Barlows Bowling League 2019

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Tue 21st May
PosEdgmondScoreScoreTilstock B
1Shirley Hadley1921Joyce Nixon Best Result
2Herbie Bowden2113Jeff Stuthridge
3Christine Oliver Best Result217Pip Haynes
4Peter Leath2114Brian Cross
5Beryl Bayliss218Roger Haynes
6Barry Clark Best Result217Martin Dorey
7Pauline Grocott Best Result217June Stuthridge
8Andrew Heath1921Alan Dawson Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate16498 


Tue 21st May
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreCon Club
1June Davies2114P Childs
2Shirley Bourne2119J Stapleton
3Joan Allen2113P Moysey
4Marion Pritchard2118Doreen Scarlett
5Maureen Hopper1321P Leyland Best Result
6Courtney Guest Best Result215H Humpage
7George Hall1421Liz Banks
8David Nightingale2117Les Moysey
 Games62 
 Aggregate153128 


Tue 21st May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Wendy Jones1821Jean Fox
2Stephen Ketelle1721Alan Ball
3Ron Walsh2119Michael Roberts
4Pryce Vaughan1821Mike Scott
5Margaret Dickin2111Maurice Grimes
6Sybil Metcalfe1521Ann Oshea
7Martyn Whybrow821John Davidson Best Result
8Jeffrey Birkett Best Result210Ian Tunstall
 Games35 
 Aggregate139135 


Tue 21st May
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1B Gould1921Roger Done Best Result
2Brenda Bickerton2115Nick Kay
3Bob Taylor2117Sue Done
4Colin Bennett2117Lynne Bowden
5Janet Passmore Best Result218Patricia Kay
6Alec Burnham2112Steve Southerton
7Mike Capewell2120Joan Arthan
8John Panter2117Roger Bowden
 Games71 
 Aggregate166127 


Tue 21st May
PosDistrict BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Rob Darlington2120Brenda John
2W Foulkes2111Carol Tomlinson
3Arthur France2112Joan Richardson
4Pauline Geran2021Geoff Royle
5Pam Hiles219Geoff Hulmes
6Tony Hunter Best Result215Neil Blakemore
7John Geran1621Keith Billing
8Colin Parton1421Maureen Keeling Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate155120 


Tue 21st May
PosAdderley BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Judy Tarrant621Fred West Best Result
2Doug Crossley2120John King
3George Hardy821Patricia King
4Ann Huntbach921John Legrice
5Glenys Boulton2110Eileen Wood
6Wendy Icke Best Result218John Astle
7Brenda Fitton2115D Chapman
8Don Halfpenny2113Pat Legrice
 Games53 
 Aggregate128129 


Tue 14th May
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreAdderley B
1Ann Davidson2112Peter Ellis
2Harold Francis1621Judy Tarrant
3Jean Fox2021Glenys Boulton
4Alan Ball Best Result212Paul Huntbach
5Ann Oshea2021Ann Huntbach
6Michael Roberts2111Doug Crossley
7Maurice Grimes1021Wendy Icke Best Result
8John Davidson2111Don Halfpenny
 Games44 
 Aggregate150120 


Tue 14th May
PosCon ClubScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Liz Banks Best Result2110Russ Jones
2R Leyland Best Result2110Wendy Jones
3P Childs1021Stephen Ketelle Best Result
4Doreen Scarlett2114Ron Walsh
5P Mellor1021Pryce Vaughan Best Result
6P Leyland Best Result2110Jeffrey Birkett
7H Humpage1321Martyn Whybrow
8Les Moysey1421Sybil Metcalfe
 Games44 
 Aggregate131128 


Tue 14th May
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreEdgmond
1Alan Parker721David Maiden
2Joan Arthan1121Shirley Hadley
3Doreen Corbett821Christine Oliver
4Lynne Bowden721Herbie Bowden
5Roger Bowden2117Peter Leath
6Nick Kay1421Barry Clark
7Marie Thomas Best Result2116Beryl Bayliss
8John Finney621Pauline Grocott Best Result
 Games26 
 Aggregate95159 


