Clwyd 2014

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for EAST PARADE B (Division C)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
155DEREK WALKER137654228191+3717.5414.69
277ALF DICKEN115645170189-1915.4517.18
389RON PARKER1551033213270-5714.2018.00
499JEAN WRIGHT1541127228301-7315.2020.07
5100PETER McKENZIE431757868+1019.5017.00
6103WILLIAM FISHER103730170189-1917.0018.90
7109CHRISTINE BRATT1331023187256-6914.3819.69
8111DAWN WILLIAMS1431121184269-8513.1419.21
9115GWYNFOR LEWIS422507472+218.5018.00
10116DOREEN WARREN321675957+219.6719.00
11122RON SMITH102820123189-6612.3018.90
12127DEREK EARNSHAW112918127220-9311.5520.00
13128ANTHONY (TONY) ELLERTON1421214181278-9712.9319.86
14129EDNA UNSWORTH1101002110+1121.0010.00
15130BERYL TRYERS1101002117+421.0017.00
16140ANITA SMITH6151765120-5510.8320.00
17143COLIN JOINSON151147185302-11712.3320.13
18144DAVID WRIGHT12111876249-1736.3320.75
19158BENITA DICKINSON30302763-369.0021.00
20161WILLIAM SHEPLEY505040105-658.0021.00
21164MARGARET PARKER11011098231-1338.9121.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 17th AprAST ASAPH B1492491111
Thu 24th AprHDYSERTH B190223484
Thu 1st MayABRYN NEWYDD1522462102
Thu 8th MayHDENBIGH B199214666
Thu 15th MayARHYL B164231484
Thu 22nd MayABye00000
Thu 29th MayHTREFNANT B174195575
Thu 5th JunARHYL A153232393
Thu 12th JunHABERGELE B1322352102
Thu 19th JunHST ASAPH B1522482102
Thu 26th JunADYSERTH B193226393
Thu 3rd JulHBRYN NEWYDD165221393
Thu 10th JulADENBIGH B1472422102
Thu 17th JulHRHYL B193211575
Thu 24th JulHBye00000
Thu 31st JulATREFNANT B1132520120
Thu 7th AugHRHYL A163204575
Thu 14th AugAABERGELE B1162381111
  Played 16255536674814448
1st Half Results for EAST PARADE B
PlayerPlWonAvgST AS
Away
DYSER
Home
BRYN
Away
DENBI
Home
RHYL
Away
TREFN
Home
RHYL
Away
ABERG
Home
ST AS
Home
WALKER DEREK13717.5416-2121-1018-2121-518-2121-3 21-1617-21
DICKEN ALF11515.45 21-13  6-2121-29-21 21-20
PARKER RON15514.2010-2121-1316-2120-2121-1621-812-2121-93-21
WRIGHT JEAN15415.2021-1816-217-2121-1821-1921-155-2115-21 
McKENZIE PETER4319.5015-21  21-18    21-18
FISHER WILLIAM10317.00     13-218-21 19-21
BRATT CHRISTINE13314.3812-2121-1918-2118-21 21-2011-216-2118-21
WILLIAMS DAWN14313.1414-2111-2113-2121-1412-218-21 16-2111-21
WARREN DOREEN3219.67    21-20 21-1617-21 
LEWIS GWYNFOR4218.50  21-19 14-21    
ELLERTON ANTHONY (TONY)14212.9316-2120-217-2121-15  15-2112-2113-21
SMITH RON10212.30     12-2121-176-2111-21
EARNSHAW DEREK11211.5515-216-21     6-214-21
TRYERS BERYL1121.00  21-17      
UNSWORTH EDNA1121.00      21-10  
JOINSON COLIN15112.3319-2119-2113-213-2121-814-2114-216-219-21
SMITH ANITA6110.83       2-21 
WRIGHT DAVID1216.334-218-212-2121-183-214-216-214-21 
DICKINSON BENITA309.00   13-219-21   5-21
PARKER MARGARET1108.917-2115-219-2110-219-2114-2110-21  
SHEPLEY WILLIAM508.00 11-217-219-219-214-21   
Over Walk100.000-21        
2nd Half Results for EAST PARADE B
PlayerPlWonAvgDYSER
Away
BRYN
Home
DENBI
Away
RHYL
Home
TREFN
Away
RHYL
Home
ABERG
Away
WALKER DEREK13717.546-21 21-1321-14 21-46-21
DICKEN ALF11515.4521-1510-2120-2121-1311-21 9-21
PARKER RON15514.20 11-218-216-2116-2121-146-21
WRIGHT JEAN15415.2018-2115-218-2120-2113-2114-2113-21
McKENZIE PETER4319.50 21-11     
FISHER WILLIAM10317.0020-2121-820-2121-1817-2121-1610-21
BRATT CHRISTINE13314.3820-214-21 17-210-21 21-7
WILLIAMS DAWN14313.1421-1121-1312-2116-215-213-21 
WARREN DOREEN3219.67       
LEWIS GWYNFOR4218.5021-11   18-21  
ELLERTON ANTHONY (TONY)14212.939-2117-2112-2111-212-2121-115-21
SMITH RON10212.304-2113-2113-2121-4 10-2112-21
EARNSHAW DEREK11211.5515-218-2121-1911-2115-2121-125-21
TRYERS BERYL1121.00       
UNSWORTH EDNA1121.00       
JOINSON COLIN15112.3320-219-213-21 7-2115-2113-21
SMITH ANITA6110.8318-2115-216-2121-15 3-21 
WRIGHT DAVID1216.33  3-21 6-214-2111-21
DICKINSON BENITA309.00       
PARKER MARGARET1108.91   7-213-219-215-21
SHEPLEY WILLIAM508.00       
Over Walk100.00       

