Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Bedworth Ex-service B (Division 4)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
16Alan Phillimore156787306195+11120.4013.007.4033
217Sheelagh Charles155567273227+4618.2015.133.0725
320Charles Evans157367262228+3417.4715.202.2723
440Linda Casey132554215233-1816.5417.92-1.3819
570Alan Watkins105160172159+1317.2015.901.3013
671John Millerchip122342184189-515.3315.75-0.4213
772Pam Jackson122342184204-2015.3317.00-1.6713
878Kath Hobday143236213245-3215.2117.50-2.2912
9103Peter Marchi101230120191-7112.0019.10-7.108
10107John Edwards521609272+2018.4014.404.007
11110Pauline Petty102130143177-3414.3017.70-3.407
12112Lydia Cooper132123180234-5413.8518.00-4.157
13113Rita Pratt142121197264-6714.0718.86-4.797
14116Gloria Sposito Millerchip132123170250-8013.0819.23-6.157
15143Mick Proctor101100219+1221.009.0012.003
16146Gary Terry1011002111+1021.0011.0010.003
17150Arthur Williamson1011002119+221.0019.002.003
18151Bev Gane201503940-119.5020.00-0.503
19175Betty Watkins5102049101-529.8020.20-10.402
20183Sue Harbon10001821-318.0021.00-3.000
21184Hilary Proctor10001721-417.0021.00-4.000
22207Joe Cramp500060105-4512.0021.00-9.000
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Sat 14th AprAOld Coventrians177207575
Sat 21st AprHStandard A176229393
Sat 28th AprAAtherstone Grove B143238393
Sat 5th MayHLime Tree B201175759
Sat 12th MayAGriff & Coton B174227484
Sat 19th MayHStoke Coventry B190193575
Sat 26th MayAStandard B2121688411
Sat 9th JunHAlvis B177226575
Sat 16th JunABye00000
Sat 23rd JunHOld Coventrians16808010
Sat 30th JunAStandard A189221575
Sat 14th JulHAtherstone Grove B179235393
Sat 21st JulALime Tree B182188575
Sat 11th AugHGriff & Coton B188221575
Sat 18th AugAStoke Coventry B203199669
Sat 1st SepHStandard B2221468410
Sat 8th SepAAlvis B176223484
Sat 15th SepHBye00000
  Played 16295730968410496
1st Half Results for Bedworth Ex-service B
PlayerPlWonAvgOld C
Away
Stand
Home
Ather
Away
Lime
Home
Griff
Away
Stoke
Home
Stand
Away
Alvis
Home
Old C
Home
Phillimore Alan151320.4021-816-2117-2121-1521-521-521-1121-1621-0
Charles Sheelagh151018.20 14-2121-1921-521-169-2121-621-1521-0
Evans Charles151017.4711-2121-16 21-128-2121-821-1221-1121-0
Casey Linda13716.5421-2016-21 10-2121-1912-2121-156-2121-0
Watkins Alan10617.2021-1716-21 21-10 8-21 21-2021-0
Millerchip John12515.3321-421-45-218-21   12-2121-0
Jackson Pam12515.33 17-21 12-213-21 13-2111-2121-0
Hobday Kath14515.215-21 8-2121-421-1921-5 16-2121-0
Edwards John5318.40  11-2121-10 21-1121-9  
Petty Pauline10314.3021-116-2119-21 18-217-21 11-21 
Pratt Rita14314.0711-2121-202-2113-2113-2119-2110-2111-21 
Cooper Lydia13313.859-218-2111-21 20-21 21-75-21 
Sposito Millerchip Gloria13313.0817-2113-210-2121-1417-2118-2121-921-17 
Marchi Peter10312.00 7-21  2-21 21-15  
Proctor Mick1121.00         
Terry Gary1121.00  21-11      
Williamson Arthur1121.00         
Gane Bev2119.50  21-19      
Watkins Betty519.800-21  11-21 21-178-21  
Harbon Sue1018.00         
Proctor Hilary1017.00         
Cramp Joe5012.0019-21 7-21 9-2112-2113-21  
Over Walk400.00        0-0
2nd Half Results for Bedworth Ex-service B
PlayerPlWonAvgStand
Away
Ather
Home
Lime
Away
Griff
Home
Stoke
Away
Stand
Home
Alvis
Away
Phillimore Alan151320.4021-1921-1821-5 21-1421-1121-15
Charles Sheelagh151018.2013-2113-2121-1321-1214-2121-821-17
Evans Charles151017.479-2121-1714-2110-2121-1021-1921-7
Casey Linda13716.54 13-2121-1321-1521-14 11-21
Watkins Alan10617.20 14-218-2121-12 21-5 
Millerchip John12515.3321-108-21 18-2121-1313-2115-21
Jackson Pam12515.33 8-2121-621-2021-415-2121-16
Hobday Kath14515.2121-1713-2119-2113-217-2113-2114-21
Edwards John5318.40  18-21    
Petty Pauline10314.30 21-1111-21  21-88-21
Pratt Rita14314.07 14-2121-417-2110-2121-914-21
Cooper Lydia13313.8517-2116-216-2121-1513-2121-212-21
Sposito Millerchip Gloria13313.082-21  4-2115-2113-218-21
Marchi Peter10312.008-2117-211-2112-2121-1821-010-21
Proctor Mick1121.0021-9      
Terry Gary1121.00       
Williamson Arthur1121.0021-19      
Gane Bev2119.5018-21      
Watkins Betty519.80   9-21   
Harbon Sue1018.00    18-21  
Proctor Hilary1017.0017-21      
Cramp Joe5012.00       
Over Walk400.00       

