Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Griff & Coton B (Division 4)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
11Malcolm Norton168794331207+12420.6912.947.7537
24Pat Roberts168688322205+11720.1312.817.3134
39Norma Goring145786287180+10720.5012.867.6431
432Brenda Viney114473206141+6518.7312.825.9120
539Steve Hudson112564212185+2719.2716.822.4519
651Jean Brown164344258279-2116.1317.44-1.3117
765Cyril Wilkinson111445199200-118.0918.18-0.0914
876Carol Vivian113245182200-1816.5518.18-1.6412
979Harold Richardson153233216268-5214.4017.87-3.4712
1083Trixie Leech91344144156-1216.0017.33-1.3311
1185Ron Wright151327198295-9713.2019.67-6.4711
12115Tessa Norton132123182256-7414.0019.69-5.697
13125Angie Currier2111004235+721.0017.503.505
14131Tony Sturdy151113197299-10213.1319.93-6.805
15145Paul Wetton1011002111+1021.0011.0010.003
16165David Garratley1101002114+721.0014.007.002
17173Dave Currier210502939-1014.5019.50-5.002
18174Don Richardson6101770114-4411.6719.00-7.332
19190Ron Rayson10001021-1110.0021.00-11.000
20192Unlisted Player1000921-129.0021.00-12.000
21193Emma Haywood1000921-129.0021.00-12.000
22199Stan Watts1000421-174.0021.00-17.000
23200Shaun O知ara30004463-1914.6721.00-6.330
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Sat 14th AprHAlvis B182221484
Sat 21st AprAStandard B1931917510
Sat 28th AprHStoke Coventry B2122038410
Sat 5th MayABye00000
Sat 12th MayHBedworth Ex-service B2271748410
Sat 19th MayAStandard A183212575
Sat 26th MayHLime Tree B211185668
Sat 9th JunAAtherstone Grove B189199666
Sat 16th JunHOld Coventrians2171738410
Sat 23rd JunAAlvis B216223666
Sat 30th JunHStandard B205197577
Sat 14th JulAStoke Coventry B193225575
Sat 21st JulHBye00000
Sat 11th AugABedworth Ex-service B2211887510
Sat 18th AugHStandard A173241393
Sat 1st SepALime Tree B171191666
Sat 8th SepHAtherstone Grove B176216575
Sat 15th SepAOld Coventrians2241478411
  Played 16319331869795116
1st Half Results for Griff & Coton B
PlayerPlWonAvgAlvis
Home
Stand
Away
Stoke
Home
Bedwo
Home
Stand
Away
Lime
Home
Ather
Away
Old C
Home
Alvis
Away
Norton Malcolm161520.6921-1821-1121-1621-321-821-1721-821-1021-13
Roberts Pat161420.1321-821-321-1921-821-1121-1421-1321-1217-21
Goring Norma141220.50 21-1321-1621-2 21-721-821-1221-19
Viney Brenda11818.7321-15 21-3 14-2117-2121-10 21-8
Hudson Steve11719.2718-2121-1813-21 21-1921-1321-1421-421-19
Brown Jean16716.1321-1221-721-1416-218-2121-515-2115-2121-18
Wilkinson Cyril11518.0916-2121-1618-2119-2121-1210-2121-2021-817-21
Vivian Carol11516.55  21-1321-137-2115-2111-2121-2011-21
Richardson Harold15514.4014-2121-1821-195-2114-2121-3 21-1514-21
Leech Trixie9416.00      4-2121-816-21
Wright Ron15413.2018-216-2121-19 21-1517-212-2116-2121-20
Norton Tessa13314.008-2114-21 21-1711-2117-21 7-21 
Currier Angie2221.00   21-20     
Sturdy Tony15213.133-216-213-2119-21 9-2119-2111-2115-21
Wetton Paul1121.00         
Garratley David1121.00         
Currier Dave2114.50   21-18     
Richardson Don6111.6712-215-2110-2121-910-21 12-21  
O知ara Shaun 3014.67 15-21  14-21    
Rayson Ron1010.00         
Player Unlisted109.00         
Haywood Emma 109.009-21        
Watts Stan104.00         
2nd Half Results for Griff & Coton B
PlayerPlWonAvgStand
Home
Stoke
Away
Bedwo
Away
Stand
Home
Lime
Away
Ather
Home
Old C
Away
Norton Malcolm161520.6921-1416-2121-1321-1321-621-1821-18
Roberts Pat161420.1321-921-1021-1821-2021-1121-711-21
Goring Norma141220.5021-821-1721-418-2121-1517-2121-17
Viney Brenda11818.7321-5 21-12 7-2121-1021-0
Hudson Steve11719.27 21-1420-2114-21   
Brown Jean16716.1317-2115-2112-217-216-2121-2021-14
Wilkinson Cyril11518.0914-2121-18     
Vivian Carol11516.55 21-1921-917-21  16-21
Richardson Harold15514.4017-214-2112-2115-2110-216-2121-3
Leech Trixie9416.008-2120-2121-17 21-1112-2121-0
Wright Ron15413.2012-215-2121-109-216-218-2115-21
Norton Tessa13314.0021-1415-2115-2116-218-218-2121-0
Currier Angie2221.00    21-15  
Sturdy Tony15213.1317-2113-2115-2121-1921-711-2114-21
Wetton Paul1121.00      21-11
Garratley David1121.00     21-14 
Currier Dave2114.50    8-21  
Richardson Don6111.67       
O知ara Shaun 3014.6715-21      
Rayson Ron1010.00   10-21   
Player Unlisted109.00     9-21 
Haywood Emma 109.00       
Watts Stan104.00   4-21   

