South Westmorland Seniors 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Mon 12th Jun
PosWindermere AScoreScoreSpringfield A
1Peter Dobson Best Result214Cliff Fisher
2Keith Jones2113Andrew Cross
3Ronnie Clark1621Alan Tonge
4Ian Edgar2112Ray Shannon
1Peter Green
Gordon Crawford
1321Tom Davies Best Result
Helen Cross Best Result
2Ron Jones
Chris Goodwin
2115Clifford Park
Audrey Shannon
 Games42 
 Aggregate11386 
 Points62 


PosWarton AScoreScoreSilverdale A
1Ronnie Boyd218Robert Law
2Kevin Partridge1721Keith Earnshaw
3Bernard Gladwin2116Geoff Jackson
4Wayne Stephenson1221Norah Proos Best Result
1David Platt Best Result
Malcolm Sammons Best Result
217Jack Smith
Derrick Pickering
2Allan Swindelhurst
Christine Ainscough
2110John Booth
Alan Lowe
 Games42 
 Aggregate11383 
 Points62 


PosNetherfield BScoreScoreHolme A
1Lol Luisi1821Steve Ashburn
2Barry Holmes1221Alice Thomas Best Result
3Bryan Boardley2021Caroline Schofield
4Keith Hogarth Best Result2119Peter Sudworth
1Joyce Barker
Andy Yare
1221Dave Mcroy Best Result
Tom Baxter Best Result
2Rod Holmes
John Capstick
2021Isobel Varcoe
Mike Fell
 Games15 
 Aggregate103124 
 Points17 


PosLower Holker AScoreScoreBolton le Sands
1John Parrington Best Result2113Geoff Forrest
2Sandra Curry1421John Taylor
3Allan Oldcorn2114Malcolm Leak
4Keith Clarke2116Jenny Taylor
1Alan Curwen
Bob Curry
921John Easton Best Result
Jeff Timms Best Result
2Alan Salisbury
Geoff Critchley
1221Pauline Timms
Barry Guise
 Games33 
 Aggregate98106 
 Points35 


PosLevens AScoreScoreCarnforth A
1Ken Ashcroft1021Dave Jones
2Ray Gott219Pam Newall
3Linda Valentine2114Joyce Cooke
4Linda Valentine Best Result211Olive Spavin
1Paul Brook
Keith Mcmath
021Ron Atkinson Best Result
John Patchett Best Result
2Tony Hoare
Graham Wood
2117John Kelly
Janice Jones
 Games42 
 Aggregate9483 
 Points62 


PosLindale AScoreScoreNetherfield A
1Laraine Keating1221Peter Shepherd
2Barbara Pettit1521Roy Crompton
3Audrey Silvester2120Mal Barker
4Ann Anderson Best Result2112Mick Simpson
1Erline Robinson
Robert Howarth
1021Sue Hogarth Best Result
David Nelson Best Result
2Bill Keating
Ron Wareing
1021Roger Townsend Best Result
John Sarsfield Best Result
 Games24 
 Aggregate89116 
 Points26