South Westmorland Seniors 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Singles Team Averages for Endmoor A (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
18Bill Caveney119282217160+5719.7314.555.18
213George Thompson108280191150+4119.1015.004.10
320Tony Clark97278182147+3520.2216.333.89
424Barbara Thompson137654226211+1517.3816.231.15
538Bill Cason75271136110+2619.4315.713.71
640John Bostock85363152129+2319.0016.132.88
757Steve Beattie94544147144+316.3316.000.33
884Maureen Holmes2201004228+1421.0014.007.00
992Tony Luisi72529122127-517.4318.14-0.71
1097Isabel Atkinson6243392120-2815.3320.00-4.67
11135Constance Young10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
12147Audrey Cason30304563-1815.0021.00-6.00
13150Susan Bostock20202242-2011.0021.00-10.00
Pairs Team Averages for Endmoor A (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
110Tony Clark97278183124+5920.3313.786.56
216George Thompson127558213186+2717.7515.502.25
324John Bostock116555196183+1317.8216.641.18
431Steve Beattie136746217230-1316.6917.69-1.00
535Bill Cason85363147115+3218.3814.384.00
656Tony Luisi4401008435+4921.008.7512.25
764Isabel Atkinson84450141134+717.6316.750.88
8100Bill Caveney6243398112-1416.3318.67-2.33
9105Barbara Thompson82625124150-2615.5018.75-3.25
10127John Hamer312334155-1413.6718.33-4.67
11143Brian Horn10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
12145Constance Young1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
13146Derek Ridgeway1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
14147Willia Young30304763-1615.6721.00-5.33
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Mon 10th AprALindale B105119151
Mon 17th AprHWarton B12684608
Mon 24th AprHSpringfield B12388517
Mon 1st MayAAllithwaite A85111151
Mon 8th MayAHolme B85118151
Mon 15th MayHCarnforth B102103333
Mon 22nd MayHHawkshead11777426
Mon 29th MayALevens B11998426
Mon 5th JunHStaveley A12657608
Mon 12th JunACrosthwaite B10496335
Mon 19th JunHSedbergh B12097517
Mon 26th JunHLindale B10697426
Mon 3rd JulAWarton B97110333
Mon 10th JulASpringfield B68126060
Mon 17th JulHAllithwaite A12678608
Mon 24th JulHHolme B12496426
Mon 31st JulACarnforth B85116242
Mon 7th AugAHawkshead10097335
Mon 14th AugHLevens B110109335
Mon 21st AugAStaveley A101105333
Mon 28th AugHCrosthwaite B11795426
Mon 4th SepASedbergh B103100244
  Played 22234921777359101

Mon 4th Sep

PosSedbergh BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1William Lowther1621Steve Beattie Best Result
2William Lowther2112Barbara Thompson
3Neil Haworth Best Result2111Susan Bostock
4Walk Over021Steve Beattie
1Geoffrey Thompson
Valerie Lewis
2119Isabel Atkinson
George Thompson
2Keith Saunders
Janet Baines
2119Tony Clark
John Bostock
 Games42 
 Aggregate100103 
 Points44 


Mon 28th Aug

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreCrosthwaite B
1George Thompson Best Result218Penny Blair
2Bill Caveney2110Brian Cleasby
3Tony Clark2120Barbara Cleasby
4Bill Cason2115Jim Bowness
1Isabel Atkinson
Barbara Thompson
1721Bill Sharp
Dougie Cottam
2Steve Beattie
John Bostock
1621Janet Richardson Best Result
Pat Walker Best Result
 Games42 
 Aggregate11795 
 Points62 


Mon 21st Aug

PosStaveley AScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Michael Fishwick1921Barbara Thompson
2Noel Mackereth Best Result219George Thompson
3William Johnson821Steve Beattie Best Result
4Terry Clancy2118Tony Clark
1George Tutin
Anne Taylor
2111Bill Caveney
Isabel Atkinson
2Keith Donoghue
Paddy Hevey
1521John Bostock
Bill Cason
 Games33 
 Aggregate105101 
 Points53 


Mon 14th Aug

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreLevens B
1Bill Caveney1721Roy Bainbridge
2Steve Beattie2115Malcolm Armstrong
3Barbara Thompson1521Mike Tordoff Best Result
4Isabel Atkinson2118Hazel Tordoff
1John Bostock
Bill Cason
1521Ron Mcclean Best Result
John Clements Best Result
2George Thompson Best Result
Tony Clark Best Result
2113Ron Walker
Mike Baxter
 Games33 
 Aggregate110109 
 Points53 


