Barlows Bowling League 2018

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Tue 11th Sep
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreTilstock B
1June Davies2113Alan Dawson
2Joan Allen2116Richard Green
3Marion Pritchard2113Iris Manton
4Shirley Bourne Best Result218Pip Haynes
5Maureen Hopper1921Brian Cross
6John Dixon1821Roger Haynes
7George Hall2116Terry Manton
8David Nightingale1221Martin Dorey Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate154129 


Tue 11th Sep
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Kay Clark2120Martyn Whybrow
2Doreen Meese2112Sybil Metcalfe
3Veronica Jones2117Wendy Jones
4Ted Harris2113Pryce Vaughan
5Tony Meese Best Result2111Margaret Dickin
6Sandra Evans2112Ron Walsh
7Joyce Leeke2112Roy Elks
8Margaret Foster1821Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate165118 


Tue 11th Sep
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Pat Legrice2111John Arthan
2Herbert Jones2116Doreen Corbett
3Patricia King1621Alan Parker Best Result
4Helen Jones2116Sue Done
5John King2116Roger Bowden
6John Astle Best Result216Joan Arthan
7John Legrice2114Lynne Bowden
8Joan Tams1721John Finney
 Games62 
 Aggregate159121 


Tue 11th Sep
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1John Corney Best Result219Maureen Keeling
2Brenda Bickerton1721Joan Richardson
3Alec Burnham2114Geoff Royle
4Janet Passmore1821Brenda John
5Bob Taylor2116Ian Charles Bevan
6Paul Humphries1321Miriam Cohen Best Result
7Mike Capewell1321Andrew Vost Best Result
8Cliff Perry1321John Evans Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate137144 


Tue 11th Sep
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreAdderley B
1Harold Francis1521Ann Huntbach Best Result
2Wallace Dutton217Judy Tarrant
3Ann Davidson2115Brenda Fitton
4Jean Fox214Glenys Boulton
5Maurice Grimes215Peter Ellis
6Michael Roberts Best Result213Ruth Cliffe
7Ann Oshea215Paul Huntbach
8John Davidson2115Don Halfpenny
 Games71 
 Aggregate16275 


Tue 11th Sep
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreDistrict B
1Christine Evans2021W Foulkes
2Irene Stiles1221Mary Beckett
3Bob Charlesworth2117Arthur France
4Jackie Vaughan218Pauline Geran
5Christine Quinlan1921John Geran
6Dot Charlesworth721Rob Darlington Best Result
7David Vaughan Best Result213Derek Pape
8John Mitchell1021Fred Dulson
 Games35 
 Aggregate131133 


Tue 4th Sep
PosAdderley BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Glenys Boulton Best Result211Mike Emery
2Ruth Cliffe421John Astle Best Result
3Brenda Fitton2110Alan Wood
4Margaret Cox218David Jones
5Ann Huntbach2120Eileen Wood
6Paul Huntbach2116Pat Legrice
7Maggie Roche2118Joan Tams
8Judy Tarrant1021John Legrice
 Games62 
 Aggregate140115 


Tue 4th Sep
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Roy Elks2116Janet Passmore
2Wendy Jones2113Paul Humphries
3Pryce Vaughan2119B Pearson
4Margaret Dickin921John Panter Best Result
5Sybil Metcalfe2021John Dimmock
6Ron Walsh1421Mike Capewell
7Martyn Whybrow1721John Corney
8Jeffrey Birkett Best Result213R Hardacre
 Games44 
 Aggregate144135 


Tue 4th Sep
PosTilstock BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Alan Dawson2118Harold Francis
2Anne Webb2111Alex Williams
3June Stuthridge2112Margaret Bugh
4Pip Haynes1021Ann Davidson Best Result
5Iris Manton1521Jean Fox
6Roger Haynes2119Wallace Dutton
7Martin Dorey Best Result217Maurice Grimes
8Terry Manton2111John Davidson
 Games62 
 Aggregate151120 


Tue 4th Sep
PosDistrict BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Malcolm Beard1821Janet Jones
2Derek Pape2113Barbara Arthur
3Mary Beckett Best Result214Veronica Jones
4Pauline Geran2117Margaret Foster
5John Geran1821Doreen Meese
6Arthur France1421Kay Clark Best Result
7W Foulkes2117Ted Harris
8Mike Beckett1521Tony Meese
 Games44 
 Aggregate149135 


Tue 4th Sep
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Marie Thomas2117Christine Evans
2Alan Parker2118Irene Stiles
3Doreen Corbett1821Jackie Vaughan
4Joan Arthan1521Bob Charlesworth
5Roger Bowden2021Christine Quinlan
6Lynne Bowden2116Dot Charlesworth
7Margaret Moulsdale1321David Vaughan Best Result
8John Finney Best Result2112John Mitchell
 Games44 
 Aggregate150147 


Tue 4th Sep
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Brenda John2119June Davies
2Miriam Cohen2117Shirley Bourne
3Geoff Hulmes1621Joan Allen
4Joan Richardson1421Marion Pritchard Best Result
5Geoff Royle Best Result2114Maureen Hopper
6Andrew Vost2120John Dixon
7Maureen Keeling2116George Hall
8John Evans2115Helen Proudlove
 Games62 
 Aggregate156143 


