Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Atherstone Grove B (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
117Kevin Moss208565367331+3618.3516.551.8031
227Richard Lee189367336274+6218.6715.223.4427
346Calum Balmer135469249176+7319.1513.545.6222
487Graham Barden154347235245-1015.6716.33-0.6717
589Ryan Lee155247267238+2917.8015.871.9316
6114Jennie Dalton192326290372-8215.2619.58-4.3213
7116Maureen Fisher133238229235-617.6218.08-0.4612
8122Clive Snell5138010264+3820.4012.807.6011
9127Dennis Buckler72257132121+1118.8617.291.5710
10136Helen Athersmith153127198275-7713.2018.33-5.139
11148Sheila Snell191216230380-15012.1120.00-7.898
12159Dave Miller530609889+919.6017.801.806
13161John Ellis93033134164-3014.8918.22-3.336
14173Tony Fox91122136175-3915.1119.44-4.335
15178Kay Callander6203381117-3613.5019.50-6.004
16182Richard Athersmith102020112192-8011.2019.20-8.004
17184Norman Kester101100217+1421.007.0014.003
18189Barry Stone1011002118+321.0018.003.003
19196Barry Cheetham6011791123-3215.1720.50-5.333
20198Alan Bradnock110100216+1521.006.0015.002
21220Keith Lewis71014120144-2417.1420.57-3.432
22224Paul Montgomery10001921-219.0021.00-2.000
23225Richard Cairns10001821-318.0021.00-3.000
24232Malcolm Sanders10001121-1011.0021.00-10.000
25252Ian Callander30002663-378.6721.00-12.330
26258Mark Percival600044126-827.3321.00-13.670
27260Ken Goodyear800050168-1186.2521.00-14.750
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Sat 8th AprANewdigate B171207575
Sat 15th AprHAlvis B187208575
Sat 22nd AprACoundon B1422392102
Sat 29th AprHCoventry Colliery197237393
Sat 6th MayAAttleborough Sports B1502382102
Sat 13th MayABye00000
Sat 20th MayHBulkington B168213575
Sat 27th MayADunlop B1252491111
Sat 10th JunHStandard A2291659311
Sat 17th JunAPotters Green176227393
Sat 24th JunHBedworth Ex-service A177213484
Sat 1st JulHNewdigate B186191575
Sat 15th JulAAlvis B206210575
Sat 22nd JulHCoundon B206201759
Sat 5th AugACoventry Colliery159239393
Sat 12th AugHAttleborough Sports B2271958410
Sat 19th AugHBye00000
Sat 2nd SepABulkington B1492382102
Sat 9th SepHDunlop B199224393
Sat 16th SepAStandard A196201666
Sat 23rd SepHPotters Green217198759
Sat 30th SepABedworth Ex-service A171199575
  Played 20363842929015098
1st Half Results for Atherstone Grove B
PlayerPlWonAvgNewdi
Away
Alvis
Home
Cound
Away
Coven
Home
Attle
Away
Bulki
Home
Dunlo
Away
Stand
Home
Potte
Away
Bedwo
Home
Newdi
Home
Moss Kevin201318.3521-1921-413-2114-2120-2121-113-2121-1917-2121-2021-10
Lee Richard181218.6721-1421-1719-2119-219-2121-16 21-821-1321-621-3
Balmer Calum13919.1521-18 15-2112-2121-821-2018-2121-3  21-7
Lee Ryan15717.8020-21 13-2121-916-21 17-2121-410-2121-821-11
Barden Graham15715.67 8-217-2116-219-2121-515-2121-148-219-2116-21
Fisher Maureen13517.6210-2121-1313-2121-19       
Dalton Jennie19515.2615-219-217-2110-2115-2121-1421-1816-2115-214-2111-21
Snell Clive5420.4021-421-1321-15        
Buckler Dennis7418.86  21-14    21-20   
Athersmith Helen15413.20   15-216-218-218-2110-219-2121-115-21
Miller Dave5319.60 21-14       20-21 
Ellis John9314.89 15-21    6-2121-15  14-21
Snell Sheila19312.1121-513-217-2118-2121-2018-213-2114-212-2113-2111-21
Fox Tony9215.11    9-2113-2111-21 20-2114-21 
Callander Kay6213.509-2111-21 21-207-21    12-2121-13
Athersmith Richard10211.20   12-215-21 8-2121-1313-217-218-21
Bradnock Alan1121.00       21-6   
Stone Barry1121.00        21-18  
Kester Norman1121.00        21-7  
Lewis Keith7117.14         14-2116-21
Cheetham Barry6115.17     12-21     
Montgomery Paul1019.00        19-21  
Cairns Richard1018.00   18-21       
Sanders Malcolm1011.00      11-21    
Callander Ian308.673-2111-21  12-21      
Percival Mark607.336-21    9-21     
Goodyear Ken806.253-2115-216-21  3-214-21    
Over Walk600.00  0-21  0-21     
2nd Half Results for Atherstone Grove B
PlayerPlWonAvgAlvis
Away
Cound
Home
Coven
Away
Attle
Home
Bulki
Away
Dunlo
Home
Stand
Away
Potte
Home
Bedwo
Away
Moss Kevin201318.3521-1721-521-1921-1721-199-2118-2121-921-15
Lee Richard181218.6721-1621-1315-2121-168-2121-1714-2121-9 
Balmer Calum13919.15 21-14 21-11  21-115-2121-10
Lee Ryan15717.80 12-2113-2119-21  21-1421-1821-6
Barden Graham15715.6721-821-15   21-1321-6 21-16
Fisher Maureen13517.6220-2111-2115-2121-1019-2116-2121-2020-2121-5
Dalton Jennie19515.26 18-2121-2021-1016-2119-2121-1620-2110-21
Snell Clive5420.40  21-11  18-21   
Buckler Dennis7418.86    21-919-2117-2121-1512-21
Athersmith Helen15413.2021-13 13-2117-2115-2121-58-2121-15 
Miller Dave5319.60   21-17   21-1615-21
Ellis John9314.8912-2121-12 15-21 9-21 21-11 
Snell Sheila19312.1119-217-214-2121-1911-2116-2110-21 1-21
Fox Tony9215.1121-921-199-21  18-21   
Callander Kay6213.50         
Athersmith Richard10211.2010-21 7-2121-11     
Bradnock Alan1121.00         
Stone Barry1121.00         
Kester Norman1121.00         
Lewis Keith7117.1419-2121-18  18-2112-21  20-21
Cheetham Barry6115.1714-21 13-21 16-21 21-1815-21 
Montgomery Paul1019.00         
Cairns Richard1018.00         
Sanders Malcolm1011.00         
Callander Ian308.67         
Percival Mark607.33 11-217-21   3-21 8-21
Goodyear Ken806.257-21  8-214-21    
Over Walk600.00    0-21  0-210-21