Tue 14th May
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Brenda John2111B Gould
2Geoff Hulmes1121Brenda Bickerton
3Carol Tomlinson1121Paul Humphries
4Neil Blakemore1021B Pearson Best Result
5Keith Billing2115Janet Passmore
6Joan Richardson1921Bob Taylor
7Miriam Cohen Best Result218Alec Burnham
8Gordon Lucas Best Result218John Panter
 Games44 
 Aggregate135126 


Tue 14th May
PosTilstock BScoreScoreWem Albion
1Terry Manton2120Elaine Price
2Jeff Stuthridge1621Dave Dawson
3Iris Manton2112Barry Price
4Pip Haynes921Mike Hadlington Best Result
5Roger Haynes1521Bob Barker
6June Stuthridge1221Ken Johnson
7Alan Dawson2119Eddie Brookes
8Martin Dorey Best Result218Sue Griffiths
 Games44 
 Aggregate136143 


Tue 14th May
PosDistrict BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Rob Darlington1221Helen Proudlove
2W Foulkes1221June Davies
3Derek Pape219Joan Allen
4John Geran821Shirley Bourne Best Result
5Pauline Geran Best Result216Maureen Hopper
6Arthur France1721Marion Pritchard
7Colin Parton2116John Dixon
8Mike Beckett2118George Hall
 Games44 
 Aggregate133133 


Tue 7th May
PosAdderley BScoreScoreCon Club
1Peter Ellis2021Doreen Scarlett
2Glenys Boulton1621P Childs
3Paul Huntbach1221R Leyland
4Judy Tarrant1721Glenis Morrey
5Brenda Fitton1721J Stapleton
6Doug Crossley421Les Moysey Best Result
7Don Halfpenny Best Result2117J Seywell
8Margaret Cox1421P Leyland
 Games17 
 Aggregate121164 


Tue 7th May
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreTilstock B
1Joan Tams Best Result218Jeff Stuthridge
2Helen Jones1521Joyce Nixon
3Mike Emery2115Pip Haynes
4Eileen Wood1221Brian Cross
5David Jones1321Roger Haynes
6Gordon King2021June Stuthridge
7John Astle2117Alan Dawson
8John King921Martin Dorey Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate132145 


Tue 7th May
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Brenda Bickerton2120Shirley Bourne
2Janet Passmore2021June Davies
3Carol Humphries1421Marion Pritchard Best Result
4Mike Capewell2118Joan Allen
5Paul Humphries1721Maureen Hopper
6Bob Taylor1621John Dixon
7John Dimmock2120George Hall
8John Panter Best Result218David Nightingale
 Games44 
 Aggregate151150 


Tue 7th May
PosWem AlbionScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Mike Hadlington213Alan Parker
2Dave Dawson Best Result212Nick Kay
3Elaine Price218Doreen Corbett
4Barry Price2113Lynne Bowden Best Result
5Bob Barker2113Joan Arthan Best Result
6Ken Johnson Best Result212Patricia Kay
7Terry Evanson2113Roger Bowden Best Result
8Eddie Brookes2111John Finney
 Games80 
 Aggregate16865 


Tue 7th May
PosEdgmondScoreScoreDistrict B
1Peter Leath1921Rob Darlington
2David Maiden Best Result215W Foulkes
3Shirley Hadley2112Derek Pape
4Christine Oliver1421Pauline Geran Best Result
5Beryl Bayliss216John Geran
6Barry Clark1921Arthur France
7Andrew Heath2111Colin Parton
8Herbie Bowden2119Mike Beckett
 Games53 
 Aggregate157116 


Tue 7th May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Wendy Jones2117Geoff Hulmes
2Stephen Ketelle1921Miriam Cohen
3Ron Walsh2117Neil Blakemore
4Walk Over021Chris Bligh
5Margaret Dickin1521Joan Richardson
6Sybil Metcalfe Best Result219Keith Billing
7Martyn Whybrow2111Brenda John
8Jeffrey Birkett1021Gordon Lucas Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate128138 


Tue 30th Apr
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreWem Albion
1Ann Davidson1621Mike Hadlington
2Maurice Grimes921Elaine Price
3Michael Roberts Best Result2116Bob Barker
4Mike Scott1421Sue Griffiths
5Alan Ball921Dave Dawson
6Ian Tunstall521Ken Johnson Best Result
7Jean Fox1121Terry Evanson
8John Davidson1621Eddie Brookes
 Games17 
 Aggregate101163 


