Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2018

Latest results for Division 4

Click on player name for individual results

Sat 15th Sep
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreStandard B
1Jennie Dalton210Walk Over
2Dennis Buckler210Walk Over
3Kevin Moss210Walk Over
4Ryan Lee210Walk Over
5Richard Lee210Walk Over
6Maureen Fisher210Walk Over
7Keith Lewis210Walk Over
8Helen Athersmith210Walk Over
9Graham Wright210Walk Over
10Sheila Snell210Walk Over
11Walk Over00Walk Over
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games100 
 Aggregate2100 
 Points120 


Sat 15th Sep
PosStandard AScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Jim Deasy2111Ryan Cross
2Den Treanor2111Doreen Carren
3Tom Fielding218Daniel Danbury
4Joe Davidson215Zach Cross
5John Cooper2119Hannah Taylor
6John Howells2111Finlay Roche
7Alan Holland Best Result214Chris Mcgreevy
8Sandra Wilcox2116Beryl Dowdy
9Kevin Gee2120Ronan Allen
10Barry Quirke821Debbie Cross
11Wal Tarrant521Greg Maher Best Result
12Adie Holland1321Mark Roche
 Games93 
 Aggregate215168 
 Points113 


Sat 15th Sep
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Hannah Healy1121Lily Meston Best Result
2Mick Elson1921Dawn Malin
3Ken Frost2112Anne High
4Richard Lewis2117Mick Geelan
5Peter Holland1521Val Roberts
6Ian James2114Nikki Congleton
7Anna Keenan2120Phil Meston
8Ralph Heeley2112John Bennett
9Doug Smith Best Result218Jan Harries
10David Hyde2120Alan Checklin
11Walk Over021Hazel Graley
12Walk Over021Dave Wood
 Games75 
 Aggregate192208 
 Points78 


Sat 15th Sep
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Sandra Foy2116Carol Vivian
2Brian Foy1721Norma Goring
3Christine Jones321Harold Richardson Best Result
4Bernard Keogh2114Tony Sturdy
5Pam Harrison Best Result2111Pat Roberts
6Karen Walmsley1121Paul Wetton
7Beryl Keogh1821Malcolm Norton
8Lisa Reeve1421Jean Brown
9Brian Walmsley2115Ron Wright
10Walk Over021Brenda Viney
11Walk Over021Trixie Leech
12Walk Over021Tessa Norton
 Games48 
 Aggregate147224 
 Points411 


Sat 8th Sep
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Tony Sturdy1121Graham Wright
2Pat Roberts Best Result217Sheila Snell
3Jean Brown2120Tony Fox
4Norma Goring1721Richard Athersmith
5Tessa Norton821Maureen Fisher
6David Garratley2114Keith Lewis
7Unlisted Player921Dennis Buckler
8Brenda Viney2110Dave Miller
9Malcolm Norton2118Jennie Dalton
10Harold Richardson621Kevin Moss Best Result
11Ron Wright821Helen Athersmith
12Trixie Leech1221Ryan Lee
 Games57 
 Aggregate176216 
 Points510 


Sat 8th Sep
PosAlvis BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Mick Geelan2112Lydia Cooper
2Dawn Malin2110Peter Marchi
3Hazel Graley721Charles Evans Best Result
4Dave Wood Best Result218Gloria Sposito Millerchip
5Martin Ingram2111Linda Casey
6John Bennett2115John Millerchip
7Anne High1621Pam Jackson
8Ian Grant1721Sheelagh Charles
9Liz Funnell Best Result218Pauline Petty
10Louise Winter1521Alan Phillimore
11Alan Checklin2114Rita Pratt
12Chris Dunne2114Kath Hobday
 Games84 
 Aggregate223176 
 Points104 


Sat 8th Sep
PosStandard BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Ken Brown Best Result213Hannah Healy
2Pauline Pattison2116Natalie Lenton
3Marion Adams214Harleigh Twamley
4Karl Reddon1721Nigel Twamley
5John Howard2120Peter Holland
6Sandra Wilcox1221Ralph Heeley Best Result
7Vera Baber2118Mick Elson
8June Oag2120Lewis Wildman
9Eric Avery2111Doug Smith
10Joe Davidson2117David Hyde
11Wal Tarrant2115Bradley Neale
12Ruth Conlon210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate239166 
 Points122 


Sat 8th Sep
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Greg Maher Best Result216Christine Jones
2Zach Cross1121Emilie Jones Best Result
3Hannah Taylor1521Bernard Keogh
4Ronan Allen2112Pam Harrison
5Chris Mcgreevy2115Lisa Reeve
6Ian Green217Karen Walmsley
7Emma Allen2119Sandra Foy
8Wendy Poole217Beryl Keogh
9Beryl Dowdy2115Brian Foy
10Debbie Cross2116Brian Walmsley
11Mark Roche2116Chris Reeve
12Keith Perry210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate236155 
 Points122 


Sat 1st Sep
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreStandard B
1Sheelagh Charles218Ruth Conlon
2Lydia Cooper Best Result212Vera Howard
3Rita Pratt219Julian Avery
4Alan Watkins215Vera Baber
5Pauline Petty218Karl Reddon
6Kath Hobday1321John Howard Best Result
7Alan Phillimore2111Pauline Pattison
8Charles Evans2119Sandra Wilcox
9Gloria Sposito Millerchip1321Eric Avery Best Result
10John Millerchip1321Barry L Weston Best Result
11Pam Jackson1521Arthur Newton
12Peter Marchi210Walk Over
 Games84 
 Aggregate222146 
 Points104 
Don't know if it was Barry l or Barry j Weston that played


