Barlows Bowling League 2019

Latest results for Division 2

Click on player name for individual results

Tue 16th Apr
PosEllesmere BScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1J Roberts2119Ken Betteley
2Mary Bayliss921Mick Hassall
3Joy Payne1121Colin Fitch
4Unlisted Player221Robert Bibby Best Result
5John Pears Best Result2115Paul Latham
6John Dovaston1521Trevor Parker
7Geoff Williams2119Ray Latham
8Walk Over021Paul Addis
 Games35 
 Aggregate100158 


Tue 16th Apr
PosHanmer AScoreScorePrees
1Bill Barlow921Stan Richards Best Result
2David Grindley2113Nigel Davies
3Dorothy Evans Best Result212Audrey Richards
4Pam Edwards2112Kath Ford
5Glyn Evans218Len Gibbons
6Anne Grindley1921Phil Hodges
7Cliff Hopley2118Dave Price
8Barry Woolham2116Mike Mcgee
 Games62 
 Aggregate154111 


Tue 16th Apr
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1David Vaughan Best Result218Tony Meese
2Irene Stiles2116Veronica Jones
3Jim Simcock2116Barbara Arthur
4Bob Charlesworth1821Ted Harris
5Liz Cliff1821Kay Clark
6Christine Quinlan1221Sandra Evans Best Result
7Dot Charlesworth2111Janet Jones
8John Mitchell2021Doreen Meese
 Games44 
 Aggregate152135 


Tue 16th Apr
PosHadnall BScoreScoreNewport C
1Catherine Coles2110Keith Castle
2Margaret Jones821Chris Emsley
3Bryan Thomas215Frank Dawson
4Margaret Shuttleworth2118Val Trotman
5Margaret Garrett1321Michael Harrison
6Margaret Thomas621Ron Mellor Best Result
7Felicity Kershaw Best Result214Colin Walden
8John Stephenson2118Norman Trotman
 Games53 
 Aggregate132118 


Tue 16th Apr
PosTilstock AScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Nancy Johnson2111Barbara Davies
2Anne Webb2113Stan Davies
3Jean White1221Judith A Forster
4Jack Heyes1721Roger Blake
5Carol Barlow2118Mavis Proctor
6Ian Acton2117Janet Greenway
7Herb Skitt421George Mort Best Result
8Simon Fullard Best Result217Robert Proctor
 Games53 
 Aggregate138129 


Tue 16th Apr
PosWhixall AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Peter Hunt2116June Pearce
2Anita Bolam1621Sue Simcock
3Frances Astbury2112Nora Done
4Mary Harding2115Norma Waterfall
5Mike Dunning1121Deanna Simcock
6Roy Evans1021Peter Thornhill Best Result
7Sue Powell Best Result218Walter Schafer
8Bryan Morgan2115David Simcock
 Games53 
 Aggregate142129 


Tue 16th Apr
PosWollertonScoreScoreWhixall B
1Colin Kenvyn2114Denis Meakin
2Ron Powell Best Result216Doll Hall
3Mick Shepherd2115Gordon Ridgeway
4Ian Mays2119John Clorley
5Dave Deeming521Sheila Savil Best Result
6Barbara Bennett2119Alwena Evanson
7Ron Kimber2111Paul A Meakin
8Basil Hewitt2118Ray Evanson
 Games71 
 Aggregate152123 


Tue 9th Apr
PosNewport CScoreScoreHanmer A
1Chris Emsley2116Barry Woolham
2Colin Walden421Bill Barlow Best Result
3Val Trotman1021Dorothy Evans
4Michael Harrison Best Result2110Anne Grindley
5Keith Castle2119Glyn Evans
6Norman Trotman1821Pam Edwards
7Frank Dawson Best Result2110David Grindley
8Ron Mellor1921Cliff Hopley
 Games44 
 Aggregate135139 


Tue 9th Apr
PosWhixall BScoreScoreHadnall B
1David Walker2119John Stephenson
2Doll Hall1021Margaret Jones Best Result
3Sheila Savil2119Margaret Thomas
4Paul A Meakin Best Result2110Margaret Garrett
5Alwena Evanson2113Bryan Thomas
6Denis Meakin2111Margaret Shuttleworth
7Gordon Ridgeway2120Catherine Coles
8Ray Evanson2120Felicity Kershaw
 Games71 
 Aggregate157133 


Tue 9th Apr
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreEllesmere B
1Tony Meese2117John Pears
2Doreen Meese2112Barbara Pritchard
3Margaret Foster1721Geoff Williams Best Result
4Veronica Jones2111Joy Payne
5Sandra Evans Best Result213J Roberts
6Janet Jones214Unlisted Player
7Kay Clark2113Gerry Owen
8Ted Harris2110Mary Bayliss
 Games71 
 Aggregate16491 


