Coventry Thursday Bowling League 2017

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 3
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrWLForOppAggHomeAwayPtsPoints
11Walsgrave B141040743820511706+3451601336.997
22Potters Green A14950654719811718+2631581256.185
33Alvis14770615119351843+921561205.476
44Standard A14770585419421840+1021511265.475
55Dunlop C14950526017571885-1281441075.171
66Coundon B14680506217751909-1341481064.462
77Stoke Coventry B14590476517992005-2061421154.158
88Herberts A143110417116591993-3341361013.447