Sat 1st Sep
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Anna Keenan1521Angie Currier
2Ian James218Dave Currier
3Hannah Healy721Tony Sturdy
4Ken Frost1521Norma Goring
5Peter Holland218Tessa Norton
6Richard Lewis Best Result216Jean Brown
7Natalie Lenton1121Trixie Leech
8Ralph Heeley1121Pat Roberts
9David Hyde217Brenda Viney
10Mick Elson621Malcolm Norton Best Result
11Doug Smith2110Harold Richardson
12Lewis Wildman Best Result216Ron Wright
 Games66 
 Aggregate191171 
 Points86 


Sat 1st Sep
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Karen Walmsley1421Sheila Snell
2Pam Harrison1421Jennie Dalton
3Bernard Keogh2112Kevin Moss
4Lisa Reeve1421Helen Athersmith
5Lorraine Horlor1521Maureen Fisher
6Beryl Keogh Best Result217Richard Athersmith
7Leslie Keogh1621Keith Lewis
8Sandra Foy1221Dennis Buckler
9Brian Walmsley2118Dave Meer
10Brian Foy821Graham Wright Best Result
11John Holman2118Ken Robinson
12Chris Reeve1921Ryan Lee
 Games48 
 Aggregate196223 
 Points411 


Sat 1st Sep
PosStandard AScoreScoreAlvis B
1Tom Fielding2118Mick Geelan
2Kevin Gee721Martin Ingram Best Result
3Jim Deasy2117Liz Funnell
4Den Treanor Best Result217Ian Grant
5Joe Davidson2113Hazel Graley
6Wal Tarrant1421Phil Meston
7John Cooper2115Lily Meston
8Barry Quirke1321Louise Winter
9Gordon Holland1421Jan Harries
10Alan Holland2114John Bennett
11John Howells218Alan Checklin
12Adie Holland219Anne High
 Games84 
 Aggregate216185 
 Points104 


Sat 18th Aug
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreStandard A
1Carol Vivian1721John Cooper
2Tessa Norton1621Jim Deasy
3Norma Goring1821Dave Lambie
4Tony Sturdy2119Gordon Holland
5Jean Brown721Wal Tarrant
6Stan Watts421Barry Quirke Best Result
7Ron Rayson1021Dave Phillips
8Pat Roberts2120Tom Fielding
9Harold Richardson1521John Howells
10Malcolm Norton Best Result2113Kevin Gee
11Ron Wright921Alan Holland
12Steve Hudson1421Den Treanor
 Games39 
 Aggregate173241 
 Points312 


Sat 18th Aug
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Keith Lewis1421Ian James
2Mark Percival210Walk Over
3Kevin Moss Best Result214Natalie Lenton
4Dave Meer216Ralph Heeley
5Maureen Fisher2114Peter Holland
6Jennie Dalton Best Result214Mick Elson
7Dennis Buckler2112Taylor Wildman
8Richard Athersmith721David Hyde Best Result
9Graham Wright2112Doug Smith
10Helen Athersmith1321Lewis Wildman
11Ryan Lee210Walk Over
12Richard Lee210Walk Over
 Games93 
 Aggregate223115 
 Points113 


Sat 18th Aug
PosStandard BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Karl Reddon1821Lisa Reeve
2Vera Baber1021Pam Harrison
3Dave Gilbert2119Leslie Keogh
4Arthur Newton2116Sandra Foy
5John Griffiths210Walk Over
6Ruth Conlon321Chris Reeve Best Result
7Marion Adams1121Trevor Lyon
8Joe Davidson Best Result215Lorraine Horlor
9Pauline Pattison2115Beryl Keogh
10Sandra Wilcox1721Brian Foy
11Barry L Weston Best Result215Christine Jones
12Eric Avery2111Bernard Keogh
 Games75 
 Aggregate206176 
 Points95 


Sat 18th Aug
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Eve Murphy2118Sue Harbon
2Greg Maher2110Rita Pratt
3Hannah Taylor1821Peter Marchi
4Daniel Danbury1021Charles Evans
5Logan Carter421Pam Jackson Best Result
6Chris Mcgreevy1321John Millerchip
7Emma Allen1421Linda Casey
8Wendy Poole1421Alan Phillimore
9Ronan Allen Best Result217Kath Hobday
10Beryl Dowdy2114Sheelagh Charles
11Diane Wilkinson2115Gloria Sposito Millerchip
12Mark Roche2113Lydia Cooper
 Games66 
 Aggregate199203 
 Points69 
Hannah mcGreevey played against Pete Marchi but I cannot find her in players list. That’s because she is registered as Hannah Taylor!


Sat 11th Aug
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Debbie Cross Best Result219Dawn Malin
2Beryl Dowdy1921Lily Meston
3Doreen Carren2113Anne High
4Zach Cross421Mick Geelan Best Result
5Daniel Danbury1921Hazel Graley
6Chris Mcgreevy2113Liz Funnell
7Finlay Roche2116Jan Harries
8Wendy Poole1421Phil Meston
9Diane Wilkinson1621John Bennett
10Ryan Cross1521Ron Wootton
11Greg Maher521Alan Checklin
12Mark Roche2117Pete Crosby
 Games57 
 Aggregate197215 
 Points510 


Sat 11th Aug
PosStandard AScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Barry Quirke721Ken Robinson Best Result
2Den Treanor2117Graham Wright
3Alan Holland2117Keith Lewis
4Dave Phillips2118Kevin Moss
5Tom Fielding2113Maureen Fisher
6Gordon Holland721Helen Athersmith Best Result
7John Cooper921Jennie Dalton
8Adie Holland2111Dennis Buckler
9Dave Lambie1321Richard Athersmith
10John Howells219Richard Lee
11Jim Deasy1421Ryan Lee
12Kevin Gee Best Result212Calum Balmer
 Games75 
 Aggregate197192 
 Points95 