Sat 30th Sep

PosBedworth Ex-service AScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Brian Johnson1621Graham Barden
2Ken Payne Best Result211Sheila Snell
3Malcolm Bates2115Dave Miller
4Sonia Robson2112Dennis Buckler
5Roy Ashby1021Calum Balmer
6Nita Grant2120Keith Lewis
7Stuart Gibbs2110Jennie Dalton
8Gary Terry521Maureen Fisher Best Result
9Mick Proctor1521Kevin Moss
10John Wakelin218Mark Percival
11Geoff Ashby621Ryan Lee
12Hannah Charlton210Walk Over
 Games75 
 Aggregate199171 
 Points95 


Sat 23rd Sep

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScorePotters Green
1Barry Cheetham1521Jill Gillies Best Result
2Jennie Dalton2021Alan Leybourne
3Dave Miller2116Sarah Burton
4Dennis Buckler2115Jackie Askew
5Maureen Fisher2021Martin Hayter
6Calum Balmer1521Leon Blakey Best Result
7Helen Athersmith2115Tom Mcbride
8Kevin Moss Best Result219Francis Folliard
9John Ellis2111Penny Blakey
10Richard Lee Best Result219Pauline Bradburn
11Ryan Lee2118Steve Nicol
12Walk Over021Mark Cameron
 Games75 
 Aggregate217198 
 Points95 


