Norley Bowling League 2019

Afternoon League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Section 3 played on Tue 23rd Apr
PosMoulton RBL AScoreScoreLions Over Park A
1Mark Pickering219Tony Herbert
2Steve Green2120Michael J Taylor
3Dot Galley2116Janet Newton
4Dave Gibson219Alan Broster
5Peter Galley2117Gordon Oakes
6John Dean2116George Mcmahon
7Janet Cross216Dennis Warburton
8Ian Williams218Kenneth Newton
 Games80 
 Aggregate168101 


PosCastle Park AScoreScoreGt Budworth A
1Maurice Dunbebin213Malcolm Rutter
2Mike Couzens218Kath Hankey
3Tony Galley2021Stephen Michael Jennings
4David Brown2116Phil Sidebottom
5John Smith2115Peter Wilkinson
6John Flanagan2111David Hankey
7Dennis Sharp2113Peter Holman
8Elwyn Edwards1721Ian Rigby
 Games62 
 Aggregate163108 


PosLostock GralamsScoreScoreChetwode Arms
1Ray Brandreth219Joan Nicholas
2Clive Nelson217Ann Mckeown
3Danny Hitchen2021Judy Harrison
4Dave Ball2021Peter Ratcliffe
5Andy Woodyatt1621Mick Cartwright
6Tony Malisch215Richard Webster
7Alf Whittaker1421Frank Haslam
8Graham Powell219Adrian Street
 Games44 
 Aggregate154114 


PosCuddington AScoreScoreWharton Rec
1Marilyn Wakefield2118Peter Griffiths
2Douglas Cochlin2113Graham Newton
3Ann Kenyon2118Kerry Crowther
4Gill Pedder1421Phil Egerton
5Andrew Green921Carol Ducklin
6Cliff Wakefield2021David Bowler
7Paul Barclay2119Alan Illingworth
8Keith Kenyon2111Steve Hannaby
 Games53 
 Aggregate148142 


PosComberbach BScoreScoreMiddlewich C Ch B
1Eric Howman1221Ray Egerton
2Phil Stubbs2110Dave Hough
3Carol Morris1621Colin Trotman
4Hilary Howman1221Sheila Taylor
5Ian Kirkpatrick2118Carol Rutter
6Cal Thurlwell2117David Ravey
7Alan Ford2113Geoff Corker
8Dave Whittaker212Chris Scott
 Games53 
 Aggregate145123 


PosNorley AScoreScoreBarnton CC A
1Eileen Bentley2117Sue Langham
2Pat Newhouse1521Joan Bradshaw
3Derek Bell2021Phil Gregory
4Anne Lewis215John Flavell
5John Newhouse1321Gill Sambrook
6Ken Bentley221John Dewsbury
7James Dale2120Tony Williams
8Linda Bell1021Jeff Langham
 Games35 
 Aggregate123147