Sat 8th Sep

PosAlvis BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Mick Geelan2112Lydia Cooper
2Dawn Malin2110Peter Marchi
3Hazel Graley721Charles Evans Best Result
4Dave Wood Best Result218Gloria Sposito Millerchip
5Martin Ingram2111Linda Casey
6John Bennett2115John Millerchip
7Anne High1621Pam Jackson
8Ian Grant1721Sheelagh Charles
9Liz Funnell Best Result218Pauline Petty
10Louise Winter1521Alan Phillimore
11Alan Checklin2114Rita Pratt
12Chris Dunne2114Kath Hobday
 Games84 
 Aggregate223176 
 Points104 


Sat 1st Sep

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreStandard B
1Sheelagh Charles218Ruth Conlon
2Lydia Cooper Best Result212Vera Howard
3Rita Pratt219Julian Avery
4Alan Watkins215Vera Baber
5Pauline Petty218Karl Reddon
6Kath Hobday1321John Howard Best Result
7Alan Phillimore2111Pauline Pattison
8Charles Evans2119Sandra Wilcox
9Gloria Sposito Millerchip1321Eric Avery Best Result
10John Millerchip1321Barry L Weston Best Result
11Pam Jackson1521Arthur Newton
12Peter Marchi210Walk Over
 Games84 
 Aggregate222146 
 Points104 
Don't know if it was Barry l or Barry j Weston that played


Sat 18th Aug

PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Eve Murphy2118Sue Harbon
2Greg Maher2110Rita Pratt
3Hannah Taylor1821Peter Marchi
4Daniel Danbury1021Charles Evans
5Logan Carter421Pam Jackson Best Result
6Chris Mcgreevy1321John Millerchip
7Emma Allen1421Linda Casey
8Wendy Poole1421Alan Phillimore
9Ronan Allen Best Result217Kath Hobday
10Beryl Dowdy2114Sheelagh Charles
11Diane Wilkinson2115Gloria Sposito Millerchip
12Mark Roche2113Lydia Cooper
 Games66 
 Aggregate199203 
 Points69 
Hannah mcGreevey played against Pete Marchi but I cannot find her in players list. Thatís because she is registered as Hannah Taylor!


