Norley Bowling League 2019

Afternoon League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Section 1 played on Tue 18th Jun
PosWharton Cons AScoreScoreHalton RBL
1Terry Bebbington216Brian Worrall
2Glynn Cookson214Bill Steel
3Tom Vickers214Martin Peers
4Bob Howson2021Tom Mcguffie
5Pat Kennedy218Martin Keatley
6Paul Whalley1621Phil Hughes
7Dave Warburton2118Alan Dennett
8Nicola Boulton219Peter Hollett (snr)
 Games62 
 Aggregate16291 


PosComberbach AScoreScoreHelsby CSC A
1Roger Peters217Jim Walker (snr)
2Geoff Wills219John W Evans
3Gordon Clark1321Mike Reeves
4Colin Peters2115Graham White
5Jeff Simpson2110Dave Cooper
6Nigel Blackley1521David Evans
7John Rutter1921John Salisbury
8Andy Gregory216Fred Bennett
 Games53 
 Aggregate152110 


PosMobberley Victory Hall AScoreScoreHazel Pear A
1David Byrne1021Rob Williams
2Stephen Buckley1821Dave Hamlett (snr)
3David Johnson1721Steve Gent
4Steve Armitage2120John Greatbanks
5Darren O215Ray Grummit
6Chris Leigh216Herbert Buckley
7Mike Gittens2115John France
8Lynne Barlow2120Mark Winnington
 Games53 
 Aggregate150129 


PosMiddlewich RBL AScoreScoreCastle S&SC A
1John Hubbard2120Steve Moores
2Brian Carson1721Colin Rigden
3Edgar Mault215Paul Lappin
4Dave Tomlins1721William Andrews
5Alan Edwards2114Eric Webber
6Pauline Edwards2119Mark Walsh
7Lorna Sheckleston1521John Gurney
8Graham Williamson1621Adrian Faulkner
 Games44 
 Aggregate149142 


PosDelamere AScoreScoreKnutsford BC
1Rob Franklin2113Elaine Berry
2Haydn Carless2116Kevin Wainwright
3Chris Morrison1521Jean Wanbon
4Graham Done2118Ged Smith
5Trevor Cork2111David Mee
6Ian Johnson213Barbara Beddall
7Nigel Armstrong2117Danny Woodward
8Barry Pinder721John Burley
 Games62 
 Aggregate148120 


PosRudheath BC AScoreScoreFrodsham Red Lion
1Gary Brady921Fred Worrall
2Tom Davis2114John Brooker
3Eric Finlay2021Barry Ellams
4Dave Buckley1621Dave Williams
5Jimmy Taylor2119Len Stubbs
6Mark Woodyatt2115Mike Butterley
7Tom Lowe421Phil Wingfield
8Glyn Walton2021Kevin Duncalf
 Games35 
 Aggregate132153