Coventry Sunday Bowls League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Coronation A (Division 2)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAveragesTotal
TeamDivisionPlayHome
Won
Away
Won
%WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAggPoints
19Barry Charlton155567285227+5819.0015.133.8725
210Paul Howes145571254217+3718.1415.502.6425
316Mick Sargent134462239193+4618.3814.853.5420
420Ron Shaw135362223226-317.1517.38-0.2319
525Paul Mander144350228228016.2916.290.0017
633Graham Burden114255193176+1717.5516.001.5514
747Eddie McIlwaine503609278+1418.4015.602.809
869Bill Sharples320675644+1218.6714.674.004
974Dave Bentham1011002115+621.0015.006.003
1084Bob Young1101002120+121.0020.001.002
1185Brian Lea210503539-417.5019.50-2.002
1288Garath Mander210502827+114.0013.500.502
13114Declan Fenton1000521-165.0021.00-16.000
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Sun 8th AprHCoronation B110110516
Sun 15th AprAStandard9089336
Sun 22nd AprAColliery B108110333
Sun 29th AprHWyken B105116333
Sun 20th MayABye00000
Sun 27th MayHKenilworth93102242
Sun 10th JunAAlbany B12278518
Sun 17th JunHLime Tree B9999334
Sun 24th JunAStoke Cov B94100333
Sun 8th JulACoronation B12664609
Sun 15th JulHStandard12664608
Sun 29th JulHColliery B9090425
Sun 5th AugAWyken B81121242
Sun 12th AugHBye00000
Sun 19th AugAKenilworth109119333
Sun 26th AugHAlbany B12366517
Sun 2nd SepALime Tree B111108154
Sun 9th SepHStoke Cov B9396424
  Played 1616801532583877
1st Half Results for Coronation A
PlayerPlWonAvgCoron
Home
Stand
Away
Colli
Away
Wyken
Home
Kenil
Home
Alban
Away
Lime
Home
Stoke
Away
Coron
Away
Charlton Barry151019.00 10-2121-1818-2121-521-1316-2121-1621-7
Howes Paul141018.14 21-221-1521-1921-1321-1721-18 21-8
Sargent Mick13818.38 21-1121-1421-2017-2121-311-21 21-17
Shaw Ron13817.1521-1821-1318-2113-21  21-144-21 
Mander Paul14716.2921-1911-2114-2111-2110-2117-219-219-2121-10
Burden Graham11617.5521-136-2113-2121-1412-2121-10 18-2121-6
McIlwaine Eddie5318.40    12-2121-14 21-621-16
Sharples Bill3218.6721-19     21-4  
Bentham Dave1121.00       21-15 
Young Bob1121.0021-20        
Lea Brian2117.50         
Mander Garath2114.00         
Fenton Declan105.005-21        
Over Walk100.00         
2nd Half Results for Coronation A
PlayerPlWonAvgStand
Home
Colli
Home
Wyken
Away
Kenil
Away
Alban
Home
Lime
Away
Stoke
Home
Charlton Barry151019.0021-621-1821-1712-2121-1319-2121-9
Howes Paul141018.1421-186-219-2121-2021-320-219-21
Sargent Mick13818.3821-521-59-2117-2121-1317-21 
Shaw Ron13817.1521-200-2121-2021-1821-720-2121-11
Mander Paul14716.29 21-7 21-1821-921-321-15
Burden Graham11617.5521-9   18-21 21-19
McIlwaine Eddie5318.40   17-21   
Sharples Bill3218.67     14-21 
Bentham Dave1121.00       
Young Bob1121.00       
Lea Brian2117.50 21-1814-21    
Mander Garath2114.0021-6 7-21    
Fenton Declan105.00       
Over Walk100.00      0-21

Sun 9th Sep

PosCoronation AScoreScoreStoke Cov B
1Graham Burden2119Ian Green
2Paul Mander2115Keith Perry
3Ron Shaw2111Jim Clarkson
4Barry Charlton Best Result219Declan Groves
5Paul Howes921Greg Maher Best Result
6Walk Over021Bob Wale
 Games42 
 Aggregate9396 
 Points45 


Sun 2nd Sep

PosLime Tree BScoreScoreCoronation A
1Lewis Wildman321Paul Mander Best Result
2Ralph Heeley2119Barry Charlton
3Clive Bush2120Ron Shaw
4Doug Smith Best Result2114Bill Sharples
5David Hyde2120Paul Howes
6Bradley Neale2117Mick Sargent
 Games51 
 Aggregate108111 
 Points54 


Sun 26th Aug

PosCoronation AScoreScoreAlbany B
1Ron Shaw217John Plunkett
2Graham Burden1821Howard Tucker Best Result
3Paul Mander219Ed Chinn
4Barry Charlton2113David Chater
5Mick Sargent2113Terence Rahilly
6Paul Howes Best Result213Les Cleaver
 Games51 
 Aggregate12366 
 Points71 


