Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2015

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Griff B (Division 4)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
16Declan Goring188783359248+11119.9413.786.1737
217Malcolm Norton187567353270+8319.6115.004.6129
337Norma Goring156360289208+8119.2713.875.4021
443Alan Birch145357260255+518.5718.210.3619
552Ron Wright155353229260-3115.2717.33-2.0719
668Jean Brown174341263315-5215.4718.53-3.0617
775Terry Whitehead114255200192+818.1817.450.7314
878Cyril Wilkinson125150207211-417.2517.58-0.3313
979Trixie Leech154240253271-1816.8718.07-1.2014
1094Don Richardson143236229249-2016.3617.79-1.4312
1199John Poynton143236220251-3115.7117.93-2.2112
12102Tessa Norton143236206252-4614.7118.00-3.2912
13110Peter Wetton93144154163-917.1118.11-1.009
14132Carol Vivian412757753+2419.2513.256.008
15134Pat Roberts62150100111-1116.6718.50-1.837
16162Angie Currier101100215+1621.005.0016.003
17167David Garratley1011002116+521.0016.005.003
18173Tony Sturdy16016231335-10414.4420.94-6.503
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Sat 11th AprHBedworth Ex-service B223203759
Sat 18th AprAPhoenix189224575
Sat 25th AprHStandard B2401589311
Sat 2nd MayABBC C186215484
Sat 9th MayABye00000
Sat 16th MayHBye00000
Sat 23rd MayAKenilworth B188209575
Sat 30th MayHBell Green200201666
Sat 13th JunAPotters Green1672411111
Sat 20th JunHOld Coventrians2301509311
Sat 27th JunAAlvis B210200669
Sat 11th JulABedworth Ex-service B186201484
Sat 18th JulHPhoenix1842302102
Sat 1st AugAStandard B201207666
Sat 8th AugHBBC C199221575
Sat 15th AugHBye00000
Sat 22nd AugABye00000
Sat 5th SepHKenilworth B205203668
Sat 12th SepABell Green221227575
Sat 19th SepHPotters Green2332039311
Sat 26th SepAOld Coventrians173219666
Sat 3rd OctHAlvis B23718410212
  Played 1836723696105111120
1st Half Results for Griff B
PlayerPlWonAvgBedwo
Home
Phoen
Away
Stand
Home
BBC C
Away
Kenil
Away
Bell
Home
Potte
Away
Old C
Home
Alvis
Away
Bedwo
Away
Phoen
Home
Goring Declan181519.9421-1221-1621-521-1121-1615-2120-2121-821-1421-821-5
Norton Malcolm181219.6121-1016-2121-821-1721-1721-817-2121-1115-2121-521-15
Goring Norma15919.27 11-2121-319-21 21-616-2121-321-1321-719-21
Birch Alan14818.5721-1721-1621-15 11-21 11-21 14-2120-21 
Wright Ron15815.2721-1821-1521-6 10-217-217-2121-1121-12 8-21
Brown Jean17715.4715-2110-2111-213-2121-1021-2021-1021-2021-139-2118-21
Whitehead Terry11618.18 12-2121-1019-2121-15 17-2121-014-2121-1312-21
Wilkinson Cyril12617.2521-1619-21  6-2121-1116-21 21-1311-2113-21
Leech Trixie15616.879-21 20-2110-2113-2121-1520-2114-2121-913-21 
Richardson Don14516.3620-21 21-1621-14 14-2114-21 15-219-2115-21
Poynton John14515.7119-2121-1721-1617-2121-415-212-2121-9 15-2119-21
Norton Tessa14514.7121-119-21 16-217-2110-21 21-1613-2113-216-21
Wetton Peter9417.1121-1421-1321-1612-2117-2121-156-2118-21  17-21
Vivian Carol4319.25       21-9   
Roberts Pat6316.67 7-21         
Garratley David1121.00           
Currier Angie1121.00   21-5       
Sturdy Tony16114.4413-21 20-216-2119-2113-21 9-2113-2112-2115-21
Over Walk200.00           
2nd Half Results for Griff B
PlayerPlWonAvgStand
Away
BBC C
Home
Kenil
Home
Bell
Away
Potte
Home
Old C
Away
Alvis
Home
Goring Declan181519.9421-1921-1621-821-1821-159-2121-14
Norton Malcolm181219.6121-1020-2117-2116-2121-1221-2021-11
Goring Norma15919.2721-1016-2121-1019-2121-16 21-14
Birch Alan14818.5721-1421-2017-2121-1621-1619-2121-15
Wright Ron15815.2721-1814-2110-21 21-205-2121-13
Brown Jean17715.4710-219-2121-1218-2121-20 13-21
Whitehead Terry11618.18  21-19   21-19
Wilkinson Cyril12617.2516-2121-1621-14   21-15
Leech Trixie15616.8714-2121-1621-1421-1421-1414-21 
Richardson Don14516.36 21-67-2116-2114-2121-1121-13
Poynton John14515.7110-2110-218-21   21-16
Norton Tessa14514.7121-1012-21 15-2121-1021-16 
Wetton Peter9417.11       
Vivian Carol4319.25   21-1614-2121-7 
Roberts Pat6316.6716-21  14-2121-1721-1921-12
Garratley David1121.00   21-16   
Currier Angie1121.00       
Sturdy Tony16114.449-2113-2120-2118-2116-2121-2014-21
Over Walk200.00     0-21 