Tue 30th Apr
PosCon ClubScoreScoreEdgmond
1P Leyland1621Shirley Hadley
2Liz Banks1221David Maiden
3H Humpage1121Peter Leath Best Result
4J Seywell2119Beryl Bayliss
5Doreen Scarlett1821Christine Oliver
6P Mellor1621Andrew Heath
7R Leyland Best Result2116Barry Clark
8Les Moysey2118Tony Whittington
 Games35 
 Aggregate136158 


Tue 30th Apr
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreEllesmere C
1June Davies Best Result2113Stephen Ketelle
2Shirley Bourne2115Ron Walsh
3Joan Allen2115Wendy Jones
4Marion Pritchard2118Margaret Dickin
5Maureen Hopper221Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
6John Dixon1921Martyn Whybrow
7George Hall1921Jeffrey Birkett
8David Nightingale2115Pryce Vaughan
 Games53 
 Aggregate145139 


Tue 30th Apr
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Alan Parker2116Fred West
2Marie Thomas1321John King Best Result
3Doreen Corbett2021D Chapman
4Joan Arthan Best Result2115Maire Pedder
5Patricia Kay1321John Astle Best Result
6Margaret Moulsdale2118Gordon King
7Sue Nield Best Result2115John Legrice
8John Finney Best Result2115Pat Legrice
 Games53 
 Aggregate151142 


Tue 30th Apr
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreAdderley B
1Brenda John Best Result218Judy Tarrant
2Geoff Hulmes2021Brenda Fitton
3Geoff Royle2120Peter Ellis
4Joan Richardson219Ann Huntbach
5Carol Tomlinson921Margaret Cox Best Result
6Neil Blakemore2116Glenys Boulton
7Miriam Cohen219Don Halfpenny
8Maureen Keeling2117Wendy Icke
 Games62 
 Aggregate155121 


Tue 30th Apr
PosDistrict BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Arthur France821B Gould Best Result
2Pauline Geran Best Result211Brenda Bickerton
3W Foulkes1221John Dimmock
4Rob Darlington2119B Pearson
5John Geran1421Paul Humphries
6Derek Pape218Carol Humphries
7Pam Hiles2111Cliff Perry
8Edward Broad2115Janet Passmore
 Games53 
 Aggregate139117 


Tue 23rd Apr
PosWem AlbionScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Mike Hadlington2115June Davies
2Cliff Humphreys210Walk Over
3Elaine Price Best Result214Maureen Hopper
4Barry Price1421John Dixon Best Result
5Sue Griffiths1821Shirley Bourne
6Eddie Brookes219Courtney Guest
7Ken Johnson216Marion Pritchard
8Bob Barker2116George Hall
 Games62 
 Aggregate15892 


Tue 23rd Apr
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreCon Club
1Herbert Jones1521H Humpage
2Pat Legrice216Glenis Morrey
3John King Best Result215P Childs
4John Legrice1021P Mellor
5Patricia King1621P Moysey
6Helen Jones1721J Stapleton
7Gordon King2114J Seywell
8Mike Emery721Les Moysey Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate128130 


Tue 23rd Apr
PosTilstock BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Terry Manton Best Result218Margaret Bugh
2Jeff Stuthridge2117Maurice Grimes
3Iris Manton2119Michael Roberts Best Result
4Brian Cross2110Alan Ball
5Roger Haynes2115Ann Oshea
6Pip Haynes2116Ian Tunstall
7Alan Dawson2113Mike Scott
8Martin Dorey2113John Davidson
 Games80 
 Aggregate168111 


Tue 23rd Apr
PosAdderley BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Ann Huntbach Best Result2021Mike Beckett
2Judy Tarrant1221W Foulkes
3Margaret Cox121Arthur France Best Result
4Paul Huntbach1021Derek Pape
5Peter Ellis1121Pam Hiles
6Glenys Boulton921Rob Darlington
7Maggie Roche721Janice Broad
8Don Halfpenny1021Edward Broad
 Games08 
 Aggregate80168 


Tue 23rd Apr
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Wendy Jones2116B Pearson
2Stephen Ketelle2119Brenda Bickerton
3Ron Walsh2120Cliff Perry Best Result
4Pryce Vaughan Best Result218B Gould
5Margaret Dickin2120John Dimmock Best Result
6Sybil Metcalfe219John Panter
7Martyn Whybrow2114Bob Taylor
8Bill Beveridge2120Paul Humphries Best Result
 Games80 
 Aggregate168126 


