Bebington & District Bowling League 2017

There are 66 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Tue 25th AprPairs 3Oxton Cons BKings 20009Paul Rolfe **
Tue 25th AprPairs 3Oxton Cons BKings 200010Ste Dawson
Thu 27th AprPairs 3Lever Club BKendal9Phil Edge
Thu 27th AprPairs 3Lever Club BKendal10Paul Lewin
Thu 27th AprPairs 7Bebington Park BHoylake Central & Melrose B9
Thu 27th AprPairs 7Bebington Park BHoylake Central & Melrose B10
Thu 11th MayDivision BBromborough RecsTixall C12 Lee Naylor
Thu 11th MayDivision CSea DogBromborough Recs B12Paul Harris
Tue 16th MayDivision AGladstoneLever Club12Liam Rhodes
Thu 18th MayDivision CNestonBromborough Recs B12Philip Sweeney
Thu 18th MayDivision AOxton ConsKings 20009David Crawford
Thu 25th MayDivision CPt Sunlight Vill & Wks BSea Dog12Craig Edwards
Thu 1st JunDivision BPensby BKendal12Roy Cooke **
Thu 8th JunDivision CBromborough Recs BOxton Cons C12 Len Davies
Thu 22nd JunDivision CSea DogNeston12 Philip Sweeney
Thu 22nd JunDivision CHeswall Rbl BBromborough Recs B12Tania Gilfoyle
Thu 29th JunDivision CBebington ParkSea Dog12Jim Morris
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B1Dave Evans
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B2Ruth Haslam
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B3John Hudson
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B4Ray Hughes
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B5Gail Lewis
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B6Brian Makinson
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B7Barbara Ryding
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B8Ian Wilson
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B9Val Makinson
Wed 3rd MayPairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose BBromborough Recs B10Helen Wilson
Thu 6th JulDivision CBromborough Recs BAlbany B11 Ken Wright
Thu 6th JulDivision CBromborough Recs BAlbany B12 Mike Dunne
Tue 11th JulDivision CBromborough Recs BSea Dog12Denise Capper
Tue 11th JulDivision AKings 2000Ledsham Royal9 Finlay Hormbrey
Tue 11th JulDivision AKings 2000Ledsham Royal10 Ben Scarratt
Tue 11th JulDivision AKings 2000Ledsham Royal11 James Ryan
Tue 11th JulDivision AKings 2000Ledsham Royal12 Neil Humphreys
Thu 13th JulDivision AThingwallKings 200012Dave Eaton *
Thu 20th JulDivision BKendalArno Cl10Mike Gallagher
Tue 25th JulDivision CBebington ParkBromborough Recs B12Chris Wentworth
Wed 26th JulDivision BHoylake Central & MelroseArno Cl12Maureen Percival
Tue 1st AugDivision AGladstoneKings 200012Richie Finch
Tue 1st AugDivision BAlbanyKendal6Peter Fishwick
Tue 15th AugDivision ALedsham RoyalOxton Cons B12Dave Jones
Tue 15th AugDivision AKings 2000Heswall Rbl12 Stuart Worthington
Thu 17th AugDivision CBromborough Pool BSea Dog10Peter Challinor
Thu 17th AugDivision CBromborough Pool BSea Dog11Wally Smith
Thu 17th AugDivision CBromborough Pool BSea Dog12Dave Harrison
Tue 22nd AugDivision CAlbany BBromborough Recs B12Steve Rowland
Tue 22nd AugDivision ALedsham RoyalTixall B12Dave Jones
Wed 23rd AugDivision BHoylake Central & MelrosePt Sunlight Vill & Wks12 Mike Smethurst *
Thu 24th AugPairs 1GladstoneOxton Cons5 Brian Lawrence * *
Thu 24th AugPairs 1GladstoneOxton Cons6 Steve Cliffe * *
Tue 29th AugPairs 2Tixall BLever Club9Alan Popham **
Tue 29th AugPairs 2Tixall BLever Club10Les L Williams
Mon 4th SepPairs 7Pensby CBromborough Recs B9Norma Nielson
Mon 4th SepPairs 7Pensby CBromborough Recs B10Jean Taggart
Tue 5th SepPairs 2PensbyLever Club7Paul Ollerhead * *
Tue 5th SepPairs 2PensbyLever Club8Kath Davies * *
Tue 5th SepPairs 2PensbyLever Club9Phil Hellyer * *
Tue 5th SepPairs 2PensbyLever Club10Ken Arnold
Tue 5th SepPairs 7Bromborough Recs BHoylake Central & Melrose B9Terry Langan
Tue 5th SepPairs 7Bromborough Recs BHoylake Central & Melrose B10Robert Knight
Tue 5th SepPairs 2AlbanyTixall B9Tony Whitty
Tue 5th SepPairs 2AlbanyTixall B10Syd Taylor * *
Thu 7th SepPairs 3Oxton Cons BArno Cl9Eric Cook ** **
Thu 7th SepPairs 3Oxton Cons BArno Cl10Andy Dawson **
Fri 8th SepPairs 2Heswall RblLever Club9Mike Brook * *
Fri 8th SepPairs 2Heswall RblLever Club10Stuart Worthington

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Arno Cl4
Bebington Park2
Bromborough Recs21
Gladstone2
Hoylake Central & Melrose5
Kendal4
Kings 200010
Lever Club9
Oxton Conservatives1
Sea Dog7
Tixall3

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division AKings 20008
Division ALever Club1
Division AOxton Cons B1
Division ATixall B1
Division BArno Cl2
Division BBromborough Recs1
Division BHoylake Central & Melrose1
Division BKendal2
Division CBromborough Recs B8
Division CSea Dog7
Pairs 1Gladstone2
Pairs 2Lever Club8
Pairs 2Tixall B2
Pairs 3Arno Cl2
Pairs 3Kendal2
Pairs 3Kings 20002
Pairs 7Bebington Park B2
Pairs 7Bromborough Recs B12
Pairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose B4

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division AGladstone2
Division AHeswall Rbl1
Division ALedsham Royal6
Division AOxton Cons1
Division AThingwall1
Division BAlbany1
Division BHoylake Central & Melrose1
Division BKendal1
Division BPensby B1
Division BPt Sunlight Vill & Wks1
Division BTixall C1
Division CAlbany B3
Division CBebington Park2
Division CBromborough Pool B3
Division CBromborough Recs B1
Division CHeswall Rbl B1
Division CNeston2
Division COxton Cons C1
Division CPt Sunlight Vill & Wks B1
Division CSea Dog1
Pairs 1Oxton Cons2
Pairs 2Albany2
Pairs 2Heswall Rbl2
Pairs 2Pensby4
Pairs 2Tixall B2
Pairs 3Lever Club B2
Pairs 3Oxton Cons B4
Pairs 7Bebington Park B2
Pairs 7Bromborough Recs B2
Pairs 7Hoylake Central & Melrose B12
Pairs 7Pensby C2