Sat 3rd Oct

PosGriff BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Tony Sturdy1421Phil Meston
2Norma Goring2114Dawn Malin
3Jean Brown1321Adam Shield
4Don Richardson2113Louise Winter
5Declan Goring2114Jan Ellis
6Ron Wright2113Lily Meston
7Malcolm Norton2111Liz Funnell
8Terry Whitehead2119Anne High
9Cyril Wilkinson2115Mick Geelan
10Alan Birch2115Ian Grant
11John Poynton2116John Bennett
12Pat Roberts2112Tony Kent
 Games102 
 Aggregate237184 
 Points122 


Sat 26th Sep

PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreGriff B
1Pam Harrison210Walk Over
2Sue Toye1621Tessa Norton
3Christine Jones721Carol Vivian
4John Holman2021Tony Sturdy
5John Toney210Walk Over
6Marion Sheffield1921Pat Roberts
7Emilie Jones2114Trixie Leech
8Lisa Reeve2119Alan Birch
9Beryl Keogh1121Don Richardson
10Chris Reeve215Ron Wright
11Marge Beaumont219Declan Goring
12Tracy Howe2021Malcolm Norton
 Games66 
 Aggregate219173 
 Points86 


Sat 19th Sep

PosGriff BScoreScorePotters Green
1Norma Goring2116Mark Cameron
2Alan Birch2116Carol Nicol
3Jean Brown2120Craig Cleaver
4Tessa Norton2110George Gardner
5Declan Goring2115John Mcbride
6Ron Wright2120Pauline Bradburn
7Carol Vivian1421Jackie Askew
8Pat Roberts2117Pam Barnett
9Trixie Leech2114Steve Nicol
10Tony Sturdy1621Sarah Burton
11Don Richardson1421Leon Blakey
12Malcolm Norton2112Kevin Francis
 Games93 
 Aggregate233203 
 Points113 


Sat 12th Sep

PosBell GreenScoreScoreGriff B
1Jake Sawyer1621David Garratley
2Paul Jones2118Tony Sturdy
3Ellis Jones1621Alan Birch
4Bill Cole2115Tessa Norton
5Nathan Smith1821Declan Goring
6Angela Jones2119Norma Goring
7Jim Lennon2118Jean Brown
8Ryan Sawyer1621Carol Vivian
9Gary Simpson2114Pat Roberts
10Terry Gomm1421Trixie Leech
11Max Bennett2116Don Richardson
12Arthur Young2116Malcolm Norton
 Games75 
 Aggregate227221 
 Points95 


Sat 5th Sep

PosGriff BScoreScoreKenilworth B
1Ron Wright1021Derek Rose
2Norma Goring2110Pat Newton
3Jean Brown2112Ann Ford
4Alan Birch1721Janet Willis
5Declan Goring218Warren Flatley
6Cyril Wilkinson2114Keith Rawlings
7Terry Whitehead2119Dave Lambie
8John Poynton821Ann Rose
9Tony Sturdy2021Arthur Newton
10Trixie Leech2114Ann Rogers
11Don Richardson721John Ford
12Malcolm Norton1721Bernard Conry
 Games66 
 Aggregate205203 
 Points86 


