Frodsham & District Bowling League 2019

Kingsley B (Division 3)

Weekly Results

Click on player name for individual results

Wed 12th Jun

PosKingsley BScoreScoreRock Park A
1Barry Barnard210Walk Over
2Brian Blamire2113Joan Fletcher
3Sue Capper1021Barry Hopley Best Result
4Ray Pickett1121Dave Edwards
5Robin Graham2113Brian Adamson
6Ken Woodfine Best Result215Christine Adamson
7Denise Roberts216Geoff Perry
8Jane Yelland2120Paul Ross
 Games62 
 Aggregate14799 


Wed 5th Jun

PosKingsley BScoreScoreBarrow
1Denise Roberts2113Steve Huddleston
2Ray Pickett2116Clive Green
3Brian Blamire2120Mandy Maxwell
4Clwyd Jones921Elizabeth Ruscoe Best Result
5Robin Graham2114Dave Rimell
6Jane Yelland2111John Field
7Barry Barnard Best Result2110Barry Johnson
8Ken Woodfine2118Kerry Walker
 Games71 
 Aggregate156123 


Wed 29th May

PosEgerton BScoreScoreKingsley B
1Dorren Goodwin2113Ray Pickett
2Sylvia Dobson421Ken Woodfine Best Result
3Les Morris2119Clwyd Jones
4Kath Tonks1621Brian Blamire
5Ken Jones2118Denise Roberts
6Ron Ellis1421Barry Barnard
7Janet Wright2021Jane Yelland
8John Wright Best Result219Robin Graham
 Games44 
 Aggregate138143 


Wed 22nd May

PosKingsley BScoreScoreEgerton C
1Barry Barnard621Mike Littler Best Result
2Mike Bridgeman721Ray Shrimpton
3Robin Graham2110Chris Woods
4Ray Pickett2115Colleen Whitfield
5Jane Yelland2117Tracy Marshall
6John Smith Best Result218Angela Pinnnington
7Carole Smith2118Joan Marnell
8Denise Roberts2118Karen Littler
 Games62 
 Aggregate139128 


Wed 15th May

PosGrapes Abc TaxisScoreScoreKingsley B
1Alan Massey2119Barry Barnard
2Sam Henderson2120Jane Yelland
3Graham Wallace1021Carole Smith
4Tim Mclaughlin721Robin Graham
5Sonny Henderson2117John Smith
6Andy Mcdonald421Ken Woodfine Best Result
7Lea Davies218Clwyd Jones
8Paul Wallace Best Result215Brian Blamire
 Games53 
 Aggregate126132 


Wed 8th May

PosHelsby Sc CScoreScoreKingsley B
1Margaret Wright2117Carole Smith
2Terry Byrne2119Ken Woodfine
3Margaret Keating2116Ray Pickett
4Dennis Wheatley Best Result2111Mike Bridgeman
5Jimmy Fletcher2116Denise Roberts
6John Dickenson1321Jane Yelland
7Heather Ross2021John Smith
8Lol Ross1121Barry Barnard Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate149142 


Wed 1st May

PosKingsley BScoreScoreRun War Mem B
1Barry Barnard2112Ron Houghton
2Mike Bridgeman2120Mike Field
3Robin Graham1721Dennis Sharpe
4Clwyd Jones721Mike Couzens Best Result
5Ray Pickett Best Result218Peter Wilding
6Denise Roberts2117Dave Brown
7John Smith2114Dave Whitley
8Jane Yelland2112Ste Mercer
 Games62 
 Aggregate150125 


Wed 24th Apr

PosKingsley BScoreScoreSubscription
1Barry Barnard2119Dave Walker
2Brian Blamire621George Smart Best Result
3Mike Bridgeman1821Bill Whitby
4Robin Graham Best Result215Ann Whitby
5Ray Pickett1221Dennis Rigby
6Denise Roberts1421Don Bryning
7Jane Yelland2112Henry Roberts
8John Smith1821Bill Fulton
 Games35 
 Aggregate131141 


Wed 17th Apr

PosNorleyScoreScoreKingsley B
1Mike Shields2112Clwyd Jones
2Marj Shields1521Brian Blamire
3Sandra Kucharska2119Denise Roberts
4Graham Wade Best Result217Sue Capper
5Sue Lewis821Ray Pickett
6Hilary Clubbe421John Smith Best Result
7Stewart Clubbe1921Jane Yelland
8Catherine Gallagher2118Barry Barnard
 Games44 
 Aggregate130140