Sat 16th Sep

PosStandard AScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Ray Lissaman1821Barry Cheetham
2Den Treanor1621Jennie Dalton
3Gordon Holland121Calum Balmer Best Result
4Dave Phillips218Helen Athersmith
5Wal Tarrant2021Maureen Fisher
6John Howells2110Sheila Snell
7Kevin Gee Best Result213Mark Percival
8Tom Fielding2118Kevin Moss
9June Holland621Graham Barden
10John Cooper2114Richard Lee
11Dave Lambie2117Dennis Buckler
12Adie Holland1421Ryan Lee
 Games66 
 Aggregate201196 
 Points86 


Sat 9th Sep

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreDunlop B
1Kevin Moss921Lesley Shaw Best Result
2Jennie Dalton1921Bill Sharples
3Keith Lewis1221Josie Shepherd
4Tony Fox1821John Pearson
5Maureen Fisher1621Mo Arnold
6Sheila Snell1621Ron Shaw
7Dennis Buckler1921June Lloyd
8Clive Snell1821Ray Coles
9Helen Athersmith Best Result215John Clarke
10Richard Lee2117Richard Lewis
11John Ellis921Debbie Welland Best Result
12Graham Barden2113Reg Shepherd
 Games39 
 Aggregate199224 
 Points312 


Sat 2nd Sep

PosBulkington BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Joan Box Best Result214Ken Goodyear
2Rob Brotherhood2115Helen Athersmith
3Thelma Orberson2111Sheila Snell
4Andrew Moore2119Maureen Fisher
5Lol Cole2116Jennie Dalton
6Julie Harrison2116Barry Cheetham
7Keith Farndon921Dennis Buckler Best Result
8Roger Livesey1921Kevin Moss
9Angie Shilton2118Keith Lewis
10Dean Burbury218Richard Lee
11Cyril Cole210Walk Over
12Noel Baker210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate238149 
 Points122 


Sat 12th Aug

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreAttleborough Sports B
1Ken Goodyear821Derek Emery Best Result
2Calum Balmer2111Ann Field
3Sheila Snell2119Carol Wood
4Jennie Dalton Best Result2110Pauline Francis
5Maureen Fisher Best Result2110Ken Edkins
6Dave Miller2117Maureen Broster
7Helen Athersmith1721Dolly Payne
8Kevin Moss2117Graham Jee
9John Ellis1521Yvonne Painter
10Richard Athersmith2111David Birks
11Richard Lee2116Trevor Carter
12Ryan Lee1921Harry Broster
 Games84 
 Aggregate227195 
 Points104 


Sat 5th Aug

PosCoventry CollieryScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Sue Louth219Tony Fox
2Pete Linstead2021Jennie Dalton
3Terry Fraser2115Richard Lee
4Ann Rutter2113Helen Athersmith
5Gary Brookes Best Result214Sheila Snell
6Pauline Williams2113Barry Cheetham
7Stuart Lamond1121Clive Snell Best Result
8Alan Fraser1921Kevin Moss
9Phil Bolochweeki2115Maureen Fisher
10Steve Tate217Mark Percival
11Steve Downing217Richard Athersmith
12Richard Louth2113Ryan Lee
 Games93 
 Aggregate239159 
 Points113 


Sat 22nd Jul

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreCoundon B
1Tony Fox2119Dave Hallam
2Keith Lewis2118Steve Gibbons
3Mark Percival1121John Hyland
4John Ellis2112Owen Wood
5Maureen Fisher1121Sam Bradley
6Sheila Snell721Geoff Edgington Best Result
7Jennie Dalton1821Ron Harries
8Kevin Moss Best Result215John King
9Ryan Lee1221Ami Ward
10Richard Lee2113Ted Rogers
11Calum Balmer2114Bob Fackrell
12Graham Barden2115Janet Edgington
 Games75 
 Aggregate206201 
 Points95 


