Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Atherstone Grove B (Division 4)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
17Jennie Dalton166781318219+9919.8813.696.1933
211Dennis Buckler157580292194+9819.4712.936.5329
312Kevin Moss165669301203+9818.8112.696.1328
416Ryan Lee1174100231121+11021.0011.0010.0026
519Maureen Fisher144564269210+5919.2115.004.2123
626Richard Lee136369238168+7018.3112.925.3821
736Keith Lewis144457247231+1617.6416.501.1420
848Helen Athersmith124358210181+2917.5015.082.4217
954Graham Wright83375148105+4318.5013.135.3815
1064Sheila Snell124250195196-116.2516.33-0.0814
1180Mark Percival513809159+3218.2011.806.4011
1291Malcolm Sanders6316711569+4619.1711.507.679
1398Barry Cheetham412757566+918.7516.502.258
14100Ken Robinson71243113111+216.1415.860.298
15101Richard Athersmith512607783-615.4016.60-1.208
16118Richard Cairns3301006321+4221.007.0014.006
17120Dave Meer6305010781+2617.8313.504.336
18126Calum Balmer6113392109-1715.3318.17-2.835
19129Tony Fox91122138166-2815.3318.44-3.115
20135Ted Fairburn320674451-714.6717.00-2.334
21141Kevin Smart101100215+1621.005.0016.003
22144Sharon Percival1011002111+1021.0011.0010.003
23157Norman Kester110100215+1621.005.0016.002
24168Graham Barden1101002119+221.0019.002.002
25189Dave Miller10001021-1110.0021.00-11.000
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Sat 14th AprHBye00000
Sat 21st AprAStoke Coventry B2171677510
Sat 28th AprHBedworth Ex-service B2381439311
Sat 5th MayAAlvis B191205666
Sat 12th MayHStandard A208197759
Sat 19th MayALime Tree B187175669
Sat 26th MayHOld Coventrians23615410212
Sat 9th JunHGriff & Coton B199189668
Sat 16th JunAStandard B2191528411
Sat 23rd JunABye00000
Sat 30th JunHStoke Coventry B2261478410
Sat 14th JulABedworth Ex-service B2351799312
Sat 21st JulHAlvis B23817010212
Sat 11th AugAStandard A192197575
Sat 18th AugHLime Tree B2231159311
Sat 1st SepAOld Coventrians2231968411
Sat 8th SepAGriff & Coton B2161767510
Sat 15th SepHStandard B210010012
  Played 163458256212565159
1st Half Results for Atherstone Grove B
PlayerPlWonAvgStoke
Away
Bedwo
Home
Alvis
Away
Stand
Home
Lime
Away
Old C
Home
Griff
Home
Stand
Away
Stoke
Home
Dalton Jennie161319.8821-1621-1721-197-2121-1021-1720-2121-721-4
Buckler Dennis151219.47 21-1121-721-1321-1021-614-2115-2121-6
Lee Ryan111121.00  21-1221-14 21-721-2 21-7
Moss Kevin161118.8121-521-821-1921-1021-321-910-2121-719-21
Fisher Maureen14919.2121-1819-2111-2121-821-320-2121-15  
Lee Richard13918.3121-1021-211-21 14-2121-1421-1221-115-21
Lewis Keith14817.6418-21 7-21 21-1121-2021-1121-29-21
Athersmith Helen12717.5012-2119-21  6-2121-1613-21 21-10
Wright Graham8618.50       5-2121-8
Snell Sheila12616.2518-2121-79-2111-215-2121-621-1919-21 
Sanders Malcolm6419.1721-6 14-21  21-11  21-4
Percival Mark5418.2021-2 21-10 7-21  21-15 
Cairns Richard3321.00 21-11   21-621-4  
Cheetham Barry4318.75   12-2121-12  21-1621-17
Meer Dave6317.83 21-0    8-21  
Robinson Ken7316.14   15-2111-216-21 21-9 
Athersmith Richard5315.40         
Balmer Calum6215.3320-21 13-2121-17    15-21
Fox Tony9215.33 11-2121-1216-2118-21 8-2112-2121-7
Fairburn Ted3214.672-2121-19 21-11     
Smart Kevin1121.0021-5        
Kester Norman1121.00 21-5       
Barden Graham1121.00   21-19     
Percival Sharon1121.00       21-11 
Miller Dave1010.00         
Over Walk200.00         
2nd Half Results for Atherstone Grove B
PlayerPlWonAvgBedwo
Away
Alvis
Home
Stand
Away
Lime
Home
Old C
Away
Griff
Away
Stand
Home
Dalton Jennie161319.8821-1421-1421-921-421-1418-2121-0
Buckler Dennis151219.4721-1421-2011-2121-1221-1221-921-0
Lee Ryan111121.00 21-1221-1421-021-1921-1221-0
Moss Kevin161118.8121-1611-2118-2121-412-2121-621-0
Fisher Maureen14919.2121-1317-2113-2121-1421-1521-821-0
Lee Richard13918.3121-821-159-2121-0  21-0
Lewis Keith14817.6421-1721-1717-2114-2121-1614-2121-0
Athersmith Helen12717.50 21-1021-713-2121-1421-821-0
Wright Graham8618.5021-13 17-2121-1221-821-1121-0
Snell Sheila12616.2521-13   21-147-2121-0
Sanders Malcolm6419.1717-2121-6     
Percival Mark5418.20   21-0   
Cairns Richard3321.00       
Cheetham Barry4318.75       
Meer Dave6317.8318-2121-12 21-618-21  
Robinson Ken7316.14 21-1121-7 18-21  
Athersmith Richard5315.40 21-1121-137-217-2121-17 
Balmer Calum6215.3321-8 2-21    
Fox Tony9215.3311-21    20-21 
Fairburn Ted3214.67       
Smart Kevin1121.00       
Kester Norman1121.00       
Barden Graham1121.00       
Percival Sharon1121.00       
Miller Dave1010.00     10-21 
Over Walk200.00      0-0