Tue 28th Aug
PosDistrict BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Mike Beckett2110Brenda John
2Rob Darlington Best Result216Geoff Hulmes
3Arthur France1121Geoff Royle
4Pauline Geran1821Joan Richardson
5John Geran2112Carol Tomlinson
6Malcolm Beard2118Miriam Cohen
7W Foulkes Best Result216Andrew Vost
8Derek Pape621John Evans Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate140115 


Tue 28th Aug
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreAdderley B
1Janet Passmore2113Peter Ellis
2Brenda Bickerton2114Judy Tarrant
3John Dimmock2119Ann Huntbach
4B Pearson217Ruth Cliffe
5John Panter2021Don Halfpenny
6Bob Taylor Best Result215Margaret Cox
7Paul Humphries2119Paul Huntbach
8Mike Capewell1121Glenys Boulton Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate157119 


Tue 28th Aug
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Christine Evans217Wendy Jones
2Irene Stiles Best Result214Roy Elks
3Bob Charlesworth2119Margaret Dickin
4Jackie Vaughan2118Ron Walsh
5Yvonne Shrimplin2114B Upton
6Christine Quinlan1521Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
7Dot Charlesworth2111Pryce Vaughan
8John Mitchell1521Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate156115 


Tue 28th Aug
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1June Davies2110Fred West
2Joan Allen1321Joan Tams
3Shirley Bourne1121John King
4Marion Pritchard2117Patricia King
5Maureen Hopper1721Herbert Jones
6John Dixon Best Result217Eileen Wood
7George Hall721John Astle Best Result
8John Proudlove2111Helen Jones
 Games44 
 Aggregate132129 


Tue 28th Aug
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Jean Fox1321Gail Piggott
2Margaret Bugh921Marie Thomas Best Result
3Ann Davidson2118Doreen Corbett
4Michael Roberts1421Roger Bowden
5Maurice Grimes Best Result2115Joan Arthan
6Ann Oshea2120Lynne Bowden
7Mike Scott2120Alan Parker
8John Davidson1021John Finney
 Games44 
 Aggregate130157 


Tue 28th Aug
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Sandra Evans2115Jean White
2Doreen Meese2116Martin Dorey
3Ted Harris216Pip Haynes
4Veronica Jones1721Richard Green Best Result
5Kay Clark Best Result215Iris Manton
6Margaret Foster2111Terry Manton
7Joyce Leeke216Alan Dawson
8Tony Meese2110Roger Haynes
 Games71 
 Aggregate16490 


Tue 21st Aug
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Marie Thomas Best Result2116Janet Jones
2Doreen Corbett1621Veronica Jones
3Sue Nield1321Joyce Leeke
4Nunnerley Edwards2119Margaret Foster
5Joan Arthan2118Tony Meese
6Margaret Moulsdale1221Sandra Evans Best Result
7Sue Darlington Best Result2116Barbara Arthur
8John Finney2117Doreen Meese
 Games53 
 Aggregate146149 


Tue 21st Aug
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Brenda John1421Christine Evans
2Geoff Royle2120Irene Stiles
3Joan Richardson1221Bob Charlesworth
4Carol Tomlinson2116Jackie Vaughan
5Geoff Hulmes421Christine Quinlan Best Result
6Miriam Cohen2115Dot Charlesworth
7Andrew Vost2116David Vaughan
8John Evans Best Result219John Mitchell
 Games53 
 Aggregate135139 


Tue 21st Aug
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1John Legrice2117Alex Williams
2Patricia King2116Margaret Bugh
3D Chapman1021Michael Roberts Best Result
4Gordon King2114Mike Scott
5John Astle2112Jean Fox
6John King1821Maurice Grimes
7Pat Legrice2120Ann Oshea
8Joan Tams Best Result216John Davidson
 Games62 
 Aggregate154127 


Tue 21st Aug
PosTilstock BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Anne Webb2116John Panter
2Alan Dawson2116Brenda Bickerton
3June Stuthridge218Cliff Perry
4Pip Haynes721Bob Taylor Best Result
5Jean White2117B Pearson
6Roger Haynes Best Result215Paul Humphries
7Martin Dorey2113John Dimmock
8Terry Manton1821Janet Passmore
 Games62 
 Aggregate151117 


Tue 21st Aug
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreDistrict B
1Roy Elks821Mike Beckett Best Result
2Wendy Jones219Derek Pape
3Doreen Walker216John Geran
4Ron Walsh2114Arthur France
5Sybil Metcalfe Best Result213Pauline Geran
6Margaret Dickin2118Mary Beckett
7Pryce Vaughan2116W Foulkes
8Martyn Whybrow2120Fred Dulson
 Games71 
 Aggregate155107 