Sat 11th Aug
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Pam Harrison2117Natalie Lenton
2Brian Walmsley218Nigel Twamley
3Karen Walmsley2110Harleigh Twamley
4Bernard Keogh1421Ian James
5Leslie Keogh1521Peter Holland
6John Holman621Taylor Wildman
7Sandra Foy221Ralph Heeley Best Result
8Lorraine Horlor Best Result214Hannah Healy
9Trevor Lyon2118Lewis Wildman
10Beryl Keogh2112David Hyde
11Brian Foy821Bradley Neale
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games65 
 Aggregate171174 
 Points68 


Sat 11th Aug
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Betty Watkins921Carol Vivian
2Peter Marchi1221Brenda Viney
3Linda Casey2115Tony Sturdy
4Gloria Sposito Millerchip421Norma Goring Best Result
5Sheelagh Charles Best Result2112Jean Brown
6Lydia Cooper2115Tessa Norton
7Rita Pratt1721Trixie Leech
8John Millerchip1821Pat Roberts
9Alan Watkins Best Result2112Harold Richardson
10Kath Hobday1321Malcolm Norton
11Charles Evans1021Ron Wright
12Pam Jackson2120Steve Hudson
 Games57 
 Aggregate188221 
 Points510 
Harold Richardson is not on players list for Griff


Sat 21st Jul
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Keith Lewis2117Mick Geelan
2Helen Athersmith2110Jan Ellis
3Malcolm Sanders Best Result216Phil Meston
4Ken Robinson2111Liz Funnell
5Maureen Fisher1721Val Roberts
6Jennie Dalton2114Lily Meston
7Richard Athersmith2111Hazel Graley
8Kevin Moss1121Martin Ingram Best Result
9Dennis Buckler2120Alan Checklin
10Dave Meer2112Ian Grant
11Richard Lee2115Pete Crosby
12Ryan Lee2112Louise Winter
 Games102 
 Aggregate238170 
 Points122 


Sat 21st Jul
PosStandard BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1June Oag2110Hannah Taylor
2Joe Davidson2115Chris Mcgreevy
3Dave Lambie1621Greg Maher
4Eric Avery2114Emma Allen
5Marion Adams1621Mark Roche
6John Griffiths321Doreen Carren Best Result
7Vera Baber621Zach Cross
8Ruth Conlon1121Ronan Allen
9Sandra Wilcox Best Result217Finlay Roche
10Pauline Pattison219Ryan Cross
11Wal Tarrant2114Beryl Dowdy
12Barry L Weston621Debbie Cross
 Games66 
 Aggregate184195 
 Points69 


Sat 21st Jul
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Harleigh Twamley421Rita Pratt Best Result
2Ian James216Lydia Cooper
3Owais Hajalzein621Pam Jackson
4Ralph Heeley218Alan Watkins
5Peter Holland1321Sheelagh Charles
6Ken Frost1321Linda Casey
7Nigel Twamley2111Pauline Petty
8Anna Keenan521Alan Phillimore
9Mick Elson2119Kath Hobday
10Doug Smith2118John Edwards
11David Hyde2114Charles Evans
12Bradley Neale Best Result211Peter Marchi
 Games75 
 Aggregate188182 
 Points95 


Sat 21st Jul
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreStandard A
1Karen Walmsley421Jim Deasy
2Chris Reeve1121Kevin Gee
3Sandra Foy2119Barry Quirke
4Brian Foy1921John Howells
5Lorraine Horlor121Den Treanor Best Result
6John Holman1321Alan Holland
7Trevor Lyon2110Dave Phillips
8Christine Jones621Tom Fielding
9Brian Walmsley Best Result219June Holland
10Beryl Keogh1521Gordon Holland
11Bernard Keogh521Adie Holland
12Walk Over021John Cooper
 Games39 
 Aggregate137227 
 Points312 


Sat 14th Jul
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Ronan Allen1421Steve Hudson
2Finlay Roche1921Carol Vivian
3Zach Cross1821Cyril Wilkinson
4Mark Roche2116Malcolm Norton
5Chris Mcgreevy2115Tessa Norton
6Beryl Dowdy1721Norma Goring
7Keith Perry2113Tony Sturdy
8Wendy Poole1021Pat Roberts Best Result
9Doreen Carren2115Jean Brown
10Hannah Taylor2120Trixie Leech
11Aly Davidson Best Result214Harold Richardson
12Greg Maher215Ron Wright
 Games75 
 Aggregate225193 
 Points95 


Sat 14th Jul
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Kath Hobday1321Graham Wright
2Peter Marchi1721Keith Lewis
3Sheelagh Charles1321Sheila Snell
4Lydia Cooper1621Kevin Moss
5Linda Casey1321Maureen Fisher
6Pauline Petty Best Result2111Tony Fox
7Charles Evans2117Malcolm Sanders
8Rita Pratt1421Jennie Dalton
9Alan Phillimore2118Dave Meer
10Pam Jackson821Calum Balmer Best Result
11John Millerchip821Richard Lee Best Result
12Alan Watkins1421Dennis Buckler
 Games39 
 Aggregate179235 
 Points312 


Sat 14th Jul
PosAlvis BScoreScoreStandard B
1Mick Geelan2113Ruth Conlon
2Nikki Congleton2111John Cooper
3Lily Meston1121Wal Tarrant
4Jan Harries2114June Oag
5Liz Funnell1621Sandra Wilcox
6Val Roberts2021Joe Davidson
7Ian Grant219Arthur Newton
8Phil Meston219John Griffiths
9Louise Winter Best Result218Marion Adams
10John Bennett2021Eric Avery
11Alan Checklin821Barry L Weston Best Result
12Anne High219Pauline Pattison
 Games75 
 Aggregate222178 
 Points95 


