Coventry Thursday Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Pheonix Foxes (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
11Michael Warrington168794332209+12320.7513.067.6937
23Matt Allen158693314137+17720.939.1311.8034
37Will Kay167575323242+8120.1915.135.0629
48Brian Allen147479277164+11319.7911.718.0726
555Pete Bown132338199254-5515.3119.54-4.2313
656Dave Mann4311008460+2421.0015.006.009
764Ken Wyer114036166203-3715.0918.45-3.368
877Kev Freeman92133113178-6512.5619.78-7.227
991Ian Reading8202588164-7611.0020.50-9.504
10106Ben Betteridge401257375-218.2518.75-0.503
11108James Clift210503438-417.0019.00-2.002
12110Simom Betteridge201503441-717.0020.50-3.503
13124Roger Bucknall10001021-1110.0021.00-11.000
14135Brian Leahy13000145273-12811.1521.00-9.850
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 14th AprHHaunchwood B142117446
Thu 21st AprAAlvis143132447
Thu 28th AprHWalsgrave B140122537
Thu 5th MayACoundon B107149353
Thu 12th MayHBye00000
Thu 19th MayACoventry Colliery B131127538
Thu 26th MayHPotters Green A165123719
Thu 2nd JunAHerberts A120153353
Thu 16th JunHBulkington160119537
Tue 21st JunAHaunchwood B145141538
Thu 7th JulHAlvis144114628
Thu 14th JulAWalsgrave B116125444
Thu 21st JulHCoundon B137117537
Thu 4th AugABye00000
Thu 11th AugHCoventry Colliery B16693719
Thu 18th AugAPotters Green A114154262
Thu 25th AugHHerberts A145117537
Thu 1st SepABulkington117156353
  Played 1621922059735598
1st Half Results for Pheonix Foxes
PlayerPlWonAvgHaunc
Home
Alvis
Away
Walsg
Home
Cound
Away
Coven
Away
Potte
Home
Herbe
Away
Bulki
Home
Haunc
Away
Warrington Michael161520.7521-1321-2021-517-2121-521-821-1721-1021-19
Allen Matt151420.9321-1021-421-721-1021-521-14 21-821-10
Kay Will161220.1921-421-2021-1321-1721-1718-2120-2121-1214-21
Allen Brian141119.7921-621-421-1621-1721-1721-12 21-814-21
Bown Pete13515.31 10-2113-21 11-2121-1721-1518-2121-17
Mann Dave4421.00     21-2021-16  
Wyer Ken11415.0912-21 21-182-21 21-1511-2120-21 
Freeman Kev9312.56 14-21 13-2121-2021-167-21  
Reading Ian8211.00   4-216-21 7-2121-18 
Betteridge Ben4118.2520-2115-2117-21     21-12
Clift James2117.0013-21        
Betteridge Simom2117.0013-21       21-20
Leahy Brian13011.15 20-215-218-219-21 12-2117-2112-21
Bucknall Roger1010.00         
2nd Half Results for Pheonix Foxes
PlayerPlWonAvgAlvis
Home
Walsg
Away
Cound
Home
Coven
Home
Potte
Away
Herbe
Home
Bulki
Away
Warrington Michael161520.7521-921-1221-1221-921-1821-1821-13
Allen Matt151420.9321-521-1321-721-421-1021-920-21
Kay Will161220.1921-721-1021-1421-1519-2121-1121-18
Allen Brian141119.79 21-621-421-720-2121-412-21
Bown Pete13515.3110-216-21 21-1712-2114-2121-20
Mann Dave4421.0021-12    21-12 
Wyer Ken11415.0921-19 11-2121-413-2113-21 
Freeman Kev9312.568-21  21-163-21 5-21
Reading Ian8211.0021-209-218-21   12-21
Betteridge Ben4118.25       
Clift James2117.00  21-17    
Betteridge Simom2117.00       
Leahy Brian13011.15 7-2113-2119-215-2113-215-21
Bucknall Roger1010.00 10-21     

Thu 1st Sep

PosBulkingtonScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Martin Harrison2112Ian Reading
2Dave Harvey2120Matt Allen
3John Tomlinsom2021Pete Bown
4Rich Reynolds2112Brian Allen
5Mark Gisbourne1821Will Kay
6Bob Evans215Brian Leahy
7Martyn Golby1321Michael Warrington
8Dennis Hodgetts215Kev Freeman
 Games53 
 Aggregate156117 
 Points73 


Thu 25th Aug

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScoreHerberts A
1Pete Bown1421Bob Platt
2Ken Wyer1321Chris Knight
3Will Kay2111Mark Bradley
4Michael Warrington2118Geoff Warmington
5Matt Allen219Dave Thompson
6Brian Leahy1321Gary Graham
7Brian Allen214Spencer Lindon
8Dave Mann2112Steve Fish
 Games53 
 Aggregate145117 
 Points73 


Thu 18th Aug

PosPotters Green AScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Paul Brown1021Matt Allen
2Craig Cleaver2120Brian Allen
3Kevin Francis213Kev Freeman
4Gordon Wright2119Will Kay
5Leon Blakey2112Pete Bown
6Mark Cameron215Brian Leahy
7Martin Hayter2113Ken Wyer
8Paul Folliard1821Michael Warrington
 Games62 
 Aggregate154114 
 Points82 


Thu 11th Aug

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScoreCoventry Colliery B
1Matt Allen214Nathan Clegg
2Ken Wyer214Dave Emslie
3Pete Bown2117Barry Charlton
4Will Kay2115James Myers
5Brian Leahy1921Phil Ward
6Brian Allen217Terry Fraser
7Kev Freeman2116Gaz Brooks
8Michael Warrington219Pete Linstead
 Games71 
 Aggregate16693 
 Points91 


