Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

There are 65 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Tue 17th AprDivision 2Wrenbury AHanmer B11Jamie Glover
Tue 10th AprDivision 2Awc BPr Brockhurst A12Adge Beddows
Thu 12th AprDivision 6Whixall CChester Rd Ld C11Ray Evanson
Thu 12th AprDivision 6Whixall CChester Rd Ld C12Steven Bunn
Thu 19th AprDivision 7Chester Rd DChester Rd Mixed4 Christine Quinlan
Thu 19th AprDivision 6Adderley CNant Pk Rd C12Tony Mills
Thu 19th AprDivision 7Wem USC CTilstock C8 Jade Murphy
Thu 26th AprDivision 7Prees DChester Rd D9Sarah Spalding
Thu 26th AprDivision 7Prees DChester Rd D10Andrew Hickson
Thu 26th AprDivision 6Victoria BHanmer D12Megan Calton
Thu 26th AprDivision 7Audlem DWem USC C8Jennifer Seabridge
Thu 26th AprDivision 4Wrenbury CNewport1Hilary Tucker
Thu 10th MayDivision 7Chester Rd DVictoria C9Mark Glover
Thu 10th MayDivision 7Chester Rd DVictoria C10Ivor Pugh
Thu 17th MayDivision 7Ash CAudlem D10Ellie Lloyd
Thu 24th MayDivision 6Hanmer CN In Hales B10Sue Tole
Thu 24th MayDivision 6Nant Pk Rd CVictoria B4Patricia King
Tue 24th AprDivision 3Tilstock AWoore B4Janet Bromley
Tue 24th AprDivision 3Tilstock AWoore B9Simon Fullard
Tue 24th AprDivision 3Tilstock AWoore B12Richard Welburn
Thu 7th JunDivision 7Chester Rd DCalverhall C10 Rachel Allwood
Thu 14th JunDivision 7Whixall DWem USC C9Richard Knott
Thu 14th JunDivision 7Whixall DWem USC C10Jim Nicholson
Tue 19th JunDivision 4Malpas Fmrs BCheswardine A6Janet Blake
Thu 21st JunDivision 7Chester Rd DAudlem D7 Judy Tarrant
Thu 21st JunDivision 7Chester Rd DAudlem D8 Jennifer Seabridge
Thu 21st JunDivision 7Chester Rd DAudlem D9 Phil Walley Jnr
Thu 21st JunDivision 7Chester Rd DAudlem D10 Brian Walley
Thu 28th JunDivision 7Calverhall CWem USC C10
Thu 28th JunDivision 7Chester Rd MixedVictoria C10Wendy Bartlett
Thu 28th JunDivision 6Nant Pk Rd CHanmer C10David Latham
Thu 5th JulDivision 7Audlem DChester Rd D9Judy Tarrant
Thu 5th JulDivision 7Audlem DChester Rd D10Jennifer Seabridge
Tue 10th JulDivision 2District BWem A12Sam Amos
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Victoria CChester Rd Mixed4Pat Levi
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Victoria CChester Rd Mixed5Muriel Connolly
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Victoria CChester Rd Mixed6Roy Frayne
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Victoria CChester Rd Mixed7Derek Williams
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Victoria CChester Rd Mixed8Colin Bennett
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Victoria CChester Rd Mixed9Pat Connolly
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Victoria CChester Rd Mixed10Peter Levi
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Chester Rd DHadnall C9 Brian Bebb
Thu 12th JulDivision 7Chester Rd DHadnall C10 Nicky Jones
Thu 19th JulDivision 7Tilstock CWem USC C10Herb Skitt
Thu 26th JulDivision 7Nantwich Park Rd DCalverhall C8Margaret Henderson
Thu 26th JulDivision 7Ash CChester Rd Mixed6Ellie Lloyd
Thu 26th JulDivision 7Ash CChester Rd Mixed7Tom Wynn
Thu 26th JulDivision 7Ash CChester Rd Mixed8Charles Fletcher
Thu 26th JulDivision 7Ash CChester Rd Mixed9Neil Williams
Thu 26th JulDivision 7Ash CChester Rd Mixed10Sarah Cowley
Thu 2nd AugDivision 7Calverhall CChester Rd Mixed10Rachel Allwood
Thu 16th AugDivision 7Victoria CWem USC C10
Tue 21st AugDivision 3Wem BWoore B3Barry Davies
Thu 23rd AugDivision 7Calverhall CHadnall C5 Lucy Lyttle
Thu 23rd AugDivision 7Calverhall CHadnall C9 Caroline Sargeant
Thu 23rd AugDivision 7Whixall DVictoria C4Gary Mitchell
Thu 30th AugDivision 7Wem USC CChester Rd Mixed9Carl Pawlowski
Thu 30th AugDivision 7Wem USC CChester Rd Mixed10Martin Bebb
Thu 6th SepDivision 7Ash CWem USC C9Mark Hares
Thu 6th SepDivision 7Ash CWem USC C10Chris Ruscoe
Tue 25th SepDivision 3Wem BBarony Park12Craig Richmond
Thu 27th SepDivision 5Tilstock BAwc D7Jamie Simpson
Thu 27th SepDivision 5Tilstock BAwc D12Amanda Hewitt
Thu 20th SepDivision 5Awc DWem C5 Maz Peate
Thu 20th SepDivision 5Ellesmere BDistrict C12Adrian Tinsley

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
A W Club3
Audlem 1
Barony Park 1
Calverhall 4
Chester Rd 29
Cheswardine 1
District 1
Hanmer 3
Nantwich Park R 1
Newport 1
Norton In Hales 1
Pr Brockhurst 1
Victoria 6
Wem B C 1
Wem U S C 9
Woore 4

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 2Hanmer B1
Division 2Pr Brockhurst A1
Division 2Wem A1
Division 3Barony Park1
Division 3Woore B4
Division 4Cheswardine A1
Division 4Newport1
Division 5Awc D3
Division 5District C1
Division 6Chester Rd Ld C2
Division 6Hanmer C1
Division 6Hanmer D1
Division 6N In Hales B1
Division 6Nant Pk Rd C1
Division 6Victoria B1
Division 7Audlem D1
Division 7Calverhall C4
Division 7Chester Rd D12
Division 7Chester Rd Mixed15
Division 7Victoria C5
Division 7Wem USC C9

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 2Awc B1
Division 2District B1
Division 2Wrenbury A1
Division 3Tilstock A3
Division 3Wem B2
Division 4Malpas Fmrs B1
Division 4Wrenbury C1
Division 5Ellesmere B1
Division 5Tilstock B2
Division 5Wem C1
Division 6Adderley C1
Division 6Hanmer C1
Division 6Nant Pk Rd C2
Division 6Victoria B1
Division 6Whixall C2
Division 7Ash C8
Division 7Audlem D7
Division 7Calverhall C3
Division 7Chester Rd D2
Division 7Chester Rd Mixed2
Division 7Hadnall C4
Division 7Nantwich Park Rd D1
Division 7Prees D2
Division 7Tilstock C2
Division 7Victoria C8
Division 7Wem USC C4
Division 7Whixall D3