Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

Wednesday Doubles League

Latest results for Division 2

Click on player name for individual results

Wed 22nd May
PosChaddesdenScoreScoreHazelwood A
1John Hickford
Will Brown
1221Diana Ottewell
Jan Cross
2Dave Hill
Ron Moorhouse
2112Norma Meacham
Philip Meacham
3Liam Tooth
Glyn Welch
1621Ann Mousley
Derek Marshall
4Richard Hill
Frank Whitford
1721Steven Bostock
Graham Kirk
5Michael Moore
Mick Murfin
1921Terry Palmer
Kenneth Kirk
 Games14 
 Aggregate8596 
 Points210 


Wed 22nd May
PosLittle Eaton AScoreScoreAllestree A
1Gordon Kirkland
Mik Kirkland
217Kevin Fletcher
Michael Kennell
2David Eite
Joanne Smith
1321Jim Downes
Roger Malcolm
3Geoffrey Davies
Pamela Davies
621Peter Guildford
John Davies
4Lisa Quinton
Paul Tattershaw
2120Tony Edwards
Peter Wheeldon
5Andrew Hardwick
Stephen Meyer
2113Gary Stevenson
Keith Wragg
 Games32 
 Aggregate8282 
 Points75 


Wed 22nd May
PosDenbyScoreScoreHorsley B
1Sandra Maycock
Tori Hartshorn
2021Toby Sturgess
Andrew Wildey
2Ann Mayner
Herbert Fryer
2116Robert Sturgess
Val Brailsford
3Jennie Hidderley
Nicholas Mingins
1021Elaine Sturgess
Alfie Millhouse
4Nigel Barker
Clive Buxton
2115John Wildey
Shaun Riley
5Daniella Hartshorn
Darren Mayner
2113Paul Wildey
Kerry Wildey
 Games32 
 Aggregate9386 
 Points84 


Wed 22nd May
PosAston & WestonScoreScoreLittle Eaton B
1Tony Hurrell
Patricia Lear
1621Peter Mulvey
Phil Bonser
2Steve Merrey
Sue Shadbolt
1621Ann Blount
David Blount
3David Hobson
Eileen Hobson
2118Elaine Bonser
Garry Pendlebury
4Alan Dawson
Robert Hill
218Sheila Jones
Tom Jones
5Kathy Hughes
Liz Evans
2113Marilyn Pendlebury
Carl Hawksworth
 Games32 
 Aggregate9581 
 Points84 


Wed 15th May
PosHazelwood AScoreScoreLittle Eaton A
1Terry Palmer
Chalky White
2117Gordon Kirkland
Mik Kirkland
2Steven Bostock
Graham Kirk
219Geoffrey Davies
Pamela Davies
3Norma Meacham
Philip Meacham
212Lisa Quinton
Paul Tattershaw
4Kenneth Kirk
Derek Marshall
2110Andrew Hardwick
Stephen Meyer
5Gary Saxelby
Jan Cross
211John Pepper
Joanne Smith
 Games50 
 Aggregate10539 
 Points120 


Wed 15th May
PosLittle Eaton BScoreScoreDenby
1Graham Moody
Shirley Moody
2115Ann Mayner
Herbert Fryer
2Jean Carlier
John Carlier
521Jennie Hidderley
Nicholas Mingins
3Elaine Bonser
Phil Bonser
2115Allison Mccrae
Darren Mayner
4Sheila Jones
Tom Jones
1821Clive Buxton
Colin Boxall
5David Blount
Carl Hawksworth
2117Daniella Hartshorn
Marc Henderson
 Games32 
 Aggregate8689 
 Points66 


Wed 15th May
PosAllestree AScoreScoreAston & Weston
1Jeff Coles
Peter Wheeldon
1621Tony Hurrell
Patricia Lear
2Peter Harper
Jim Downes
1621Margaret Bennett
Gerald Bennett
3Gary Stevenson
Keith Wragg
2118Eileen Hobson
David Hobson
4Peter Guildford
John Davies
2113Liz Evans
Kathy Hughes
5Kevin Fletcher
Michael Kennell
218Alan Dawson
Robert Hill
 Games32 
 Aggregate9581 
 Points84 


