Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 3 played on Fri 19th Aug
PosMonkmoorScoreScoreWorthen & Brockton
1Colin Hayes215Martyn Main
2Ricky Cooke219Dan Simmons
3Mick Fiest1921Phil Hamer
4Andy Cooke2120Phil Rowson
5Joan Uncles Best Result214Leanne Simmons
6Richard Lee2117Sharon Main
7Colin Bell1921Sue Worley
8John Uncles1021Jan Holding Best Result
9Natty Lee2120Colin Rigby
10Steve Bramall2111Matthew Davies
11Scott Lane218Ken Holding
12Chris Thomas2110Tim Worley
 Games93 
 Aggregate237167 
 Points113 


PosBricklayers BScoreScoreOxon Village
1Jake Wynn1621Lesley Medlicott
2Scott Newland2112Paul Murray
3Dan Price2116Norman Barkley
4Stuart Dorsett1821Alan Edwards
5Ben Atter2113Chris Murray
6Alex Herbert1721Colin Jones
7Martin Davison218Andrea Pickering
8Luke Suter Best Result216David Ashfield
9Simon Damm2114Jason Stevens
10David Webb2118Brian Selley
11Dean Suter1221Paul Davies Best Result
12Oliver Crane2118Nigel Williams
 Games84 
 Aggregate231189 
 Points104 


PosWem USCScoreScorePontesbury B
1Barrie Thomas2110Kevin Williams (6tc)
2Terry Piggott2115John Potter
3Carl Pawlowski1821Steve Williams
4Mo Corley2117Peter Williams
5Jim Edgerton2117Dave Bennett
6Tracey Harding1421Cliff Evans
7Jason Bebb1921Charlie Hotchkiss (j)
8Harry Thomas2117Dave Perks
9Phil Bryan1121Terry Jones (6tb) Best Result
10Alan Smith2115Clive Luther
11Robert Pawlowski Best Result212Barry Challinor
12Gavin Tommy216Martin Green
 Games84 
 Aggregate230183 
 Points104 


PosBayston Hill BScoreScoreSevernside
1Ted Clarke2120Sue Eaton
2Dave Jones2115Julie Perry
3Carol Clements2021Tony Gibbons
4Marion Jones1821George Perry
5Norman Price1821Eileen Farr
6Sylvia Morris2112Doreen Jones
7Julie Clarke1421Pat Hart
8Joan Gregory1421Felicity Kershaw
9Norman Clements1321David Eaton Best Result
10Lionel Morris2118Les Lewis
11Bob Preece2117Sarah Radford
12Royston Wilcock Best Result212Terry Sambrook
 Games66 
 Aggregate223210 
 Points86 


PosChurch ClubScoreScoreCorbet Arms
1Dave Smith2110Brian Burton
2Roy Jones1721Mike Wood
3Glenys Jones2117Brian Mobberley
4Merv Weaver2110Marion Stevens
5Roger Candlin1221Sylvia Burton
6Karl Adams219Gill Blakeley
7John Roberts921Steve Edwards Best Result
8Emrys Jones1221Mary Woodcock
9Brian Canlett Best Result217Dave Evans
10Paul Smith1121Eddie Roderick
11Pete Adams2111Dave Hyde
12Steve Turner210Walk Over
 Games75 
 Aggregate208169 
 Points95 


PosBagleyScoreScoreGreenfields Social
1Paul Peatroy (6ta)1921Ian Kilburn (6ta)
2Darren Williams1921Mike Badnell
3Mark Spencer2117Chris Jones (6ta)
4Colin Clayton (6ta)2021Ian Massey
5Marg Barnes Best Result2114John Brown (6ta)
6Sandra Griffiths1021Pete Mackay
7Laurence Earl921Nigel Harris (6ta) Best Result
8John Lovett (6ta)1821Kevin Williams (6ta)
9Jackie Sung921June Massey Best Result
10Alan Welsh921Rob Jones Best Result
11Joe Bates2117Jo Wellard
12Dave Paterson1121Roger Jones (6ta)
 Games39 
 Aggregate187237 
 Points311