Belperbowls 2017

Wednesday Doubles League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for BELPER MEADOWS A (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
18COLIN WHITWORTH1512380302218+8420.1314.535.60
210NEIL RATCLIFFE1812667326267+5918.1114.833.28
342ALAN WARD178947284292-816.7117.18-0.47
451LYNNE MARPLES117464201181+2018.2716.451.82
552RAY MARPLES117464201181+2018.2716.451.82
673SANDRA HOLLAND146843239251-1217.0717.93-0.86
777JANET FLETCHER136746189227-3814.5417.46-2.92
878PHILIP WEIGHTMAN1761135263302-3915.4717.76-2.29
991JOHN HOPKINSON125742176216-4014.6718.00-3.33
10102CHRISTINE NELSON94544156173-1717.3319.22-1.89
11103ALLAN HAMPSHIRE94544145164-1916.1118.22-2.11
12115MICK FROST6335010691+1517.6715.172.50
13133TERRY FLETCHER92722108181-7312.0020.11-8.11
14135PHILIP SHAW1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
15137MICHAEL NELSON312335956+319.6718.671.00
16141BARRY FOX211502733-613.5016.50-3.00
17144DEREK STORER514206693-2713.2018.60-5.40
18153ROBERT SMITH10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
19154GRAHAM SHELDON10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
20158PHILIP BAXTER1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
21160OWEN CHADWICK1010121-201.0021.00-20.00
22169CHRISTINE HOPKINSON40403484-508.5021.00-12.50
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Wed 12th AprAHOLBROOK A6788236
Wed 19th AprHSITWELL ARMS A105655017
Wed 26th AprHSPONDON101683211
Wed 3rd MayAHORSLEY A63105050
Wed 10th MayHLITTLE EATON A84823211
Wed 24th MayHBELPER POTTERY A105685017
Wed 31st MayAHORSLEY B105685017
Wed 7th JunHMAREHAY8099143
Tue 13th JunASTH WINGFIELD A8384236
Wed 14th JunHHOLBROOK A5898236
Wed 21st JunASITWELL ARMS A5498143
Wed 28th JunASPONDON7685236
Wed 5th JulHHORSLEY A90863211
Wed 12th JulALITTLE EATON A8396236
Wed 19th JulHSTH WINGFIELD A79101143
Wed 26th JulABELPER POTTERY A7785236
Wed 2nd AugHHORSLEY B9090237
Wed 9th AugAMAREHAY6886236
  Played 18146815524347142

Wed 9th Aug

PosMAREHAYScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Anthony Kirk
Harvey Brocklehurst
211Janet Fletcher
Alan Ward
2George Baker
Eric Riley
1721Ray Marples
Lynne Marples
3Ray Bonser
Guy Chamberlain
2113John Hopkinson
Sandra Holland
4John Allsop
Michael Farmer
621Neil Ratcliffe
Colin Whitworth
5James Pickering
David Hunt
2112Christine Nelson
Philip Weightman
 Games32 
 Aggregate8668 
 Points116 


Wed 2nd Aug

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreHORSLEY B
1Neil Ratcliffe
Colin Whitworth
2111Robert Sturgess
Rod Sheldon
2Alan Ward
Derek Storer
1721Shaun Riley
Andrew Wildey
3Christine Nelson
Philip Weightman
2116Paul Wildey
Terry Long
4Christine Hopkinson
Sandra Holland
1121Colin Murtagh
Alfie Millhouse
5Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
2021Pete Brailsford
Elaine Sturgess
 Games23 
 Aggregate9090 
 Points710 


Wed 26th Jul

PosBELPER POTTERY AScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Granville Curzon
Geoff Povey
2115Philip Weightman
Robert Smith
2Callum Baldwin
John Marshall
217John Hopkinson
Christine Hopkinson
3John Stone
Val Stone
1021Philip Shaw
Mick Frost
4John Jerrom
Michael Patton
1221Neil Ratcliffe
Colin Whitworth
5Robert Stevens
David Cox
2113Allan Hampshire
Sandra Holland
 Games32 
 Aggregate8577 
 Points116 