Mon 7th Aug

PosHawksheadScoreScoreEndmoor A
1David Hoyle2116John Bostock
2Alan Broadhurst2114George Thompson
3Christine Westbrook Best Result217Steve Beattie
4David Peacock921Bill Cason Best Result
1David Lawson
Peter Irvine
1321Tony Clark
John Hamer
2David Vaughan
Sue Broadhurst
1221Barbara Thompson
Isabel Atkinson
 Games33 
 Aggregate97100 
 Points35 


Mon 31st Jul

PosCarnforth BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Peggy Holmes1521Barbara Thompson Best Result
2William Muckle2111Susan Bostock
3Rose Meadows2110Isabel Atkinson
4Rita Swindlehurst1721Bill Cason
1Richard Holmes Best Result
Pauline Mcfall Best Result
215John Hamer
John Bostock
2Frank Swindlehurst
Terry Mcfall
2117George Thompson
Tony Clark
 Games42 
 Aggregate11685 
 Points62 


Mon 24th Jul

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreHolme B
1Steve Beattie2021Olive Boothman Best Result
2Tony Clark2117Caroline Schofield
3Bill Caveney Best Result2110Mavis Hill
4Isabel Atkinson2021John Hill Best Result
1Barbara Thompson
Bill Cason
2112Ann Woodward
Pat Fell
2George Thompson
John Bostock
2115David Parker
John Hill
 Games42 
 Aggregate12496 
 Points62 


Mon 17th Jul

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreAllithwaite A
1George Thompson2116Ellie Butcher
2Bill Caveney Best Result215Gillian Yates
3Tony Clark2119Richard Moorby Best Result
4Maureen Holmes2115Brenda Cooper
1Steve Beattie
Isabel Atkinson
2116Derek Barton
Alan Balderstone
2Bill Cason
Tony Luisi
217Linda Schofield
Balderstone Gillian
 Games60 
 Aggregate12678 
 Points80 


Mon 10th Jul

PosSpringfield BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Tony Bowler219Steve Beattie
2Ruth Parker2111Barbara Thompson
3Julie Fisher2115Tony Luisi Best Result
4Martin Carr Best Result215Isabel Atkinson
1Frank Farnhill
Cliff Fisher
2113George Thompson
Bill Caveney
2Peter Harold
Brian Gladwin
2115John Bostock Best Result
Willia Young Best Result
 Games60 
 Aggregate12668 
 Points80 


Mon 3rd Jul

PosWarton BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Fred Vincent2111Bill Caveney
2Doreen Hough1521Tony Clark Best Result
3Derek Atkinson2113Audrey Cason
4Brenda Robinson1721George Thompson
1Jennifer Le-page Best Result
Colin Bolton Best Result
2110Barbara Thompson
Bill Cason
2John Fothergill
Derek Hough
1521John Bostock Best Result
Steve Beattie Best Result
 Games33 
 Aggregate11097 
 Points53 


Mon 26th Jun

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreLindale B
1Tony Clark2115Patricia Jordas-
2John Bostock Best Result2112Glenise Heywood-
3Barbara Thompson1521Martin Gregory
4Bill Caveney2114Rose Bridson-
1Steve Beattie
Derek Ridgeway
721Bob Moseley Best Result
John Mccormick Best Result
2George Thompson
Isabel Atkinson
2114Mercedes Mendez-
Sidney Smith
 Games42 
 Aggregate10697 
 Points62 


Mon 19th Jun

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreSedbergh B
1Isabel Atkinson2118Brian Lewis
2John Bostock2117Neil Haworth
3George Thompson2116Sandra Smith
4Tony Clark Best Result2110Janet Baines
1Bill Caveney
Steve Beattie
2115Geoffrey Thompson
Phil Johns
2Barbara Thompson
John Hamer
1521William Lowther Best Result
Valerie Lewis Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate12097 
 Points71 


Mon 12th Jun

PosCrosthwaite BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1John Pearson2114Steve Beattie
2Hartley Trotter1221John Bostock
3Margaret Leech2117Tony Luisi
4Ivy Pearson921Barbara Thompson Best Result
1Janet Richardson
Bill Sharp
1221George Thompson
Tony Clark
2Penny Blair Best Result
Jim Bowness Best Result
2110Isabel Atkinson
Brian Horn
 Games33 
 Aggregate96104 
 Points35 