Sat 15th Jul

PosAlvis BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Liz Funnell1321Helen Athersmith
2Phil Meston2119Keith Lewis
3Hazel Graley2112John Ellis
4Jan Harries2110Richard Athersmith
5Ian Grant2120Maureen Fisher
6Louise Winter2119Sheila Snell
7Jan Ellis921Tony Fox
8Val Roberts1721Kevin Moss
9Chris Dunne821Graham Barden Best Result
10Martin Ingram1621Richard Lee
11John Bennett Best Result217Ken Goodyear
12Alan Checklin2114Barry Cheetham
 Games75 
 Aggregate210206 
 Points95 


Sat 1st Jul

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreNewdigate B
1Kay Callander2113Ann Linden
2Richard Athersmith821Paul Clarke
3Keith Lewis1621Wendy Jefferson
4Graham Barden1621Rob Harrison
5Helen Athersmith521Carl Howe Best Result
6Sheila Snell1121David Hogan
7Jennie Dalton1121Andy Lindon
8Kevin Moss2110Paul Harrison
9John Ellis1421Gary Twigger
10Richard Lee Best Result213Paul Jaques
11Calum Balmer217Dereck Howe
12Ryan Lee2111Michael Stewart
 Games57 
 Aggregate186191 
 Points510 


Sat 24th Jun

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service A
1Keith Lewis1421Sonia Robson
2Dave Miller2021Stuart Gibbs
3Kay Callander1221Mick Proctor
4Jennie Dalton421Hannah Charlton Best Result
5Helen Athersmith2111Roy Ashby
6Tony Fox1421Malcolm Bates
7Richard Lee Best Result216John Wakelin
8Kevin Moss2120Ken Payne
9Richard Athersmith721Nita Grant
10Sheila Snell1321Gary Terry
11Graham Barden921Derek Charlton
12Ryan Lee218Geoff Ashby
 Games48 
 Aggregate177213 
 Points411 


Sat 17th Jun

PosPotters GreenScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Penny Blakey2115Jennie Dalton
2Alan Leybourne2120Tony Fox
3Leon Blakey2110Ryan Lee
4Pauline Bradburn721Norman Kester Best Result
5Carol Nicol Best Result212Sheila Snell
6John Mcbride218Graham Barden
7Pam Barnett219Helen Athersmith
8Joshua Blakey1321Richard Lee
9Tom Mcbride2117Kevin Moss
10Steve Nicol2113Richard Athersmith
11Mark Cameron2119Paul Montgomery
12Paul Brown1821Barry Stone
 Games93 
 Aggregate227176 
 Points113 


Sat 10th Jun

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreStandard A
1Dennis Buckler2120Gordon Holland
2Ryan Lee214Bet Lissaman
3Sheila Snell1421Wal Tarrant
4Graham Barden2114Adie Holland
5Jennie Dalton1621Den Treanor
6Richard Lee218Ray Lissaman
7Richard Athersmith2113Dave Phillips
8Kevin Moss2119Dave Lambie
9Helen Athersmith1021Alan Holland Best Result
10Calum Balmer Best Result213June Holland
11Alan Bradnock216John Cooper
12John Ellis2115John Howells
 Games93 
 Aggregate229165 
 Points113 


Sat 27th May

PosDunlop BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Bill Sharples214Ken Goodyear
2Reg Shepherd2111Tony Fox
3Lesley Shaw2117Ryan Lee
4Marg Clarke1821Jennie Dalton Best Result
5Debbie Welland2111Malcolm Sanders
6Richard Lewis216John Ellis
7John Pearson Best Result213Sheila Snell
8Tony Shoesmith Best Result213Kevin Moss
9June Lloyd2115Graham Barden
10John Clarke218Helen Athersmith
11Ron Shaw218Richard Athersmith
12Josie Shepherd2118Calum Balmer
 Games111 
 Aggregate249125 
 Points131 