Sat 15th Sep

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreStandard B
1Jennie Dalton210Walk Over
2Dennis Buckler210Walk Over
3Kevin Moss210Walk Over
4Ryan Lee210Walk Over
5Richard Lee210Walk Over
6Maureen Fisher210Walk Over
7Keith Lewis210Walk Over
8Helen Athersmith210Walk Over
9Graham Wright210Walk Over
10Sheila Snell210Walk Over
11Walk Over00Walk Over
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games100 
 Aggregate2100 
 Points120 


Sat 8th Sep

PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Tony Sturdy1121Graham Wright
2Pat Roberts Best Result217Sheila Snell
3Jean Brown2120Tony Fox
4Norma Goring1721Richard Athersmith
5Tessa Norton821Maureen Fisher
6David Garratley2114Keith Lewis
7Unlisted Player921Dennis Buckler
8Brenda Viney2110Dave Miller
9Malcolm Norton2118Jennie Dalton
10Harold Richardson621Kevin Moss Best Result
11Ron Wright821Helen Athersmith
12Trixie Leech1221Ryan Lee
 Games57 
 Aggregate176216 
 Points510 


Sat 1st Sep

PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Karen Walmsley1421Sheila Snell
2Pam Harrison1421Jennie Dalton
3Bernard Keogh2112Kevin Moss
4Lisa Reeve1421Helen Athersmith
5Lorraine Horlor1521Maureen Fisher
6Beryl Keogh Best Result217Richard Athersmith
7Leslie Keogh1621Keith Lewis
8Sandra Foy1221Dennis Buckler
9Brian Walmsley2118Dave Meer
10Brian Foy821Graham Wright Best Result
11John Holman2118Ken Robinson
12Chris Reeve1921Ryan Lee
 Games48 
 Aggregate196223 
 Points411 


