Norley Bowling League 2019

Afternoon League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Section 2 played on Tue 9th Jul
PosTarporley BC AScoreScoreWinnington Park A
1Clive Wilson216Carol Halsall
2Mike Guest2116Alan Whitelegg
3John Latham219Tony Milburn
4Carol Latham2119Keith Giles
5Rex Wilson2114Joan Hall
6Henry Newnes2116Peter Halsall
7Brian Bodkin218Dave Linegar
8Ian Swaffield2021Stacy Linegar
 Games71 
 Aggregate167109 


PosWharton Cons BScoreScoreKingsley A
1Barry Cookson2120Robert Hill
2Brian Lightfoot2110Michael Clay
3Terry Allman2114David Ewart
4Mary Pritchard217John Davies
5Joan Jackson215Robin Graham
6Paul Whalley1021Gary Greenhalgh
7Dave Barnett1921Graham Jones
8Dave Warburton2110Geoff Ford
 Games62 
 Aggregate155108 


PosMere AScoreScoreWinsford C&C A
1Roger Mansell2112Sandra Woodward
2Brian Smith1021Rod Weedall
3Nick Harris214Margaret Yearsley
4Alan Greenway2111Joyce Weedall
5Peter Jackson1721Frank Boyle
6Frank Wright215Jean Harvey
7Diane Wright2118Alan Harvey
8George Tomlins2110Joe Hollinshead
 Games62 
 Aggregate153102 


PosGoshawk ScoreScoreDavenham Rec A
1Peter Robinson2119Brian Yeadon
2Joan Southerton2112Michael Murray
3Jean Mulvey2119George Evans
4Tony Mccrorie215Steve Nelson
5Brian Cox1621Tony Burrows
6John Olson1121Phil Allmark
7Jean Harley2117Janet Cross
8Robert Olson2112Phil Bowyer
 Games62 
 Aggregate153126 


PosHigh Legh AScoreScoreMiddlewich C Ch A
1David Readitt2112Arnold Young
2Yvonne Fairbrother2111Brian Hayes
3Derek Jones1121Anthony Jennings
4Robert Lee421Ray Hunt
5Christopher Ashton1221Paul Farrington
6John Heald2114Tom Beever
7Allan Burdett219Chris Healy
8Ernie Whiteley1221Bill Killey
 Games44 
 Aggregate123130 


PosDavenham Rec BScoreScoreCastle S&SC B
1Pam Fletcher1321Frank Robinson
2Phil Massam1821Tom Mitchell
3Beryl Massam1521Viv Raddy
4Roger Hanwell1621Dennis Brewin
5Alan Leicester215Helen Brewin
6Norman Christie1521Roy Knop
7Francine Rowe1121Ellie Winnington
8Andrew Rowe1421Paul Knop
 Games17 
 Aggregate123152