Coventry Bowling League 2019

Saturday League

Latest results for Saturday 4

Click on player name for individual results

Sat 18th May
PosAttleborough Sports BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Harry Broster219Keith Bates
2Trevor Carter2112Sheelagh Charles
3Derek Emery1821Pam Jackson Best Result
4John Field2120John Millerchip
5Ann Field2110Gloria Sposito Millerchip
6Yvonne Painter216Peter Marchi
7Dolly Payne219Linda Casey
8Chris Neale219Pauline Petty
9Chris Rowbottom2120Kath Hobday
10Carol Wood2118John Edwards
11Graham Payne2114Bev Gane
12Pauline Francis Best Result214Rita Pratt
 Games111 
 Aggregate249152 
 Points131 


Sat 18th May
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Diane Wilkinson Best Result219Jan Harries
2Annie Pithers1921Mick Geelan
3Eve Murphy2118Nikki Congleton
4Ronan Allen2117Lily Meston
5Daniel Danbury821Val Roberts
6Chris Mcgreevy2120Liz Funnell
7Emma Allen2021Phil Meston
8Wendy Poole2111Louise Winter
9Bill Harman521Ian Grant Best Result
10Jan Davis2118Simon Moore
11Beryl Dowdy1521Jan Ellis
12Chris Pearson2117Alan Checklin
 Games75 
 Aggregate214215 
 Points78 


Sat 18th May
PosStandard BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Sandra Wilcox1921Harold Richardson
2Marion Adams2021Jean Brown
3June Holland2117Norma Goring
4Wal Tarrant2115Cyril Wilkinson
5Gordon Holland2116Tony Sturdy
6Eric Avery Best Result2110Tessa Norton
7David Taylor1221Pat Roberts
8Dave Phillips2115Trixie Leech
9June Oag1021Malcolm Norton Best Result
10Vera Baber1021Ron Wright Best Result
11Barry Quirke2117Shaun O’mara
12James Tabor1521Steve Hudson
 Games66 
 Aggregate212216 
 Points69 


Sat 18th May
PosGriff & Coton CScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Angela Corr1621Mick Elson
2Peter Wetton2118Taylor Wildman
3Donna Wetton Best Result210Natalie Lenton
4Lynne Heath721Anna Keenan
5James Twigger2120Pauline Neale
6Kevin Crutchlow1521Sharon Wildman
7Darren Bicknell2115Brian Wildman
8Larry Heath421Doug Smith Best Result
9Paul Wetton1621Paul Neale
10Stuart Bicknell218Lewis Wildman
11Barry Kimberley2118Pete Holland
12Terry Twigger210Walk Over
 Games75 
 Aggregate205184 
 Points95 


Sat 18th May
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreBedworth B C C
1Emilie Jones219Ryan Owen
2Pam Harrison1821Robert Ashley
3Christine Jones2021Ann Townsend
4Beryl Keogh921Bill Hancox Best Result
5John Holman1921Gordon Kent
6Brian Foy1021Gill Dobbs
7Sandra Foy2114Paul Goode
8Brian Walmsley1021Sharon Nash
9Trevor Lyon1321Lorraine Blackmore
10Lisa Reeve219Christine Clifford
11Chris Reeve Best Result215Nikki Owen
12Karen Walmsley1821Andy Worton
 Games48 
 Aggregate201205 
 Points411 


Sat 11th May
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Keith Bates2113Bernard Bryant
2Kath Hobday2119Pam Harrison
3Betty Watkins2119Christine Jones
4Lydia Cooper021Chris Reeve Best Result
5John Millerchip2118Leslie Keogh
6Sheelagh Charles Best Result217Lisa Reeve
7Linda Casey2111Sandra Foy
8Bev Gane2112Brian Foy
9Peter Marchi221Brian Walmsley
10Alan Watkins2111Trevor Lyon
11Pam Jackson2115Karen Walmsley
12John Edwards1921John Holman
 Games93 
 Aggregate210188 
 Points113 