Wed 19th Jul

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreSTH WINGFIELD A
1Neil Ratcliffe
Colin Whitworth
2117Philip Broughton
Ben Haywood
2Alan Ward
Allan Hampshire
1421John Haywood
Sheila Haywood
3Philip Weightman
Christine Nelson
1921Alan Walker
Mark Dennis
4John Hopkinson
Sandra Holland
1521Alan Bramley
Rick Manning
5Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
1021Paul Critchlow
Chris Dobson
 Games14 
 Aggregate79101 
 Points314 


Wed 12th Jul

PosLITTLE EATON AScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1John Pepper
David Eite
1821Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
2Gordon Kirkland
Andrew Hardwick
2111Sandra Holland
John Hopkinson
3Eve Daniels
Mike Oldbury
1521Janet Fletcher
Philip Weightman
4Keith Turner
Paul Tattershaw
2118Allan Hampshire
Alan Ward
5Joanne Bednall
Ian Mellin
2112Colin Whitworth
Neil Ratcliffe
 Games32 
 Aggregate9683 
 Points116 


Wed 5th Jul

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreHORSLEY A
1Colin Whitworth
Neil Ratcliffe
2114Paul Harrison
Malcolm North
2Allan Hampshire
Alan Ward
2117Jim Gratton
Noel Moxham
3Philip Weightman
Terry Fletcher
1121Keith Needham
Alan Bingham
4John Hopkinson
Sandra Holland
2113Paul Skerratt
Kevin Storer
5Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
1621Kate Harrison
Jennifer Storer
 Games32 
 Aggregate9086 
 Points116 


Wed 28th Jun

PosSPONDONScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Kevin Braithwaite
John Hughes
219John Hopkinson
Philip Weightman
2Craig Malkin
Keith Malkin
2111Graham Sheldon
Derek Storer
3Arthur Hunt
Colin Fowler
2114Janet Fletcher
Terry Fletcher
4Chris Corns
David Pashley
1121Alan Ward
Allan Hampshire
5Paul Stokes
William Grant
1121Neil Ratcliffe
Colin Whitworth
 Games32 
 Aggregate8576 
 Points116 


Wed 21st Jun

PosSITWELL ARMS AScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Kevin Blackshaw
Victor Nolan
215Allan Hampshire
Alan Ward
2Christine Blackshaw
Kerry Eaton
2112Sandra Holland
Mick Frost
3Bill Hillier
Alan Sutton
1421Neil Ratcliffe
Colin Whitworth
4Peter Angus
Martin Eaton
2110Christine Nelson
Philip Weightman
5Barbara Leah
Hazel Hodgkinson
216Terry Fletcher
Janet Fletcher
 Games41 
 Aggregate9854 
 Points143 


Wed 14th Jun

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreHOLBROOK A
1Sandra Holland
Colin Whitworth
2116Paul Mable
Paul Stevens
2Allan Hampshire
Alan Ward
2119Sharon Stevens
David Tonks
3Philip Weightman
Derek Storer
1121Alan Wheeldon
Kevin Carberry
4Janet Fletcher
Terry Fletcher
421Emily Mable
Carol White
5Neil Ratcliffe
Owen Chadwick
121Cliff Wilkinson
Peter Haywood
 Games23 
 Aggregate5898 
 Points611 


Tue 13th Jun

PosSTH WINGFIELD AScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Mark Dennis
Alan Walker
921Derek Storer
Philip Weightman
2John Haywood
Sheila Haywood
1221Allan Hampshire
Barry Fox
3Ben Haywood
Philip Broughton
219Neil Ratcliffe
Alan Ward
4Chris Dobson
Paul Critchlow
2120Sandra Holland
Colin Whitworth
5Joanne Wildman
Tim Blount
2112Terry Fletcher
Janet Fletcher
 Games32 
 Aggregate8483 
 Points116 


Wed 7th Jun

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreMAREHAY
1Sandra Holland
Colin Whitworth
1821David Hunt
James Pickering
2Alan Ward
Neil Ratcliffe
1821Guy Chamberlain
Eric Riley
3Philip Weightman
Allan Hampshire
1121Anthony Kirk
Harvey Brocklehurst
4Christine Nelson
Mick Frost
1221John Allsop
Eve Riley
5Janet Fletcher
Terry Fletcher
2115Ray Bonser
Frank Marshall
 Games14 
 Aggregate8099 
 Points314 