Tue 9th Apr
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreWollerton
1Jim Simcock221Ron Powell Best Result
2Irene Stiles2115Ian Mays
3Bob Charlesworth2120Sylvia Frost
4Christine Quinlan921Colin Kenvyn
5Wendy Bartlett1021Mick Shepherd
6Dot Charlesworth2120Ron Kimber
7David Vaughan Best Result2112Lesley Jones
8John Mitchell1021Basil Hewitt
 Games44 
 Aggregate115151 


Tue 9th Apr
PosPreesScoreScoreTilstock A
1Phil Hodges1521Anne Webb
2Nigel Davies2115Nancy Johnson
3Audrey Richards1721Jack Heyes
4Dave Galluzzo2115Herb Skitt
5Len Gibbons2112Carol Barlow
6Kath Ford1321June Bowers Best Result
7Dave Price Best Result218Ian Acton
8Mike Mcgee2113Simon Fullard
 Games53 
 Aggregate150126 


Tue 9th Apr
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Roger Blake2110Marlene Yarwood
2Mike Scott1621Sue Simcock
3George Mort Best Result216Deanna Simcock
4Mavis Proctor1021Nora Done Best Result
5Stan Davies2120Peter Thornhill
6Judith A Forster2110Hazel Nimmo
7Barbara Davies2120Walter Schafer
8Robert Proctor2110David Simcock
 Games62 
 Aggregate152118 


Tue 9th Apr
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreWhixall A
1Ken Betteley Best Result216Anita Bolam
2Mick Hassall2111Mike Gareh
3Colin Fitch1421Frances Astbury Best Result
4Paul Latham1821Mike Dunning
5Neil Blakemore2113Roy Evans
6Trevor Parker2118Sue Powell
7Ray Latham219Mary Gareh
8Robert Bibby2114Bryan Morgan
 Games62 
 Aggregate158113 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosWhixall AScoreScoreWhixall B
1Anita Bolam1021Sheila Savil
2Mary Harding1621John Clorley
3Mary Gareh521Denis Meakin Best Result
4Frances Astbury1721Marian Fitton
5Sue Powell Best Result2115Doll Hall
6Mike Dunning Best Result2115Paul A Meakin
7Bryan Morgan1621Alwena Evanson
8Mike Gareh1821Ray Evanson
 Games26 
 Aggregate124156 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosWollertonScoreScorePrees
1Ron Kimber2116Stan Richards
2Sylvia Frost1921Nigel Davies
3Mick Shepherd2113Audrey Richards
4Dave Deeming821Dave Galluzzo Best Result
5Colin Kenvyn2117Len Gibbons
6Ron Powell Best Result213Kath Ford
7Barbara Bennett1121Dave Price
8Basil Hewitt1721Mike Mcgee
 Games44 
 Aggregate139133 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosEllesmere BScoreScoreNewport C
1J Roberts1121Chris Emsley
2Mary Bayliss1121Colin Walden
3Barbara Pritchard Best Result216Val Trotman
4Unlisted Player721Keith Castle Best Result
5Joy Payne1821Michael Harrison
6Gerry Owen2115Norman Trotman
7John Pears2118Frank Dawson
8Geoff Williams2117Ron Mellor
 Games44 
 Aggregate131140 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosHanmer AScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Cliff Hopley1821Judith A Forster
2Bill Barlow1121Janet Greenway Best Result
3Dorothy Evans2115Muriel Latham
4Graham Wright217Barbara Davies
5Glyn Evans Best Result216Mavis Proctor
6Anne Grindley2021George Mort
7David Grindley2119Roger Blake
8Barry Woolham2115Robert Proctor
 Games53 
 Aggregate154125 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Marlene Yarwood2113Jim Simcock
2June Pearce2117Irene Stiles
3Deanna Simcock2117Bob Charlesworth
4Nora Done Best Result219Christine Quinlan
5Peter Thornhill2110Liz Cliff
6Mike Nimmo2119Dot Charlesworth
7Walter Schafer1821David Vaughan Best Result
8David Simcock2119John Mitchell
 Games71 
 Aggregate165125 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosHadnall BScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Catherine Coles2115Mick Hassall
2Margaret Jones Best Result2113Colin Fitch
3Margaret Garrett2117Paul Latham
4Roger Collins Best Result2113Allan Dawson
5Margaret Shuttleworth1921Trevor Parker
6Margaret Thomas521Ken Betteley Best Result
7John Stephenson621Ray Latham
8Felicity Kershaw1121Robert Bibby
 Games44 
 Aggregate125142 


Tue 2nd Apr
PosTilstock AScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Anne Webb Best Result213Kay Clark
2Simon Fullard219Janet Jones
3Herb Skitt321Doreen Meese Best Result
4Alan Dawson1321Margaret Foster
5June Bowers2115Ted Harris
6Jack Heyes1221Tony Meese
7Nancy Johnson2111Veronica Jones
8Carol Barlow1621Sandra Evans
 Games44 
 Aggregate128122