Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2017

There are 102 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Sat 8th AprDivision 4Atherstone Cons BStandard B4Rob Ebblewhite
Sat 15th AprDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BBell Green10Gloria Sposito
Sat 15th AprDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BBell Green11John Millerchip
Sat 15th AprDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BBell Green12Betty Watkins
Sat 22nd AprDivision 3Coundon BAtherstone Grove B12Craig Wood
Sat 29th AprDivision 4Kenilworth BStandard B10 Mary Holland
Sat 29th AprDivision 4Kenilworth BStandard B11 Peter Holland
Sat 29th AprDivision 4Kenilworth BStandard B12
Sat 29th AprDivision 4Stoke Coventry BBell Green11Alan Greer
Sat 6th MayDivision 3Coventry CollieryBulkington B12 Keith Farndon
Sat 6th MayDivision 4Bell GreenGriff & Coton B12
Sat 6th MayDivision 4Standard BBedworth Ex-service B8 Peter Marchi
Sat 6th MayDivision 4Standard BBedworth Ex-service B9 Rita Pratt
Sat 6th MayDivision 4Standard BBedworth Ex-service B10 Gloria Sposito
Sat 6th MayDivision 4Standard BBedworth Ex-service B11 Lydia Cooper
Sat 6th MayDivision 4Standard BBedworth Ex-service B12 John Millerchip
Sat 13th MayDivision 4Bell GreenAtherstone Cons B11Arthur Young
Sat 13th MayDivision 4Bell GreenAtherstone Cons B12Nathan Smith
Sat 13th MayDivision 4Stoke Coventry BOld Coventrians4Ryan Cross
Sat 13th MayDivision 4Bedworth B C CKenilworth B11Marie Leeson
Sat 13th MayDivision 4Bedworth B C CKenilworth B12Richard Chattaway
Sat 20th MayDivision 4Old CoventriansGriff & Coton B4Brian Walmsley
Sat 20th MayDivision 2Lime TreeKenilworth A9David Ord
Sat 20th MayDivision 4Kenilworth BBedworth Ex-service B10 Alan Phillimore
Sat 20th MayDivision 4Kenilworth BBedworth Ex-service B12 Pam Jackson
Sat 20th MayDivision 4Standard BBedworth B C C12
Sat 20th MayDivision 2StockingfordCopsewood6 Matthew Shaw
Sat 27th MayDivision 1Atherstone Cons ABulkington A3 Leigh Camwell
Sat 27th MayDivision 4Bell GreenKenilworth B7Arthur Young
Sat 27th MayDivision 4Bell GreenKenilworth B10Ryan Sawyer
Sat 27th MayDivision 4Bell GreenKenilworth B11Bill Cole
Sat 27th MayDivision 4Bell GreenKenilworth B12Jake Sawyer
Sat 20th MayDivision 3Atherstone Grove BBulkington B12 Lol Cole
Sat 10th JunDivision 3Coventry CollieryNewdigate B9Steve Tate
Sat 10th JunDivision 2Bedworth B C BPhoenix12Larry Leeson
Sat 17th JunDivision 4Stoke Coventry BKenilworth B10Beryl Dowdy
Sat 17th JunDivision 4Stoke Coventry BKenilworth B11Shirley Reid
Sat 17th JunDivision 4Stoke Coventry BKenilworth B12Doreen Carren
Sat 15th JulDivision 4Griff & Coton BKenilworth B10Cyril Wilkinson
Sat 15th JulDivision 4Griff & Coton BKenilworth B11Tessa Norton
Sat 15th JulDivision 4Griff & Coton BKenilworth B12Ron Wright
Sat 15th JulDivision 4Bell GreenBedworth Ex-service B12Gary Simpson
Sat 15th JulDivision 4Old CoventriansStandard B9 Barry Quirke
Sat 5th AugDivision 2StockingfordBedworth B C B12Ray Panter
Sat 5th AugDivision 1Stoke Coventry AGriff & Coton A7 Marie Tonks
Sat 5th AugDivision 4Standard BKenilworth B9 Ann Rose
Sat 5th AugDivision 4Standard BKenilworth B11 Ann Rogers
Sat 12th AugDivision 2PhoenixStockingford12 Sue Meacham
Sat 12th AugDivision 4Griff & Coton BBell Green8Carol Vivian
Sat 12th AugDivision 4Griff & Coton BBell Green11Terry Whitehead
Sat 12th AugDivision 4Griff & Coton BBell Green12Pat Roberts
Sat 12th AugDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BStandard B12Peter Marchi
Sat 12th AugDivision 1Attleborough Sports AAtherstone Grove A12Steve Dawson
Sat 2nd SepDivision 3Bulkington BAtherstone Grove B11Cyril Cole
Sat 2nd SepDivision 3Bulkington BAtherstone Grove B12Noel Baker
Sat 2nd SepDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BKenilworth B12Peter Marchi
Sat 2nd SepDivision 4Bedworth B C CStandard B12Bill Hancox
Sat 9th SepDivision 2Newdigate APhoenix10Mandy Masters
Sat 9th SepDivision 2Newdigate APhoenix11Sue Bennett
Sat 9th SepDivision 2Newdigate APhoenix12Michael Stewart
Sat 1st JulDivision 4Bedworth B C COld Coventrians10Lauren Lynn
Sat 1st JulDivision 4Bedworth B C COld Coventrians11Dave Pearce
Sat 1st JulDivision 4Bedworth B C COld Coventrians12Ann Townsend
Sat 16th SepDivision 2CopsewoodNewdigate A10 Mandy Masters
Sat 16th SepDivision 2CopsewoodNewdigate A11 Elaine Clarke
Sat 16th SepDivision 2CopsewoodNewdigate A12 Ken Clarke
Sat 16th SepDivision 4Griff & Coton BStandard B12Tessa Norton
Sat 16th SepDivision 2WindmillStockingford12Steve Mcvey
Sat 16th SepDivision 4Bell GreenOld Coventrians11 Brian Walmsley
Sat 16th SepDivision 4Bell GreenOld Coventrians12
Sat 23rd SepDivision 3Atherstone Grove BPotters Green12 Mark Cameron
Sat 23rd SepDivision 3Dunlop BNewdigate B9Ray Coles
Sat 23rd SepDivision 3Dunlop BNewdigate B12Mo Arnold
Sat 23rd SepDivision 4Kenilworth BStoke Coventry B5 Wendy Poole
Sat 23rd SepDivision 4Atherstone Cons BOld Coventrians12Carole Randle
Sat 23rd SepDivision 4Bedworth B C CBell Green12 Dorian Young
Sat 19th AugDivision 1Haunchwood AFoleshill Gas12 Dave Bull
Sat 30th SepDivision 3Bedworth Ex-service AAtherstone Grove B12Hannah Charlton
Sat 30th SepDivision 3Coventry CollieryAttleborough Sports B1 John Field
Sat 30th SepDivision 3Bulkington BDunlop B1Joan Box
Sat 30th SepDivision 3Bulkington BDunlop B2Lol Cole
Sat 30th SepDivision 3Bulkington BDunlop B9Angie Shilton
Sat 30th SepDivision 3Bulkington BDunlop B11Keith Farndon
Sat 30th SepDivision 2Alvis APhoenix11Tony Winter
Sat 30th SepDivision 2Alvis APhoenix12Ken Monschke
Sat 30th SepDivision 4Bell GreenStandard B12 Barry Quirke
Sat 30th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansKenilworth B10Bernard Keogh
Sat 30th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansKenilworth B11Pam Harrison
Sat 30th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansKenilworth B12
Sat 30th SepDivision 1Bedworth B C AHaunchwood A4 Ian Quaid
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians1
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians2
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians3
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians4
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians5
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians6
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians7
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians8
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians9
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians10
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians11
Sat 24th JunDivision 4Kenilworth BOld Coventrians12

