Summit Gagage Premier Bowls League 2014

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Selly Park B (Division 2)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
16John Beechey1712571313284+2918.4116.71
235Lee Lowery158753286238+4819.0715.87
359Jan Pratley1761135290308-1817.0618.12
464Anne Fisher1661038228282-5414.2517.63
565Tracey Baker1861233260317-5714.4417.61
671Paul Beechey85363139116+2317.3814.50
772Lawrence Bignell135838231248-1717.7719.08
876Sarah Homer1551033226278-5215.0718.53
993Natasha Wright1431121200270-7014.2919.29
10130Richard Walker1010821-138.0021.00
11146John Mcallister30302363-407.6721.00
12148Scott Baker707074147-7310.5721.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Mon 7th AprHKings Norton152138535
Mon 14th AprAKings Norton127156171
Mon 28th AprAThree Magpies108168080
Mon 12th MayHThree Magpies133151444
Mon 19th MayHChadsmoor B156100626
Mon 2nd JunAChadsmoor B94164171
Mon 9th JunHHadley United Services148119535
Mon 16th JunAHadley United Services82168080
Mon 23rd JunHNetherseal146124535
Mon 30th JunANetherseal88167171
Mon 7th JulHHawkins Sports139105626
Mon 14th JulAHawkins Sports117153262
Mon 21st JulHHighley Miners Welfare152132444
Mon 28th JulAHighley Miners Welfare102168080
Mon 4th AugHWoodfield B16695717
Mon 11th AugAWoodfield B127155353
Mon 18th AugABroomfield95162262
Mon 1st SepHBroomfield146147444
  Played 1822782572568856
1st Half Results for Selly Park B
PlayerPlWonAvgKings
Home
Kings
Away
Three
Away
Three
Home
Chads
Home
Chads
Away
Hadle
Home
Hadle
Away
Nethe
Home
Beechey John171218.4121-1919-219-2119-2121-158-2121-17 21-11
Lowery Lee15819.07 21-918-2121-2021-817-2121-318-2121-13
Pratley Jan17617.0621-514-21 15-2121-1219-2121-1314-2117-21
Baker Tracey18614.4421-1316-2110-213-2121-54-2121-149-2121-12
Fisher Anne16614.2514-2111-217-2121-1221-55-2112-212-21 
Bignell Lawrence13517.7721-2016-2120-2112-2117-21    
Beechey Paul8517.38 14-2110-2121-15  21-9 21-17
Homer Sarah15515.0721-1816-2115-21 21-1321-1711-2113-2121-8
Wright Natasha14314.2918-21 19-2121-2013-2112-2120-219-21 
Baker Scott7010.5715-21    8-21 9-2110-21
Walker Richard108.00       8-21 
Mcallister John307.67        14-21
2nd Half Results for Selly Park B
PlayerPlWonAvgNethe
Away
Hawki
Home
Hawki
Away
Highl
Home
Highl
Away
Woodf
Home
Woodf
Away
Broom
Away
Broom
Home
Beechey John171218.4121-2021-721-2021-166-2121-621-1721-1621-15
Lowery Lee15819.0713-21 21-721-1216-2121-1917-21 19-21
Pratley Jan17617.0613-2121-2018-2118-2113-2121-1213-2110-2121-15
Baker Tracey18614.442-2121-1011-2120-2118-2121-1116-2114-2111-21
Fisher Anne16614.2518-2121-6 13-2112-2121-1121-208-2121-18
Bignell Lawrence13517.77 21-168-2121-1118-2119-2121-1321-2016-21
Beechey Paul8517.38   21-9 21-310-21  
Homer Sarah15515.076-218-2117-2117-218-2121-12 10-21 
Wright Natasha14314.299-2121-410-21 11-21 8-218-2121-15
Baker Scott7010.57 5-2111-21     16-21
Walker Richard108.00         
Mcallister John307.676-21      3-21 

Mon 1st Sep

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreBroomfield
1Natasha Wright Best Result2115John Wilson
2Lawrence Bignell1621Chris Price
3John Beechey Best Result2115John Hardman
4Lee Lowery1921Joe Wilson
5Anne Fisher2118Mark Hadleysnr
6Tracey Baker1121Dan Chilton Best Result
7Jan Pratley Best Result2115Manjeet Panesar
8Scott Baker1621Jonathan Blakeman
 Games44 
 Aggregate146147 
 Points44 