Thu 21st Jul

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScoreCoundon B
1Brian Allen214Paul Mander
2Matt Allen217Steve Sheffield
3Ian Reading821Bob Fackrell
4Brian Leahy1321Tom Pritchard
5Ken Wyer1121Geoff Edgington
6James Clift2117Gary Barnett
7Will Kay2114Gary Pritchard
8Michael Warrington2112Eddie Mcilwaine
 Games53 
 Aggregate137117 
 Points73 


Thu 14th Jul

PosWalsgrave BScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Rob Randle1321Matt Allen
2Brian Gormley216Pete Bown
3Tony Rouse1021Will Kay
4Craig Northall219Ian Reading
5Steve Harris217Brian Leahy
6Jason Stuart621Brian Allen
7Kevin Tripass2110Roger Bucknall
8Barry Durneen1221Michael Warrington
 Games44 
 Aggregate125116 
 Points64 


Thu 7th Jul

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScoreAlvis
1Matt Allen215Tony Kent
2Ken Wyer2119Ian Grant
3Ian Reading2120Chris Hardy
4Will Kay217Dave Sayers
5Kev Freeman821Mick Mckay
6Dave Mann2112Tony Winter
7Pete Bown1021Dave Atkins
8Michael Warrington219Ken Monschke
 Games62 
 Aggregate144114 
 Points82 


Tue 21st Jun

PosHaunchwood BScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Dave Humenko2114Will Kay
2Dennis Bailey1221Ben Betteridge
3Reece Swain1721Pete Bown
4Alfie Knight1021Matt Allen
5Craig Swain2112Brian Leahy
6Terry Ford2021Simom Betteridge
7Glen Knight2114Brian Allen
8Colin Richards1921Michael Warrington
 Games35 
 Aggregate141145 
 Points38 


Thu 16th Jun

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScoreBulkington
1Matt Allen218Mick Williams
2Pete Bown1821John Tomlinsom
3Brian Leahy1721Rich Reynolds
4Will Kay2112Martin Harrison
5Ken Wyer2021Dennis Hodgetts
6Brian Allen218Mark Gisbourne
7Ian Reading2118Dave Harvey
8Michael Warrington2110Martyn Golby
 Games53 
 Aggregate160119 
 Points73 


Thu 2nd Jun

PosHerberts AScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Bob Platt217Kev Freeman
2Gary Graham1521Pete Bown
3Geoff Warmington2120Will Kay
4Spencer Lindon1621Dave Mann
5Steve Fish1721Michael Warrington
6Dave Thompson2112Brian Leahy
7Chris Knight217Ian Reading
8Mark Bradley2111Ken Wyer
 Games53 
 Aggregate153120 
 Points73 


Thu 26th May

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScorePotters Green A
1Ken Wyer2115Frank Peach
2Brian Allen2112Mark Cameron
3Kev Freeman2116Craig Cleaver
4Matt Allen2114Paul Brown
5Dave Mann2120Gordon Wright
6Will Kay1821Leon Blakey
7Pete Bown2117Kevin Francis
8Michael Warrington218Martin Hayter
 Games71 
 Aggregate165123 
 Points91 


Thu 19th May

PosCoventry Colliery BScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Chris Ritson521Matt Allen
2Phil Ward216Ian Reading
3Barry Charlton1721Brian Allen
4Nathan Clegg2111Pete Bown
5Dave Emslie1721Will Kay
6Gaz Brooks219Brian Leahy
7Terry Fraser2021Kev Freeman
8Steve Mcnulty521Michael Warrington
 Games35 
 Aggregate127131 
 Points38 


Thu 5th May

PosCoundon BScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Tom Pritchard212Ken Wyer
2Steve Sheffield218Brian Leahy
3Paul Mander1021Matt Allen
4Geoff Edgington1721Brian Allen
5John White1721Will Kay
6Gary Pritchard214Ian Reading
7Gary Barnett2113Kev Freeman
8Dave Morgan2117Michael Warrington
 Games53 
 Aggregate149107 
 Points73 


Thu 28th Apr

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScoreWalsgrave B
1Matt Allen217Rob Randle
2Ben Betteridge1721Craig Northall
3Ken Wyer2118Clive Bush
4Will Kay2113Tim Harris
5Brian Leahy521Arthur Young
6Brian Allen2116Kevin Tripass
7Pete Bown1321Barry Durneen
8Michael Warrington215Jason Stuart
 Games53 
 Aggregate140122 
 Points73 


Thu 21st Apr

PosAlvisScoreScorePheonix Foxes
1Ian Grant421Matt Allen
2Chris Hardy2021Will Kay
3Dave Sayers2114Kev Freeman
4Dave Twigger2115Ben Betteridge
5Tony Kent2120Brian Leahy
6Dave Atkins421Brian Allen
7Tony Winter2110Pete Bown
8Ken Monschke2021Michael Warrington
 Games44 
 Aggregate132143 
 Points47 


Thu 14th Apr

PosPheonix FoxesScoreScoreHaunchwood B
1Ken Wyer1221Ian Quaid
2Matt Allen2110Dave Humenko
3James Clift1321Craig Swain
4Will Kay214Alfie Knight
5Ben Betteridge2021Terry Ford
6Simom Betteridge1321Glen Knight
7Brian Allen216Dennis Bailey
8Michael Warrington2113Jack Chapman
 Games44 
 Aggregate142117 
 Points64