Sat 15th Sep

PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Sandra Foy2116Carol Vivian
2Brian Foy1721Norma Goring
3Christine Jones321Harold Richardson Best Result
4Bernard Keogh2114Tony Sturdy
5Pam Harrison Best Result2111Pat Roberts
6Karen Walmsley1121Paul Wetton
7Beryl Keogh1821Malcolm Norton
8Lisa Reeve1421Jean Brown
9Brian Walmsley2115Ron Wright
10Walk Over021Brenda Viney
11Walk Over021Trixie Leech
12Walk Over021Tessa Norton
 Games48 
 Aggregate147224 
 Points411 


Sat 8th Sep

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Tony Sturdy1121Graham Wright
2Pat Roberts Best Result217Sheila Snell
3Jean Brown2120Tony Fox
4Norma Goring1721Richard Athersmith
5Tessa Norton821Maureen Fisher
6David Garratley2114Keith Lewis
7Unlisted Player921Dennis Buckler
8Brenda Viney2110Dave Miller
9Malcolm Norton2118Jennie Dalton
10Harold Richardson621Kevin Moss Best Result
11Ron Wright821Helen Athersmith
12Trixie Leech1221Ryan Lee
 Games57 
 Aggregate176216 
 Points510 


Sat 1st Sep

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Anna Keenan1521Angie Currier
2Ian James218Dave Currier
3Hannah Healy721Tony Sturdy
4Ken Frost1521Norma Goring
5Peter Holland218Tessa Norton
6Richard Lewis Best Result216Jean Brown
7Natalie Lenton1121Trixie Leech
8Ralph Heeley1121Pat Roberts
9David Hyde217Brenda Viney
10Mick Elson621Malcolm Norton Best Result
11Doug Smith2110Harold Richardson
12Lewis Wildman Best Result216Ron Wright
 Games66 
 Aggregate191171 
 Points86 


Sat 18th Aug

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreStandard A
1Carol Vivian1721John Cooper
2Tessa Norton1621Jim Deasy
3Norma Goring1821Dave Lambie
4Tony Sturdy2119Gordon Holland
5Jean Brown721Wal Tarrant
6Stan Watts421Barry Quirke Best Result
7Ron Rayson1021Dave Phillips
8Pat Roberts2120Tom Fielding
9Harold Richardson1521John Howells
10Malcolm Norton Best Result2113Kevin Gee
11Ron Wright921Alan Holland
12Steve Hudson1421Den Treanor
 Games39 
 Aggregate173241 
 Points312 