Tue 21st Aug
PosAdderley BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Peter Ellis2112Maureen Hopper
2Judy Tarrant721June Davies Best Result
3Ann Huntbach2120Shirley Bourne
4Brenda Fitton2119Joan Allen
5Ruth Cliffe1121George Hall
6Margaret Cox2113John Dixon
7Paul Huntbach2115Marion Pritchard
8Don Halfpenny Best Result216David Nightingale
 Games62 
 Aggregate144127 


Tue 14th Aug
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1David Nightingale1321Wallace Dutton Best Result
2June Davies2117Maurice Grimes
3Shirley Bourne2119Margaret Bugh
4Marion Pritchard1321Ann Davidson Best Result
5Maureen Hopper1521Jean Fox
6John Dixon Best Result217Michael Roberts
7George Hall1421Ann Oshea
8Courtney Guest2112John Davidson
 Games44 
 Aggregate139139 


Tue 14th Aug
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreAdderley B
1Sandra Evans2115Don Halfpenny Best Result
2Doreen Meese217Paul Huntbach
3Kay Clark215Glenys Boulton
4Barbara Arthur2113Ann Huntbach
5Janet Jones218Brenda Fitton
6Veronica Jones216Peter Ellis
7Tony Meese216Ruth Cliffe
8Margaret Foster Best Result213Judy Tarrant
 Games80 
 Aggregate16863 


Tue 14th Aug
PosDistrict BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Edward Broad2111Lynne Bowden
2John Dodd2111Doreen Corbett
3Arthur France Best Result215Roger Bowden
4Derek Pape2115Sue Nield
5Howard Jones1921Marie Thomas
6Rob Darlington1521Joan Arthan Best Result
7Malcolm Beard2021Alan Parker
8Fred Dulson2116John Finney
 Games53 
 Aggregate159121 


Tue 14th Aug
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Janet Passmore Best Result217Mike Emery
2Brenda Bickerton2114David Jones
3John Dimmock2114Fred West
4B Pearson2117Pat Legrice
5Bob Taylor1721John King
6Paul Humphries2120Gordon King
7Cliff Perry2021Patricia King
8John Panter1421John Astle Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate156135 


Tue 14th Aug
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Brenda John2119Roy Elks
2Geoff Hulmes821Wendy Jones Best Result
3Geoff Royle2118Margaret Dickin
4Keith Billing Best Result2115Ron Walsh
5Joan Richardson2119Sybil Metcalfe
6Miriam Cohen2119Pryce Vaughan
7Andrew Vost1621Martyn Whybrow
8John Evans2116Jeffrey Birkett
 Games62 
 Aggregate150148 


Tue 14th Aug
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreTilstock B
1Christine Evans215Jeff Stuthridge
2Irene Stiles2116Carol Barlow
3Bob Charlesworth2115June Stuthridge
4Jackie Vaughan1421Iris Manton Best Result
5Christine Quinlan2118Alan Dawson
6David Vaughan Best Result214Richard Green
7Dot Charlesworth1621Martin Dorey
8John Mitchell219Terry Manton
 Games62 
 Aggregate156109 


Tue 7th Aug
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Lynne Bowden521Brenda John Best Result
2Marie Thomas2116Geoff Hulmes
3Doreen Corbett921Maureen Keeling
4Alan Parker218Carol Tomlinson
5Joan Arthan Best Result216Joan Richardson
6Roger Bowden1221Miriam Cohen
7Sue Nield821Andrew Vost
8John Finney2116John Evans
 Games44 
 Aggregate118130 


Tue 7th Aug
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreChester Rd C
1D Chapman421Christine Evans Best Result
2Eileen Wood2021Irene Stiles
3John Legrice Best Result2111Bob Charlesworth
4Patricia King1321David Vaughan
5John Astle2113Yvonne Shrimplin
6Helen Jones821Christine Quinlan
7Gordon King1721Dot Charlesworth
8Pat Legrice1621John Mitchell
 Games26 
 Aggregate120150 


Tue 7th Aug
PosAdderley BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Peter Ellis2117Doreen Walker
2Judy Tarrant321Ryan Hartley Best Result
3Ann Huntbach217Wendy Jones
4Brenda Fitton Best Result212Roy Elks
5Margaret Cox1321Sybil Metcalfe
6Glenys Boulton2117Jeffrey Birkett
7Paul Huntbach2119Ron Walsh
8Don Halfpenny1621Martyn Whybrow
 Games53 
 Aggregate137125 


Tue 7th Aug
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1June Davies2120Janet Passmore
2Shirley Bourne2112Paul Humphries
3Joan Allen Best Result216Mike Capewell
4Marion Pritchard1521John Dimmock Best Result
5Maureen Hopper2116B Pearson
6John Dixon2116Bob Taylor
7George Hall219John Panter
8David Nightingale2111John Corney
 Games71 
 Aggregate162111 


Tue 7th Aug
PosTilstock BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Martin Dorey Best Result218Derek Pape
2Carol Barlow2118Malcolm Beard
3June Stuthridge2119Mike Beckett
4Iris Manton2118Arthur France
5Pip Haynes2021Rob Darlington
6Alan Dawson1321Mary Beckett
7Roger Haynes1521John Dodd
8Terry Manton521Fred Dulson Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate137147 


