Latest results for Division 5

Click on player name for individual results

Thu 18th Apr
PosHanmer CScoreScoreEllesmere B
1Cliff Hopley2118Geoffrey Williams
2Dorothy Evans2110John Dovaston
3Glyn Evans218Mike Baldwin
4David Grindley2110John Pears
5Mathew Harvey1321Joy Payne
6Leo Hughes1621Janet Oliver
7Des Harvey1321Robert (bob) Thomas
8Samantha Parker1321Julie Thorborn
9Geraldine Woolham2117Adrian Tinsley
10Diane Harvey219Ian Williams
11Chris Roberts2110Neal Evans
12Peter Middleton921Mike Dovaston
 Games75 
 Aggregate211187 


Thu 18th Apr
PosAudlem CScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Lesley Davenport2120Jill Wyndham-lewis
2Andrew Vost2118Judith A Forster
3Jack Murphy2111Roger Blake
4Heather Ashton1121Joyce Stockton
5Barbara Ward214Mavis Proctor
6Jean Clarke219Clive Osborn
7Campbell Ward216Sarah Speed
8Thomas Firth2117Barbara Davies
9John Newell2120George Mort
10Robert Fousert2113Robert Proctor
11Amy Katterloher2113Janet Greenway
12Gregory Ashton2112Robin Latham
 Games111 
 Aggregate242164 


Thu 18th Apr
PosPrees CScoreScoreDistrict C
1Sue Taylor2115Mike Mckeown
2Julia Davies2116Robert Darlington
3Paul Mitchell2114Gerald Dakin
4Peter Tew215John Dodd
5Ruth Evans721Jez Stone
6David Evans1321Dave Pullen
7Charlotte Smith1221Mike Beckett
8Dave Galluzzo1021Laura Mckeown
9Alastair Stevens1221Helen Hinton
10Dave Price1721Garry Colbourne
11Tony Pugh821John Williams
12John Taylor1121Phil Beeston
 Games48 
 Aggregate174218 


Thu 18th Apr
PosWem CScoreScoreWhixall C
1Roy Pickin219Dave Walker
2Ann Millington216Dennis Farmer
3Elaine Price216Roland Maughan
4Josephine Norton1921Alison Hine
5Maz Peate2021Janet Farmer
6Unlisted Player213Katy Jackson
7Melvyn Telford2111Hazel Loftus
8Pauline Anson2120Eirene Lockett
9John Norton1621Mark Lockett
10Bernie Maddocks921Judy Cornes
11Alan Millington217Nigel Hine
12Alan Anson2120Alan Cornes
 Games84 
 Aggregate232166 


Thu 18th Apr
PosBridgewater CScoreScoreHodnet B
1Alan Shaw1321Roy Topham
2Fred Stokes2115Glynn Cresswell
3Barry Haycocks1921Doreen Brassington
4Diana Foster2120Robert Anwyl
5Doris Stokes213Jill Walford
6Dania Groome1521Thomas Breeze
7Peter Williams1521Gerald Neville
8David Groome2117Ernie Arthur
9Carl Beech2110Sue Palin
10Christine Sayers1721Nigel Breeze
11Sam Challinor2116Michael Foden
12Graham Penlington1421Jack Breeze
 Games66 
 Aggregate219207 


Thu 18th Apr
PosAsh BScoreScoreMalpas Fmrs C
1Chris Gittins1721Geoff Stewart
2Graham Parker2021Debbie Stewart
3Chris Ruscoe219Sue Bennion
4John Lewis2114Dawn Mckeown
5Peter Lievesley1321Sue Nield
6Chris Rowe2117Joan Arthan
7Sharon Evanson2111Lynne Bowden
8Graham Holroyd1821Steve Southerton
9Mark Hares2115Peter Baron
10John Somerville1221Alan Parker
11Alan Hares2116Sue Darlington
12Paul Evanson2116Richard Shore
 Games75 
 Aggregate227203