Sat 11th Aug

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Betty Watkins921Carol Vivian
2Peter Marchi1221Brenda Viney
3Linda Casey2115Tony Sturdy
4Gloria Sposito Millerchip421Norma Goring Best Result
5Sheelagh Charles Best Result2112Jean Brown
6Lydia Cooper2115Tessa Norton
7Rita Pratt1721Trixie Leech
8John Millerchip1821Pat Roberts
9Alan Watkins Best Result2112Harold Richardson
10Kath Hobday1321Malcolm Norton
11Charles Evans1021Ron Wright
12Pam Jackson2120Steve Hudson
 Games57 
 Aggregate188221 
 Points510 
Harold Richardson is not on players list for Griff


Sat 21st Jul

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Harleigh Twamley421Rita Pratt Best Result
2Ian James216Lydia Cooper
3Owais Hajalzein621Pam Jackson
4Ralph Heeley218Alan Watkins
5Peter Holland1321Sheelagh Charles
6Ken Frost1321Linda Casey
7Nigel Twamley2111Pauline Petty
8Anna Keenan521Alan Phillimore
9Mick Elson2119Kath Hobday
10Doug Smith2118John Edwards
11David Hyde2114Charles Evans
12Bradley Neale Best Result211Peter Marchi
 Games75 
 Aggregate188182 
 Points95 


Sat 14th Jul

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Kath Hobday1321Graham Wright
2Peter Marchi1721Keith Lewis
3Sheelagh Charles1321Sheila Snell
4Lydia Cooper1621Kevin Moss
5Linda Casey1321Maureen Fisher
6Pauline Petty Best Result2111Tony Fox
7Charles Evans2117Malcolm Sanders
8Rita Pratt1421Jennie Dalton
9Alan Phillimore2118Dave Meer
10Pam Jackson821Calum Balmer Best Result
11John Millerchip821Richard Lee Best Result
12Alan Watkins1421Dennis Buckler
 Games39 
 Aggregate179235 
 Points312 


Sat 30th Jun

PosStandard AScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1June Oag Best Result212Gloria Sposito Millerchip
2Marion Adams1721Kath Hobday
3Jim Deasy2117Hilary Proctor
4Dave Phillips2118Bev Gane
5John Cooper1021John Millerchip
6Alan Holland218Peter Marchi
7Dave Lambie219Charles Evans
8John Howells921Mick Proctor Best Result
9Gordon Holland2113Sheelagh Charles
10Den Treanor2117Lydia Cooper
11Tom Fielding1921Arthur Williamson
12June Holland1921Alan Phillimore
 Games75 
 Aggregate221189 
 Points95 


Sat 23rd Jun

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Alan Phillimore210Walk Over
2Sheelagh Charles210Walk Over
3Charles Evans210Walk Over
4Linda Casey210Walk Over
5Alan Watkins210Walk Over
6John Millerchip210Walk Over
7Kath Hobday210Walk Over
8Pam Jackson210Walk Over
9Walk Over00Walk Over
10Walk Over00Walk Over
11Walk Over00Walk Over
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games80 
 Aggregate1680 
 Points100 


Sat 9th Jun

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Lydia Cooper521Mick Geelan Best Result
2Rita Pratt1121Nikki Congleton
3Alan Watkins2120Lily Meston
4Gloria Sposito Millerchip2117Liz Funnell
5Linda Casey621Val Roberts
6Pauline Petty1121Jan Harries
7Charles Evans Best Result2111Phil Meston
8Kath Hobday1621Chris Dunne
9John Millerchip1221John Bennett
10Sheelagh Charles2115Ian Grant
11Alan Phillimore2116Louise Winter
12Pam Jackson1121Alan Checklin
 Games57 
 Aggregate177226 
 Points510 


Sat 26th May

PosStandard BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Ruth Conlon921Gloria Sposito Millerchip
2Sandra Wilcox1521Peter Marchi
3June Oag Best Result218Betty Watkins
4Ann Ford621Sheelagh Charles Best Result
5John Griffiths1221Charles Evans
6Vera Baber1521Linda Casey
7Eric Avery2113Joe Cramp
8John Ford2110Rita Pratt
9Ken Brown921John Edwards
10Julian Avery721Lydia Cooper
11Marion Adams1121Alan Phillimore
12Wal Tarrant2113Pam Jackson
 Games48 
 Aggregate168212 
 Points411 