Wed 15th May
PosHorsley BScoreScoreBelper Pottery B
1Toby Sturgess
Andrew Wildey
1321Michael Patton
Steven Bennett
2Elaine Sturgess
Alfie Millhouse
218Val Stone
Sandra Appleton
3Robert Sturgess
Val Brailsford
2118David Appleton
Kneale Elliott
4Shaun Riley
John Wildey
2115Garry Pownall
Barry Bond
5Pete Brailsford
Kerry Wildey
218Josephine Rice
Ken Price
 Games41 
 Aggregate9770 
 Points102 


Wed 8th May
PosBelper Pottery BScoreScoreLittle Eaton B
1Garry Pownall
Barry Bond
1921Shirley Moody
Graham Moody
2Steve Silkstone
Irene Silkstone
1521Ann Blount
David Blount
3John Stone
Val Stone
1621Elaine Bonser
Garry Pendlebury
4Kneale Elliott
Sandra Appleton
421Marilyn Pendlebury
Carl Hawksworth
5Steven Bennett
Michael Patton
214Sheila Jones
Tom Jones
 Games14 
 Aggregate7588 
 Points210 


Wed 8th May
PosAston & WestonScoreScoreHazelwood A
1David Watkins
Sue Shadbolt
1221Steven Bostock
Graham Kirk
2Tony Hurrell
Patricia Lear
2112Gary Saxelby
Jan Cross
3David Hobson
Eileen Hobson
2110Diana Ottewell
Andy Waumsley
4Alan Dawson
Robert Hill
2116Terry Palmer
Chalky White
5Gerald Bennett
Margaret Bennett
2112Derek Marshall
Ann Mousley
 Games41 
 Aggregate9671 
 Points102 


Wed 8th May
PosDenbyScoreScoreAllestree A
1Nigel Barker
Terry Sanders
2021Michael Kennell
Kevin Fletcher
2Marc Henderson
Nicholas Mingins
2021Jeff Coles
Peter Wheeldon
3John Pinnington
Herbert Fryer
217Roger Malcolm
Tony Edwards
4Allison Mccrae
Darren Mayner
2021Peter Guildford
Peter Harper
5Tori Hartshorn
Daniella Hartshorn
2120Gary Stevenson
Keith Wragg
 Games23 
 Aggregate10290 
 Points66 


Wed 8th May
PosLittle Eaton AScoreScoreChaddesden
1Gordon Kirkland
Keith Turner
216Bernie Boardman
Mary Boardman
2David Eite
John Pepper
215John Hickford
Will Brown
3Andrew Hardwick
Stephen Meyer
2114Glyn Welch
Liam Tooth
4Lisa Quinton
Paul Tattershaw
1321Mick Murfin
Michael Moore
5Mike Oldbury
Joanne Smith
216Richard Hill
Frank Whitford
 Games41 
 Aggregate9752 
 Points102 


Wed 1st May
PosChaddesdenScoreScoreAston & Weston
1Glyn Welch
Liam Tooth
1821Gerald Bennett
Brenda Bonnett
2Richard Hill
Frank Whitford
821Patricia Lear
Tony Hurrell
3Bernie Boardman
Mary Boardman
1421Mike Cameron
Anne Walters
4John Hickford
Will Brown
2117Margaret Bennett
Alan Dawson
5Mick Murfin
Michael Moore
1921Eileen Hobson
David Hobson
 Games14 
 Aggregate80101 
 Points210 


Wed 1st May
PosAllestree AScoreScoreBelper Pottery B
1Kevin Fletcher
Michael Kennell
2117John Stone
Val Stone
2Peter Wheeldon
Tony Edwards
1921Kneale Elliott
Sandra Appleton
3Peter Guildford
Gary Stevenson
721Irene Silkstone
Steve Silkstone
4Keith Wragg
Peter Cooke
2116Michael Patton
Garry Pownall
5Jim Downes
Roger Malcolm
218Colin Sherratt
Barry Bond
 Games32 
 Aggregate8983 
 Points84 