Sat 14th Jul
PosStandard AScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Alan Holland2112Dylan Burdett
2Dave Lambie2114Mick Elson
3Dave Phillips217Anna Keenan
4Den Treanor214Natalie Lenton
5Gordon Holland2114Peter Holland
6June Holland2116Nigel Twamley
7John Howells Best Result213Hannah Healy
8Kevin Gee216Doug Smith
9Tom Fielding1121Rich Burdett Jnr Best Result
10Barry Quirke2117Clive Bush
11Jim Deasy1321Lewis Wildman
12Adie Holland2114Bradley Neale
 Games102 
 Aggregate234149 
 Points122 


Sat 30th Jun
PosStandard AScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1June Oag Best Result212Gloria Sposito Millerchip
2Marion Adams1721Kath Hobday
3Jim Deasy2117Hilary Proctor
4Dave Phillips2118Bev Gane
5John Cooper1021John Millerchip
6Alan Holland218Peter Marchi
7Dave Lambie219Charles Evans
8John Howells921Mick Proctor Best Result
9Gordon Holland2113Sheelagh Charles
10Den Treanor2117Lydia Cooper
11Tom Fielding1921Arthur Williamson
12June Holland1921Alan Phillimore
 Games75 
 Aggregate221189 
 Points95 


Sat 30th Jun
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Keith Lewis921Doreen Carren Best Result
2Tony Fox217Paddy Roche
3Graham Wright218Ryan Cross
4Helen Athersmith2110Chris Mcgreevy
5Barry Cheetham2117Finlay Roche
6Malcolm Sanders Best Result214Zach Cross
7Dennis Buckler216Emma Allen
8Kevin Moss1921Ronan Allen
9Jennie Dalton Best Result214Hannah Taylor
10Richard Lee1521Greg Maher
11Ryan Lee217Debbie Cross
12Calum Balmer1521Mark Roche
 Games84 
 Aggregate226147 
 Points104 


Sat 30th Jun
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreStandard B
1Pat Roberts219Ruth Conlon
2Norma Goring218Vera Howard
3Jean Brown1721Vera Baber
4Tony Sturdy1721Eric Avery
5Tessa Norton2114John Griffiths
6Trixie Leech821Pauline Pattison Best Result
7Brenda Viney Best Result215John Howard
8Harold Richardson1721Arthur Newton
9Cyril Wilkinson1421Sandra Wilcox
10Shaun O’mara1521Barry L Weston
11Ron Wright1221John Ford
12Malcolm Norton2114Wal Tarrant
 Games57 
 Aggregate205197 
 Points77 


Sat 30th Jun
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreAlvis B
1Lisa Reeve521Pete Crosby Best Result
2Christine Jones1021Louise Winter
3John Holman1421Phil Meston
4Bernard Keogh1321Dawn Malin
5Chris Reeve2117Ian Grant
6Pam Harrison Best Result2115Martin Ingram
7Tracy Howe921Anne High
8Trevor Lyon1621Lily Meston
9Beryl Keogh2021Liz Funnell
10Brian Foy1221Alan Checklin
11Sandra Foy1021Chris Dunne
12Emilie Jones1821John Bennett
 Games210 
 Aggregate169242 
 Points213 


Sat 23rd Jun
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Aly Davidson2114Dylan Burdett
2Keith Perry Best Result217Hannah Healy
3Zach Cross Best Result217Harleigh Twamley
4Finlay Roche1321Mick Elson
5Emma Allen2119Peter Holland
6Walk Over021Anna Keenan
7Wendy Poole2118Nigel Twamley
8Ryan Cross1021Clive Bush Best Result
9Beryl Dowdy2110Ralph Heeley
10Greg Maher Best Result217Rich Burdett Jnr
11Debbie Cross2120Doug Smith
12Mark Roche2114Bradley Neale
 Games93 
 Aggregate212179 
 Points113 


Sat 23rd Jun
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Alan Phillimore210Walk Over
2Sheelagh Charles210Walk Over
3Charles Evans210Walk Over
4Linda Casey210Walk Over
5Alan Watkins210Walk Over
6John Millerchip210Walk Over
7Kath Hobday210Walk Over
8Pam Jackson210Walk Over
9Walk Over00Walk Over
10Walk Over00Walk Over
11Walk Over00Walk Over
12Walk Over00Walk Over
 Games80 
 Aggregate1680 
 Points100 


Sat 23rd Jun
PosAlvis BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Martin Ingram Best Result2111Carol Vivian
2Lily Meston1821Jean Brown
3Nikki Congleton2115Tony Sturdy
4Hazel Graley1921Norma Goring
5Val Roberts2116Trixie Leech
6Liz Funnell821Brenda Viney Best Result
7Anne High2117Cyril Wilkinson
8Jan Harries2117Pat Roberts
9Ian Grant1321Malcolm Norton
10John Bennett2114Harold Richardson
11Louise Winter2021Ron Wright
12Alan Checklin1921Steve Hudson
 Games66 
 Aggregate223216 
 Points86 


Sat 23rd Jun
PosStandard BScoreScoreStandard A
1Ruth Conlon721Adie Holland
2Karl Reddon821Den Treanor
3Gordon Holland421Jim Deasy Best Result
4Marion Adams1721Barry Quirke
5Sandra Wilcox921June Holland
6John Griffiths1521Tom Fielding
7John Ford Best Result2115Dave Phillips
8Wal Tarrant921Kevin Gee
9Eric Avery721John Howells
10Barry L Weston921Dave Lambie
11Walk Over021Alan Holland
12Walk Over021John Cooper
 Games111 
 Aggregate106246 
 Points114 