Sat 19th May

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Pauline Petty721Greg Maher Best Result
2Betty Watkins2117Doreen Carren
3Alan Watkins821Paddy Roche
4Gloria Sposito Millerchip1821Zach Cross
5Charles Evans218Finlay Roche
6Joe Cramp1221Ronan Allen
7John Edwards2111Ryan Cross
8Alan Phillimore Best Result215Emma Allen
9Kath Hobday Best Result215Beryl Dowdy
10Sheelagh Charles921Diane Wilkinson
11Rita Pratt1921Debbie Cross
12Linda Casey1221Mark Roche
 Games57 
 Aggregate190193 
 Points510 


Sat 12th May

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Angie Currier2120Lydia Cooper
2Tony Sturdy1921Linda Casey
3Malcolm Norton213Pam Jackson
4Carol Vivian2113Rita Pratt
5Dave Currier2118Pauline Petty
6Norma Goring Best Result212Peter Marchi
7Jean Brown1621Sheelagh Charles
8Tessa Norton2117Gloria Sposito Millerchip
9Cyril Wilkinson1921Kath Hobday
10Harold Richardson521Alan Phillimore Best Result
11Pat Roberts218Charles Evans
12Don Richardson219Joe Cramp
 Games84 
 Aggregate227174 
 Points104 


Sat 5th May

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Sheelagh Charles215Hannah Healy
2Gloria Sposito Millerchip2114Anna Keenan
3Kath Hobday Best Result214Natalie Lenton
4Rita Pratt1321Matthew Filby
5Betty Watkins1121Peter Holland
6John Edwards2110Taylor Wildman
7Alan Watkins2110Bradley Neale
8Linda Casey1021Richard Lewis
9John Millerchip821Lewis Wildman Best Result
10Alan Phillimore2115Ralph Heeley
11Pam Jackson1221Doug Smith
12Charles Evans2112David Hyde
 Games75 
 Aggregate201175 
 Points95 


Sat 28th Apr

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Kevin Moss218Kath Hobday
2Sheila Snell217Joe Cramp
3Tony Fox1121Gary Terry Best Result
4Dave Meer Best Result210Gloria Sposito Millerchip
5Maureen Fisher1921Sheelagh Charles
6Helen Athersmith1921Bev Gane
7Jennie Dalton2117Alan Phillimore
8Dennis Buckler2111Lydia Cooper
9Norman Kester215John Millerchip
10Ted Fairburn2119Pauline Petty
11Richard Lee212Rita Pratt
12Richard Cairns2111John Edwards
 Games93 
 Aggregate238143 
 Points113 


Sat 21st Apr

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreStandard A
1Pam Jackson1721Den Treanor
2Peter Marchi721Jim Deasy
3Gloria Sposito Millerchip1321Barry Quirke
4Linda Casey1621John Cooper
5Sheelagh Charles1421June Holland
6Charles Evans2116Alan Holland
7Lydia Cooper821Kevin Gee
8Alan Watkins1621Tom Fielding
9Pauline Petty621Dave Lambie Best Result
10Rita Pratt2120Gordon Holland
11John Millerchip Best Result214Dave Phillips
12Alan Phillimore1621Adie Holland
 Games39 
 Aggregate176229 
 Points312 


Sat 14th Apr

PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Pam Harrison2117Gloria Sposito Millerchip
2Bernard Keogh421John Millerchip Best Result
3John Holman821Alan Phillimore
4Christine Jones2111Charles Evans
5Leslie Keogh1721Alan Watkins
6Chris Reeve215Kath Hobday
7Beryl Keogh219Lydia Cooper
8Lorraine Horlor1121Pauline Petty
9Brian Walmsley Best Result210Betty Watkins
10Chloe Howe2111Rita Pratt
11Karen Walmsley2119Joe Cramp
12Tracy Howe2021Linda Casey
 Games75 
 Aggregate207177 
 Points95 
Unlisted Player for Bedworth is Gloria S Millerchip