Wed 31st May

PosHORSLEY BScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Toby Sturgess
Val Brailsford
1821John Hopkinson
Christine Nelson
2Colin Murtagh
Alfie Millhouse
1221Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
3Terry Long
Elaine Sturgess
1021Philip Weightman
Janet Fletcher
4Rod Sheldon
Robert Sturgess
1521Sandra Holland
Colin Whitworth
5Andrew Wildey
Shaun Riley
1321Neil Ratcliffe
Alan Ward
 Games05 
 Aggregate68105 
 Points017 


Wed 24th May

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreBELPER POTTERY A
1Sandra Holland
Colin Whitworth
2119David Cox
Robert Stevens
2Neil Ratcliffe
Alan Ward
218Kneale Elliott
Brian Leeson
3John Hopkinson
Mick Frost
2111Callum Baldwin
John Marshall
4Janet Fletcher
Terry Fletcher
2119Ken Fox
Lynn Fox
5Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
2111Granville Curzon
Geoff Povey
 Games50 
 Aggregate10568 
 Points170 


Wed 10th May

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreLITTLE EATON A
1Colin Whitworth
Sandra Holland
2110Eve Daniels
Keith Turner
2Neil Ratcliffe
Alan Ward
2110Stephen Meyer
Mike Oldbury
3John Hopkinson
Christine Nelson
2120Valerie Kaye
Derek Young
4Philip Weightman
Janet Fletcher
1321Gordon Kirkland
Mik Kirkland
5Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
821Ian Mellin
Tina Mellin
 Games32 
 Aggregate8482 
 Points116 


Wed 3rd May

PosHORSLEY AScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Paul Harrison
Malcolm North
2110John Hopkinson
Christine Hopkinson
2Ben Insull
Dean Sherwin
2113Philip Weightman
Terry Fletcher
3Noel Moxham
Jim Gratton
216Derek Storer
Barry Fox
4Kevin Storer
Paul Skerratt
2119Michael Nelson
Mick Frost
5Keith Needham
Alan Bingham
2115Neil Ratcliffe
Alan Ward
 Games50 
 Aggregate10563 
 Points170 


Wed 26th Apr

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreSPONDON
1Lynne Marples
Ray Marples
2110Paul Stokes
Paul Shaw
2Alan Ward
Neil Ratcliffe
1921Andrew Day
Colin Day
3Sandra Holland
Colin Whitworth
2110Chris Corns
Keith Malkin
4Philip Weightman
Janet Fletcher
216Kevin Braithwaite
Garfred Reynolds
5Christine Nelson
Michael Nelson
1921William Grant
William Greengrass
 Games32 
 Aggregate10168 
 Points116 


Wed 19th Apr

PosBELPER MEADOWS AScoreScoreSITWELL ARMS A
1Ray Marples
Lynne Marples
2115Barbara Leah
Hazel Hodgkinson
2Neil Ratcliffe
Alan Ward
2114Martin Eaton
Peter Angus
3John Hopkinson
Mick Frost
217Kevin Blackshaw
Victor Nolan
4Janet Fletcher
Philip Weightman
2115Keira Eaton
Christine Blackshaw
5Christine Nelson
Michael Nelson
2114Bill Hillier
Alan Sutton
 Games50 
 Aggregate10565 
 Points170 


Wed 12th Apr

PosHOLBROOK AScoreScoreBELPER MEADOWS A
1Kevin Carberry
Alan Wheeldon
1421Ray Marples
Lynne Marples
2Carol White
Sharon Stevens
1121Neil Ratcliffe
Alan Ward
3David Tonks
Emily Mable
216John Hopkinson
Christine Hopkinson
4Paul Mable
Ruth Mable
2113Philip Weightman
Janet Fletcher
5Cliff Wilkinson
Peter Haywood
216Terry Fletcher
Philip Baxter
 Games32 
 Aggregate8867 
 Points116