Ellesmere Port Bowling League 2015

There are 72 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Fri 10th AprFriday 1WoodlandWoodland A9Alan Vickers
Fri 10th AprFriday 1WoodlandWoodland A10Stuart Matthias
Fri 24th AprFriday 2Avondale CWhitby BC7 Angus Campbell
Fri 24th AprFriday 2Avondale CWhitby BC8 Kath Adams
Fri 24th AprFriday 2Avondale CWhitby BC9 Joyce Wilkinson
Fri 24th AprFriday 2Avondale CWhitby BC10 Geoff Wilkinson
Wed 6th MayMidweek 1CapenhurstGroves SL10 Ossie Newnes
Mon 11th MayVeterans 3Brom Recs BPenketh Argyle6 Reg Evans
Mon 11th MayVeterans 3Brom Recs BPenketh Argyle11 Brian Porter
Mon 11th MayVeterans 3Brom Recs BPenketh Argyle12 Colin Burgess
Wed 13th MayMidweek 2Little SuttonAvondale A7Tony Plant
Wed 13th MayMidweek 2Little SuttonAvondale A8Dennis Milsom
Wed 13th MayMidweek 2Little SuttonAvondale A9Paul Davison
Wed 13th MayMidweek 2Little SuttonAvondale A10Colin Draper
Fri 15th MayFriday 1Woodland AGroves SL10 Tony Edwards
Fri 22nd MayFriday 2Avondale CWhitby BC A8 Reg Barrett
Fri 22nd MayFriday 2Avondale CWhitby BC A9 Peter Dunn
Fri 22nd MayFriday 2Avondale CWhitby BC A10 Jim Shuttleworth
Tue 26th MayVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland6Alan Popham
Tue 26th MayVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland11Raymond Callister
Tue 26th MayVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland12Alan Popham
Wed 27th MayMidweek 2Labour SocAvondale A10Graham Stockton
Wed 27th MayMidweek 1CapenhurstWoodland A10 Jan Ritchie
Fri 29th MayFriday 1Woodland AWoodland10
Wed 10th JunMidweek 1Little Sutton AWoodland A9Dennis Jones
Fri 12th JunFriday 2Whitby BC AAvondale C10Jim Shuttleworth
Fri 19th JunFriday 1Labour SocGroves SL10 Dave Perks
Wed 1st JulMidweek 1LedshamGroves10Neil Humphreys
Mon 6th JulVeterans 3Little SuttonBrom Soc11 Bob Mealor
Mon 6th JulVeterans 3Little SuttonBrom Soc12 Brian Marsden
Wed 15th JulMidweek 2Little SuttonWhitby BC10 Vic Hall
Mon 6th JulVeterans 2Whitby BcBrom Pool A7 Dave Wilson
Mon 6th JulVeterans 2Whitby BcBrom Pool A8 Ray Price
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Woodland VXCapenhurst A7 Peter Smith
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Woodland VXCapenhurst A8 Tony Cavanagh
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Woodland VXCapenhurst A9 Eddy Foster
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Woodland VXCapenhurst A10 George Duggan
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Woodland VXCapenhurst A11 John Sheen
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Woodland VXCapenhurst A12 Philip Hellyer
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Brom RecsWoodland6Peter Dodd
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Brom RecsWoodland11Peter Dodd
Mon 3rd AugVeterans 1Brom RecsWoodland12Brian Crosbie
Thu 6th AugVeterans 3Brom SocPenketh Argyle6 Jeff Hodkinson
Thu 6th AugVeterans 3Brom SocPenketh Argyle11 Dave Blackburn
Thu 6th AugVeterans 3Brom SocPenketh Argyle12 Don Owens
Wed 19th AugMidweek 2Little SuttonBrom Soc A9 Pauline Shea
Wed 19th AugMidweek 2Little SuttonBrom Soc A10 Andy Pritchard
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX1Ted Roscoe
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX2Keith Christian
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX3Joe Woodcock
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX4Eric Osborne
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX5Joseph Rice
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX6Robert Hayes
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX7Phil Cubbin
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX8Ronnie Jones
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX9Raymond Callister
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX10Terry Fenlon
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX11Robert Hayes
Fri 21st AugVeterans 1Tixall BWoodland VX12Joseph Rice
Fri 21st AugFriday 2Little SuttonAvondale C5Ivy Henderson
Fri 21st AugFriday 2Little SuttonAvondale C6Olive Hodgins
Wed 2nd SepMidweek 2Little SuttonAvondale A9Irene Gaunt
Wed 2nd SepMidweek 2Little SuttonAvondale A10Dennis Milsom
Fri 4th SepFriday 1Labour SocLittle Sutton A9 Emily Allen
Fri 4th SepFriday 1Labour SocLittle Sutton A10 Dennis Jones
Wed 9th SepMidweek 2Whitby BCLittle Sutton9Rob Wareing
Wed 9th SepMidweek 2Whitby BCLittle Sutton10Ron Lilley
Fri 11th SepVeterans 1Woodland VXBrom Recs5Haydn Carless
Fri 11th SepVeterans 1Woodland VXBrom Recs6Gerald Merry
Fri 11th SepVeterans 1Woodland VXBrom Recs11Gordon Exell
Fri 11th SepVeterans 1Woodland VXBrom Recs12Ron Jones
Fri 11th SepFriday 1Woodland ALedsham10Jan Ritchie

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Avondale17
Brom Recs7
Brom Social3
Capenhurst2
Groves1
Labour Social3
Ledsham1
Little Sutton7
Whitby2
Woodland12
Woodland VX18

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Veterans 1Brom Recs4
Veterans 1Woodland6
Veterans 1Woodland VX18
Veterans 2Whitby Bc2
Veterans 3Brom Recs B3
Veterans 3Brom Soc3
Veterans 3Little Sutton2
Friday 1Labour Soc3
Friday 1Ledsham1
Friday 1Woodland1
Friday 1Woodland A4
Friday 2Avondale C10
Midweek 1Capenhurst2
Midweek 1Groves1
Midweek 1Woodland A1
Midweek 2Avondale A7
Midweek 2Little Sutton5

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Veterans 1Brom Recs3
Veterans 1Capenhurst A6
Veterans 1Tixall B15
Veterans 1Woodland VX4
Veterans 2Brom Pool A2
Veterans 3Brom Soc2
Veterans 3Penketh Argyle6
Friday 1Groves SL2
Friday 1Little Sutton A2
Friday 1Woodland3
Friday 1Woodland A2
Friday 2Little Sutton2
Friday 2Whitby BC4
Friday 2Whitby BC A4
Midweek 1Groves SL1
Midweek 1Ledsham1
Midweek 1Little Sutton A1
Midweek 1Woodland A1
Midweek 2Brom Soc A2
Midweek 2Labour Soc1
Midweek 2Little Sutton6
Midweek 2Whitby BC3