Tue 7th Aug
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Margaret Bugh1221Barbara Arthur
2Maurice Grimes Best Result218Joyce Leeke
3Wallace Dutton2116Veronica Jones
4Ann Oshea2111Janet Jones
5Harold Francis721Tony Meese Best Result
6Stan Davies1521Sandra Evans
7Jean Fox2113Ted Harris
8Michael Roberts2111Kay Clark
 Games53 
 Aggregate139122 


Tue 31st Jul
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Alec Burnham218Harold Francis
2Janet Passmore2116Mavis Proctor
3Brenda Bickerton1721Margaret Bugh
4B Pearson2110Alex Williams
5John Dimmock Best Result216Jean Fox
6Bob Taylor1321Maurice Grimes Best Result
7Paul Humphries1721Stan Davies
8Mike Capewell2119Michael Roberts
 Games53 
 Aggregate152122 


Tue 31st Jul
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Brenda John2118Jeff Stuthridge
2Jeff Arnell Best Result219Carol Barlow
3Geoff Hulmes2115Iris Manton
4Keith Billing2021June Stuthridge Best Result
5Carol Tomlinson2116Richard Green
6Miriam Cohen2113Alan Dawson
7Andrew Vost2115Martin Dorey
8John Evans2118Terry Manton
 Games71 
 Aggregate167125 


Tue 31st Jul
PosDistrict BScoreScoreAdderley B
1Derek Pape2021Wendy Icke
2Rob Darlington1621Margaret Cox
3Howard Jones Best Result213Glenys Boulton
4W Foulkes2110Judy Tarrant
5Arthur France921Ruth Cliffe Best Result
6Malcolm Beard2116Ann Huntbach
7Mike Beckett2115Paul Huntbach
8Fred Dulson217Don Halfpenny
 Games53 
 Aggregate150114 


Tue 31st Jul
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Joyce Leeke218Stanley Thomason
2Barbara Arthur2117John King
3Ted Harris Best Result212Gordon King
4Kay Clark2116D Chapman
5Sandra Evans2120Pat Legrice Best Result
6Veronica Jones213John Legrice
7Janet Jones218John Astle
8Tony Meese218Patricia King
 Games80 
 Aggregate16882 


Tue 31st Jul
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Roy Elks621Alan Parker
2Margaret Dickin2111Marie Thomas
3Ron Walsh1821Doreen Corbett
4Wendy Jones1621Roger Bowden
5Sybil Metcalfe Best Result216Joan Arthan
6Pryce Vaughan1421Helen Edmunds
7Martyn Whybrow521Lynne Bowden Best Result
8Jeffrey Birkett1721John Finney
 Games26 
 Aggregate118143 


Tue 31st Jul
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreMalpas B C
1David Vaughan2118Shirley Bourne
2Christine Evans Best Result218Joan Allen
3Irene Stiles1621Marion Pritchard Best Result
4Bob Charlesworth2116June Davies
5Yvonne Shrimplin2021Maureen Hopper
6Christine Quinlan1821John Dixon
7Dot Charlesworth1921George Hall
8John Mitchell2112David Nightingale
 Games44 
 Aggregate157138 


Tue 24th Jul
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreDistrict B
1Helen Proudlove2120Derek Pape
2Courtney Guest2116Arthur France
3Marion Pritchard1521Mike Beckett
4George Hall Best Result216John Geran
5Maureen Hopper1021Mary Beckett Best Result
6John Dixon1521W Foulkes
7David Nightingale2120Malcolm Beard
8John Proudlove218Fred Dulson
 Games53 
 Aggregate145133 


Tue 24th Jul
PosTilstock BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Jeff Stuthridge1721Doreen Corbett
2Iris Manton2120Joan Arthan
3June Stuthridge Best Result219Roger Bowden
4Pip Haynes421Marie Thomas Best Result
5Alan Dawson2021Margaret Moulsdale
6Roger Haynes2116Helen Edmunds
7Martin Dorey2117Lynne Bowden
8Terry Manton1021John Finney
 Games44 
 Aggregate135146 


Tue 24th Jul
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Fred West1621Roy Elks
2Herbert Jones1721Margaret Dickin
3Mike Emery1021Wendy Jones Best Result
4John Astle1521Martyn Whybrow
5Joan Tams1821Sybil Metcalfe
6Gordon King2021Ron Walsh
7Helen Jones Best Result2110Pryce Vaughan
8D Chapman2119Jeffrey Birkett
 Games26 
 Aggregate138155 


Tue 24th Jul
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1John Dimmock1921Tony Meese
2Janet Passmore1321Barbara Arthur
3Brenda Bickerton1821Veronica Jones
4B Pearson2116Sandra Evans
5Mike Capewell2119Joyce Leeke
6Paul Humphries1121Kay Clark Best Result
7Alec Burnham2110Margaret Foster
8Bob Taylor Best Result218Doreen Meese
 Games44 
 Aggregate145137 


