start

 

Team Knockouts Friday 6th April - PLEASE ADD RESULTS ON WEBSITE

Finals 6.30pm start unless arranged differently

James Cup

The Rag v Victoria Park A

Penkridge A v BYE

Windmill v Amasal A

Rugeley Prog v Bradley House

 

Richardson Shield

Amasal B v Heath Hayes

Little Stoke v Hagley A

Stafford A v BYE

Bridgtown v Willenhall

 

Wilson Shield

County Officers B v Victoria Park B

BYE v Burton Manor

Lea Hall v County Officers A

Penkridge B v Littleworth

 

Williams Shield

Hatherton v BYE

Bye v Littleton

Alstom A v Hagley B

Stafford B v Alstom B

 

Individual Merits

Qualifying Friday 13th April

Finals Friday 7Th Sept

 

 

 

 

   
   
   

 

Results to Vikki Wilson 01785 612127 or email vikki_staffordleaguecomps@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Important Dates:

 

Latest information: