Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Lime Tree B (Division 4)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
124Ralph Heeley145464248196+5217.7114.003.7122
234Lewis Wildman124467237175+6219.7514.585.1720
342Peter Holland143450252236+1618.0016.861.1418
453David Hyde105270188153+3518.8015.303.5016
558Doug Smith146150240234+617.1416.710.4315
661Ian James7428613784+5319.5712.007.5714
762Taylor Wildman94267162112+5018.0012.445.5614
875Bradley Neale103250170160+1017.0016.001.0012
986Rich Burdett Jnr6226710081+1916.6713.503.1710
1088Mick Elson112236171208-3715.5518.91-3.3610
1193Dylan Burdett83150148127+2118.5015.882.639
12106Richard Lewis3211006333+3021.0011.0010.007
13111Nigel Twamley92133124169-4513.7818.78-5.007
14117Anna Keenan132123162255-9312.4619.62-7.157
15124Matthew Filby311675843+1519.3314.335.005
16148Clive Bush201503831+719.0015.503.503
17170Gez White210503333016.5016.500.002
18172Ken Frost310334954-516.3318.00-1.672
19196Owais Hajalzein1000621-156.0021.00-15.000
20201Dave Cooke20002242-2011.0021.00-10.000
21210Harleigh Twamley600032126-945.3321.00-15.670
22212Natalie Lenton1200099252-1538.2521.00-12.750
23214Hannah Healy1400080294-2145.7121.00-15.290
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Sat 14th AprHStoke Coventry B169212484
Sat 21st AprABye00000
Sat 28th AprHStandard A179227484
Sat 5th MayABedworth Ex-service B175201575
Sat 12th MayHOld Coventrians1901648410
Sat 19th MayHAtherstone Grove B175187666
Sat 26th MayAGriff & Coton B185211666
Sat 9th JunHStandard B1991708410
Sat 16th JunAAlvis B193218575
Sat 23rd JunAStoke Coventry B179212393
Sat 30th JunHBye00000
Sat 14th JulAStandard A1492342102
Sat 21st JulHBedworth Ex-service B188182759
Sat 11th AugAOld Coventrians174171568
Sat 18th AugAAtherstone Grove B115223393
Sat 1st SepHGriff & Coton B191171668
Sat 8th SepAStandard B1662392102
Sat 15th SepHAlvis B192208757
  Played 16281932308111092
1st Half Results for Lime Tree B
PlayerPlWonAvgStoke
Home
Stand
Home
Bedwo
Away
Old C
Home
Ather
Home
Griff
Away
Stand
Home
Alvis
Away
Stoke
Away
Heeley Ralph14917.7121-617-2115-2121-1321-1821-9 21-1110-21
Wildman Lewis12819.7521-17 21-821-721-1117-2114-2121-16 
Hyde David10718.80 21-1912-2121-6 21-17   
Holland Peter 14718.00  21-1121-1010-2121-1521-1121-1919-21
Smith Doug14717.1415-2121-1821-12 21-1413-2121-716-2120-21
James Ian7619.5721-711-21       
Wildman Taylor9618.0021-14 10-2121-521-521-1021-914-21 
Neale Bradley10517.00 12-2110-2121-18  21-2021-814-21
Burdett Dylan8418.5019-2121-10  21-621-1721-1019-2114-21
Burdett Jnr Rich6416.67 9-21  21-721-1721-4 7-21
Elson Mick11415.55   21-1212-2114-21 21-1721-13
Lewis Richard3321.00  21-10      
Twamley Nigel9313.786-21  3-2110-21 21-15 18-21
Keenan Anna13312.466-2117-2114-211-2111-217-2121-1016-2121-0
Filby Matthew3219.33 16-2121-1321-9     
Bush Clive 2119.00        21-10
White Gez2116.5012-2121-12       
Frost Ken3116.33         
Cooke Dave2011.0014-218-21       
Lenton Natalie1208.257-21 4-217-213-215-2110-2111-21 
Hajalzein Owais106.00         
Healy Hannah1405.716-215-215-2111-213-213-216-216-217-21
Twamley Harleigh605.33      1-216-217-21
Over Walk700.00         
2nd Half Results for Lime Tree B
PlayerPlWonAvgStand
Away
Bedwo
Home
Old C
Away
Ather
Away
Griff
Home
Stand
Away
Alvis
Home
Heeley Ralph14917.71 21-821-26-2111-2121-1221-12
Wildman Lewis12819.7521-13 18-2121-1321-620-21 
Hyde David10718.80 21-1412-2121-721-717-2121-20
Holland Peter 14718.0014-2113-2121-1514-2121-820-2115-21
Smith Doug14717.146-2121-18 12-2121-1011-2121-8
James Ian7619.57 21-621-1421-1421-8 21-14
Wildman Taylor9618.00  21-612-21   
Neale Bradley10517.0014-2121-121-8  15-21 
Burdett Dylan8418.5012-21      
Burdett Jnr Rich6416.6721-11      
Elson Mick11415.5514-2121-19 4-216-2118-2119-21
Lewis Richard3321.00    21-6 21-17
Twamley Nigel9313.7816-2121-118-21  21-17 
Keenan Anna13312.467-215-21  15-21 21-20
Filby Matthew3219.33       
Bush Clive 2119.0017-21      
White Gez2116.50       
Frost Ken3116.33 13-21  15-21 21-12
Cooke Dave2011.00       
Lenton Natalie1208.254-21 17-214-2111-2116-21 
Hajalzein Owais106.00 6-21     
Healy Hannah1405.713-21 4-21 7-213-2111-21
Twamley Harleigh605.33 4-2110-21  4-21 
Over Walk700.00  0-00-21 0-210-21

Sat 15th Sep

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Hannah Healy1121Lily Meston Best Result
2Mick Elson1921Dawn Malin
3Ken Frost2112Anne High
4Richard Lewis2117Mick Geelan
5Peter Holland1521Val Roberts
6Ian James2114Nikki Congleton
7Anna Keenan2120Phil Meston
8Ralph Heeley2112John Bennett
9Doug Smith Best Result218Jan Harries
10David Hyde2120Alan Checklin
11Walk Over021Hazel Graley
12Walk Over021Dave Wood
 Games75 
 Aggregate192208 
 Points78 


Sat 8th Sep

PosStandard BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Ken Brown Best Result213Hannah Healy
2Pauline Pattison2116Natalie Lenton
3Marion Adams214Harleigh Twamley
4Karl Reddon1721Nigel Twamley
5John Howard2120Peter Holland
6Sandra Wilcox1221Ralph Heeley Best Result
7Vera Baber2118Mick Elson
8June Oag2120Lewis Wildman
9Eric Avery2111Doug Smith
10Joe Davidson2117David Hyde
11Wal Tarrant2115Bradley Neale
12Ruth Conlon210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate239166 
 Points122 


Sat 1st Sep

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Anna Keenan1521Angie Currier
2Ian James218Dave Currier
3Hannah Healy721Tony Sturdy
4Ken Frost1521Norma Goring
5Peter Holland218Tessa Norton
6Richard Lewis Best Result216Jean Brown
7Natalie Lenton1121Trixie Leech
8Ralph Heeley1121Pat Roberts
9David Hyde217Brenda Viney
10Mick Elson621Malcolm Norton Best Result
11Doug Smith2110Harold Richardson
12Lewis Wildman Best Result216Ron Wright
 Games66 
 Aggregate191171 
 Points86 


Sat 18th Aug

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Keith Lewis1421Ian James
2Mark Percival210Walk Over
3Kevin Moss Best Result214Natalie Lenton
4Dave Meer216Ralph Heeley
5Maureen Fisher2114Peter Holland
6Jennie Dalton Best Result214Mick Elson
7Dennis Buckler2112Taylor Wildman
8Richard Athersmith721David Hyde Best Result
9Graham Wright2112Doug Smith
10Helen Athersmith1321Lewis Wildman
11Ryan Lee210Walk Over
12Richard Lee210Walk Over
 Games93 
 Aggregate223115 
 Points113 


Sat 11th Aug

PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Pam Harrison2117Natalie Lenton
2Brian Walmsley218Nigel Twamley
3Karen Walmsley2110Harleigh Twamley
4Bernard Keogh1421Ian James
5Leslie Keogh1521Peter Holland
6John Holman621Taylor Wildman
7Sandra Foy221Ralph Heeley Best Result
8Lorraine Horlor Best Result214Hannah Healy
9Trevor Lyon2118Lewis Wildman
10Beryl Keogh2112David Hyde
11Brian Foy821Bradley Neale
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games65 
 Aggregate171174 
 Points68 


Sat 21st Jul

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Harleigh Twamley421Rita Pratt Best Result
2Ian James216Lydia Cooper
3Owais Hajalzein621Pam Jackson
4Ralph Heeley218Alan Watkins
5Peter Holland1321Sheelagh Charles
6Ken Frost1321Linda Casey
7Nigel Twamley2111Pauline Petty
8Anna Keenan521Alan Phillimore
9Mick Elson2119Kath Hobday
10Doug Smith2118John Edwards
11David Hyde2114Charles Evans
12Bradley Neale Best Result211Peter Marchi
 Games75 
 Aggregate188182 
 Points95 


Sat 14th Jul

PosStandard AScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Alan Holland2112Dylan Burdett
2Dave Lambie2114Mick Elson
3Dave Phillips217Anna Keenan
4Den Treanor214Natalie Lenton
5Gordon Holland2114Peter Holland
6June Holland2116Nigel Twamley
7John Howells Best Result213Hannah Healy
8Kevin Gee216Doug Smith
9Tom Fielding1121Rich Burdett Jnr Best Result
10Barry Quirke2117Clive Bush
11Jim Deasy1321Lewis Wildman
12Adie Holland2114Bradley Neale
 Games102 
 Aggregate234149 
 Points122 


Sat 23rd Jun

PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Aly Davidson2114Dylan Burdett
2Keith Perry Best Result217Hannah Healy
3Zach Cross Best Result217Harleigh Twamley
4Finlay Roche1321Mick Elson
5Emma Allen2119Peter Holland
6Walk Over021Anna Keenan
7Wendy Poole2118Nigel Twamley
8Ryan Cross1021Clive Bush Best Result
9Beryl Dowdy2110Ralph Heeley
10Greg Maher Best Result217Rich Burdett Jnr
11Debbie Cross2120Doug Smith
12Mark Roche2114Bradley Neale
 Games93 
 Aggregate212179 
 Points113 


Sat 16th Jun

PosAlvis BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Mick Geelan Best Result216Hannah Healy
2Lily Meston2111Natalie Lenton
3Martin Ingram Best Result216Harleigh Twamley
4Liz Funnell2116Anna Keenan
5Val Roberts1921Peter Holland
6Hazel Graley1721Mick Elson
7Phil Meston1121Ralph Heeley
8Jan Harries2119Dylan Burdett
9John Bennett2116Doug Smith
10Ian Grant2114Taylor Wildman
11Louise Winter1621Lewis Wildman
12Alan Checklin821Bradley Neale Best Result
 Games75 
 Aggregate218193 
 Points95 


Sat 9th Jun

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreStandard B
1Dylan Burdett2110Marion Adams
2Hannah Healy621Pauline Pattison
3Anna Keenan2110Ann Ford
4Nigel Twamley2115Ruth Conlon
5Natalie Lenton1021Eric Avery
6Harleigh Twamley121Arthur Newton Best Result
7Peter Holland2111Sandra Wilcox
8Rich Burdett Jnr Best Result214John Ford
9Taylor Wildman219June Oag
10Bradley Neale2120Dave Gilbert
11Doug Smith217John Howells
12Lewis Wildman1421Wal Tarrant
 Games84 
 Aggregate199170 
 Points104 


Sat 26th May

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Jean Brown215Natalie Lenton
2Brenda Viney1721Rich Burdett Jnr
3Tony Sturdy921Ralph Heeley Best Result
4Harold Richardson Best Result213Hannah Healy
5Carol Vivian1521Peter Holland
6Norma Goring217Anna Keenan
7Tessa Norton1721Dylan Burdett
8Pat Roberts2114Mick Elson
9Cyril Wilkinson1021Taylor Wildman
10Malcolm Norton2117Lewis Wildman
11Ron Wright1721David Hyde
12Steve Hudson2113Doug Smith
 Games66 
 Aggregate211185 
 Points86 


Sat 19th May

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Hannah Healy321Kevin Moss Best Result
2Anna Keenan1121Keith Lewis
3Mick Elson1221Barry Cheetham
4Rich Burdett Jnr217Mark Percival
5Natalie Lenton321Maureen Fisher Best Result
6Nigel Twamley1021Jennie Dalton
7Dylan Burdett216Helen Athersmith
8Taylor Wildman Best Result215Sheila Snell
9Peter Holland1021Dennis Buckler
10Ralph Heeley2118Tony Fox
11Lewis Wildman2111Ken Robinson
12Doug Smith2114Richard Lee
 Games66 
 Aggregate175187 
 Points69 


Sat 12th May

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Ralph Heeley2113Pam Harrison
2Hannah Healy1121Brian Foy
3Anna Keenan121Chris Reeve Best Result
4Peter Holland2110Sandra Foy
5Natalie Lenton721Emilie Jones
6Nigel Twamley321Leslie Keogh
7Matthew Filby219Beryl Keogh
8Mick Elson2112Christine Jones
9David Hyde216Brian Walmsley
10Taylor Wildman Best Result215Karen Walmsley
11Lewis Wildman217Anthony Cooper
12Bradley Neale2118John Holman
 Games84 
 Aggregate190164 
 Points104 


Sat 5th May

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Sheelagh Charles215Hannah Healy
2Gloria Sposito Millerchip2114Anna Keenan
3Kath Hobday Best Result214Natalie Lenton
4Rita Pratt1321Matthew Filby
5Betty Watkins1121Peter Holland
6John Edwards2110Taylor Wildman
7Alan Watkins2110Bradley Neale
8Linda Casey1021Richard Lewis
9John Millerchip821Lewis Wildman Best Result
10Alan Phillimore2115Ralph Heeley
11Pam Jackson1221Doug Smith
12Charles Evans2112David Hyde
 Games75 
 Aggregate201175 
 Points95 


Sat 28th Apr

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreStandard A
1Gez White2112Dave Phillips
2Ralph Heeley1721Kevin Gee
3Ian James1121Jim Deasy
4David Hyde2119Dave Lambie
5Bradley Neale1221Gordon Holland
6Anna Keenan1721June Holland
7Dylan Burdett Best Result2110John Cooper
8Hannah Healy521Alan Holland Best Result
9Dave Cooke821Den Treanor
10Matthew Filby1621Adie Holland
11Rich Burdett Jnr921Tom Fielding
12Doug Smith2118John Howells
 Games48 
 Aggregate179227 
 Points411 


Sat 14th Apr

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Dylan Burdett1921Hannah Taylor
2Anna Keenan621Paddy Roche Best Result
3Gez White1221Ronan Allen
4Ian James217Zach Cross
5Dave Cooke1421Chris Mcgreevy
6Natalie Lenton721Finlay Roche
7Nigel Twamley621Wendy Poole Best Result
8Hannah Healy621Emma Allen Best Result
9Taylor Wildman2114Ryan Cross
10Ralph Heeley Best Result216Diane Wilkinson
11Lewis Wildman2117Debbie Cross
12Doug Smith1521Mark Roche
 Games48 
 Aggregate169212 
 Points411