Thu 14th Aug

PosABERGELE BScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Ann Williams2111David Wright
2Norman Gearey2112Ron Smith
3Benjamin Hewitt2113Jean Wright
4Alan Roberts Best Result215Derek Earnshaw
5Trevor Clarke2113Colin Joinson
6Norman Hills216Ron Parker
7Brian Jones216Derek Walker
8Dave Fishwick219Alf Dicken
9Kelvin Thomas Best Result215Margaret Parker
10John Hargreaves721Christine Bratt Best Result
11Albie Grundy2110William Fisher
12Martin Williams Best Result215Anthony (tony) Ellerton
 Games111 
 Aggregate238116 
 Points111 


Thu 7th Aug

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreRHYL A
1Colin Joinson1521Barbara Maynard
2Derek Earnshaw2112Joan Blair
3William Fisher2116Doreen Jones
4David Wright421Larry Parry
5Ron Parker2114Edwina Jones
6Anita Smith321Mary Hancock Best Result
7Jean Wright1421Dorothy Ford
8Dawn Williams321John Blair Best Result
9Anthony (tony) Ellerton2111Graham Skelly
10Margaret Parker921George Scott
11Derek Walker Best Result214Robert Johnson
12Ron Smith1021Roy Evans
 Games57 
 Aggregate163204 
 Points57 


Thu 31st Jul

PosTREFNANT BScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Audrey Davies213Margaret Parker
2Maureen Leonard Best Result210Christine Bratt
3Wendy Williams217Colin Joinson
4Ray Ll Jones2115Derek Earnshaw
5Clwyd Hughes2113Jean Wright
6Brenda Newall2111Alf Dicken
7Dave Vaughan2116Ron Parker
8Gwynfor Davies2118Gwynfor Lewis Best Result
9Pauline Hughes216David Wright
10Margaret Thomas215Dawn Williams
11Anthony Pope212Anthony (tony) Ellerton
12Elwyn Vaughen2117William Fisher
 Games120 
 Aggregate252113 
 Points120 


Thu 17th Jul

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreRHYL B
1Margaret Parker721Peter Howcroft
2William Fisher2118Dawn Farbrace
3Derek Walker2114Gordon Withers
4Anita Smith2115Rick Prosser
5Ron Parker621Lawrence Bennett Best Result
6Derek Earnshaw1121Stanley Martin
7Anthony (tony) Ellerton1121Cynthia Jordan
8Alf Dicken2113Derek Shackles
9Jean Wright2021Peter Jordan
10Dawn Williams1621Michael Farbrace
11Christine Bratt1721Martin Simons
12Ron Smith Best Result214Gordon Burnell
 Games57 
 Aggregate193211 
 Points57 