Mon 18th Aug

PosBroomfieldScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Jonathan Blakeman2110Sarah Homer
2John Wilson Best Result213John Mcallister
3Dan Chilton2110Jan Pratley
4Joe Wilson1621John Beechey Best Result
5Chris Price2114Tracey Baker
6John Hardman218Natasha Wright
7Mark Hadleysnr2021Lawrence Bignell
8Manjeet Panesar218Anne Fisher
 Games62 
 Aggregate16295 
 Points62 


Mon 11th Aug

PosWoodfield BScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Bob Ferguson1721John Beechey
2Lee Bevin Best Result218Natasha Wright
3Ian Wheeler2117Lee Lowery
4Joe Dicken2021Anne Fisher
5Ian Rea2116Tracey Baker
6Dan Wilson1321Lawrence Bignell Best Result
7Bill Bowater2113Jan Pratley
8Claire Pugh2110Paul Beechey
 Games53 
 Aggregate155127 
 Points53 


Mon 4th Aug

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreWoodfield B
1Jan Pratley2112Lee Bevin
2Lee Lowery2119Bill Bowater
3John Beechey216Ian Wheeler
4Paul Beechey Best Result213Harry Spruce
5Anne Fisher2111Dan Wilson
6Tracey Baker2111Bob Ferguson
7Sarah Homer2112Joe Dicken
8Lawrence Bignell1921Claire Pugh Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate16695 
 Points71 


Mon 28th Jul

PosHighley Miners WelfareScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Bill Staite2118Lawrence Bignell Best Result
2Lol Russon2113Jan Pratley
3Richard Morris Best Result216John Beechey
4Geoff Wylde2118Tracey Baker Best Result
5Tim Ealey218Sarah Homer
6Mick Hill2112Anne Fisher
7Reece Farr2111Natasha Wright
8Andrew James2116Lee Lowery
 Games80 
 Aggregate168102 
 Points80 


Mon 21st Jul

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreHighley Miners Welfare
1Paul Beechey Best Result219Andrew James
2John Beechey2116Steve Wright
3Lawrence Bignell2111Bill Staite
4Sarah Homer1721Tim Ealey
5Tracey Baker2021Geoff Wylde
6Anne Fisher1321Richard Morris Best Result
7Jan Pratley1821Reece Farr
8Lee Lowery2112Mick Hill
 Games44 
 Aggregate152132 
 Points44 


Mon 14th Jul

PosHawkins SportsScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Steve Lloyd2021John Beechey
2Dave Allcock2117Sarah Homer
3Danny Harvey2118Jan Pratley
4Brian Hazlehurst2111Tracey Baker
5Alan Franks721Lee Lowery Best Result
6Graham Challenor2111Scott Baker
7Bob Bevan2110Natasha Wright
8Andy Roberts Best Result218Lawrence Bignell
 Games62 
 Aggregate153117 
 Points62 


Mon 7th Jul

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreHawkins Sports
1Jan Pratley2120Brian Hazlehurst
2Tracey Baker2110Bob Bevan
3Anne Fisher216Alan Franks
4Natasha Wright Best Result214Margaret Allcock
5Scott Baker521Steve Lloyd Best Result
6John Beechey217Andy Roberts
7Sarah Homer821Dave Allcock
8Lawrence Bignell2116Graham Challenor
 Games62 
 Aggregate139105 
 Points62 


Mon 30th Jun

PosNethersealScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Matthew Milsom216Sarah Homer
2Rikki Higgs216John Mcallister
3Martin Hicks2021John Beechey Best Result
4Ian Woodward Best Result212Tracey Baker
5Robert Redfern219Natasha Wright
6Darren Staley2113Jan Pratley
7James Southern2118Anne Fisher
8Elliott Laboure2113Lee Lowery
 Games71 
 Aggregate16788 
 Points71 