Sat 11th Aug

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Betty Watkins921Carol Vivian
2Peter Marchi1221Brenda Viney
3Linda Casey2115Tony Sturdy
4Gloria Sposito Millerchip421Norma Goring Best Result
5Sheelagh Charles Best Result2112Jean Brown
6Lydia Cooper2115Tessa Norton
7Rita Pratt1721Trixie Leech
8John Millerchip1821Pat Roberts
9Alan Watkins Best Result2112Harold Richardson
10Kath Hobday1321Malcolm Norton
11Charles Evans1021Ron Wright
12Pam Jackson2120Steve Hudson
 Games57 
 Aggregate188221 
 Points510 
Harold Richardson is not on players list for Griff


Sat 14th Jul

PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Ronan Allen1421Steve Hudson
2Finlay Roche1921Carol Vivian
3Zach Cross1821Cyril Wilkinson
4Mark Roche2116Malcolm Norton
5Chris Mcgreevy2115Tessa Norton
6Beryl Dowdy1721Norma Goring
7Keith Perry2113Tony Sturdy
8Wendy Poole1021Pat Roberts Best Result
9Doreen Carren2115Jean Brown
10Hannah Taylor2120Trixie Leech
11Aly Davidson Best Result214Harold Richardson
12Greg Maher215Ron Wright
 Games75 
 Aggregate225193 
 Points95 


Sat 30th Jun

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreStandard B
1Pat Roberts219Ruth Conlon
2Norma Goring218Vera Howard
3Jean Brown1721Vera Baber
4Tony Sturdy1721Eric Avery
5Tessa Norton2114John Griffiths
6Trixie Leech821Pauline Pattison Best Result
7Brenda Viney Best Result215John Howard
8Harold Richardson1721Arthur Newton
9Cyril Wilkinson1421Sandra Wilcox
10Shaun O知ara1521Barry L Weston
11Ron Wright1221John Ford
12Malcolm Norton2114Wal Tarrant
 Games57 
 Aggregate205197 
 Points77 


Sat 23rd Jun

PosAlvis BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Martin Ingram Best Result2111Carol Vivian
2Lily Meston1821Jean Brown
3Nikki Congleton2115Tony Sturdy
4Hazel Graley1921Norma Goring
5Val Roberts2116Trixie Leech
6Liz Funnell821Brenda Viney Best Result
7Anne High2117Cyril Wilkinson
8Jan Harries2117Pat Roberts
9Ian Grant1321Malcolm Norton
10John Bennett2114Harold Richardson
11Louise Winter2021Ron Wright
12Alan Checklin1921Steve Hudson
 Games66 
 Aggregate223216 
 Points86 


Sat 16th Jun

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Jean Brown1521Christine Jones
2Norma Goring2112Chris Reeve
3Tony Sturdy1121Beryl Keogh
4Carol Vivian2120Pam Harrison
5Tessa Norton721Emilie Jones Best Result
6Trixie Leech218Bernard Keogh
7Pat Roberts2112Tracy Howe
8Malcolm Norton2110Brian Foy
9Cyril Wilkinson218Leslie Keogh
10Steve Hudson Best Result214Karen Walmsley
11Harold Richardson2115Sandra Foy
12Ron Wright1621Brian Walmsley
 Games84 
 Aggregate217173 
 Points104 


Sat 9th Jun

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Keith Lewis2111Carol Vivian
2Richard Cairns214Trixie Leech
3Dave Meer821Norma Goring Best Result
4Sheila Snell2119Tony Sturdy
5Helen Athersmith1321Pat Roberts
6Kevin Moss1021Brenda Viney
7Jennie Dalton2021Cyril Wilkinson
8Tony Fox821Malcolm Norton Best Result
9Richard Lee2112Don Richardson
10Ryan Lee Best Result212Ron Wright
11Maureen Fisher2115Jean Brown
12Dennis Buckler1421Steve Hudson
 Games66 
 Aggregate199189 
 Points86 