Wed 1st May
PosLittle Eaton BScoreScoreHorsley B
1Graham Moody
Shirley Moody
1521Andrew Wildey
Toby Sturgess
2Ann Blount
David Blount
1521Alfie Millhouse
Elaine Sturgess
3Elaine Bonser
Garry Pendlebury
1721Rod Sheldon
Robert Sturgess
4Jean Carlier
Phil Bonser
821John Wildey
Alex Stoddart
5Marilyn Pendlebury
Carl Hawksworth
219Tina Sheldon
Paul Wildey
 Games14 
 Aggregate7693 
 Points210 


Wed 1st May
PosHazelwood AScoreScoreDenby
1Diana Ottewell
Andy Waumsley
213Ann Mayner
Herbert Fryer
2Norma Meacham
Philip Meacham
1321Allison Mccrae
Darren Mayner
3Derek Marshall
Ann Mousley
210Jennie Hidderley
Colin Boxall
4Terry Palmer
Chalky White
2112Nicholas Mingins
Marc Henderson
5Steven Bostock
Graham Kirk
2117Daniella Hartshorn
Tori Hartshorn
 Games41 
 Aggregate9753 
 Points102 


Wed 24th Apr
PosAston & WestonScoreScoreLittle Eaton A
1David Watkins
Sue Shadbolt
2021Mik Kirkland
Gordon Kirkland
2Tony Hurrell
Patricia Lear
2112David Eite
Mike Oldbury
3David Hobson
Eileen Hobson
2021Joanne Smith
Lisa Quinton
4Alan Dawson
Ann Watkins
2117Andrew Hardwick
Stephen Meyer
5Gerald Bennett
Margaret Bennett
2111Paul Tattershaw
Keith Turner
 Games32 
 Aggregate10382 
 Points84 


Wed 24th Apr
PosBelper Pottery BScoreScoreHazelwood A
1Steven Bennett
Kneale Elliott
721Norma Meacham
Philip Meacham
2Val Stone
John Stone
2021Derek Marshall
Ann Mousley
3Garry Pownall
Michael Patton
221Chalky White
Terry Palmer
4Steve Silkstone
Irene Silkstone
1121Steven Bostock
Graham Kirk
5Josephine Rice
Barry Bond
1221Diana Ottewell
Andy Waumsley
 Games05 
 Aggregate52105 
 Points012 


Wed 24th Apr
PosDenbyScoreScoreChaddesden
1Nicholas Mingins
Peter Whitworth
821Dave Hill
Frank Whitford
2Richard Noble
Terry Sanders
216Bernie Boardman
Mary Boardman
3Herbert Fryer
Ann Mayner
1121Liam Tooth
Glyn Welch
4Daniella Hartshorn
Tori Hartshorn
2115Will Brown
John Hickford
5Marc Henderson
Darren Mayner
1921Michael Moore
Mick Murfin
 Games23 
 Aggregate8084 
 Points48 


Wed 24th Apr
PosHorsley BScoreScoreAllestree A
1Andrew Wildey
Toby Sturgess
621Michael Kennell
Kevin Fletcher
2Robert Sturgess
Alfie Millhouse
1421John Davies
Peter Guildford
3Val Brailsford
Paul Wildey
1321Peter Wheeldon
Tony Edwards
4John Wildey
Alex Stoddart
2115Roger Malcolm
Jim Downes
5Pete Brailsford
Kerry Wildey
921Keith Wragg
Gary Stevenson
 Games14 
 Aggregate6399 
 Points210 


Wed 17th Apr
PosChaddesdenScoreScoreBelper Pottery B
1Dave Hill
Lesley Whitford
217Ken Price
Colin Sherratt
2Liam Tooth
Glyn Welch
1821Irene Silkstone
Steve Silkstone
3Michael Moore
Will Brown
821Steven Bennett
Kneale Elliott
4Richard Hill
Frank Whitford
1821Michael Patton
Garry Pownall
5Mick Murfin
Lyn Hill
2118John Stone
Val Stone
 Games23 
 Aggregate8688 
 Points48 


