Rothay Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Mon 18th Apr
PosAllithwaite AScoreScoreWindermere B
1James Jackson2117Ron Jones
2John Beckett1521Chris West
3Gillian Balderstone216Keith Jones
4Michael Butcher2115S Parkinson
5Brian Burton219Mary West
6Fred Foster2120S Killner
7Alan Balderstone2117G Hindle
8Lee Storey2114G Crawford
 Games71 
 Aggregate162119 
 Points91 


PosLevens AScoreScoreStaveley A
1Steven Greenway2110Terry Clancy
2Graham Wood2112David Reid
3Aidan Milliard2111V Harper
4Mark Ashburn2112A Atkinson
5James Dennison2113Keith Donoghue *
6Paul Dennison2119R Cannon
7James Duffin2112Simon Noble
8Stephen Ashburn1421Julie Johnson
 Games71 
 Aggregate161110 
 Points91 


PosConiston AScoreScoreAmbleside B
1Joyce Athersmith1921Wayne Walker
2Simon Bray218Peter Foster
3Colin Knipe2119John Dodd
4Bill Wilson1621David Dixon
5Angela Athersmith2117Paul Edmondson
6Andrew Townsley *217Richard Swainson
7Thelma Mcbratney2114Ayesha Wilson
8Adrian Park721Brian Carrick
 Games53 
 Aggregate147128 
 Points73 


PosLindale AScoreScoreCrosthwaite
1Barbara Pettit721Martin Wilson
2Ronald Hathorn2117Colin Hudson
3Michael Atkinson1721D Jackson
4Laraine Keating1921Margaret Stott
5Sue Wareing2113Derek Wilson
6Ron Wareing1721J Pilkington
7Bill Keating217George Herd
8Mark Heywood2111E Lawson
 Games44 
 Aggregate144132 
 Points64 


PosLower Holker AScoreScoreBowness A
1Paul Cavender *1121Ivan Dobson
2Verna Ashley1621Keith Dunlop
3Ann Taylor *1621B Kirkby
4Jack Taylor2110Peter Earley
5Alan Salisbury1621Denise Noble
6Alllan Oldcorn1221Kevin Tomlinson
7Geoff Critchley2110J Kirkby
8Alan Curwen1421David Dunlop
 Games26 
 Aggregate127146 
 Points28 


PosBurneside AScoreScoreLevens B
1David Heness721Thomas Dennison *
2Dorothy Hayton1521Christine Ainscough
3D Jackson2111Vi Dennison *
4Colin Slinger2113Robert Medcalf
5David Tugman219Keith Nugent
6Brian Nevinson *1421Ken Ashcroft
7Barry Minshall1021K Partridge
8Robert Atkinson1821Peter Milner *
 Games35 
 Aggregate127138 
 Points37