North Wales Coastal Bowli 2017

There are 48 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Sat 8th AprDivision BAbergeleCaernarfon10Gordon Carpenter
Sat 15th AprDivision ABl FfestiniogBangor City5Richard Elwyn Jones
Sat 29th AprDivision ABl FfestiniogSt Asaph A10Emlyn Williams
Sat 29th AprDivision ARhos Park BBangor City9Gari Williams
Sat 6th MayDivision BFron ParkCaernarfon7Andrew Thomas
Sat 6th MayDivision DGrove ParkPenrhyn New Hall B3Doreen Lloyd
Sat 6th MayDivision DGrove ParkPenrhyn New Hall B4Chris Jones
Sat 6th MayDivision DGrove ParkPenrhyn New Hall B8Tony Blackwell
Sat 13th MayDivision ABeaumaris ASt Asaph A7Derek Stanley
Sat 27th MayDivision CEirias ParkRhuddlan4Carole Poynton
Sat 27th MayDivision ASt Asaph ALlanrwst A2 Harry Bailey
Sat 27th MayDivision ASt Asaph ALlanrwst A6 John Pritchard
Sat 27th MayDivision ASt Asaph ALlanrwst A7 Joseph Pritchard
Sat 3rd JunDivision ARhos Park ASt Asaph A9Wayne Jevons
Sat 3rd JunDivision ARhos Park ASt Asaph A10Michael Whalley
Sat 3rd JunDivision ADenbigh ABangor City10Brian Lewis
Sat 3rd JunDivision AMin Y DonBl Ffestiniog10Steve Dace
Sat 17th JunDivision ASt Asaph ABangor City1John Bonatti
Sat 17th JunDivision DOld ColwynLlanrwst B8Alan Brown
Sat 24th JunDivision CSunny RhylTrefnant9John Probyn
Sat 24th JunDivision CSunny RhylTrefnant10Russell Ogden
Sat 1st JulDivision CRhuddlanPen Y Groes9Megan Morris
Sat 1st JulDivision CRhuddlanPen Y Groes10Chris Gregson
Sat 10th JunDivision DLlanrwst BLlandudno B10
Sat 15th JulDivision DPenrhyn New Hall BBala9 Merfyn Williams
Sat 15th JulDivision DPenrhyn New Hall BBala10 David Richards
Sat 15th JulDivision BPrestatyn HighburyBenllech1John Geraghty
Sat 15th JulDivision BPrestatyn HighburyBenllech10Phillip John Holmes
Sat 29th JulDivision DVardre BLlanrwst B10Brian Evans
Sat 29th JulDivision CMochdre Park APen Y Groes9Marilyn Lea
Sat 29th JulDivision CMochdre Park APen Y Groes10J Alan Jones
Sat 12th AugDivision ALlanrwst ASt Asaph A2Harry Bailey
Sat 12th AugDivision ALlanrwst ASt Asaph A5Steve Parry
Sat 12th AugDivision ALlanrwst ASt Asaph A9Mark Stevens
Sat 12th AugDivision BPrestatyn HighburyConwy B7Phillip John Holmes
Sat 19th AugDivision CPenrhyn New Hall APen Y Groes10Eryl Wynn Owen
Sat 26th AugDivision AConwy ASt Asaph A8Darren Williams
Sat 26th AugDivision AConwy ASt Asaph A9James Todd
Sat 26th AugDivision AConwy ASt Asaph A10Kenton Shaw
Sat 2nd SepDivision CSt Asaph BVardre A10 Bill Curtis
Sat 2nd SepDivision BDyserthLlanfairpg10Berwyn Williams
Sat 15th JulDivision ABl FfestiniogColwyn Bay Legion10Martin Wyn Hughes
Sat 9th SepDivision CHolyheadSt Asaph B7David Wyn Jones
Sat 9th SepDivision AConwy AColwyn Bay Legion9Jane Bowler
Sat 9th SepDivision AConwy AColwyn Bay Legion10Colin Jones
Sat 9th SepDivision ASt Asaph APenmaenmawr A10 Laura Williams
Sat 9th SepDivision BCraig Y DonConwy B10Gareth Williams
Sat 9th SepDivision DBalaLlanrwst B10Stephen Harland

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Bangor City4
Benllech2
Bl Ffestiniog1
Caernarfon2
Colwyn Bay Rbl3
Conwy2
Llandudno1
Llanfairpg1
Llanrwst4
Pen Y Groes5
Penrhyn New Hall5
Rhuddlan1
St Asaph16
Trefnant2

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division ABangor City4
Division ABl Ffestiniog1
Division AColwyn Bay Legion3
Division ASt Asaph A14
Division BBenllech2
Division BCaernarfon2
Division BConwy B2
Division BLlanfairpg1
Division CPen Y Groes5
Division CRhuddlan1
Division CSt Asaph B2
Division CTrefnant2
Division DLlandudno B1
Division DLlanrwst B4
Division DPenrhyn New Hall B5

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division ABeaumaris A1
Division ABl Ffestiniog3
Division AConwy A5
Division ADenbigh A1
Division ALlanrwst A6
Division AMin Y Don1
Division APenmaenmawr A1
Division ARhos Park A2
Division ARhos Park B1
Division ASt Asaph A1
Division BAbergele1
Division BCraig Y Don1
Division BDyserth1
Division BFron Park1
Division BPrestatyn Highbury3
Division CEirias Park1
Division CHolyhead1
Division CMochdre Park A2
Division CPenrhyn New Hall A1
Division CRhuddlan2
Division CSunny Rhyl2
Division CVardre A1
Division DBala3
Division DGrove Park3
Division DLlandudno B1
Division DLlanrwst B1
Division DOld Colwyn1
Division DVardre B1