Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2018

There are 65 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Sat 14th AprDivision 4Standard AStandard B12Ruth Conlon
Sat 21st AprDivision 1Haunchwood ACoundon A10Darren Tring
Sat 28th AprDivision 4Standard BAlvis B10 John Bennett
Sat 28th AprDivision 4Standard BAlvis B11 Phil Meston
Sat 28th AprDivision 4Standard BAlvis B12 Val Roberts
Sat 12th MayDivision 2Kenilworth AWalsgrave2 Craig Dobson
Sat 12th MayDivision 2Kenilworth AWalsgrave10 Gary Nicholson
Sat 26th MayDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B6Geoff Edgington
Sat 26th MayDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B7Carol Morgan
Sat 16th JunDivision 2WindmillKenilworth A2Sue Meacham
Sat 16th JunDivision 3Potters GreenAtherstone Cons B1Jackie Askew
Sat 23rd JunDivision 3Coundon BAtherstone Cons B12Craig Wood
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Standard BStandard A11 Alan Holland
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Standard BStandard A12 John Cooper
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Stoke Coventry BLime Tree B6 Anna Keenan
Sat 14th AprDivision 3PhoenixNewdigate B2Joyce Nissen
Sat 30th JunDivision 3PhoenixCopsewood12 Paul Lamb
Sat 21st JulDivision 4Old CoventriansStandard A12 John Cooper
Sat 30th JunDivision 1Newdigate AAtherstone Cons A9 Paul Dennis
Sat 11th AugDivision 4Old CoventriansLime Tree B12
Sat 18th AugDivision 4Atherstone Grove BLime Tree B2Mark Percival
Sat 18th AugDivision 4Atherstone Grove BLime Tree B11Ryan Lee
Sat 18th AugDivision 4Atherstone Grove BLime Tree B12Richard Lee
Sat 18th AugDivision 1Foleshill GasAttleborough Sports A5 Jason Colledge
Sat 18th AugDivision 4Standard BOld Coventrians5John Griffiths
Sat 18th AugDivision 2WindmillAlvis A1 Pete Crosby
Sat 1st SepDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BStandard B12Peter Marchi
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians1Alan Phillimore
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians2Sheelagh Charles
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians3Charles Evans
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians4Linda Casey
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians5Alan Watkins
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians6John Millerchip
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians7Kath Hobday
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians8Pam Jackson
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians9
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians10
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians11
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians12
Sat 8th SepDivision 4Standard BLime Tree B12Ruth Conlon
Sat 5th MayDivision 3Atherstone Cons BPhoenix8Chris Barsby
Sat 8th SepDivision 3CopsewoodNewdigate B12Barrie Shaw
Sat 8th SepDivision 3Coundon BCoventry Colliery11Ted Rogers
Sat 11th AugDivision 2WalsgraveKenilworth A11Tony Dutton
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansGriff & Coton B10 Brenda Viney
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansGriff & Coton B11 Trixie Leech
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansGriff & Coton B12 Tessa Norton
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Lime Tree BAlvis B11 Hazel Graley
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Lime Tree BAlvis B12 Dave Wood
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B1Jennie Dalton
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B2Dennis Buckler
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B3Kevin Moss
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B4Ryan Lee
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B5Richard Lee
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B6Maureen Fisher
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B7Keith Lewis
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B8Helen Athersmith
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B9Graham Wright
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B10Sheila Snell
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B11
Sat 15th SepDivision 4Atherstone Grove BStandard B12
Sat 8th SepDivision 2Haunchwood BKenilworth A10
Sat 8th SepDivision 2Haunchwood BKenilworth A11
Sat 8th SepDivision 2Haunchwood BKenilworth A12
Sat 8th SepDivision 4Stoke Coventry BOld Coventrians12Keith Perry

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Atherstone Cons2
Atherstone Grove2
Bedworth Ex-service4
Coundon1
Coventry Colliery1
Foleshill Gas1
Haunchwood3
Kenilworth7
Lime Tree7
Newdigate5
Old Coventrians19
Phoenix2
Standard19
Stoke Coventry1
Windmill1

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Coundon A1
Division 1Foleshill Gas1
Division 1Newdigate A1
Division 2Haunchwood B3
Division 2Kenilworth A7
Division 2Windmill1
Division 3Atherstone Cons B2
Division 3Coventry Colliery1
Division 3Newdigate B4
Division 3Phoenix2
Division 4Atherstone Grove B2
Division 4Bedworth Ex-service B4
Division 4Lime Tree B7
Division 4Old Coventrians19
Division 4Standard B19
Division 4Stoke Coventry B1

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Atherstone Cons A1
Division 1Attleborough Sports A1
Division 1Haunchwood A1
Division 2Alvis A1
Division 2Haunchwood B3
Division 2Kenilworth A3
Division 2Walsgrave3
Division 2Windmill1
Division 3Atherstone Cons B1
Division 3Copsewood2
Division 3Coundon B4
Division 3Phoenix1
Division 3Potters Green1
Division 4Alvis B5
Division 4Atherstone Grove B15
Division 4Bedworth Ex-service B13
Division 4Griff & Coton B3
Division 4Lime Tree B2
Division 4Old Coventrians5
Division 4Standard A4
Division 4Standard B4
Division 4Stoke Coventry B1