Tue 24th Jul
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Jean Fox1421David Vaughan
2Margaret Bugh1321Christine Evans Best Result
3Ann Davidson2021Bob Charlesworth
4Wallace Dutton Best Result2110Irene Stiles
5Ann Oshea1621Christine Quinlan
6Maurice Grimes1621Jackie Vaughan
7Robin Latham2116Dot Charlesworth
8John Davidson1721John Mitchell
 Games26 
 Aggregate138152 


Tue 24th Jul
PosAdderley BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Margaret Cox121Maureen Keeling Best Result
2Judy Tarrant2112Geoff Hulmes
3Ann Huntbach2120Mary Ashley
4Ruth Cliffe1221Brenda John
5Wendy Icke Best Result219Joan Richardson
6Glenys Boulton1321Miriam Cohen
7Paul Huntbach821Andrew Vost
8Don Halfpenny1621John Evans
 Games35 
 Aggregate113146 


Tue 17th Jul
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreTilstock B
1Roy Elks1521Terry Manton
2Wendy Jones2116Richard Green
3Margaret Dickin Best Result2112June Stuthridge
4Ron Walsh2120Alan Dawson
5Sybil Metcalfe Best Result2112Iris Manton
6Pryce Vaughan1921Roger Haynes
7Martyn Whybrow1121Martin Dorey Best Result
8Jeffrey Birkett2113Jeff Stuthridge
 Games53 
 Aggregate150136 


Tue 17th Jul
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Alan Parker1921Bob Taylor
2Marie Thomas2116Brenda Bickerton
3Joan Arthan2021Alec Burnham
4Sue Nield1621Janet Passmore Best Result
5Roger Bowden2021Paul Humphries
6Helen Edmunds Best Result2113John Panter
7Lynne Bowden Best Result2113Cliff Perry
8John Arthan2115J Burnham
 Games44 
 Aggregate159141 


Tue 17th Jul
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Maureen Keeling2110Harold Francis
2Geoff Royle721Ann Davidson Best Result
3Carol Tomlinson2111Jean Fox
4Brenda John2118Michael Roberts
5Joan Richardson721Ann Oshea Best Result
6Miriam Cohen Best Result216Maurice Grimes
7Andrew Vost2113Mike Scott
8John Evans218John Davidson
 Games62 
 Aggregate140108 


Tue 17th Jul
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreAdderley B
1David Vaughan421Brenda Fitton Best Result
2Christine Evans Best Result217Ruth Cliffe
3Bob Charlesworth2120Margaret Cox
4Irene Stiles2116Peter Ellis
5Christine Quinlan1621Wendy Icke
6Jackie Vaughan2117Don Halfpenny
7Dot Charlesworth2021George Hardy
8John Mitchell2111Glenys Boulton
 Games53 
 Aggregate145134 


Tue 17th Jul
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Veronica Jones2112Shirley Bourne
2Joyce Leeke2117George Hall Best Result
3Doreen Meese2115John Dixon
4Margaret Foster2114Helen Proudlove
5Kay Clark Best Result213Maureen Hopper
6Sandra Evans217Marion Pritchard
7Tony Meese Best Result213Courtney Guest
8Barbara Arthur2113David Nightingale
 Games80 
 Aggregate16884 


Tue 17th Jul
PosDistrict BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Derek Pape2119Gordon King
2Arthur France217Stanley Thomason
3Mary Beckett2117Pat Legrice
4Pauline Geran1121John King Best Result
5John Geran2021Patricia King
6Malcolm Beard Best Result215David Jones
7W Foulkes2113John Legrice
8Fred Dulson1621Joan Tams
 Games53 
 Aggregate152124 


Tue 10th Jul
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Ann Oshea2114Ron Walsh
2John Davidson Best Result212Roy Elks
3Michael Roberts219Wendy Jones
4Margaret Bugh1421Margaret Dickin
5Maurice Grimes2021Sybil Metcalfe
6Jean Fox1721Pryce Vaughan
7Ann Davidson1321Martyn Whybrow
8Mike Scott921Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate136130 


Tue 10th Jul
PosAdderley BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Peter Ellis421June Stuthridge Best Result
2Judy Tarrant2117Iris Manton
3Ann Huntbach2114Terry Manton
4Margaret Cox1721Brian Cross
5Glenys Boulton821Martin Dorey
6Paul Huntbach1021Jeff Stuthridge
7Ruth Cliffe1021Roger Haynes
8Brenda Fitton Best Result2111Alan Dawson
 Games35 
 Aggregate112147 


Tue 10th Jul
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Helen Proudlove2118Gail Piggott
2June Davies2021Doreen Corbett
3Joan Allen Best Result217Joan Arthan
4Shirley Bourne1221Geoff Stewart
5Maureen Hopper1221Lynne Bowden
6Marion Pritchard921John Finney
7John Dixon2115Roger Bowden
8George Hall421Alan Parker Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate120145 


Tue 10th Jul
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Doreen Meese2114Irene Stiles
2Veronica Jones214Jackie Kershaw
3Margaret Foster2112Christine Evans
4Kay Clark2110John Mitchell
5Barbara Arthur2115Christine Quinlan Best Result
6Sandra Evans Best Result213Gillian Johnson
7Janet Jones219Isabel Sherlock
8Joyce Leeke219Peggy Beddows
 Games80 
 Aggregate16876 