Sat 18th Aug

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Keith Lewis1421Ian James
2Mark Percival210Walk Over
3Kevin Moss Best Result214Natalie Lenton
4Dave Meer216Ralph Heeley
5Maureen Fisher2114Peter Holland
6Jennie Dalton Best Result214Mick Elson
7Dennis Buckler2112Taylor Wildman
8Richard Athersmith721David Hyde Best Result
9Graham Wright2112Doug Smith
10Helen Athersmith1321Lewis Wildman
11Ryan Lee210Walk Over
12Richard Lee210Walk Over
 Games93 
 Aggregate223115 
 Points113 


Sat 11th Aug

PosStandard AScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Barry Quirke721Ken Robinson Best Result
2Den Treanor2117Graham Wright
3Alan Holland2117Keith Lewis
4Dave Phillips2118Kevin Moss
5Tom Fielding2113Maureen Fisher
6Gordon Holland721Helen Athersmith Best Result
7John Cooper921Jennie Dalton
8Adie Holland2111Dennis Buckler
9Dave Lambie1321Richard Athersmith
10John Howells219Richard Lee
11Jim Deasy1421Ryan Lee
12Kevin Gee Best Result212Calum Balmer
 Games75 
 Aggregate197192 
 Points95 


Sat 21st Jul

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Keith Lewis2117Mick Geelan
2Helen Athersmith2110Jan Ellis
3Malcolm Sanders Best Result216Phil Meston
4Ken Robinson2111Liz Funnell
5Maureen Fisher1721Val Roberts
6Jennie Dalton2114Lily Meston
7Richard Athersmith2111Hazel Graley
8Kevin Moss1121Martin Ingram Best Result
9Dennis Buckler2120Alan Checklin
10Dave Meer2112Ian Grant
11Richard Lee2115Pete Crosby
12Ryan Lee2112Louise Winter
 Games102 
 Aggregate238170 
 Points122 


Sat 14th Jul

PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Kath Hobday1321Graham Wright
2Peter Marchi1721Keith Lewis
3Sheelagh Charles1321Sheila Snell
4Lydia Cooper1621Kevin Moss
5Linda Casey1321Maureen Fisher
6Pauline Petty Best Result2111Tony Fox
7Charles Evans2117Malcolm Sanders
8Rita Pratt1421Jennie Dalton
9Alan Phillimore2118Dave Meer
10Pam Jackson821Calum Balmer Best Result
11John Millerchip821Richard Lee Best Result
12Alan Watkins1421Dennis Buckler
 Games39 
 Aggregate179235 
 Points312 


Sat 30th Jun

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Keith Lewis921Doreen Carren Best Result
2Tony Fox217Paddy Roche
3Graham Wright218Ryan Cross
4Helen Athersmith2110Chris Mcgreevy
5Barry Cheetham2117Finlay Roche
6Malcolm Sanders Best Result214Zach Cross
7Dennis Buckler216Emma Allen
8Kevin Moss1921Ronan Allen
9Jennie Dalton Best Result214Hannah Taylor
10Richard Lee1521Greg Maher
11Ryan Lee217Debbie Cross
12Calum Balmer1521Mark Roche
 Games84 
 Aggregate226147 
 Points104 


Sat 16th Jun

PosStandard BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Vera Howard1121Sharon Percival
2June Oag2112Tony Fox
3Ruth Conlon1521Mark Percival
4Ken Brown921Ken Robinson
5Wal Tarrant Best Result215Graham Wright
6Julian Avery1621Barry Cheetham
7Pauline Pattison721Kevin Moss
8Vera Baber721Jennie Dalton
9Sandra Wilcox2119Sheila Snell
10Eric Avery2115Dennis Buckler
11Arthur Newton121Richard Lee Best Result
12John Howard221Keith Lewis
 Games48 
 Aggregate152219 
 Points411 


Sat 9th Jun

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Keith Lewis2111Carol Vivian
2Richard Cairns214Trixie Leech
3Dave Meer821Norma Goring Best Result
4Sheila Snell2119Tony Sturdy
5Helen Athersmith1321Pat Roberts
6Kevin Moss1021Brenda Viney
7Jennie Dalton2021Cyril Wilkinson
8Tony Fox821Malcolm Norton Best Result
9Richard Lee2112Don Richardson
10Ryan Lee Best Result212Ron Wright
11Maureen Fisher2115Jean Brown
12Dennis Buckler1421Steve Hudson
 Games66 
 Aggregate199189 
 Points86 