Sat 20th May

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreBulkington B
1Sheila Snell1821Gordon Jones
2Tony Fox1321Rob Brotherhood
3Helen Athersmith821Andrew Moore
4Graham Barden Best Result215Joan Box
5Jennie Dalton2114Roger Livesey
6Mark Percival921Julie Harrison
7Ken Goodyear321Mick Sibley Best Result
8Kevin Moss2111Cyril Cole
9Richard Lee2116Mick Shilton
10Calum Balmer2120Angie Shilton
11Barry Cheetham1221Keith Farndon
12Walk Over021Lol Cole
 Games57 
 Aggregate168213 
 Points510 


Sat 6th May

PosAttleborough Sports BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Pauline Francis821Calum Balmer Best Result
2Ann Field219Tony Fox
3Derek Emery2115Jennie Dalton
4Pat Steptoe2021Sheila Snell
5Ken Edkins2112Ian Callander
6Maureen Broster217Kay Callander
7Carol Wood2116Ryan Lee
8David Birks219Richard Lee
9John Francis219Graham Barden
10Harry Broster2120Kevin Moss
11Trevor Carter Best Result215Richard Athersmith
12John Field216Helen Athersmith
 Games102 
 Aggregate238150 
 Points122 


Sat 29th Apr

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreCoventry Colliery
1Jennie Dalton1021Sue Louth Best Result
2Helen Athersmith1521Alan Fraser
3Graham Barden1621Phil Bolochweeki
4Sheila Snell1821Pauline Williams
5Maureen Fisher2119Gary Brookes
6Kay Callander2120Gill Clegg
7Richard Athersmith1221Rowly Clegg
8Kevin Moss1421Steve Tate
9Ryan Lee Best Result219Ann Rutter
10Richard Lee1921Steve Downing
11Richard Cairns1821Graham Wood
12Calum Balmer1221Richard Louth
 Games39 
 Aggregate197237 
 Points312 


Sat 22nd Apr

PosCoundon BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Owen Wood1521Clive Snell
2Steve Gibbons217Sheila Snell
3John King1421Dennis Buckler Best Result
4Sam Bradley Best Result216Ken Goodyear
5Geoff Edgington2113Maureen Fisher
6Ron Harries217Jennie Dalton
7Gareth Mander2113Kevin Moss
8John Hyland217Graham Barden
9Ami Ward2119Richard Lee
10Paul Mander2115Calum Balmer
11Bob Fackrell2113Ryan Lee
12Craig Wood210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate239142 
 Points122 


Sat 15th Apr

PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Dave Miller2114Mick Geelan
2Graham Barden821Louise Winter Best Result
3Ian Callander1121Nicki Conkleton
4Kay Callander1121Chris Hardy
5Maureen Fisher2113Hazel Graley
6Richard Lee2117Jan Harries
7Jennie Dalton921Ian Grant
8Kevin Moss Best Result214John Bennett
9Sheila Snell1321Martin Ingram
10Ken Goodyear1521Jan Ellis
11Clive Snell2113Anne High
12John Ellis1521Tony Winter
 Games57 
 Aggregate187208 
 Points510 


Sat 8th Apr

PosNewdigate BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Carl Howe219Kay Callander
2Paul Harrison2115Jennie Dalton
3Wendy Jefferson Best Result213Ken Goodyear
4Rob Harrison Best Result213Ian Callander
5Paul Clarke2110Maureen Fisher
6David Hogan1421Richard Lee
7Don Kidd2120Ryan Lee
8Steve Porter1921Kevin Moss
9Sandra Foy421Clive Snell Best Result
10Brian Foy521Sheila Snell
11Neil Smith216Mark Percival
12Andy Broadhurst1821Calum Balmer
 Games75 
 Aggregate207171 
 Points95