Sat 16th Jun
PosStandard BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Vera Howard1121Sharon Percival
2June Oag2112Tony Fox
3Ruth Conlon1521Mark Percival
4Ken Brown921Ken Robinson
5Wal Tarrant Best Result215Graham Wright
6Julian Avery1621Barry Cheetham
7Pauline Pattison721Kevin Moss
8Vera Baber721Jennie Dalton
9Sandra Wilcox2119Sheila Snell
10Eric Avery2115Dennis Buckler
11Arthur Newton121Richard Lee Best Result
12John Howard221Keith Lewis
 Games48 
 Aggregate152219 
 Points411 


Sat 16th Jun
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreStandard A
1Finlay Roche2115Alan Holland
2Wendy Poole2118John Howells
3Diane Wilkinson2119Dave Lambie
4Mark Roche2117Adie Holland
5Zach Cross921Marion Adams
6Chris Mcgreevy1221Jim Deasy
7Beryl Dowdy1421Dave Phillips
8Doreen Carren1621Tom Fielding
9Ryan Cross1121June Holland
10Hannah Taylor721Kevin Gee Best Result
11Greg Maher Best Result214Gordon Holland
12Debbie Cross2118Barry Quirke
 Games66 
 Aggregate195217 
 Points69 


Sat 16th Jun
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Jean Brown1521Christine Jones
2Norma Goring2112Chris Reeve
3Tony Sturdy1121Beryl Keogh
4Carol Vivian2120Pam Harrison
5Tessa Norton721Emilie Jones Best Result
6Trixie Leech218Bernard Keogh
7Pat Roberts2112Tracy Howe
8Malcolm Norton2110Brian Foy
9Cyril Wilkinson218Leslie Keogh
10Steve Hudson Best Result214Karen Walmsley
11Harold Richardson2115Sandra Foy
12Ron Wright1621Brian Walmsley
 Games84 
 Aggregate217173 
 Points104 


Sat 16th Jun
PosAlvis BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Mick Geelan Best Result216Hannah Healy
2Lily Meston2111Natalie Lenton
3Martin Ingram Best Result216Harleigh Twamley
4Liz Funnell2116Anna Keenan
5Val Roberts1921Peter Holland
6Hazel Graley1721Mick Elson
7Phil Meston1121Ralph Heeley
8Jan Harries2119Dylan Burdett
9John Bennett2116Doug Smith
10Ian Grant2114Taylor Wildman
11Louise Winter1621Lewis Wildman
12Alan Checklin821Bradley Neale Best Result
 Games75 
 Aggregate218193 
 Points95 


Sat 9th Jun
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Lydia Cooper521Mick Geelan Best Result
2Rita Pratt1121Nikki Congleton
3Alan Watkins2120Lily Meston
4Gloria Sposito Millerchip2117Liz Funnell
5Linda Casey621Val Roberts
6Pauline Petty1121Jan Harries
7Charles Evans Best Result2111Phil Meston
8Kath Hobday1621Chris Dunne
9John Millerchip1221John Bennett
10Sheelagh Charles2115Ian Grant
11Alan Phillimore2116Louise Winter
12Pam Jackson1121Alan Checklin
 Games57 
 Aggregate177226 
 Points510 


Sat 9th Jun
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Pam Harrison2113Doreen Carren
2Brian Foy Best Result214Zach Cross
3Chris Reeve1321Greg Maher
4Christine Jones2021Ronan Allen
5Emilie Jones2113Finlay Roche
6Tracy Howe2119Ryan Cross
7Chloe Howe2118Emma Allen
8Beryl Keogh1621Wendy Poole
9Brian Walmsley219Beryl Dowdy
10Sandra Foy1921Diane Wilkinson
11Karen Walmsley1221Debbie Cross
12Lisa Reeve521Mark Roche Best Result
 Games66 
 Aggregate211202 
 Points86 


Sat 9th Jun
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Keith Lewis2111Carol Vivian
2Richard Cairns214Trixie Leech
3Dave Meer821Norma Goring Best Result
4Sheila Snell2119Tony Sturdy
5Helen Athersmith1321Pat Roberts
6Kevin Moss1021Brenda Viney
7Jennie Dalton2021Cyril Wilkinson
8Tony Fox821Malcolm Norton Best Result
9Richard Lee2112Don Richardson
10Ryan Lee Best Result212Ron Wright
11Maureen Fisher2115Jean Brown
12Dennis Buckler1421Steve Hudson
 Games66 
 Aggregate199189 
 Points86 


Sat 9th Jun
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreStandard B
1Dylan Burdett2110Marion Adams
2Hannah Healy621Pauline Pattison
3Anna Keenan2110Ann Ford
4Nigel Twamley2115Ruth Conlon
5Natalie Lenton1021Eric Avery
6Harleigh Twamley121Arthur Newton Best Result
7Peter Holland2111Sandra Wilcox
8Rich Burdett Jnr Best Result214John Ford
9Taylor Wildman219June Oag
10Bradley Neale2120Dave Gilbert
11Doug Smith217John Howells
12Lewis Wildman1421Wal Tarrant
 Games84 
 Aggregate199170 
 Points104 


Sat 26th May
PosAlvis BScoreScoreStandard A
1Mick Geelan2118Dave Phillips
2Nikki Congleton2119Gordon Holland
3Anne High2118John Cooper
4Liz Funnell2119Barry Quirke
5Val Roberts1621Den Treanor
6Chris Dunne2021June Holland
7Phil Meston1421John Howells
8Jan Harries1321Jim Deasy Best Result
9John Bennett Best Result219Kevin Gee
10Ian Grant2113Adie Holland
11Alan Checklin2021Alan Holland
12Louise Winter1521Tom Fielding
 Games66 
 Aggregate224222 
 Points86 