Thu 10th Jul

PosDENBIGH BScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Richard Hughes2120William Fisher
2Mair Hughes Best Result213Colin Joinson
3Gordon Jones218Ron Parker
4Jean Gwynn2120Alf Dicken
5Gwenda Jones Best Result213David Wright
6Enid Thomas 1921Derek Earnshaw
7Eurwen Ellis218Jean Wright
8Clive Williams2113Ron Smith
9Beti Jones1321Derek Walker Best Result
10Russell Wood216Anita Smith
11Bronwen Ellis2112Dawn Williams
12Philip Williams2112Anthony (tony) Ellerton
 Games102 
 Aggregate242147 
 Points102 


Thu 3rd Jul

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreBRYN NEWYDD
1William Fisher Best Result218John Draper
2Ron Smith1321John Williams
3Christine Bratt421Elizabeth Ann Jones Best Result
4Anita Smith1521Stuart Lewis
5Ron Parker1121Clive Halliday
6Peter Mckenzie2111William Derrick Parry
7Alf Dicken1021Eric Davies
8Derek Earnshaw821Nick Williams
9Jean Wright1521David Russell Jones
10Anthony (tony) Ellerton1721Mike German
11Dawn Williams2113Geoffrey A Jones
12Colin Joinson921John Holden
 Games39 
 Aggregate165221 
 Points39 


Thu 26th Jun

PosDYSERTH BScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Carol Wynne2115Derek Earnshaw
2Dennis Byrom Best Result214Ron Smith
3Jessie Savage2118Jean Wright
4Janet Williams2120Colin Joinson
5Tom Wynne1121Gwynfor Lewis Best Result
6Angela Pickstock2118Anita Smith
7Mona Scholz1521Alf Dicken
8Margaret Jones219Anthony (tony) Ellerton
9John Bass1121Dawn Williams Best Result
10Phillip Price2120Christine Bratt
11Tommy Williams216Derek Walker
12Michael Briggs 2120William Fisher
 Games93 
 Aggregate226193 
 Points93 


Thu 19th Jun

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreST ASAPH B
1William Fisher1921Hazel Davies
2Dawn Williams1121Wenys Davies
3Derek Walker1721Chris Houlston
4Derek Earnshaw421Peter Hayes
5Benita Dickinson521Nicholas Thompson
6Peter Mckenzie Best Result2118Derrick Davies
7Ron Parker321Aled Roberts Best Result
8Alf Dicken2120Sian Foster
9Colin Joinson921Alan Jones
10Ron Smith1121Peter Davies
11Christine Bratt1821Hedwyn Davies
12Anthony (tony) Ellerton1321Two Jones
 Games210 
 Aggregate152248 
 Points210 


Thu 12th Jun

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreABERGELE B
1Derek Earnshaw621Ann Williams
2Colin Joinson621Albie Grundy
3Derek Walker2116Kelvin Thomas
4Dawn Williams1621Benjamin Hewitt
5Ron Parker Best Result219Alan Roberts
6Christine Bratt621Norman Gearey
7Anthony (tony) Ellerton1221John Hargreaves
8Jean Wright1521Trevor Clarke
9David Wright421Dave Fishwick
10Doreen Warren1721Norman Hills
11Ron Smith621Brian Jones
12Anita Smith221Martin Williams Best Result
 Games210 
 Aggregate132235 
 Points210 


Thu 5th Jun

PosRHYL AScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Dorothy Ford1021Edna Unsworth Best Result
2Joan Harrop1721Ron Smith
3Joan Blair2112Ron Parker
4Doreen Jones216David Wright
5Graham Skelly1621Doreen Warren
6Mary Hancock2115Anthony (tony) Ellerton
7Barbara Maynard2110Margaret Parker
8Edwina Jones2114Colin Joinson
9George Scott2111Christine Bratt
10Larry Parry219Alf Dicken
11John Blair218William Fisher
12Robert Johnson Best Result215Jean Wright
 Games93 
 Aggregate232153 
 Points93 