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Atherstone Cons3
Atherstone Grove7
Bedworth Bowling Club4
Bedworth Ex-service1
Bell Green11
Copsewood3
Coventry Colliery2
Dunlop4
Griff2
Haunchwood1
Kenilworth35
Newdigate3
Old Coventrians20
Phoenix7
Standard13
Stockingford2
Stoke Coventry1

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Atherstone Cons A1
Division 1Atherstone Grove A1
Division 1Bedworth B C A1
Division 1Haunchwood A1
Division 1Stoke Coventry A1
Division 2Bedworth B C B1
Division 2Copsewood3
Division 2Kenilworth A1
Division 2Phoenix7
Division 2Stockingford2
Division 3Atherstone Grove B6
Division 3Coventry Colliery2
Division 3Dunlop B4
Division 3Newdigate B3
Division 4Atherstone Cons B2
Division 4Bedworth B C C2
Division 4Bedworth Ex-service B1
Division 4Bell Green11
Division 4Griff & Coton B2
Division 4Kenilworth B34
Division 4Old Coventrians20
Division 4Standard B13

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Attleborough Sports A1
Division 1Bulkington A1
Division 1Foleshill Gas1
Division 1Griff & Coton A1
Division 1Haunchwood A1
Division 2Alvis A2
Division 2Bedworth B C B1
Division 2Copsewood1
Division 2Lime Tree1
Division 2Newdigate A6
Division 2Stockingford2
Division 2Windmill1
Division 3Attleborough Sports B1
Division 3Bedworth Ex-service A1
Division 3Bulkington B8
Division 3Coundon B1
Division 3Coventry Colliery1
Division 3Dunlop B2
Division 3Potters Green1
Division 4Atherstone Cons B2
Division 4Bedworth B C C7
Division 4Bedworth Ex-service B12
Division 4Bell Green10
Division 4Griff & Coton B8
Division 4Kenilworth B16
Division 4Old Coventrians18
Division 4Standard B6
Division 4Stoke Coventry B6