Sun 19th Aug

PosKenilworthScoreScoreCoronation A
1Mark Wilson1821Ron Shaw Best Result
2Bill Jones1821Paul Mander Best Result
3John Ford Best Result2112Barry Charlton
4Kenneth Brady2117Eddie Mcilwaine
5Bernard Conry2117Mick Sargent
6Martin Barnett2021Paul Howes
 Games33 
 Aggregate119109 
 Points53 


Sun 5th Aug

PosWyken BScoreScoreCoronation A
1Scott Horbury219Paul Howes
2Martin Dobson2021Ron Shaw
3Jason Stuart1721Barry Charlton Best Result
4Craig Northall Best Result217Garath Mander
5Craig Dobson2114Brian Lea
6Tony Dutton219Mick Sargent
 Games42 
 Aggregate12181 
 Points62 


Sun 29th Jul

PosCoronation AScoreScoreColliery B
1Barry Charlton2118Phil Host
2Ron Shaw021Nathan Clegg Best Result
3Brian Lea2118Peter Linstead
4Paul Mander217Doug Barnes
5Mick Sargent Best Result215Alan Fraser
6Paul Howes621Rowly Clegg
 Games42 
 Aggregate9090 
 Points54 


Sun 15th Jul

PosCoronation AScoreScoreStandard
1Graham Burden219James Deasy
2Barry Charlton216David Taylor
3Ron Shaw2120Dave Lambie Best Result
4Garath Mander216Karl Reddon
5Mick Sargent Best Result215Barry Quirk
6Paul Howes2118Adrian Holland
 Games60 
 Aggregate12664 
 Points80 


Sun 8th Jul

PosCoronation BScoreScoreCoronation A
1Declan Fenton621Graham Burden Best Result
2Brian Lea721Barry Charlton
3Ken Williams1021Paul Mander
4Richard Henderson1621Eddie Mcilwaine
5Colin Williams Best Result1721Mick Sargent
6Keith Henderson821Paul Howes
 Games06 
 Aggregate64126 
 Points09 


Sun 24th Jun

PosStoke Cov BScoreScoreCoronation A
1Liam Bench Best Result214Ron Shaw
2Alastair Davidson2118Graham Burden
3Peter Atkinson219Paul Mander
4Declan Groves621Eddie Mcilwaine Best Result
5Bob Wale1521Dave Bentham
6Jim Clarkson1621Barry Charlton
 Games33 
 Aggregate10094 
 Points53 


Sun 17th Jun

PosCoronation AScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Ron Shaw2114Bradley Neale
2Barry Charlton1621David Hyde
3Paul Mander921Lewis Wildman Best Result
4Paul Howes2118Ralph Heeley
5Mick Sargent1121Doug Smith
6Bill Sharples Best Result214Ges White
 Games33 
 Aggregate9999 
 Points45 


Sun 10th Jun

PosAlbany BScoreScoreCoronation A
1Terence Rahilly1021Graham Burden
2Trevor Salter Best Result2117Paul Mander
3Mark Stretton1421Eddie Mcilwaine
4Ed Chinn1321Barry Charlton
5Les Cleaver321Mick Sargent Best Result
6Robert Elliot1721Paul Howes
 Games15 
 Aggregate78122 
 Points18 


Sun 27th May

PosCoronation AScoreScoreKenilworth
1Graham Burden1221Bill Jones
2Barry Charlton Best Result215Terry Sadler
3Paul Mander1021Bernard Conry Best Result
4Eddie Mcilwaine1221Kenneth Brady
5Mick Sargent1721Mark Wilson
6Paul Howes2113Martin Barnett
 Games24 
 Aggregate93102 
 Points27 


Sun 29th Apr

PosCoronation AScoreScoreWyken B
1Barry Charlton1821Terry Beasley
2Graham Burden Best Result2114Martin Dobson
3Ron Shaw1321Craig Northall
4Paul Mander1121Jason Stuart Best Result
5Mick Sargent2120Tony Dutton
6Paul Howes2119Chris Murphy
 Games33 
 Aggregate105116 
 Points36 


Sun 22nd Apr

PosColliery BScoreScoreCoronation A
1Nathan Clegg Best Result2113Graham Burden
2Terry Fraser1821Barry Charlton
3Phil Host2114Paul Mander
4Rowly Clegg2118Ron Shaw
5Doug Barnes1421Mick Sargent Best Result
6Alan Fraser1521Paul Howes
 Games33 
 Aggregate110108 
 Points53 


Sun 15th Apr

PosStandardScoreScoreCoronation A
1Barry Quirk Best Result216Graham Burden
2Ken Brown2110Barry Charlton
3James Deasy2111Paul Mander
4Karl Reddon1321Ron Shaw
5David Taylor221Paul Howes Best Result
6Dave Lambie1121Mick Sargent
 Games33 
 Aggregate8990 
 Points36 


Sun 8th Apr

PosCoronation AScoreScoreCoronation B
1Bob Young2120Colin Williams
2Paul Mander2119Brian Lea
3Declan Fenton521Ken Williams Best Result
4Ron Shaw2118Richard Henderson
5Graham Burden Best Result2113Keith Henderson
6Bill Sharples2119Dave Bentham
 Games51 
 Aggregate110110 
 Points63