Tue 23rd Apr
PosEdgmondScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Herbie Bowden2113Carol Tomlinson
2Andrew Heath217Geoff Hulmes
3David Maiden Best Result214Geoff Royle
4Peter Leath2117Brenda John
5Pauline Grocott215Miriam Cohen
6Beryl Bayliss216Neil Blakemore
7Shirley Hadley218Joan Richardson
8Barry Clark1921Maureen Keeling Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate16681 


Tue 16th Apr
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Maurice Grimes1121Patricia King
2Ann Davidson2115Herbert Jones
3Jean Fox621John Legrice Best Result
4Michael Roberts Best Result216Mike Emery
5Alan Ball217Alan Wood
6Ann Oshea2115Eileen Wood
7John Davidson2114Helen Jones
8Mike Scott2112John Astle
 Games62 
 Aggregate143111 


Tue 16th Apr
PosCon ClubScoreScoreWem Albion
1J Seywell2110Eddie Brookes
2Glenis Morrey921Sue Griffiths Best Result
3R Leyland1421Dave Dawson
4J Stapleton217Cliff Humphreys
5P Childs1721Elaine Price
6Liz Banks921Barry Price Best Result
7H Humpage1721Ken Johnson
8Les Moysey Best Result216Terry Evanson
 Games35 
 Aggregate129128 


Tue 16th Apr
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreEdgmond
1June Davies Best Result2111Christine Oliver
2Joan Allen1621David Maiden
3Helen Proudlove1421Herbie Bowden
4Courtney Guest1421Shirley Hadley
5Maureen Hopper1921Beryl Bayliss
6John Dixon2112Andrew Heath
7Marion Pritchard1321Barry Clark Best Result
8George Hall1721Pauline Grocott
 Games26 
 Aggregate135149 


Tue 16th Apr
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreTilstock B
1Lynne Bowden2114Terry Manton
2Doreen Corbett1321Jeff Stuthridge Best Result
3Margaret Moulsdale Best Result2110June Stuthridge
4Sue Done2119Roger Haynes
5Joan Arthan1821Brian Cross
6Nick Kay2118Pip Haynes
7Roger Bowden2112Alan Dawson
8John Finney1621Martin Dorey
 Games53 
 Aggregate152136 


Tue 16th Apr
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreAdderley B
1B Gould2116Paul Huntbach
2Brenda Bickerton1221Brenda Fitton
3Bob Taylor2114Peter Ellis
4Paul Humphries Best Result2112Ann Huntbach
5Carol Humphries2114Judy Tarrant
6John Panter1621Margaret Cox
7Cliff Perry1821Don Halfpenny
8Mike Capewell721Wendy Icke Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate137140 


Tue 16th Apr
PosDistrict BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Arthur France2021Stephen Ketelle
2Howard Jones1521Wendy Jones
3Derek Pape Best Result217Ron Walsh
4Pauline Geran218Margaret Dickin
5John Geran1021Pryce Vaughan
6Rob Darlington1721Sybil Metcalfe
7W Foulkes2118Martyn Whybrow
8Mike Beckett621Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate131138 


Tue 9th Apr
PosAdderley BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Paul Huntbach2118Wendy Jones
2Ann Huntbach1221Stephen Ketelle
3Peter Ellis1721Ron Walsh
4Don Halfpenny1521Pryce Vaughan
5Margaret Cox1621Martyn Whybrow
6Glenys Boulton1021Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
7Brenda Fitton2119Sybil Metcalfe
8Wendy Icke Best Result217Margaret Dickin
 Games35 
 Aggregate133149 


Tue 9th Apr
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1John King2120Brenda John
2Audrey Stephens521Geoff Hulmes Best Result
3Maire Pedder2118Geoff Royle
4David Jones1521Joan Richardson
5Patricia King Best Result213Carol Tomlinson
6D Chapman1221Miriam Cohen
7Joan Tams1421Maureen Keeling
8Fred West1321Andrew Vost
 Games35 
 Aggregate122146 