Sat 11th May
PosAlvis BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Liz Funnell2111Natalie Lenton
2Mick Geelan2119Anna Keenan
3Jan Harries Best Result216Mick Elson
4Dave Wood1621Sharon Wildman
5Nikki Congleton1421David Hyde Best Result
6Hazel Graley1521Brian Wildman
7Val Roberts1421Doug Smith Best Result
8Anne High2114Lewis Wildman
9Louise Winter2114Taylor Wildman
10Pete Crosby2116Ralph Heeley
11Alan Checklin2112Bradley Neale
12Chris Dunne2111Hannah Healy
 Games84 
 Aggregate227187 
 Points104 


Sat 11th May
PosBedworth B C CScoreScoreGriff & Coton C
1Jak Worton1221Lynne Heath
2Shirley Sylvester Best Result214Daniel Bromage
3Lorraine Blackmore1721Emma Haywood
4Christine Clifford2110James Twigger
5Paul Goode2115Barry Kimberley
6Nikki Owen215Phillip Brown
7Karen Hirst2119Kevin Crutchlow
8Ryan Owen219Angela Corr
9Gordon Kent421Terry Twigger
10Bill Hancox2116Stuart Bicknell
11Robert Ashley321Adam Bell Best Result
12Ann Townsend2110Paul Wetton
 Games84 
 Aggregate204172 
 Points104 


Sat 11th May
PosNewdigate BScoreScoreStandard B
1Ann Linden1521Wal Tarrant
2Wendy Jefferson2117June Holland
3Paul Clarke Best Result210Gordon Holland
4Declan Blackwell2113Barry Quirke
5Michael Deacon2113Sandra Wilcox
6Gary Twigger211Ken Brown
7Ken Barker421David Taylor Best Result
8Ian Burke1721Dave Phillips
9Braydon Dhillon215Julian Avery
10Paul Harrison2118Marion Adams
11Leanne Riley2110Eric Avery
12Erin Riley2113Pauline Pattison
 Games93 
 Aggregate225153 
 Points113 


Sat 11th May
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreAttleborough Sports B
1Tony Sturdy821Derek Emery
2Norma Goring2113Pauline Francis
3Harold Richardson1121Ann Field
4Jean Brown1721Yvonne Painter
5Carol Vivian1521Chris Rowbottom
6Tessa Norton2115Pat Steptoe
7Pat Roberts2115John Field
8Trixie Leech1021Trevor Carter
9Malcolm Norton Best Result2110Dolly Payne
10Shaun O’mara1721Chris Neale
11Ron Wright721Graham Payne Best Result
12Steve Hudson Best Result2110Harry Broster
 Games57 
 Aggregate190210 
 Points510 


Sat 4th May
PosAlvis BScoreScoreBedworth B C C
1Mick Geelan1521Ryan Owen
2Riana Moore421Ann Townsend Best Result
3Anne High219Christine Clifford
4Nikki Congleton1121Bill Hancox
5Val Roberts2021Gordon Kent
6Ian Grant2112Paul Goode
7Louise Winter Best Result214Malcolm Hill
8Lily Meston216Darson Owen Pollock
9Phil Meston1821Lorraine Blackmore
10Chris Dunne821Sharon Nash
11Jan Harries2110Nikki Owen
12Simon Moore2112Andy Worton
 Games66 
 Aggregate202179 
 Points86 


Sat 4th May
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Chris Reeve217Ron Wright
2Karen Walmsley1021Tessa Norton
3Brian Walmsley2119Trixie Leech
4Emilie Jones1421Pat Roberts
5Lisa Reeve721Malcolm Norton Best Result
6Pam Harrison2119Harold Richardson
7Brian Foy Best Result215Tony Sturdy
8Christine Jones2119Carol Vivian
9Beryl Keogh921Norma Goring
10Trevor Lyon1921Cyril Wilkinson
11John Holman1821Steve Hudson
12Sandra Foy2120Shaun O’mara
 Games66 
 Aggregate203215 
 Points69 


