Rothay Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Merit points for Division 2
PosPlayerTeamPlayedHome winsAway winsAggHigger AggMerit PtsHigher PtsTotal Pts
1Steve CarruthersWindermere A1889197043043
2Chas CrellinLeven Valley2298102042042
3David NicholsonLeven Valley2288126040040
4Keith BirkbeckLeven Valley2211691040040
5Glen ToddConiston B228881040040
6Jane GlaisterHawkshead1769139039039
7Dennis BlairLangdale2197125039039
8Rae PostlethwaiteLeven Valley229791039039
9Robert WoodHawkshead22115108037037
10Joan LovelandWindermere A2196110036036
11John HaddowHawkshead225855034034
12Bob LordWindermere A219550033033
13David NelsonAmbleside A188552031031
14B WilsonHawkshead218524031031
15Rory ToddConiston B229476030030
16B CurryLower Holker B229450030030
17James MuirheadAmbleside A164763029029
18Michael Jackson *Allithwaite B186534127229
19Steve Watson *Windermere A1435332521829
20Robert UnsworthLower Holker B164728029029
21Gordon WilkinsonHawkshead227526029029
22Bernard TebayAmbleside A198484028028
23Harry KellyConiston B165676028028
24J DarraghConiston B195657028028
25G CrawfordWindermere A188441028028
26Daniel Monks *Staveley B101710032528
27Peter FellBurneside B2256-23028028
28Derek TebayAmbleside A134673026026
29Eric Hubbard *Allithwaite B144528323326
30Jeanne TattersallAllithwaite B187414026026
31Margaret AtkinsonBurneside B1974-15026026
32David WoodhouseAmbleside A165547025025
33Ian EdgarWindermere A175517025025
34William Bland *Burneside B61242781725
35E HolmeBurneside B2055-1025025
36Lynn SmithLangdale2255-35025025
37Ernie RiggLangdale209238024024
38Stephen SchofieldLindale B2064-8024024
39Robert BurginLangdale2264-10024024
40Judy IretonLangdale2264-52024024
41A TaylorStaveley B2164-85024024
42Philip WarmsleyLower Holker B157378023023
43Ray WilsonAmbleside A167341023023
44W Harby *Staveley B1462271118523
45David ColeConiston B217310023023
46Alan Tomlinson-smithConiston B2073-4023023
47Jeanette KendalAllithwaite B1845-7023023
48Bob ProctorBowness B1973-11023023
49John ParringtonLower Holker B2245-38023023
50Pat AppletonLeven Valley158282022022
51R ClarkWindermere A165467022022
52P BushWindermere A165438022022
53Sue ToddAmbleside A155437022022
54Alan SlaterLeven Valley165416022022
55Richard MoorbyAllithwaite B19543022022
56Czeslaw JordasLindale B17542022022
57Barry LambLower Holker B2282-33022022
58Geoff LeatherlandAllithwaite B156343021021
59Margaret LangAllithwaite B189139021021
60Janice WatsonAllithwaite B1863-13021021
61Sandra CurryLower Holker B2263-51021021
62Hugh TaylorLangdale2291-60021021
63David PeacockHawkshead154423020020
64Sue CrelllinLeven Valley1972-6020020
65George TutinStaveley B1972-8020020
66Ian StansfieldStaveley B2044-49020020
67M MatinsonWindermere A105371019019
68Keith RobinsonAmbleside A148148019019
69Keith Donoghue *Staveley B623352113619
70David RobinsonHawkshead132532019019
71Jeff HarrisAmbleside A155329019019
72R WilsonHawkshead2081-30019019
73Brenda BirkbeckLeven Valley1825-57019019
74Peter CrawfordBurneside B2153-72019019
75A HopkinsAllithwaite B1762-22018018
76Beverley CavenderLower Holker B1962-25018018
77Christine JonesBowness B1734-30018018
78Betty KingBurneside B1471-8017017
79Lorna SchofieldLindale B1843-26017017
80John KendallAllithwaite B1943-36017017
81Hilary HollidayBowness B2071-47017017
82Ann AkriggLower Holker B2143-55017017
83Jim MorphetBowness B2143-78017017
84Vic CousinsLangdale125219016016
85Brenda BownessStaveley B2052-15016016
86Eddie IretonLangdale2252-69016016
86=Rose BridsonLindale B2052-69016016
88Chris WyattWindermere A63379015015
89Alan WilsonAmbleside A17617015015
90Pat HeveyStaveley B1933-71015015
91Beatrice WilsonBowness B124217014014
92Clare Backhouse *Windermere A210132421214
93Avril FellBurneside B1642-1014014
94Tom PIttBurneside B1242-7014014
95Mercedes MendezLindale B1142-13014014
96J CrawfordBurneside B1442-50014014
97Trish JordasLindale B2042-82014014
98Robin HollidayBowness B2342-119014014
99Ted ThomasLangdale82320013013
99=Maggie MoseleyLindale B135120013013
101Amy ToddBowness B1023-12013013
102Ian TortoiseshellAmbleside A1223-13013013
103Ann Taylor *Lower Holker B301-152831013
104Peter GreenWindermere A63251012012
105Jenny TugmanBurneside B1432-32012012
106Ian SissonLindale B1832-40012012
107R ThompsonBowness B2060-66012012
108Doreen CornthwaiteLeven Valley1241-31011011
109Glenise HeywoodLindale B1741-104011011
110Bill BrowningConiston B2050-147010010
111Graham Molloy *Windermere A421113729
112Ralph WardConiston B83150909
113Brian Potts *Burneside B411-727549
114Alf BullockBowness B803-270909
115Brian Nevinson *Burneside B1021-431729
116W JohnsonStaveley B1212-630808
117Joanne StonehouseAmbleside A521230707
118Phoebe WilsonLower Holker B42130707
119Jo WallaceBowness B1021-350707
120Alan ThompsonLower Holker B430150606
121David HoyleHawkshead502-300606
122Helen BattyStaveley B902-350606
123Peter LaurieStaveley B1730-910606
124Graham BelcherConiston B1430-1030606
125Bob MoseleyLindale B41150505
126Chris GoodwinWindermere A31100505
127Alan BroadhurstHawkshead420-10404
128A ThackeryHawkshead1220-980404
129Clive LangleyBowness B10180303
130Anthony BattyBurneside B20130303
131Mike ShuttleworthBowness B401-190303
132John CarrStaveley B401-210303
133Steve HandleyStaveley B301-220303
134Laurence ScullardLindale B1101-1100303
135Jonathan CooperWindermere A110170202
136Barbara BullockBowness B110130202
137D TurnbullHawkshead21090202
138Ron TattersallAllithwaite B11080202
139Elizabeth EasthamWindermere A21070202
140Maurice CrossleyBurneside B11060202
141Russ DanielsBowness B31050202
142Noel MackerethStaveley B410-120202
143Ann HolmeLeven Valley810-500202