Coventry Thursday Bowling League 2016

There are 25 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Tue 12th AprDivision 5Stoke Coventry CHerberts B7Brian Allen
Tue 12th AprDivision 5Stoke Coventry CHerberts B8Mark Roche
Mon 18th AprDivision 4Walsgrave CKenilworth B8Ged Green
Mon 13th JunDivision 4Walsgrave CNewdigate B8Ged Green
Thu 21st AprDivision 2Attleborough SportsSphinx7Kevin Neal
Thu 21st AprDivision 2Attleborough SportsSphinx8Phil Perry
Thu 5th MayDivision 5Standard BPotters Green B7Gordon Holland
Thu 12th MayDivision 4Dunlop CCoundon C8 Steve Gibbons
Thu 12th MayDivision 5Standard BHerberts B7Ken Brown
Thu 12th MayDivision 5Standard BHerberts B8James Tabor
Thu 12th MayDivision 4Kenilworth BNewdigate B6Alan Boardman
Thu 12th MayDivision 4Kenilworth BNewdigate B7Geoff Wozencroft
Thu 12th MayDivision 4Kenilworth BNewdigate B8Steve Nicol
Thu 19th MayDivision 3Potters Green AHerberts A8Martin Hayter
Thu 19th MayDivision 2SphinxBbc B8 Ken Westlake
Thu 16th JunDivision 2Dunlop BStandard A8 Dave Lambie
Thu 21st JulDivision 4Coundon CNewdigate B2Paul Sherrad
Tue 2nd AugDivision 4Newdigate BKenilworth B4Craig Boyd
Tue 2nd AugDivision 4Newdigate BKenilworth B8Declan Blackwell
Thu 4th AugDivision 4Coundon CDunlop C8 Colin Shepherd
Tue 9th AugDivision 5Potters Green BHerberts B7John Folliard
Tue 9th AugDivision 5Potters Green BHerberts B8Tom McBride
Thu 11th AugDivision 4AlbanyNewdigate B8Ken Fowler
Thu 19th MayDivision 1StockingfordCopsewood A7Sam Belcher
Thu 1st SepDivision 5Foleshill Gas BHerberts B2Phil Lloyd

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Copsewood1
Coundon1
Dunlop2
Herberts8
Kenilworth3
Newdigate6
Potters Green1
Sphinx3

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Copsewood A1
Division 2Dunlop B1
Division 2Sphinx3
Division 3Herberts A1
Division 4Coundon C1
Division 4Dunlop C1
Division 4Kenilworth B3
Division 4Newdigate B6
Division 5Herberts B7
Division 5Potters Green B1

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Stockingford1
Division 2Attleborough Sports2
Division 2Bbc B1
Division 2Standard A1
Division 3Potters Green A1
Division 4Albany1
Division 4Coundon C2
Division 4Dunlop C1
Division 4Kenilworth B3
Division 4Newdigate B2
Division 4Walsgrave C2
Division 5Foleshill Gas B1
Division 5Potters Green B2
Division 5Standard B3
Division 5Stoke Coventry C2