Sat 4th May
PosLime Tree BScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Hannah Healy721Lydia Cooper
2Natalie Lenton121Sheelagh Charles Best Result
3Olivia Jefferson219Bev Gane
4Anna Keenan1021John Edwards
5David Hyde219Peter Marchi
6Dave Jefferson2118Pam Jackson
7Ralph Heeley217Pauline Petty
8Doug Smith Best Result214Gloria Sposito Millerchip
9Pete Holland2116Keith Bates
10Taylor Wildman2110Linda Casey
11Bradley Neale217Rita Pratt
12Lewis Wildman2112Kath Hobday
 Games93 
 Aggregate207155 
 Points113 


Sat 4th May
PosAttleborough Sports BScoreScoreNewdigate B
1Pauline Francis1521Ann Linden
2Maureen Broster621Wendy Jefferson
3Dolly Payne2120Erin Riley
4Ann Field2118Leanne Riley
5John Field621Declan Blackwell
6Harry Broster2110Ken Barker
7Chris Neale2117Gary Twigger
8Derek Emery Best Result214Sandy Buchan
9Graham Payne521Braydon Dhillon Best Result
10Pat Steptoe721Paul Clarke
11Yvonne Painter219Paul Harrison
12Trevor Carter1521Ian Burke
 Games66 
 Aggregate180204 
 Points69 


Sat 4th May
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreStandard B
1Brian Ryder2115Vera Howard
2Jan Davis217Ken Brown
3Finley Roche1521Eric Avery
4Paddy Roche821Gordon Holland Best Result
5Daniel Danbury2114Wal Tarrant
6Andy Danbury1521John Howard
7Emma Allen1821Marion Adams
8Wendy Poole2112June Holland
9Annie Pithers1821Sandra Wilcox
10Ronan Allen2111Pauline Pattison
11Bill Harman219James Tabor
12Mark Roche Best Result213David Taylor
 Games75 
 Aggregate221176 
 Points95 


Sat 27th Apr
PosStandard BScoreScoreAttleborough Sports B
1Ken Brown1321Chris Rowbottom
2Julian Avery821Derek Emery
3Neville Hunt2111Maureen Broster
4Malcolm Reeves2119Pauline Francis
5James Tabor1521Dolly Payne
6June Holland2113Pat Steptoe
7Eric Avery1721Yvonne Painter
8Marion Adams1621John Field
9Gordon Holland Best Result219Ann Field
10Sandra Wilcox1521Chris Neale
11Wal Tarrant721Harry Broster Best Result
12Trevor Salter1421Graham Payne
 Games48 
 Aggregate189220 
 Points411 


Sat 27th Apr
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Norma Goring2110Brian Ryder
2Trixie Leech2116Ronan Allen
3Harold Richardson2119Finley Roche
4Carol Vivian Best Result219Hannah Mcgreevy
5Phillip Brown2115Paddy Roche
6Cyril Wilkinson1621Daniel Danbury
7Tessa Norton2114Chris Mcgreevy
8Pat Roberts2117Emma Allen
9Malcolm Norton2115Diane Wilkinson
10Peter Wetton2111Annie Pithers
11Ron Wright821Mark Roche
12Steve Hudson721Brian Pearson Best Result
 Games93 
 Aggregate220189 
 Points113 


Sat 27th Apr
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreGriff & Coton C
1Pam Jackson2111Lynne Heath
2Peter Marchi2110Daniel Bromage
3John Edwards2111Angela Corr
4Rita Pratt1321Larry Heath
5Joan Baber2111James Twigger
6Alan Watkins Best Result213Donna Wetton
7Pauline Petty421Stuart Bicknell Best Result
8Bev Gane219Kevin Crutchlow
9Betty Watkins521Terry Twigger
10Lydia Cooper1121Barry Kimberley
11Sheelagh Charles2021Darren Bicknell
12Brian Johnson2117Paul Wetton
 Games75 
 Aggregate200177 
 Points95 