Sat 26th May

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Jean Brown215Natalie Lenton
2Brenda Viney1721Rich Burdett Jnr
3Tony Sturdy921Ralph Heeley Best Result
4Harold Richardson Best Result213Hannah Healy
5Carol Vivian1521Peter Holland
6Norma Goring217Anna Keenan
7Tessa Norton1721Dylan Burdett
8Pat Roberts2114Mick Elson
9Cyril Wilkinson1021Taylor Wildman
10Malcolm Norton2117Lewis Wildman
11Ron Wright1721David Hyde
12Steve Hudson2113Doug Smith
 Games66 
 Aggregate211185 
 Points86 


Sat 19th May

PosStandard AScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Barry Quirke1221Cyril Wilkinson
2Alan Holland2111Tessa Norton
3Jim Deasy1121Pat Roberts
4Den Treanor Best Result217Carol Vivian
5Dave Phillips2114Brenda Viney
6June Holland218Jean Brown
7Kevin Gee2110Don Richardson
8Tom Fielding2114Harold Richardson
9John Cooper1521Ron Wright
10Gordon Holland821Malcolm Norton Best Result
11Dave Lambie1921Steve Hudson
12Adie Holland2114Shaun O知ara
 Games75 
 Aggregate212183 
 Points95 


Sat 12th May

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Angie Currier2120Lydia Cooper
2Tony Sturdy1921Linda Casey
3Malcolm Norton213Pam Jackson
4Carol Vivian2113Rita Pratt
5Dave Currier2118Pauline Petty
6Norma Goring Best Result212Peter Marchi
7Jean Brown1621Sheelagh Charles
8Tessa Norton2117Gloria Sposito Millerchip
9Cyril Wilkinson1921Kath Hobday
10Harold Richardson521Alan Phillimore Best Result
11Pat Roberts218Charles Evans
12Don Richardson219Joe Cramp
 Games84 
 Aggregate227174 
 Points104 


Sat 28th Apr

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Pat Roberts2119Ronan Allen
2Ron Wright2119Doreen Carren
3Tony Sturdy321Finlay Roche Best Result
4Jean Brown2114Paddy Roche
5Norma Goring2116Daniel Danbury
6Carol Vivian2113Chris Mcgreevy
7Harold Richardson2119Den Wilkinson
8Brenda Viney Best Result213Wendy Poole
9Cyril Wilkinson1821Hannah Taylor
10Don Richardson1021Diane Wilkinson
11Malcolm Norton2116Greg Maher
12Steve Hudson1321Mark Roche
 Games84 
 Aggregate212203 
 Points104 
Ref. Unlisted player - I think Hannah McGreevey is listed as Hannah Taylor?


Sat 21st Apr

PosStandard BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Karl Reddon1321Norma Goring
2Vera Baber216Tony Sturdy
3Pauline Pattison1621Cyril Wilkinson
4Neville Hunt2114Tessa Norton
5Ruth Conlon721Jean Brown
6Julian Avery321Pat Roberts Best Result
7Arthur Newton1121Malcolm Norton
8Wal Tarrant Best Result215Don Richardson
9John Griffiths1821Harold Richardson
10Sandra Wilcox216Ron Wright
11June Oag2115Shaun O知ara
12Eric Avery1821Steve Hudson
 Games57 
 Aggregate191193 
 Points510 


Sat 14th Apr

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Emma Haywood921Mick Geelan
2Cyril Wilkinson1621Dave Wood
3Jean Brown2112Hazel Graley
4Tony Sturdy321Lily Meston Best Result
5Tessa Norton821Anne High
6Pat Roberts Best Result218John Bennett
7Steve Hudson1821Ian Grant
8Brenda Viney2115Jan Harries
9Harold Richardson1421Phil Meston
10Don Richardson1221Louise Winter
11Malcolm Norton2118Martin Ingram
12Ron Wright1821Alan Checklin
 Games48 
 Aggregate182221 
 Points411 
The three unlisted players were all registered, listed and played last year so should be listed for this year