Mon 5th Jun

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreStaveley A
1John Bostock2113Anne Taylor Best Result
2Tony Luisi Best Result215William Johnson
3Tony Clark219Terry Clancy
4Barbara Thompson2111Helen Batty
1Bill Cason
Steve Beattie
216Keith Donoghue
Paddy Hevey
2Bill Caveney
George Thompson
2113George Tutin Best Result
Noel Mackereth Best Result
 Games60 
 Aggregate12657 
 Points80 


Mon 29th May

PosLevens BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1John Hallas2118Audrey Cason
2Roy Bainbridge1921Bill Caveney
3Mike Baxter1221Barbara Thompson Best Result
4John Clements1321George Thompson
1Ron Walker Best Result
John Hallas Best Result
2117Steve Beattie
Bill Cason
2Mike Tordoff
Hazel Tordoff
1221Tony Luisi Best Result
John Bostock Best Result
 Games24 
 Aggregate98119 
 Points26 


Mon 22nd May

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreHawkshead
1Bill Caveney218Tony Butterworth
2Barbara Thompson2021Sue Broadhurst
3John Bostock2112David Hoyle
4Steve Beattie1321Alan Broadhurst Best Result
1Tony Clark Best Result
Tony Luisi Best Result
217David Peacock
David Vaughan
2George Thompson
Isabel Atkinson
218Christine Westbrook
Neil Westbrook
 Games42 
 Aggregate11777 
 Points62 


Mon 15th May

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreCarnforth B
1Bill Caveney2114Peggy Holmes
2George Thompson Best Result2113Rose Meadows
3Tony Luisi1521Frank Swindlehurst
4Maureen Holmes Best Result2113Terry Mcfall
1Barbara Thompson
Constance Young
821Richard Holmes Best Result
Ron Atkinson Best Result
2Willia Young
Steve Beattie
1621Rita Swindlehurst
Pauline Mcfall
 Games33 
 Aggregate102103 
 Points35 


Mon 8th May

PosHolme BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Mandy Ervine1321Bill Cason Best Result
2Mavis Hill2115Isabel Atkinson
3John Hill2114Audrey Cason
4Colin Mason2117Constance Young
1David Parker Best Result
Pat Fell Best Result
212George Thompson
Steve Beattie
2Colin Mason
Caroline Schofield
2116Barbara Thompson
Willia Young
 Games51 
 Aggregate11885 
 Points71 


Mon 1st May

PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Balderstone Gillian2113Bill Cason
2John Beckett Best Result216Barbara Thompson
3Richard Moorby2115John Bostock
4Linda Schofield2113Tony Luisi
1Alan Balderstone
Gillian Yates
2117Bill Caveney
Steve Beattie
2Ellie Butcher
Sandra Barton
621George Thompson Best Result
Tony Clark Best Result
 Games51 
 Aggregate11185 
 Points71 


Mon 24th Apr

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreSpringfield B
1George Thompson2110Tony Bowler
2Barbara Thompson2115Martin Carr
3Bill Cason1821Julie Fisher Best Result
4Bill Caveney2120Barry Taylor
1John Bostock Best Result
Tony Luisi Best Result
219Frank Farnhill
Peter Harold
2Steve Beattie
Tony Clark
2113Cliff Fisher
Ruth Parker
 Games51 
 Aggregate12388 
 Points71 


Mon 17th Apr

PosEndmoor AScoreScoreWarton B
1Bill Caveney2118Brenda Robinson Best Result
2Barbara Thompson Best Result214Derek Hough
3Tony Luisi2117Derek Atkinson
4George Thompson2115Helen Stephenson
1Tony Clark
Steve Beattie
2118Harry Johnson Best Result
John Fothergill Best Result
2Bill Cason
John Bostock
2112Robin Baines
Fred Vincent
 Games60 
 Aggregate12684 
 Points80 


Mon 10th Apr

PosLindale BScoreScoreEndmoor A
1Mercedes Mendez-2120Tony Luisi
2Ron Hathorn2117Tony Clark
3Martin Gregory2116John Bostock
4Glenise Heywood-1421Bill Cason Best Result
1Patricia Jordas- Best Result
Sidney Smith Best Result
2115George Thompson
Bill Caveney
2Michael Atkinson
Rose Bridson-
2116Steve Beattie
Barbara Thompson
 Games51 
 Aggregate119105 
 Points71