Coventry & District Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 2 played on Sat 30th Sep
PosCopsewoodScoreScoreBedworth B C B
1Dave Hayward1721Kath French
2Tracey Mackey219Peter French
3Ron Wootton1221Rob Armitage Best Result
4Henry Joshi1621Sharon Nash
5Jim Phillips Best Result217Pat Murphy
6Matthew Shaw1221Martin Nash Best Result
7Gavin Palk219Brian Newby
8Ted Milliner2118Len Peach
9Ken Mason2113Bob Charles
10Barrie Shaw219David Iles
11Stephen Barnacle2113John Clifford
12Tony Barnacle1721Larry Leeson
 Games75 
 Aggregate221183 
 Points95 


PosAlvis AScoreScorePhoenix
1Dave Sayers1621Brian Allen
2Tony Kent217Brian Leahy
3Chris Hardy2112Norman Cooper
4Mick Cooke721Matt Allen Best Result
5Scott Crowther2113Will Kay
6Dave Atkins Best Result214Marg Moreton
7Simon Brown2110Mary Allen
8Mick Mckay2113Ian Reading
9Dave Twigger2117Kev Freeman
10Chris Dunne721Ade Ford Best Result
11Tony Winter210Walk Over
12Ken Monschke210Walk Over
 Games93 
 Aggregate219139 
 Points113 


PosKenilworth AScoreScoreStockingford
1George Collett2112Keith Walker
2Lynne Clarke2110Von Henson
3Mark Wilson Best Result216Joyce Nissen
4Martin Barnett2118Jim Todd
5Ken Brady1121Steve Buckley
6Chris Machin2115Sue Meacham
7Anthony Wood Best Result216Betty Wood
8Stuart Machin219Paul Meacham
9Bill Jones1221Vicky Buckley
10Lynn Wood2117Barry Kimberley
11Nick Collett721Steve Reed Best Result
12Dave Machin Best Result216Ian Henson
 Games93 
 Aggregate219162 
 Points113 


PosWindmillScoreScoreNewdigate A
1Matt Fallows2115Dave Barkhouse
2Jamie Curry1421Roy Armson
3Jean Buckler1321Chris Bennett
4Linda Marshall1421Wal Robertson
5Dennis Huntley2116Stuart Gilchrist
6Joe Mellon1921Sue Bennett
7Amy Price1121Keith Masters
8Sam Guest Best Result2110Gary Carter
9Donna Aiello1521Richard Masters
10Kate Curry521Pete Varney Best Result
11Tony Marshall721Jim Robertson
12Steve Mcvey2117Pat Moore
 Games48 
 Aggregate182226 
 Points411 


PosLime TreeScoreScoreWalsgrave
1Neil Keenan921Jason Mcmahon
2Bradley Neale621Scott Horbury Best Result
3Roger Frankton2113Dave Edwards
4Colin Fitzer921Terry Beasley
5Sue Jefferson921Richard Burdett Mnr
6David Hyde721Paul Styles
7Doug Smith1221Brian Thomas
8Jamie Sherringham2115Paddy Hayes
9Ralph Heeley2021Bob Titcombe
10Colin Roberts Best Result215Martin Dobson
11Paul Neale2118Jason Stuart
12Max Jefferson217Barry Durneen
 Games57 
 Aggregate177205 
 Points510