Tue 10th Jul
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Eileen Wood1021Miriam Cohen Best Result
2John Astle2110Geoff Royle
3Gordon King Best Result214Ian Charles Bevan
4Helen Jones2117Geoff Hulmes
5John King2113Carol Tomlinson
6Patricia King2117Andrew Vost
7Pat Legrice1621Maureen Keeling
8D Chapman2116John Evans
 Games62 
 Aggregate152119 


Tue 10th Jul
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreDistrict B
1Bob Taylor2111Malcolm Beard
2Brenda Bickerton2112W Foulkes
3R Hardacre521Derek Pape Best Result
4B Pearson2114John Geran
5Cliff Perry1021Pauline Geran
6John Panter2118Arthur France
7Janet Passmore Best Result2110Rob Darlington
8John Dimmock2118Fred Dulson
 Games62 
 Aggregate141125 


Tue 3rd Jul
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Brenda John1021Sandra Evans
2Geoff Royle2120Kay Clark
3Geoff Hulmes821Veronica Jones Best Result
4Ian Charles Bevan2116Janet Jones
5Carol Tomlinson1621Margaret Foster
6Miriam Cohen Best Result216Tony Meese
7Andrew Vost2116Ted Harris
8John Evans2117Doreen Meese
 Games53 
 Aggregate139138 


Tue 3rd Jul
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreAdderley B
1Alan Parker2117Ann Huntbach
2Joan Arthan Best Result217Peter Ellis
3Roger Bowden2118Ruth Cliffe
4Doreen Corbett Best Result217Judy Tarrant
5Lynne Bowden218Glenys Boulton
6Margaret Moulsdale2113Don Halfpenny
7Sue Darlington218Paul Huntbach
8John Finney1821Margaret Cox Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate16599 


Tue 3rd Jul
PosDistrict BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1John Geran2110Harold Francis
2Derek Pape2112John Davidson
3Rob Darlington2021Jean Fox Best Result
4Mary Beckett217Maurice Grimes
5Arthur France2119Ann Oshea
6Mike Beckett Best Result211Ann Davidson
7W Foulkes218Margaret Bugh
8Fred Dulson2110Robin Latham
 Games71 
 Aggregate16788 


Tue 3rd Jul
PosTilstock BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Jeff Stuthridge2112David Jones
2Iris Manton2119John Legrice
3June Stuthridge2116John Astle
4Pip Haynes1221Patricia King Best Result
5Brian Cross1221Pat Legrice Best Result
6Roger Haynes1921John King
7Martin Dorey Best Result211Fred West
8Terry Manton2118Joan Tams
 Games53 
 Aggregate148129 


Tue 3rd Jul
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Christine Evans2116John Dimmock
2Anne Wilson2114Janet Passmore
3Margaret Cooper Best Result217B Gould
4Irene Stiles Best Result217Brenda Bickerton
5Christine Quinlan2111Cliff Perry
6Sheila Clutton219John Panter
7Jackie Kershaw1821Bob Taylor Best Result
8John Mitchell2119J Burnham
 Games71 
 Aggregate165104 


Tue 3rd Jul
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Jeffrey Birkett2021June Davies
2Roy Elks721Helen Proudlove Best Result
3Wendy Jones1021Joan Allen
4Ray Batha2115Marion Pritchard
5Ron Walsh2112Maureen Hopper
6Sybil Metcalfe Best Result216Shirley Bourne
7Pryce Vaughan2111Courtney Guest
8Martyn Whybrow2117George Hall
 Games53 
 Aggregate142124 


Tue 26th Jun
PosDistrict BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Derek Pape2112Bob Taylor
2Rob Darlington1221B Gould
3Arthur France1521Brenda Bickerton
4Mary Beckett821Janet Passmore Best Result
5John Geran2120R Hardacre
6Mike Beckett Best Result218Cliff Perry
7W Foulkes2115John Panter
8Fred Dulson2110Terry Price
 Games53 
 Aggregate140128 


Tue 26th Jun
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Miriam Cohen Best Result217D Chapman
2Geoff Hulmes2110Herbert Jones
3Geoff Royle218Helen Jones
4Mary Ashley219Stanley Thomason
5Joan Richardson2021Gordon King
6Brenda John1721John Legrice
7Andrew Vost921Pat Legrice Best Result
8John Evans2114Joan Tams
 Games53 
 Aggregate151111 


Tue 26th Jun
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreMalpas B C
1John Arthan1721June Davies
2Lynne Bowden Best Result2111Marion Pritchard
3Doreen Corbett2119Joan Allen
4Alan Parker2116Courtney Guest
5Joan Arthan1021George Hall Best Result
6Roger Bowden1921Shirley Bourne
7Margaret Moulsdale2117Maureen Hopper
8John Finney2116John Dixon
 Games53 
 Aggregate151142 