Thu 29th May

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreTREFNANT B
1William Shepley421Gill Sivill Best Result
2William Fisher1321Audrey Davies
3Colin Joinson1421Clwyd Hughes
4Margaret Parker1421Brenda Newall
5Derek Walker213Maureen Leonard
6Christine Bratt2120Lilian Cowen
7Alf Dicken Best Result212Maureen Simcock
8Jean Wright2115Pauline Hughes
9David Wright421Dave Vaughan Best Result
10Dawn Williams821Anthony Pope
11Ron Parker218Elwyn Vaughen
12Ron Smith1221Ray Ll Jones
 Games57 
 Aggregate174195 
 Points57 


Thu 15th May

PosRHYL BScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Jenny Fitzpatrick821Colin Joinson Best Result
2Dawn Farbrace219Benita Dickinson
3Rick Prosser219William Shepley
4Martin Simons219Margaret Parker
5Lawrence Bennett216Alf Dicken
6Stanley Martin1621Ron Parker
7Peter Jordan Best Result213David Wright
8Derek Shackles1921Jean Wright
9Michael Farbrace2112Dawn Williams
10Hughie Fitzpatrick2118Derek Walker
11Peter Howcroft2114Gwynfor Lewis
12Gordon Burnell2021Doreen Warren
 Games84 
 Aggregate231164 
 Points84 


Thu 8th May

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreDENBIGH B
1Peter Mckenzie2118Enid Thomas
2William Shepley921Jean Gale
3David Wright2118Gwenda Jones
4Jean Wright2118Eurwen Ellis
5Dawn Williams2114Mair Hughes
6Ron Parker2021Beti Jones
7Derek Walker Best Result215Mai Howells
8Anthony (tony) Ellerton2115Jean Gwynn
9Christine Bratt1821Clive Williams
10Benita Dickinson1321Russell Wood
11Margaret Parker1021Philip Williams
12Colin Joinson321Gordon Jones Best Result
 Games66 
 Aggregate199214 
 Points66 


Thu 1st May

PosBRYN NEWYDDScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Leslie Edwards217William Shepley
2Mike German2116Ron Parker
3Peter F Jones219Margaret Parker
4Phillip Jones2118Christine Bratt
5Lorna Morgan2113Dawn Williams
6Eric Davies1921Gwynfor Lewis
7William Derrick Parry1721Beryl Tryers Best Result
8Barry Thomas217Anthony (tony) Ellerton
9Clive Halliday2113Colin Joinson
10Nick Williams217Jean Wright
11Geoffrey A Jones2118Derek Walker
12Stuart Lewis Best Result212David Wright
 Games102 
 Aggregate246152 
 Points102 


Thu 24th Apr

PosEAST PARADE BScoreScoreDYSERTH B
1Dawn Williams1121Margaret Jones
2William Shepley1121Dennis Byrom
3Derek Earnshaw621Carol Barowdale Best Result
4Derek Walker Best Result2110Sion Price
5Christine Bratt2119Mona Scholz
6Colin Joinson1921Jessie Savage
7Ron Parker2113Phillip Price
8Margaret Parker1521Tom Wynne
9Jean Wright1621John Bass
10David Wright821Tommy Williams
11Anthony (tony) Ellerton2021David Jaggard
12Alf Dicken2113Dennis Jones
 Games48 
 Aggregate190223 
 Points48 


Thu 17th Apr

PosST ASAPH BScoreScoreEAST PARADE B
1Hazel Davies1821Jean Wright Best Result
2Wenys Davies Best Result214David Wright
3Nicholas Thompson2115Derek Earnshaw
4Peter Hayes2114Dawn Williams
5Peter Davies2110Ron Parker
6Derrick Davies2115Peter Mckenzie
7Alan Jones217Margaret Parker
8Aled Roberts2116Derek Walker
9Hedwyn Davies2119Colin Joinson
10Sian Foster2116Anthony (tony) Ellerton
11Susan Scott2112Christine Bratt
12Two Jones210Walk Over
 Games111 
 Aggregate249149 
 Points111