Norley Bowling League 2019

Afternoon League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Section 1 played on Tue 30th Apr
PosComberbach AScoreScoreHalton RBL
1Nigel Blackley2112Bill Steel
2Jeff Simpson219Alan Griffiths
3Roger Peters2110Tom Mcguffie
4Gordon Clark1821James Peers
5Richard Griffin2021Peter Hollett (snr)
6Colin Peters2116Graham Adams
7David Jones1521Brian Worrall
8Andy Gregory217Alan Dennett
 Games53 
 Aggregate158117 


PosFrodsham Red Lion ScoreScoreMiddlewich RBL A
1John Brooker1521Graham Williamson
2Len Stubbs2110Elaine Lawrence
3Dave Williams2112Pauline Edwards
4Kevin Duncalf214Neil Edwards
5Rose Walker1721Lorna Sheckleston
6Phil Wingfield218Edgar Mault
7Ken Whitby2119John Hubbard
8Mike Butterley217Alan Edwards
 Games62 
 Aggregate158102 


PosRudheath BC AScoreScoreDelamere A
1Mark Woodyatt218Trevor Cork
2Dave Buckley1921Ian Johnson
3Tom Lowe2120Chris Morrison
4Jimmy Taylor2118Haydn Carless
5Glyn Walton2113Gerald Merry
6Gary Brady2111George Higgins
7Eric Finlay1621Andy Houghton
8Vernon Slater1521Graham Done
 Games53 
 Aggregate155133 


PosMobberley Victory Hall AScoreScoreCastle S&SC A
1David Byrne721Mark Walsh
2Chris Jones1221Steve Moores
3David Johnson1021Colin Rigden
4Steve Armitage2021John Gurney
5Chris Leigh2115John Bloor
6Stephen Buckley216Jill Rigden
7Anne Jones2111Pam Plant
8Darren O219Terry Washburn
 Games44 
 Aggregate133125 


PosHazel Pear AScoreScoreWharton Cons A
1Steve Gent1521Nicola Boulton
2John Greatbanks1221Glynn Cookson
3Rob Williams2119Terry Bebbington
4Alan Worrall1221Terry Allman
5Mark Bebbington2111Bob Howson
6Dave Hamlett (snr)921Alan Vickers
7Chris Oswell1721Dave Warburton
8Mark Winnington217Steve Briscoe
 Games35 
 Aggregate128142 


PosHelsby CSC AScoreScoreKnutsford BC
1John W Evans2120John Greenwood
2Mike Reeves1221Jean Wanbon
3Jim Walker (snr)1421Kevin Wainwright
4Dave Cooper921John Burley
5John Salisbury1221David Mee
6Fred Bennett1821Ged Smith
7Graham White2114Danny Woodward
8Nigel Parker1421Steve Baskerville
 Games26 
 Aggregate121160