Mon 23rd Jun

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreNetherseal
1Lee Lowery2113Martin Hicks
2Jan Pratley1721Ian Woodward
3John Beechey2111Rikki Higgs
4Scott Baker1021James Southern Best Result
5John Mcallister1421Darren Staley
6Sarah Homer Best Result218Robert Redfern
7Tracey Baker2112Elliott Laboure
8Paul Beechey2117Daniel Petcher
 Games53 
 Aggregate146124 
 Points53 


Mon 16th Jun

PosHadley United ServicesScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Robert Burroughs219Tracey Baker
2Nick Mullinder218Richard Walker
3Paul Bradburne Best Result212Anne Fisher
4James Fletcher219Natasha Wright
5Jamie King2113Sarah Homer
6Aaron King2114Jan Pratley
7Chris Simpson219Scott Baker
8John Price2118Lee Lowery Best Result
 Games80 
 Aggregate16882 
 Points80 


Mon 9th Jun

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreHadley United Services
1Anne Fisher1221Chris Simpson
2John Beechey2117Nick Mullinder
3Paul Beechey219James Fletcher
4Tracey Baker2114John Price
5Sarah Homer1121Robert Burroughs Best Result
6Natasha Wright2021Paul Bradburne
7Jan Pratley2113Jamie King
8Lee Lowery Best Result213Chelsea Gregory
 Games53 
 Aggregate148119 
 Points53 


Mon 2nd Jun

PosChadsmoor BScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Allan Parsons2112Natasha Wright
2Gary Parsons2117Lee Lowery
3Les Simonczyk2119Jan Pratley
4Martin Carnell1721Sarah Homer Best Result
5Peter Bird215Anne Fisher
6Sally Evans218Scott Baker
7Cameron Baird218John Beechey
8Eric Breeze Best Result214Tracey Baker
 Games71 
 Aggregate16494 
 Points71 


Mon 19th May

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreChadsmoor B
1John Beechey2115Les Simonczyk
2Anne Fisher Best Result215Martin Carnell
3Sarah Homer2113Gary Parsons
4Lawrence Bignell1721Allan Parsons
5Natasha Wright1321Derek Moore Best Result
6Jan Pratley2112Cameron Baird
7Tracey Baker Best Result215Scott Baird
8Lee Lowery218Alison Baird
 Games62 
 Aggregate156100 
 Points62 


Mon 12th May

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreThree Magpies
1John Beechey1921Adam Kirby
2Tracey Baker321Mitchell Harvey Best Result
3Anne Fisher Best Result2112Jamie Carter
4Lawrence Bignell1221Dennis Herbert
5Natasha Wright2120Andy Harvey
6Jan Pratley1521Bryan Kirby
7Paul Beechey2115Glen Herbert
8Lee Lowery2120Malcolm Cole
 Games44 
 Aggregate133151 
 Points44 


Mon 28th Apr

PosThree MagpiesScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Jamie Carter219John Beechey
2Malcolm Cole2118Lee Lowery
3Bryan Kirby2119Natasha Wright
4Glen Herbert2120Lawrence Bignell Best Result
5Andy Harvey2115Sarah Homer
6Dennis Herbert Best Result217Anne Fisher
7Mitchell Harvey2110Tracey Baker
8Adam Kirby2110Paul Beechey
 Games80 
 Aggregate168108 
 Points80 


Mon 14th Apr

PosKings NortonScoreScoreSelly Park B
1Stuart O Sullivan2119John Beechey
2Ian Hickey2114Paul Beechey
3Paul Baller2114Jan Pratley
4Chris Baker2116Lawrence Bignell
5Mick Hicks2116Sarah Homer
6Mitchell Millard Best Result2111Anne Fisher
7Daniel Baller2116Tracey Baker
8Daniel Bowater921Lee Lowery Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate156127 
 Points71 


Mon 7th Apr

PosSelly Park BScoreScoreKings Norton
1Anne Fisher1421Mitchell Millard Best Result
2Scott Baker1521Ian Hickey
3Tracey Baker2113Chris Baker
4Jan Pratley Best Result215Mick Hicks
5Natasha Wright1821Daniel Baller
6Sarah Homer2118Paul Baller
7Lawrence Bignell2120Stuart O Sullivan
8John Beechey2119John Reid
 Games53 
 Aggregate152138 
 Points53