Wed 17th Apr
PosAllestree AScoreScoreLittle Eaton B
1Kevin Fletcher
Michael Kennell
2112Graham Moody
Shirley Moody
2Jim Downes
Roger Malcolm
1621David Blount
Ann Blount
3Jeff Coles
John Davies
921Jean Carlier
Phil Bonser
4Peter Guildford
Gary Stevenson
2021Marilyn Pendlebury
Carl Hawksworth
5Peter Wheeldon
Tony Edwards
216Tom Jones
Sheila Jones
 Games23 
 Aggregate8781 
 Points66 


Wed 17th Apr
PosHazelwood AScoreScoreHorsley B
1Ann Mousley
Derek Marshall
1321Andrew Wildey
Toby Sturgess
2Kenneth Kirk
Graham Kirk
1521Elaine Sturgess
Alfie Millhouse
3Andy Waumsley
Diana Ottewell
2120Paul Wildey
Rod Sheldon
4Jan Cross
Gary Saxelby
821Alex Stoddart
John Wildey
5Terry Palmer
Chalky White
1621Pete Brailsford
Kerry Wildey
 Games14 
 Aggregate73104 
 Points210 


Wed 17th Apr
PosLittle Eaton AScoreScoreDenby
1Mik Kirkland
Gordon Kirkland
2120Ann Mayner
Herbert Fryer
2David Eite
Mike Oldbury
2114Marc Henderson
Nigel Barker
3Valerie Kaye
Joanne Smith
1521Daniella Hartshorn
Tori Hartshorn
4Andrew Hardwick
Stephen Meyer
2021Darren Mayner
Nicholas Mingins
5Keith Turner
Paul Tattershaw
921Clive Buxton
Colin Boxall
 Games23 
 Aggregate8697 
 Points48 


Wed 10th Apr
PosBelper Pottery BScoreScoreLittle Eaton A
1Josephine Rice
Barry Bond
2112John Pepper
David Eite
2Ken Price
Colin Sherratt
521Gordon Kirkland
Mik Kirkland
3John Stone
Val Stone
2114Mike Oldbury
Keith Turner
4Irene Silkstone
Steve Silkstone
219Stephen Meyer
Andrew Hardwick
5Michael Patton
Garry Pownall
2120Joanne Smith
Valerie Kaye
 Games41 
 Aggregate8976 
 Points102 


Wed 10th Apr
PosHorsley BScoreScoreChaddesden
1Andrew Wildey
Toby Sturgess
212Will Brown
Liam Tooth
2Elaine Sturgess
Alfie Millhouse
211Bernie Boardman
Mary Boardman
3Rod Sheldon
Robert Sturgess
2112Richard Hill
Frank Whitford
4John Wildey
Alex Stoddart
1221Dave Hill
Michael Moore
5Val Brailsford
Pete Brailsford
1721John Hickford
Mick Murfin
 Games32 
 Aggregate9257 
 Points84 


Wed 10th Apr
PosLittle Eaton BScoreScoreHazelwood A
1Graham Moody
Shirley Moody
2111Steven Bostock
Susan Kirk
2Trevor Hammond
Marilyn Pendlebury
1421Jan Cross
Gary Saxelby
3Elaine Bonser
Garry Pendlebury
2110Norma Meacham
Philip Meacham
4Sheila Jones
Tom Jones
2119Terry Palmer
Chalky White
5Carl Hawksworth
Phil Bonser
1221Diana Ottewell
Andy Waumsley
 Games32 
 Aggregate8982 
 Points84 


Wed 10th Apr
PosDenbyScoreScoreAston & Weston
1Terry Sanders
Richard Noble
2112Tony Hurrell
Kathy Hughes
2Clive Buxton
Nigel Barker
2021David Hobson
Eileen Hobson
3Daniella Hartshorn
Tori Hartshorn
212Charles Bloor
David Watkins
4Marc Henderson
Allison Mccrae
1221Alan Dawson
Robert Hill
5Darren Mayner
Ann Mayner
221Gerald Bennett
Margaret Bennett
 Games23 
 Aggregate7677 
 Points48