Sat 26th May

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Keith Lewis2120Brian Foy
2Jennie Dalton2117Bernard Keogh
3Ken Robinson621Chris Reeve Best Result
4Malcolm Sanders2111Christine Jones
5Maureen Fisher2021Emilie Jones
6Helen Athersmith2116Leslie Keogh
7Kevin Moss219Beryl Keogh
8Sheila Snell Best Result216Karen Walmsley
9Richard Lee2114Sandra Foy
10Dennis Buckler Best Result216John Holman
11Ryan Lee217Malcolm Price
12Richard Cairns Best Result216Brian Walmsley
 Games102 
 Aggregate236154 
 Points122 
unlisted player Malcolm Price


Sat 19th May

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Hannah Healy321Kevin Moss Best Result
2Anna Keenan1121Keith Lewis
3Mick Elson1221Barry Cheetham
4Rich Burdett Jnr217Mark Percival
5Natalie Lenton321Maureen Fisher Best Result
6Nigel Twamley1021Jennie Dalton
7Dylan Burdett216Helen Athersmith
8Taylor Wildman Best Result215Sheila Snell
9Peter Holland1021Dennis Buckler
10Ralph Heeley2118Tony Fox
11Lewis Wildman2111Ken Robinson
12Doug Smith2114Richard Lee
 Games66 
 Aggregate175187 
 Points69 


Sat 12th May

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreStandard A
1Graham Barden2119John Howells
2Tony Fox1621Kevin Gee
3Maureen Fisher Best Result218Barry Quirke
4Barry Cheetham1221Jim Deasy
5Sheila Snell1121Dave Phillips
6Kevin Moss2110Adie Holland
7Jennie Dalton721Wal Tarrant Best Result
8Ken Robinson1521Tom Fielding
9Ted Fairburn2111Dave Lambie
10Dennis Buckler2113Den Treanor
11Ryan Lee2114Alan Holland
12Calum Balmer2117John Cooper
 Games75 
 Aggregate208197 
 Points95 


Sat 5th May

PosAlvis BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Mick Geelan1221Tony Fox
2Liz Funnell Best Result217Keith Lewis
3Val Roberts1921Kevin Moss
4Lily Meston1021Mark Percival
5John Bennett2114Malcolm Sanders
6Dave Wood1921Jennie Dalton
7Phil Meston219Sheila Snell
8Louise Winter2111Maureen Fisher
9Ron Wootton721Dennis Buckler Best Result
10Anne High2113Calum Balmer
11Ian Grant2111Richard Lee
12Alan Checklin1221Ryan Lee
 Games66 
 Aggregate205191 
 Points86 


Sat 28th Apr

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Kevin Moss218Kath Hobday
2Sheila Snell217Joe Cramp
3Tony Fox1121Gary Terry Best Result
4Dave Meer Best Result210Gloria Sposito Millerchip
5Maureen Fisher1921Sheelagh Charles
6Helen Athersmith1921Bev Gane
7Jennie Dalton2117Alan Phillimore
8Dennis Buckler2111Lydia Cooper
9Norman Kester215John Millerchip
10Ted Fairburn2119Pauline Petty
11Richard Lee212Rita Pratt
12Richard Cairns2111John Edwards
 Games93 
 Aggregate238143 
 Points113 


Sat 21st Apr

PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Debbie Cross2118Keith Lewis
2Ronan Allen2118Sheila Snell
3Doreen Carren2112Helen Athersmith
4Zach Cross221Mark Percival Best Result
5Beryl Dowdy1821Maureen Fisher
6Chris Mcgreevy621Malcolm Sanders
7Ryan Cross1621Jennie Dalton
8Wendy Poole521Kevin Moss
9Finlay Roche1021Richard Lee
10Hannah Taylor521Kevin Smart
11Greg Maher Best Result212Ted Fairburn
12Mark Roche2120Calum Balmer
 Games57 
 Aggregate167217 
 Points510