Tue 9th Apr
PosTilstock BScoreScoreCon Club
1Brian Cross721Les Moysey Best Result
2Terry Manton2119P Childs
3Jeff Stuthridge2115J Stapleton
4Pip Haynes Best Result214Glenis Morrey
5Roger Haynes2112J Seywell
6June Stuthridge1321H Humpage
7Alan Dawson2116Liz Banks
8Martin Dorey2110P Moysey
 Games62 
 Aggregate146118 


Tue 9th Apr
PosWem AlbionScoreScoreDistrict B
1Dave Dawson1321Mike Beckett
2Charley Brookes Best Result216Rob Darlington
3Terry Evanson2110John Geran
4Mike Hadlington2111Arthur France
5Sue Griffiths721Mary Beckett Best Result
6Ken Johnson2112Pauline Geran
7Elaine Price218W Foulkes
8Eddie Brookes218Derek Pape
 Games62 
 Aggregate14697 


Tue 9th Apr
PosEdgmondScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Christine Oliver2115B Gould
2Andrew Heath219Brenda Bickerton
3David Maiden219John Dimmock
4Shirley Hadley2021B Pearson Best Result
5Barry Clark Best Result215Janet Passmore
6Pauline Grocott219Cliff Perry
7Beryl Bayliss2118John Panter
8Herbie Bowden2115Paul Humphries
 Games71 
 Aggregate167101 


Tue 9th Apr
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Alan Parker2113Margaret Bugh
2Margaret Moulsdale2114Michael Roberts
3Doreen Corbett1621Ann Oshea Best Result
4Lynne Bowden1921John Davidson
5Roger Bowden Best Result2110Ian Tunstall
6Joan Arthan2115Ann Davidson
7Marie Thomas1621Jean Fox Best Result
8John Finney2117Alan Ball
 Games53 
 Aggregate156132 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosDistrict BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1W Foulkes2113John King
2Pauline Geran Best Result2110David Jones
3Howard Jones1121Helen Jones Best Result
4Arthur France2112Maire Pedder
5John Geran2120D Chapman
6Colin Parton1121Joan Tams Best Result
7Rob Darlington2021Gordon King
8Derek Pape2021John Astle
 Games44 
 Aggregate146139 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreEdgmond
1Margaret Bugh821Shirley Hadley
2Jean Fox721David Maiden Best Result
3John Davidson1921Andrew Heath
4Mike Scott2116Barry Clark
5Ian Tunstall2021Christine Oliver
6Ann Davidson821Herbie Bowden
7Alan Ball1021Pauline Grocott
8Michael Roberts Best Result219Beryl Bayliss
 Games26 
 Aggregate114151 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreAdderley B
1David Nightingale2114Peter Ellis
2June Davies219Ann Huntbach
3Shirley Bourne Best Result215Judy Tarrant
4Marion Pritchard1921Don Halfpenny
5Maureen Hopper2116Paul Huntbach
6John Dixon1321Margaret Cox Best Result
7George Hall219Glenys Boulton
8Joan Allen1421Wendy Icke
 Games53 
 Aggregate151116 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Wendy Jones2021Doreen Corbett
2Stephen Ketelle821Lynne Bowden Best Result
3Ron Walsh1721Margaret Moulsdale
4Pryce Vaughan1821Alan Parker
5Margaret Dickin2119Joan Arthan
6Sybil Metcalfe2110John Finney
7Martyn Whybrow Best Result217Roger Bowden
8Jeffrey Birkett2114Sue Done
 Games44 
 Aggregate147134 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreWem Albion
1Maureen Keeling1521Mike Hadlington
2Neil Blakemore2118Eddie Brookes
3Brenda John Best Result217Terry Evanson
4Geoff Royle2113Dave Dawson
5Joan Richardson1321Elaine Price Best Result
6Miriam Cohen1621Ken Johnson
7Andrew Vost2115Barry Price
8John Evans2113Sue Griffiths
 Games53 
 Aggregate149129 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreTilstock B
1B Gould Best Result216Brian Cross
2Brenda Bickerton721Joyce Nixon Best Result
3John Dimmock1921Terry Manton
4B Pearson1821Jeff Stuthridge
5Janet Passmore2116June Stuthridge
6Cliff Perry1521Roger Haynes
7John Panter217Pip Haynes
8Paul Humphries1721Martin Dorey
 Games35 
 Aggregate139134