Sat 26th May
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Keith Lewis2120Brian Foy
2Jennie Dalton2117Bernard Keogh
3Ken Robinson621Chris Reeve Best Result
4Malcolm Sanders2111Christine Jones
5Maureen Fisher2021Emilie Jones
6Helen Athersmith2116Leslie Keogh
7Kevin Moss219Beryl Keogh
8Sheila Snell Best Result216Karen Walmsley
9Richard Lee2114Sandra Foy
10Dennis Buckler Best Result216John Holman
11Ryan Lee217Malcolm Price
12Richard Cairns Best Result216Brian Walmsley
 Games102 
 Aggregate236154 
 Points122 
unlisted player Malcolm Price


Sat 26th May
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Jean Brown215Natalie Lenton
2Brenda Viney1721Rich Burdett Jnr
3Tony Sturdy921Ralph Heeley Best Result
4Harold Richardson Best Result213Hannah Healy
5Carol Vivian1521Peter Holland
6Norma Goring217Anna Keenan
7Tessa Norton1721Dylan Burdett
8Pat Roberts2114Mick Elson
9Cyril Wilkinson1021Taylor Wildman
10Malcolm Norton2117Lewis Wildman
11Ron Wright1721David Hyde
12Steve Hudson2113Doug Smith
 Games66 
 Aggregate211185 
 Points86 


Sat 26th May
PosStandard BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Ruth Conlon921Gloria Sposito Millerchip
2Sandra Wilcox1521Peter Marchi
3June Oag Best Result218Betty Watkins
4Ann Ford621Sheelagh Charles Best Result
5John Griffiths1221Charles Evans
6Vera Baber1521Linda Casey
7Eric Avery2113Joe Cramp
8John Ford2110Rita Pratt
9Ken Brown921John Edwards
10Julian Avery721Lydia Cooper
11Marion Adams1121Alan Phillimore
12Wal Tarrant2113Pam Jackson
 Games48 
 Aggregate168212 
 Points411 


Sat 19th May
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Pauline Petty721Greg Maher Best Result
2Betty Watkins2117Doreen Carren
3Alan Watkins821Paddy Roche
4Gloria Sposito Millerchip1821Zach Cross
5Charles Evans218Finlay Roche
6Joe Cramp1221Ronan Allen
7John Edwards2111Ryan Cross
8Alan Phillimore Best Result215Emma Allen
9Kath Hobday Best Result215Beryl Dowdy
10Sheelagh Charles921Diane Wilkinson
11Rita Pratt1921Debbie Cross
12Linda Casey1221Mark Roche
 Games57 
 Aggregate190193 
 Points510 


Sat 19th May
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreStandard B
1Robert Wilson Best Result215John Griffiths
2Pam Harrison2113Vera Baber
3Christine Jones1021Marion Adams
4Chris Reeve2119June Oag
5Leslie Keogh2113Neville Hunt
6John Holman1321Arthur Newton
7Bernard Keogh Best Result215Ann Ford
8Anthony Cooper921Wal Tarrant Best Result
9Karen Walmsley1721Sandra Wilcox
10Emilie Jones2114Eric Avery
11Brian Walmsley2115John Ford
12Beryl Keogh218Ken Brown
 Games84 
 Aggregate217176 
 Points104 
1. Unlisted is Robert Wilson. 7. Unlisted is Ann Ford. 11. Unlisted is John Ford.


Sat 19th May
PosStandard AScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Barry Quirke1221Cyril Wilkinson
2Alan Holland2111Tessa Norton
3Jim Deasy1121Pat Roberts
4Den Treanor Best Result217Carol Vivian
5Dave Phillips2114Brenda Viney
6June Holland218Jean Brown
7Kevin Gee2110Don Richardson
8Tom Fielding2114Harold Richardson
9John Cooper1521Ron Wright
10Gordon Holland821Malcolm Norton Best Result
11Dave Lambie1921Steve Hudson
12Adie Holland2114Shaun O’mara
 Games75 
 Aggregate212183 
 Points95 


Sat 19th May
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Hannah Healy321Kevin Moss Best Result
2Anna Keenan1121Keith Lewis
3Mick Elson1221Barry Cheetham
4Rich Burdett Jnr217Mark Percival
5Natalie Lenton321Maureen Fisher Best Result
6Nigel Twamley1021Jennie Dalton
7Dylan Burdett216Helen Athersmith
8Taylor Wildman Best Result215Sheila Snell
9Peter Holland1021Dennis Buckler
10Ralph Heeley2118Tony Fox
11Lewis Wildman2111Ken Robinson
12Doug Smith2114Richard Lee
 Games66 
 Aggregate175187 
 Points69 


Sat 12th May
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreStandard A
1Graham Barden2119John Howells
2Tony Fox1621Kevin Gee
3Maureen Fisher Best Result218Barry Quirke
4Barry Cheetham1221Jim Deasy
5Sheila Snell1121Dave Phillips
6Kevin Moss2110Adie Holland
7Jennie Dalton721Wal Tarrant Best Result
8Ken Robinson1521Tom Fielding
9Ted Fairburn2111Dave Lambie
10Dennis Buckler2113Den Treanor
11Ryan Lee2114Alan Holland
12Calum Balmer2117John Cooper
 Games75 
 Aggregate208197 
 Points95 


Sat 12th May
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Ralph Heeley2113Pam Harrison
2Hannah Healy1121Brian Foy
3Anna Keenan121Chris Reeve Best Result
4Peter Holland2110Sandra Foy
5Natalie Lenton721Emilie Jones
6Nigel Twamley321Leslie Keogh
7Matthew Filby219Beryl Keogh
8Mick Elson2112Christine Jones
9David Hyde216Brian Walmsley
10Taylor Wildman Best Result215Karen Walmsley
11Lewis Wildman217Anthony Cooper
12Bradley Neale2118John Holman
 Games84 
 Aggregate190164 
 Points104 