Sat 8th Aug

PosGriff BScoreScoreBBC C
1Norma Goring1621Shirley Sylvester
2Jean Brown921Lachan Pollock
3Tessa Norton1221Jonathan Clifford
4Alan Birch2120Gordon Kent
5Declan Goring2116Rob Cole
6John Poynton1021Gill Dobbs
7Don Richardson216Christine Clifford
8Tony Sturdy1321Mick Barr
9Trixie Leech2116Mick Parks
10Cyril Wilkinson2116Bill Hancox
11Ron Wright1421Edward Vallis
12Malcolm Norton2021John Clifford
 Games57 
 Aggregate199221 
 Points510 


Sat 1st Aug

PosStandard BScoreScoreGriff B
1Barry L Weston1021Norma Goring
2Dave Gilbert2110Jean Brown
3Pauline Pattison1021Tessa Norton
4Ruth Conlon1421Alan Birch
5Sandra Wilcox1921Declan Goring
6Den Treanor2116Pat Roberts
7Jim Deasy2110John Poynton
8Neville Hunt2116Cyril Wilkinson
9Barry Quirk2114Trixie Leech
10John Griffiths219Tony Sturdy
11Ken Brown1821Ron Wright
12June Oag1021Malcolm Norton
 Games66 
 Aggregate207201 
 Points86 


Sat 18th Jul

PosGriff BScoreScorePhoenix
1Norma Goring1921Ade Ford
2Jean Brown1821Pete Bown
3Tony Sturdy1521Barry Bremell
4Tessa Norton621Martyn Ellis
5Declan Goring215Ken Wyer
6John Poynton1921Mary Allen
7Terry Whitehead1221Michael Warrington
8Don Richardson1521Brian Leahy
9Cyril Wilkinson1321James Clift
10Peter Wetton1721Roger Bucknall
11Ron Wright821Will Kay
12Malcolm Norton2115Norman Cooper
 Games210 
 Aggregate184230 
 Points213 


Sat 11th Jul

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreGriff B
1Peter Marchi521Malcolm Norton
2Alan Phillimore219Jean Brown
3June Chamberlain2113Tessa Norton
4Pam Jackson2120Alan Birch
5Rita Pratt821Declan Goring
6Gloria Sposito721Norma Goring
7John Millerchip1321Terry Whitehead
8Julie Williamson2115John Poynton
9Alan Watkins2112Tony Sturdy
10Kath Hobday2111Cyril Wilkinson
11Stuart Gibbs219Don Richardson
12Linda Casey2113Trixie Leech
 Games84 
 Aggregate201186 
 Points104 


Sat 27th Jun

PosAlvis BScoreScoreGriff B
1Anne High1321Norma Goring
2Phil Meston1321Jean Brown
3Kim Harris2113Tessa Norton
4Dawn Malin2114Alan Birch
5Val Roberts1421Declan Goring
6Hazel Graley2113Tony Sturdy
7Lily Meston1321Cyril Wilkinson
8Louise Winter2114Terry Whitehead
9John Bennett2115Don Richardson
10Jan Ellis921Trixie Leech
11Nicki Congleton1221Ron Wright
12Pete Crosby2115Malcolm Norton
 Games66 
 Aggregate200210 
 Points69 


Sat 20th Jun

PosGriff BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Carol Vivian219John Holman
2Jean Brown2120Emilie Jones
3Tessa Norton2116Pam Harrison
4Ron Wright2111Christine Jones
5Declan Goring218Beryl Keogh
6Norma Goring213Sue Toye
7Terry Whitehead210Walk Over
8John Poynton219Marion Sheffield
9Trixie Leech1421Bernard Keogh
10Tony Sturdy921Marge Beaumont
11Peter Wetton1821Chris Reeve
12Malcolm Norton2111Tracy Howe
 Games93 
 Aggregate230150 
 Points113 