Sat 27th Apr
PosNewdigate BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Ann Linden2114Pam Harrison
2Wendy Jefferson1821Chris Reeve
3Mark Pearson2112Sandra Foy
4Michael Deacon2113Brian Foy
5Paul Clarke218Beryl Keogh
6Declan Blackwell2119Karen Walmsley
7Steve Porter Best Result215Christine Jones
8Gareth Tipple2110John Holman
9Braydon Dhillon216Trevor Lyon
10Sandy Buchan821Brian Walmsley Best Result
11Toni Cousins1321Emilie Jones
12Leanne Riley2112Lisa Reeve
 Games93 
 Aggregate228162 
 Points113 


Sat 27th Apr
PosBedworth B C CScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Shirley Sylvester216Natalie Lenton
2Sharon Nash219Ian James
3Bob Copland2113Mick Elson
4Lorraine Blackmore Best Result214Hannah Healy
5Marlene Davidson2113Anna Keenan
6Marie Leeson2021David Hyde
7Paul Goode2021Taylor Wildman
8Christine Clifford2021Pete Holland
9Gill Dobbs2117Ralph Heeley
10Robert Ashley1221Bradley Neale Best Result
11Gordon Kent219Lewis Wildman
12Ann Townsend1721Doug Smith
 Games75 
 Aggregate236176 
 Points95 


Sat 20th Apr
PosOld CoventriansScoreScoreStandard B
1Karen Walmsley1321Ken Brown
2Pam Harrison1721John Cooper
3Beryl Keogh Best Result212Phyll Eames
4Chris Reeve2113June Holland
5Bernard Bryant1121Marion Adams
6Brian Foy2113Gordon Holland
7Emilie Jones2112David Taylor
8Christine Jones1421Wal Tarrant
9John Holman2120Kevin Gee
10Sandra Foy2120Julian Avery
11Brian Walmsley1121Eric Avery
12Lisa Reeve521Trevor Salter Best Result
 Games66 
 Aggregate197206 
 Points69 


Sat 20th Apr
PosBedworth B C CScoreScoreBedworth Ex-service B
1Gill Dobbs Best Result213Rita Pratt
2Robert Ashley218John Edwards
3Malcolm Hill219Gloria Sposito Millerchip
4Larry Leeson2119Stuart Gibbs
5Bill Hancox2110Pam Jackson
6Gordon Kent219Kath Hobday
7John Clifford2110Peter Marchi
8Christine Clifford421Sheelagh Charles Best Result
9Sharon Nash2110Geoff Ashby
10Lorraine Blackmore2112John Millerchip
11Ann Townsend1721Linda Casey
12Marie Leeson2112Lydia Cooper
 Games102 
 Aggregate231144 
 Points122 


Sat 20th Apr
PosStoke Coventry BScoreScoreAttleborough Sports B
1Beryl Dowdy2117Chris Rowbottom
2Finley Roche2021Maureen Broster
3Alan Greer2120John Field
4Diane Wilkinson2110Dolly Payne
5Annie Pithers1621Harry Broster
6Emma Allen921Yvonne Painter
7Ronan Allen1021Ann Field
8Chris Mcgreevy721Trevor Carter Best Result
9Doreen Carren2116Pauline Francis
10Hannah Mcgreevy921Carol Wood
11Dean Atkinson2113Chris Neale
12Mark Roche Best Result215Derek Emery
 Games66 
 Aggregate197207 
 Points69 


Sat 20th Apr
PosAlvis BScoreScoreGriff & Coton B
1Mick Geelan1421Carol Vivian Best Result
2Ian Grant Best Result218Shaun O’mara
3Simon Moore2118Norma Goring
4Louise Winter2115Harold Richardson
5Val Roberts219Tessa Norton
6John Bennett219Tony Sturdy
7Hazel Graley1821Jean Brown
8Anne High2110Cyril Wilkinson
9Nikki Congleton2114Trixie Leech
10Lily Meston2111Malcolm Norton
11Phil Meston2110Ron Wright
12Alan Checklin2021Steve Hudson
 Games93 
 Aggregate241167 
 Points113 