Sat 12th May
PosAlvis BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Mick Geelan2118Greg Maher
2Nikki Congleton721Doreen Carren
3Chris Dunne2111Wendy Poole
4John Bennett2116Zach Cross
5Mick Mckay Best Result216Ronan Allen
6Lily Meston621Diane Wilkinson Best Result
7Alan Checklin2114Ryan Cross
8Louise Winter Best Result216Chris Mcgreevy
9Phil Meston2021Emma Allen
10Hazel Graley2021Beryl Dowdy
11Ian Grant217Hannah Taylor
12Liz Funnell1921Debbie Cross
 Games75 
 Aggregate219183 
 Points95 


Sat 12th May
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Angie Currier2120Lydia Cooper
2Tony Sturdy1921Linda Casey
3Malcolm Norton213Pam Jackson
4Carol Vivian2113Rita Pratt
5Dave Currier2118Pauline Petty
6Norma Goring Best Result212Peter Marchi
7Jean Brown1621Sheelagh Charles
8Tessa Norton2117Gloria Sposito Millerchip
9Cyril Wilkinson1921Kath Hobday
10Harold Richardson521Alan Phillimore Best Result
11Pat Roberts218Charles Evans
12Don Richardson219Joe Cramp
 Games84 
 Aggregate227174 
 Points104 


Sat 5th May
PosAlvis BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Mick Geelan1221Tony Fox
2Liz Funnell Best Result217Keith Lewis
3Val Roberts1921Kevin Moss
4Lily Meston1021Mark Percival
5John Bennett2114Malcolm Sanders
6Dave Wood1921Jennie Dalton
7Phil Meston219Sheila Snell
8Louise Winter2111Maureen Fisher
9Ron Wootton721Dennis Buckler Best Result
10Anne High2113Calum Balmer
11Ian Grant2111Richard Lee
12Alan Checklin1221Ryan Lee
 Games66 
 Aggregate205191 
 Points86 


Sat 5th May
PosStandard AScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1June Holland2120Pam Harrison
2John Cooper1021Brian Foy Best Result
3Alan Holland1621Chris Reeve
4Gordon Holland2119Christine Jones
5Kevin Gee213Lorraine Horlor
6Dave Phillips219Bernard Keogh
7Jim Deasy2117Beryl Keogh
8Dave Lambie2117Sandra Foy
9Tom Fielding2112Emilie Jones
10Adie Holland217Chloe Howe
11Barry Quirke2114Trevor Lyon
12Den Treanor Best Result212Tracy Howe
 Games102 
 Aggregate236162 
 Points122 


Sat 5th May
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreStandard B
1Doreen Carren2115Vera Baber
2Diane Wilkinson2111John Griffiths
3Beryl Dowdy Best Result215Ruth Conlon
4Zach Cross921Marion Adams
5Debbie Cross2116Sandra Wilcox
6Chris Mcgreevy1621Arthur Newton
7Ryan Cross1521Pauline Pattison
8Greg Maher218Wal Tarrant
9Emma Allen1121John Howells
10Finlay Roche621Malcolm Reeves Best Result
11Ronan Allen2119Eric Avery
12Mark Roche216Ken Brown
 Games75 
 Aggregate204185 
 Points95 


Sat 5th May
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Sheelagh Charles215Hannah Healy
2Gloria Sposito Millerchip2114Anna Keenan
3Kath Hobday Best Result214Natalie Lenton
4Rita Pratt1321Matthew Filby
5Betty Watkins1121Peter Holland
6John Edwards2110Taylor Wildman
7Alan Watkins2110Bradley Neale
8Linda Casey1021Richard Lewis
9John Millerchip821Lewis Wildman Best Result
10Alan Phillimore2115Ralph Heeley
11Pam Jackson1221Doug Smith
12Charles Evans2112David Hyde
 Games75 
 Aggregate201175 
 Points95 


Sat 28th Apr
PosStandard BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Sandra Wilcox1721Jan Harries
2June Oag1521Mick Geelan
3Ruth Conlon Best Result2115Lily Meston
4Wal Tarrant1821Nikki Congleton
5Marion Adams1221Louise Winter
6Julian Avery1121Alan Checklin
7Ken Brown021Mick Cooke Best Result
8John Griffiths1421Liz Funnell
9Eric Avery821Martin Ingram
10Walk Over021John Bennett
11Walk Over021Phil Meston
12Walk Over021Val Roberts
 Games111 
 Aggregate116246 
 Points114 


Sat 28th Apr
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreStandard A
1Gez White2112Dave Phillips
2Ralph Heeley1721Kevin Gee
3Ian James1121Jim Deasy
4David Hyde2119Dave Lambie
5Bradley Neale1221Gordon Holland
6Anna Keenan1721June Holland
7Dylan Burdett Best Result2110John Cooper
8Hannah Healy521Alan Holland Best Result
9Dave Cooke821Den Treanor
10Matthew Filby1621Adie Holland
11Rich Burdett Jnr921Tom Fielding
12Doug Smith2118John Howells
 Games48 
 Aggregate179227 
 Points411 


Sat 28th Apr
PosAtherstone Grove BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Kevin Moss218Kath Hobday
2Sheila Snell217Joe Cramp
3Tony Fox1121Gary Terry Best Result
4Dave Meer Best Result210Gloria Sposito Millerchip
5Maureen Fisher1921Sheelagh Charles
6Helen Athersmith1921Bev Gane
7Jennie Dalton2117Alan Phillimore
8Dennis Buckler2111Lydia Cooper
9Norman Kester215John Millerchip
10Ted Fairburn2119Pauline Petty
11Richard Lee212Rita Pratt
12Richard Cairns2111John Edwards
 Games93 
 Aggregate238143 
 Points113 


Sat 28th Apr
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Pat Roberts2119Ronan Allen
2Ron Wright2119Doreen Carren
3Tony Sturdy321Finlay Roche Best Result
4Jean Brown2114Paddy Roche
5Norma Goring2116Daniel Danbury
6Carol Vivian2113Chris Mcgreevy
7Harold Richardson2119Den Wilkinson
8Brenda Viney Best Result213Wendy Poole
9Cyril Wilkinson1821Hannah Taylor
10Don Richardson1021Diane Wilkinson
11Malcolm Norton2116Greg Maher
12Steve Hudson1321Mark Roche
 Games84 
 Aggregate212203 
 Points104 
Ref. Unlisted player - I think Hannah McGreevey is listed as Hannah Taylor?