Tue 26th Jun
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Margaret Dickin1221Maurice Grimes Best Result
2Wendy Jones2110Ann Davidson
3Ron Walsh1621Ann Oshea
4Roy Elks1921Jean Fox
5Sybil Metcalfe2111Wallace Dutton
6Pryce Vaughan Best Result211Margaret Bugh
7Martyn Whybrow1421Mike Scott
8Jeffrey Birkett2113John Davidson
 Games44 
 Aggregate145119 


Tue 26th Jun
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1John Jones Best Result211Joyce Leeke
2David Vaughan2114Janet Jones
3Bob Charlesworth1121Sandra Evans Best Result
4Irene Stiles1721Veronica Jones
5Christine Quinlan2112Ted Harris
6Anne Wilson2114Tony Meese
7Dot Charlesworth1821Margaret Foster
8John Mitchell2113Doreen Meese
 Games53 
 Aggregate151117 


Tue 26th Jun
PosTilstock BScoreScoreAdderley B
1Jeff Stuthridge2119Ann Huntbach
2Carol Barlow2116Peter Ellis
3June Stuthridge2113Judy Tarrant
4Pip Haynes821Ruth Cliffe Best Result
5Roger Haynes Best Result2112Margaret Cox
6Margaret Welburn2116Paul Huntbach
7Richard Green2021Don Halfpenny
8Martin Dorey2118George Hardy
 Games62 
 Aggregate154136 


Tue 19th Jun
PosAdderley BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Peter Ellis721John Arthan Best Result
2Judy Tarrant1421Roger Bowden
3Ann Huntbach1521Helen Edmunds
4Brenda Fitton2117Doreen Corbett
5Glenys Boulton Best Result2114Joan Arthan
6Margaret Cox1621Alan Parker
7Paul Huntbach1221Lynne Bowden
8Don Halfpenny1221John Finney
 Games26 
 Aggregate118157 


Tue 19th Jun
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Shirley Bourne2119Roy Elks
2June Davies2117Wendy Jones
3Joan Allen2114Margaret Dickin
4Marion Pritchard Best Result2112Ron Walsh
5John Dixon1521Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
6Courtney Guest2116Pryce Vaughan
7George Hall1721Jeffrey Birkett
8Maureen Hopper210Walk Over
 Games62 
 Aggregate158120 


Tue 19th Jun
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Margaret Foster2115John Evans
2Kay Clark2117Miriam Cohen Best Result
3Ted Harris218Geoff Royle
4Sandra Evans214Geoff Hulmes
5Joyce Leeke218Carol Tomlinson
6Tony Meese2117Brenda John Best Result
7Doreen Meese Best Result213Ian Charles Bevan
8Janet Jones2117Andrew Vost Best Result
 Games80 
 Aggregate16889 


Tue 19th Jun
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreTilstock B
1Margaret Wilcox1021Jean White
2Fred West2119Carol Barlow
3Helen Jones2115Roger Haynes
4Gordon King218Pip Haynes
5D Chapman Best Result213Iris Manton
6Pat Legrice2118Richard Green
7Stanley Thomason721Terry Manton Best Result
8Joan Tams1921Martin Dorey
 Games53 
 Aggregate141126 


Tue 19th Jun
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreChester Rd C
1John Dimmock1221John Jones
2Janet Passmore1821David Vaughan
3B Gould Best Result2110Bob Charlesworth
4Brenda Bickerton1521Irene Stiles
5Mike Capewell1421Christine Quinlan
6R Hardacre1021Anne Wilson
7John Panter1621Dot Charlesworth
8Bob Taylor821John Mitchell Best Result
 Games17 
 Aggregate114157 


Tue 19th Jun
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Mike Scott2117Malcolm Beard
2Alex Williams1321Derek Pape
3Harold Francis221Rob Darlington Best Result
4John Davidson Best Result217Arthur France
5Margaret Bugh2116John Geran
6Ann Davidson2118Colin Parton
7Jean Fox1221W Foulkes
8Robin Latham2117Fred Dulson
 Games53 
 Aggregate132138 


Tue 12th Jun
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Alan Parker Best Result218Alan Wood
2Doreen Corbett2110David Jones
3Lynne Bowden1121Andy Perry Best Result
4Helen Edmunds1421Margaret Wilcox
5Joan Arthan1421Gordon King
6Roger Bowden2021John Astle
7Sue Done2114D Chapman
8John Finney Best Result218Eileen Wood
 Games44 
 Aggregate143124 


Tue 12th Jun
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Maureen Keeling1321Janet Passmore
2Geoff Royle1121John Dimmock Best Result
3Andrew Vost2115B Gould
4Geoff Hulmes2119B Pearson
5Ian Charles Bevan2111Mike Capewell
6Brenda John1921John Panter
7Miriam Cohen Best Result217Bob Taylor
8John Evans2110Cliff Perry
 Games53 
 Aggregate148125 


Tue 12th Jun
PosDistrict BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Derek Pape1021John Jones Best Result
2Dave Pullen219Irene Stiles
3Rob Darlington1721Bob Charlesworth
4John Geran2021Barbara Oakley
5Fred Dulson Best Result218Christine Quinlan
6Malcolm Beard2118Yvonne Shrimplin
7Arthur France2115Dot Charlesworth
8W Foulkes2111John Mitchell
 Games53 
 Aggregate152124 