Sat 13th Jun

PosPotters GreenScoreScoreGriff B
1Paul Brown2116Norma Goring
2Kevin Francis2111Alan Birch
3Jackie Askew1021Jean Brown
4Carol Nicol2114Don Richardson
5Alan Leybourne2120Declan Goring
6George Gardner2117Terry Whitehead
7Sarah Burton2116Cyril Wilkinson
8Pam Barnett212John Poynton
9Steve Nicol2120Trixie Leech
10Martin Hayter216Peter Wetton
11Craig Cleaver217Ron Wright
12Leon Blakey2117Malcolm Norton
 Games111 
 Aggregate241167 
 Points131 


Sat 30th May

PosGriff BScoreScoreBell Green
1Jean Brown2120Nathan Smith
2Tessa Norton1021Bill Cole
3John Poynton1521Jim Lennon
4Trixie Leech2115Max Bennett
5Declan Goring1521Angela Jones
6Norma Goring216Mary Cole
7Tony Sturdy1321Terry Gomm
8Cyril Wilkinson2111Mark Stretton
9Don Richardson1421Dorian Young
10Peter Wetton2115Paul Jones
11Ron Wright721Arthur Young
12Malcolm Norton218Gary Simpson
 Games66 
 Aggregate200201 
 Points69 


Sat 23rd May

PosKenilworth BScoreScoreGriff B
1Derek Rose2111Alan Birch
2Nick Collett216Cyril Wilkinson
3Ann Ford1021Jean Brown
4Janet Willis217Tessa Norton
5Warren Flatley1621Declan Goring
6Arthur Newton1521Terry Whitehead
7Ann Rose2119Tony Sturdy
8Pat Newton421John Poynton
9Dave Lambie2113Trixie Leech
10Pam Mumford2117Peter Wetton
11John Ford2110Ron Wright
12Ken Brady1721Malcolm Norton
 Games75 
 Aggregate209188 
 Points95 


Sat 2nd May

PosBBC CScoreScoreGriff B
1Lachan Pollock521Angie Currier
2Christine Clifford2116Tessa Norton
3Gordon Kent213Jean Brown
4Shirley Sylvester2119Norma Goring
5Bill Hancox1121Declan Goring
6Rob Cole2117John Poynton
7Mick Barr2119Terry Whitehead
8John Clifford1421Don Richardson
9Edward Vallis2112Peter Wetton
10Gill Dobbs2110Trixie Leech
11Mick Parks216Tony Sturdy
12Sheelagh Charles1721Malcolm Norton
 Games84 
 Aggregate215186 
 Points104 


Sat 25th Apr

PosGriff BScoreScoreStandard B
1Alan Birch2115Marion Adams
2Jean Brown1121Sandra Wilcox
3Norma Goring213Barry Quirk
4John Poynton2116Ruth Conlon
5Declan Goring215Jeanne Thomas
6Terry Whitehead2110Dave Gilbert
7Trixie Leech2021Pauline Pattison
8Don Richardson2116John Griffiths
9Tony Sturdy2021Dave Phillips
10Malcolm Norton218Den Treanor
11Peter Wetton2116June Oag
12Ron Wright216Barry L Weston
 Games93 
 Aggregate240158 
 Points113 


Sat 18th Apr

PosPhoenixScoreScoreGriff B
1Brian Allen2111Norma Goring
2James Clift2110Jean Brown
3Brian Leahy219Tessa Norton
4Ian Reading1621Alan Birch
5Pete Bown1621Declan Goring
6Barry Bremell217Pat Roberts
7Martyn Ellis1721John Poynton
8Kev Freeman2112Terry Whitehead
9Norman Cooper2119Cyril Wilkinson
10Roger Bucknall1321Peter Wetton
11Will Kay1521Ron Wright
12Matt Allen2116Malcolm Norton
 Games75 
 Aggregate224189 
 Points95 


Sat 11th Apr

PosGriff BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Jean Brown1521Rita Pratt
2Tessa Norton2111June Chamberlain
3Alan Birch2117Betty Watkins
4Cyril Wilkinson2116Stuart Gibbs
5Declan Goring2112Peter Marchi
6Peter Wetton2114Joe Thorpe
7Tony Sturdy1321John Millerchip
8John Poynton1921Alan Phillimore
9Don Richardson2021Julie Williamson
10Trixie Leech921Alan Watkins
11Ron Wright2118Joe Cramp
12Malcolm Norton2110Pam Jackson
 Games75 
 Aggregate223203 
 Points95