Northfield & District Bowling League 2016

There are 101 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Sun 3rd AprDivision FourWeoley Castle BBlack Horse B1 Dave Tims
Sun 17th AprDivision FourBritish Oak BWeoley Castle B8Glen McGill
Sun 1st MayDivision TwoWoodbourne Sports AMaggies8 Sarah Sterland
Sun 1st MayDivision ThreeWCWMC BAlcester8Dan Fournier
Sun 8th MayDivision FourColebrook BBlack Horse B1Paul Rooney
Sun 8th MayDivision TwoWest WarwickshireWCWMC A3 Paul Jefferies
Sun 22nd MayDivision TwoKing George V BWarstock A7 Jackie Manders
Sun 26th JunDivision TwoKing George V BWoodbourne Sports A2George Mosley
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B1Doug Montgomery
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B2Harry Fall
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B3Samuel Fall
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B4Claire West
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B5Dylan West
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B6Lily West
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B7Faye Montgomery
Sun 5th JunDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BWeoley Castle B8Rob Dreher
Sun 24th JulDivision TwoWhite Hart AWarstock A1Tim Hollingshead
Sun 24th JulDivision OneBaldwin ASelly Park A7 Nathan Caines
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B1Mick Moloney
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B2John OReilly
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B3Trevor Smith
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B4Seamus OConnor
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B5Dave Evans
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B6Tony Shuttleworth
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B7Glen McGill
Sun 24th JulDivision FourBritish Oak BWoodbourne Sport B8Tony Goode
Sun 7th AugDivision FourHall Green BWoodbourne Sport B8Karen Flowers
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A1Dan Baller
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A2Paul Baller
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A3Chloe Morris
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A4Audrey Ramsden
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A5Barbara Summers
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A6Michael Tierney
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A7Ian Wheeler
Sun 3rd JulDivision ThreeKings NortonCentral Edgbaston A8Richard Walker
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B1Vince Brotherton
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B2Christine Grigg
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B3Adrian Nield
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B4Arthur Grigg
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B5Jackie Manders
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B6Roland Manders
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B7Jim McGrann
Sun 28th AugDivision TwoWarstock AKing George V B8Carl Tindall
Sun 4th SepDivision TwoWythall CA AWest Warwickshire8Graham Thomas
Sun 5th JunDivision OneKing George V ASelly Park A8 Sarah Homer
Sun 11th SepDivision FourHall Green BBlack Horse B5Val Oliver
Sun 11th SepDivision FourHall Green BBlack Horse B7 Dave Tims
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B1Alan Millward
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B2Arthur Rudge
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B3Bernard Embley
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B4Cyril Collins
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B5Jeff Goodridge
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B6June Allen
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B7Dave Cross
Sun 11th SepDivision FourWeoley Castle BWoodbourne Sport B8Rob Allen
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 1Luke Fagan
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 2Mark Street
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 3Janet Pratley
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 4Darren Wood
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 5Paddy McGuinness
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 6Mick McGuinness
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 7Martin McGuinness
Sun 5th JunDivision OneGeorgeValley 8Steve Dicken
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B1 Elizabeth Cooper
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B2 Horace Griffiths
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B3 Craig Hill
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B4 Maurice Priestman
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B5 Barbara Rimell
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B6 Derek Rimell
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B7 Ken Rowe
Sun 18th SepDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BRomsley Hunnington B8 Dave Sandiford
Sun 18th SepDivision FourHall Green BWhite Hart B6Leah Crocombe
Sun 18th SepDivision FourHall Green BWhite Hart B7Colin Broom
Sun 18th SepDivision FourHall Green BWhite Hart B8Nathan Crocombe
Sun 18th SepDivision FourColebrook BWeoley Castle B2Jo Todd
Sun 18th SepDivision TwoKing George V BWest Warwickshire5Sheena Leek
Sun 11th SepDivision TwoWest WarwickshireHall Green A8 Jack Sharpe
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B1 Liam Lowery
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B2 Alan Skelding
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B3 William Clark
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B4 Matthew Caines
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B5 Mary Johnson
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B6 Dave Murray
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B7 Joy Ellis
Sun 17th JulDivision FourWoodbourne Sport BSelly Park B8 Steve Jones
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A1Josh Hale
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A2George Mosley
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A3Bev Pritchard
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A4Dave Pritchard
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A5Tom Pritchard
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A6Lloyd Walker
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A7Paul Ward
Sun 25th SepDivision OneKing George V ATriplex A8Andy Wright
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B1Phil Hearnden
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B2Dave Bagley
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B3Pete Murray
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B4Barbara Darling
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B5Megan Earlis
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B6Sue Somers
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B7Sam Edwards
Sun 25th SepDivision FourTriplex BWoodbourne Sport B8Unlisted Player

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Alcester1
Baldwin 1
Black Horse 2
Central Edgbaston 8
Hall Green 1
King George V 10
Triplex 8
Valley 8
Warstock1
Weoley Castle 11
West Warwickshire4
White Hart 3
Woodbourne Sports43

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division OneBaldwin A1
Division OneKing George V A1
Division OneTriplex A8
Division OneValley 8
Division TwoKing George V B9
Division TwoWarstock A1
Division TwoWest Warwickshire4
Division TwoWoodbourne Sports A2
Division ThreeAlcester1
Division ThreeCentral Edgbaston A8
Division FourBlack Horse B2
Division FourHall Green B1
Division FourWeoley Castle B11
Division FourWhite Hart B3
Division FourWoodbourne Sport B41

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division OneGeorge8
Division OneKing George V A8
Division OneSelly Park A2
Division TwoHall Green A1
Division TwoKing George V B2
Division TwoMaggies1
Division TwoWarstock A9
Division TwoWCWMC A1
Division TwoWhite Hart A1
Division TwoWythall CA A1
Division ThreeKings Norton8
Division ThreeWCWMC B1
Division FourBlack Horse B2
Division FourBritish Oak B9
Division FourColebrook B2
Division FourHall Green B5
Division FourRomsley Hunnington B8
Division FourSelly Park B8
Division FourTriplex B8
Division FourWeoley Castle B8
Division FourWoodbourne Sport B8