Sat 20th Apr
PosGriff & Coton CScoreScoreNewdigate B
1Barry Kimberley1721Wendy Jefferson
2Emma Haywood2113Toni Cousins
3Darren Bicknell Best Result219Sandy Buchan
4John Lawrence2118Michael Deacon
5Terry Twigger2110Don Kidd
6Paul Wetton2118Declan Blackwell
7Lynne Heath121Ian Burke Best Result
8Angela Corr921Ken Barker
9Stuart Bicknell1521Paul Harrison
10Daniel Bromage121Paul Clarke Best Result
11James Twigger321Carl Howe
12Donna Wetton821Leanne Riley
 Games57 
 Aggregate159215 
 Points510 


Sat 13th Apr
PosGriff & Coton BScoreScoreGriff & Coton C
1Harold Richardson1121Terry Twigger
2Malcolm Norton Best Result214Daniel Bromage
3Tony Sturdy1221Darren Bicknell
4Jean Brown1421Paul Wetton
5Carol Vivian2116Lynne Heath
6Norma Goring2111James Twigger
7Tessa Norton821Barry Kimberley Best Result
8Trixie Leech215Angela Corr
9Pat Roberts2111Stuart Bicknell
10Cyril Wilkinson1221Scott Odam
11Ron Wright2119Donna Wetton
12Steve Hudson218Emma Haywood
 Games75 
 Aggregate204179 
 Points95 


Sat 13th Apr
PosNewdigate BScoreScoreLime Tree B
1Wendy Jefferson213Hannah Healy
2Braydon Dhillon Best Result212Natalie Lenton
3Paul Harrison2114Anna Keenan
4Paul Clarke214Mick Elson
5Toni Cousins1321David Hyde
6Ken Barker121Ralph Heeley Best Result
7Sandy Buchan1421Taylor Wildman
8Declan Blackwell2119Pete Holland
9Gary Carter2111Neil Keenan
10Ann Linden1221Lewis Wildman
11Leanne Riley821Doug Smith
12Stuart Gilchrist2112Bradley Neale
 Games75 
 Aggregate195170 
 Points95 


Sat 13th Apr
PosAttleborough Sports BScoreScoreOld Coventrians
1Maureen Broster217Brian Foy
2Harry Broster2118Chris Reeve Best Result
3Dolly Payne219Lisa Reeve
4Ann Field2116Sandra Foy
5Chris Rowbottom215Beryl Keogh
6Yvonne Painter Best Result213Pam Harrison
7Trevor Carter2112Bernard Bryant
8Pauline Francis219Christine Jones
9Carol Wood2113Emilie Jones
10Chris Neale2110Karen Walmsley
11Pat Neale217Brian Walmsley
12Dave Thompson210Walk Over
 Games120 
 Aggregate252109 
 Points140 


Sat 13th Apr
PosBedworth Ex-service BScoreScoreStoke Coventry B
1Kath Hobday1321Alan Greer
2Rita Pratt821Annie Pithers Best Result
3Peter Marchi Best Result218Chris Mcgreevy
4Lydia Cooper1721Ronan Allen
5Alan Watkins2021Finley Roche
6Linda Casey2120Emma Allen
7Betty Watkins1321Pete Atkinson
8Pam Jackson1521Hannah Mcgreevy
9Sheelagh Charles2116Beryl Dowdy
10Pauline Petty821Diane Wilkinson Best Result
11Gloria Sposito Millerchip1121Mark Roche
12John Millerchip2118Brian Pearson
 Games48 
 Aggregate189230 
 Points411 


Sat 13th Apr
PosStandard BScoreScoreAlvis B
1Marion Adams1621Ian Grant
2Ken Brown721Lily Meston
3Vera Baber921Mick Geelan
4David Taylor2114Liz Funnell
5Malcolm Reeves Best Result217Phil Meston
6Adrian Holland Best Result217Anne High
7June Oag1721Simon Moore
8Pauline Pattison521Louise Winter Best Result
9June Holland521John Bennett Best Result
10Gordon Holland1121Alan Checklin
11Wal Tarrant521Sharon Masters Best Result
12John Cooper1521Tony Winter
 Games39 
 Aggregate153217 
 Points312