Runcorn & District Bowling League 2018

There are 59 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Tue 10th AprSection 3Rock Park BCrowton8BERYL CLEWORTH
Tue 17th AprSection 2SubscriptionNorton B8BILL WHITBY
Tue 10th AprSection 2Willow BrookEgerton B7 Dave Pryce
Tue 10th AprSection 2Willow BrookEgerton B8 LES MARSHALL
Tue 8th MaySection 1Kingswood ANorton A8JOAN NICHOLAS
Tue 8th MaySection 2Norton BKingsley B6 JOHN SMITH
Tue 8th MaySection 2Norton BKingsley B7 KEN WOODFINE
Tue 8th MaySection 2Norton BKingsley B8 BARRY BARNARD
Mon 7th MaySection 2Grapes CWillow Brook7TIM McLAUGHLIN
Mon 7th MaySection 2Grapes CWillow Brook8ALAN MASSEY
Tue 24th AprSection 3Pavilions CFrodsham Cons2EUNICE WATSON
Thu 3rd MaySection 2Egerton MemorialWillow Brook7PHIL ELLIS
Tue 15th MaySection 2Egerton BOverton8 HARRY CRAIG
Tue 15th MaySection 1Norton AHazel Pear8 JAMES OBRIEN
Tue 29th MaySection 3Goshawk BGrapes B8MIKE SHIELD
Tue 5th JunSection 2SubscriptionWillow Brook8KEN MYERS
Tue 12th JunSection 3Goshawk BCrowton6BARBARA BARLOW
Tue 19th JunSection 2SubscriptionGrapes C8DAVID WALKER
Tue 19th JunSection 1Kingswood BNorton A7DEREK BOWKER
Tue 19th JunSection 1Kingswood BNorton A8PAUL ECCLESTONE
Tue 26th JunSection 2Egerton BWillow Brook8Dennis Horrocks
Tue 3rd JulSection 1NorleyHelsby A8JIM LARGE
Tue 3rd JulSection 3Halton BCrowton2DOUG KEWLEY
Tue 3rd JulSection 1Kingswood AHazel Pear6ALAN JONES
Tue 3rd JulSection 1Grapes AKingswood B8LES HARRINGTON
Tue 3rd JulSection 2Willow BrookKingsley B8 PETER SMITH
Tue 10th JulSection 2Willow BrookEgerton Memorial7 Andrew Selby
Tue 10th JulSection 2Willow BrookEgerton Memorial8 MIKE KINSEY
Tue 3rd JulSection 1Pavilions ANorton A5MARK FURBER
Tue 3rd JulSection 1Pavilions ANorton A6ALAN BRISCOE
Tue 3rd JulSection 1Pavilions ANorton A7GRAHAM OLIVER
Tue 3rd JulSection 1Pavilions ANorton A8BOBBY JOHNSTON
Tue 17th JulSection 2ManleyWillow Brook8BRIAN BLAKE
Tue 17th JulSection 1Castle S & SCNorton A8NICK HAMMAN
Tue 24th JulSection 3Rock Park BHelsby B8MAUREEN ROWLINSON
Tue 24th JulSection 2Kingsley BNorton B4CLWYD JONES
Tue 24th JulSection 2Willow BrookGrapes C8 GARY WHELAN
Mon 30th JulSection 2Grapes CEgerton Memorial7 MIKE KINSEY
Mon 30th JulSection 2Grapes CEgerton Memorial8 PHIL LAWSON
Tue 31st JulSection 2Kingsley AWillow Brook6GRAHAM JONES
Mon 3rd SepSection 2Grapes CSubscription8 Matthew Dutton
Tue 4th SepSection 2Egerton MemorialNorton B6PHIL LAWSON
Tue 4th SepSection 1Kingswood APavilions B4ALAN JONES
Tue 4th SepSection 2ManleyOverton8 HARRY CRAIG
Tue 7th AugSection 2Willow BrookNorton B8ALAN WATTS
Tue 14th AugSection 2OvertonWillow Brook8PHILLIP WAINWRIGHT
Tue 14th AugSection 2Norton BEgerton B7 BOB HUNT
Tue 14th AugSection 2Norton BEgerton B8 Dennis Horrocks
Mon 20th AugSection 2Grapes CNorton B8LEA DAVIES
Tue 21st AugSection 2Willow BrookSubscription3 Matthew Dutton
Tue 28th AugSection 2War MemorialWillow Brook1MIKE FIELD
Tue 28th AugSection 1Hazel PearCastle S & SC5 HELEN GOADBY
Tue 28th AugSection 1Hazel PearCastle S & SC6 WILLIAM ANDREWS
Tue 28th AugSection 1Hazel PearCastle S & SC7 ELLE WINNINGTON
Tue 28th AugSection 1Hazel PearCastle S & SC8 FRANK ROBINSON
Tue 4th SepSection 2Egerton BKingsley B6 BRIAN BLAMIRE
Tue 4th SepSection 2Egerton BKingsley B7 SUE CAPPER
Tue 4th SepSection 2Egerton BKingsley B8 DENISE ROBERTS
Mon 16th JulSection 2Grapes CEgerton B8Chris Mcnamara

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Crowton3
Egerton5
Frodsham Cons1
Grapes5
Hazel Pear5
Helsby2
Kingswood1
Manley1
Norton19
Pavilions1
Willow Brook16

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Section 1Hazel Pear5
Section 1Helsby A1
Section 1Kingswood B1
Section 1Norton A9
Section 1Pavilions B1
Section 2Egerton B5
Section 2Grapes C4
Section 2Manley1
Section 2Norton B10
Section 2Willow Brook16
Section 3Crowton3
Section 3Frodsham Cons1
Section 3Grapes B1
Section 3Helsby B1

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Section 1Castle S & SC5
Section 1Grapes A1
Section 1Hazel Pear1
Section 1Kingswood A3
Section 1Kingswood B2
Section 1Norley1
Section 1Pavilions A4
Section 2Egerton B5
Section 2Egerton Memorial6
Section 2Grapes C5
Section 2Kingsley A1
Section 2Kingsley B8
Section 2Manley1
Section 2Overton3
Section 2Subscription5
Section 2War Memorial1
Section 2Willow Brook1
Section 3Goshawk B2
Section 3Halton B1
Section 3Pavilions C1
Section 3Rock Park B2