Norley Bowling League 2019

Afternoon League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Section 5 played on Tue 30th Apr
PosNorley BScoreScoreHartford A
1Arthur Worrall2120Graham Peake
2Sybil Streeton2118Sandra Sproston
3Tony Streeton214Wes Plummer
4Dave Worrall219Carolyn Stiff
5Roy Newall213Jean Plummer
6Tony Hulme1721Anthony James
7Ken Tyler2120Dave Bradburne
8Barbara Bryan1421George Stiff
 Games62 
 Aggregate157116 


PosDelamere BScoreScoreDavenham Rec C
1Barry Pinder2115Alison Duncalf
2Peter Ashbrook2118Paul Harvey
3Gary Ashbrook2112Helen Peake
4Michael Ashbrook2115Tom Bebbington
5Adrian Copley2118Brian Ellis
6Sylvia Alexander921Graham Parkinson
7Philip Johnson2113John Richards
8Beryl Freebody1721Pat Langston
 Games62 
 Aggregate152133 


PosCastle Park BScoreScoreMere B
1Lorna Mcgibbon1321Diana Douglas
2Lynn Mcdonald2118James Ryan
3Alan Platts2115Colin Wildman
4Marj Shields921Maurice Gadd
5Sara Mackenzie2112Alan Douglas
6Vytas Krivinskas217Ken Barker
7Peter Snelson218Geoff Hardy
8Bill Mcgibbon1821Max Carr
 Games53 
 Aggregate145123 


PosCrowton Village HallScoreScoreCranford BC
1John Coats2114Adrian Hough
2Bill Riley1821Jackie Murphy
3Terry Summers2117Francis Evans
4Robert Wilton2112Colin Livesey
5Rose Marie Nixon2021Carol Gunter
6Sue Saville721Ian Palfreyman
7Alistair Dalzell2116David Lees
8Margaret Coats1621Barbara Palfreyman
 Games44 
 Aggregate145143 


PosHelsby CSC BScoreScoreKelsall
1Hazel Perkins2117Pauline Hayes
2Carol Farrow221Elizabeth Johnson
3Clive Green2118Nigel Mingins
4Ian Christie213Paul Rowles
5John Dickenson421Alan Bannister
6Shirley Antrobus213Alice Newsome
7Stan Perkins218Andrew Fearon
8Dave Farrow2120Eric Johnson
 Games62 
 Aggregate132111 


PosHigh Legh BScoreScoreAlpraham A
1David Woolf1621Peter Davis
2Liz Scott721James Lunt
3Pat Hirst2117Edna Benson
4Bob Davis2111Alan Donnelly
5Jacqueline Springall1021Fred Huxley
6Thomas Rigby1421Geoff Bebbington
7David Maynard219John Stoneley
8Susan Jennings1221Clifford Manley
 Games35 
 Aggregate122142