Sat 21st Apr
PosAlvis BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Martin Ingram2117Pam Harrison
2Mick Geelan821Brian Foy
3Lily Meston321Chris Reeve Best Result
4Chris Dunne2116Christine Jones
5Val Roberts217Leslie Keogh
6Ian Grant216Norman Stephens
7Phil Meston216Bernard Keogh
8John Bennett1021Emilie Jones
9Jan Harries2112Brian Walmsley
10Alan Checklin Best Result213Chloe Howe
11Louise Winter218Karen Walmsley
12Rich Ireland215Tracy Howe
 Games93 
 Aggregate210143 
 Points113 


Sat 21st Apr
PosStandard BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Karl Reddon1321Norma Goring
2Vera Baber216Tony Sturdy
3Pauline Pattison1621Cyril Wilkinson
4Neville Hunt2114Tessa Norton
5Ruth Conlon721Jean Brown
6Julian Avery321Pat Roberts Best Result
7Arthur Newton1121Malcolm Norton
8Wal Tarrant Best Result215Don Richardson
9John Griffiths1821Harold Richardson
10Sandra Wilcox216Ron Wright
11June Oag2115Shaun O’mara
12Eric Avery1821Steve Hudson
 Games57 
 Aggregate191193 
 Points510 


Sat 21st Apr
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreAtherstone Grove B
1Debbie Cross2118Keith Lewis
2Ronan Allen2118Sheila Snell
3Doreen Carren2112Helen Athersmith
4Zach Cross221Mark Percival Best Result
5Beryl Dowdy1821Maureen Fisher
6Chris Mcgreevy621Malcolm Sanders
7Ryan Cross1621Jennie Dalton
8Wendy Poole521Kevin Moss
9Finlay Roche1021Richard Lee
10Hannah Taylor521Kevin Smart
11Greg Maher Best Result212Ted Fairburn
12Mark Roche2120Calum Balmer
 Games57 
 Aggregate167217 
 Points510 


Sat 21st Apr
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreStandard A
1Pam Jackson1721Den Treanor
2Peter Marchi721Jim Deasy
3Gloria Sposito Millerchip1321Barry Quirke
4Linda Casey1621John Cooper
5Sheelagh Charles1421June Holland
6Charles Evans2116Alan Holland
7Lydia Cooper821Kevin Gee
8Alan Watkins1621Tom Fielding
9Pauline Petty621Dave Lambie Best Result
10Rita Pratt2120Gordon Holland
11John Millerchip Best Result214Dave Phillips
12Alan Phillimore1621Adie Holland
 Games39 
 Aggregate176229 
 Points312 


Sat 14th Apr
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Dylan Burdett1921Hannah Taylor
2Anna Keenan621Paddy Roche Best Result
3Gez White1221Ronan Allen
4Ian James217Zach Cross
5Dave Cooke1421Chris Mcgreevy
6Natalie Lenton721Finlay Roche
7Nigel Twamley621Wendy Poole Best Result
8Hannah Healy621Emma Allen Best Result
9Taylor Wildman2114Ryan Cross
10Ralph Heeley Best Result216Diane Wilkinson
11Lewis Wildman2117Debbie Cross
12Doug Smith1521Mark Roche
 Games48 
 Aggregate169212 
 Points411 


Sat 14th Apr
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Emma Haywood921Mick Geelan
2Cyril Wilkinson1621Dave Wood
3Jean Brown2112Hazel Graley
4Tony Sturdy321Lily Meston Best Result
5Tessa Norton821Anne High
6Pat Roberts Best Result218John Bennett
7Steve Hudson1821Ian Grant
8Brenda Viney2115Jan Harries
9Harold Richardson1421Phil Meston
10Don Richardson1221Louise Winter
11Malcolm Norton2118Martin Ingram
12Ron Wright1821Alan Checklin
 Games48 
 Aggregate182221 
 Points411 
The three unlisted players were all registered, listed and played last year so should be listed for this year


Sat 14th Apr
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Pam Harrison2117Gloria Sposito Millerchip
2Bernard Keogh421John Millerchip Best Result
3John Holman821Alan Phillimore
4Christine Jones2111Charles Evans
5Leslie Keogh1721Alan Watkins
6Chris Reeve215Kath Hobday
7Beryl Keogh219Lydia Cooper
8Lorraine Horlor1121Pauline Petty
9Brian Walmsley Best Result210Betty Watkins
10Chloe Howe2111Rita Pratt
11Karen Walmsley2119Joe Cramp
12Tracy Howe2021Linda Casey
 Games75 
 Aggregate207177 
 Points95 
Unlisted Player for Bedworth is Gloria S Millerchip


Sat 14th Apr
PosStandard AScoreScoreStandard B
1Malcolm Reeves219John Griffiths
2John Cooper2115Eric Avery Best Result
3Barry Quirke2115June Holland Best Result
4Barry J Weston Best Result212Vera Baber
5Dave Phillips215Julian Avery
6Den Treanor2112Marion Adams
7Dave Lambie218Ken Brown
8Tom Fielding216Wal Tarrant
9Dave Gilbert2112Sandra Wilcox
10Gordon Holland2113Pauline Pattison
11Jim Deasy2111June Oag
12Ruth Conlon210Walk Over
 Games120 
 Aggregate252108 
 Points140