Tue 12th Jun
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Roy Elks1021Veronica Jones Best Result
2Margaret Dickin2021Joyce Leeke
3Wendy Jones2115Tony Meese
4Nicholas Stokes1121Janet Jones
5Ron Walsh2120Kay Clark
6Pryce Vaughan2117Ted Harris
7Martyn Whybrow Best Result217Sandra Evans
8Jeffrey Birkett1821Doreen Meese
 Games44 
 Aggregate143143 


Tue 12th Jun
PosAdderley BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Peter Ellis2120Ann Oshea
2Judy Tarrant2119Alex Williams
3Ann Huntbach2113Jean Fox
4Glenys Boulton Best Result216Margaret Bugh
5George Hardy2110Mike Scott
6Margaret Cox2119Ann Davidson
7Paul Huntbach1221John Davidson Best Result
8Don Halfpenny2114Maurice Grimes
 Games71 
 Aggregate159122 


Tue 12th Jun
PosTilstock BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Carol Barlow1121June Davies
2June Stuthridge1921Joan Allen
3Iris Manton1421Marion Pritchard
4Brian Cross421David Nightingale Best Result
5Richard Green1821Maureen Hopper
6Roger Haynes Best Result2110John Dixon
7Martin Dorey Best Result2110Shirley Bourne
8Terry Manton2021George Hall
 Games26 
 Aggregate128146 


Tue 5th Jun
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreEllesmere C
1John Dimmock2113Ron Walsh
2Janet Passmore Best Result2111Wendy Jones
3Brenda Bickerton2021Margaret Dickin
4B Gould Best Result2111Pryce Vaughan
5Mike Capewell2116Roy Elks
6Bob Taylor2114Sybil Metcalfe
7Cliff Perry1321Martyn Whybrow
8John Panter821Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate146128 


Tue 5th Jun
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1John Jones1721John Arthan
2David Vaughan621Helen Edmunds Best Result
3Irene Stiles1121Doreen Corbett
4Bob Charlesworth1321Marie Thomas
5Yvonne Shrimplin621Gail Piggott Best Result
6Christine Quinlan1021Joan Arthan
7Dot Charlesworth Best Result217Sue Done
8John Mitchell219John Finney
 Games26 
 Aggregate105142 


Tue 5th Jun
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Michael Roberts Best Result214Brian Cross
2Jean Fox2120Carol Barlow
3Ann Davidson2118Richard Green
4Margaret Bugh2117June Stuthridge
5John Davidson2115Martin Dorey
6Maurice Grimes1621Iris Manton Best Result
7Ann Oshea2119Terry Manton
8Robin Latham2111Roger Haynes
 Games71 
 Aggregate163125 


Tue 5th Jun
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreAdderley B
1Herbert Jones1121George Hardy Best Result
2David Jones1121Don Halfpenny Best Result
3Patricia King2118Maggie Roche
4John King Best Result2112Glenys Boulton
5John Astle2115Margaret Cox
6Helen Jones1221Brian Dodd
7Joan Tams2118Jim Faulkner
8D Chapman2021Wendy Icke
 Games44 
 Aggregate138147 


Tue 5th Jun
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Joyce Leeke215Arthur France
2Kay Clark2118W Foulkes
3Veronica Jones2120Rob Darlington
4Margaret Foster1021Fred Dulson Best Result
5Ted Harris2111Malcolm Beard
6Janet Jones2119Derek Pape
7Sandra Evans Best Result214John Geran
8Doreen Meese2112Colin Parton
 Games71 
 Aggregate157110 


Tue 5th Jun
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1June Davies Best Result214Ian Charles Bevan
2Shirley Bourne1821Geoff Royle
3Joan Allen2110Geoff Hulmes
4Marion Pritchard1421Mary Ashley
5Maureen Hopper1421Carol Tomlinson
6John Dixon219Brenda John
7George Hall2120Miriam Cohen
8David Nightingale921John Evans Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate139127 


Tue 29th May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Margaret Dickin621David Vaughan Best Result
2Roy Elks1421John Jones
3Wendy Jones1921Christine Evans
4Ron Walsh2120Bob Charlesworth
5Sybil Metcalfe2113Christine Quinlan
6Pryce Vaughan821Irene Stiles
7Martyn Whybrow2118Dot Charlesworth
8Jeffrey Birkett Best Result2112John Mitchell
 Games44 
 Aggregate131147 


Tue 29th May
PosTilstock BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Brian Cross1421Margaret Foster
2Richard Green2119Janet Jones
3June Stuthridge1321Doreen Meese Best Result
4Roger Haynes2114Joyce Leeke
5Carol Barlow Best Result216Tony Meese
6Jean White2113Kay Clark
7Martin Dorey2113Sandra Evans
8Jeff Stuthridge217Ted Harris
 Games62 
 Aggregate153114 


Tue 29th May
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Fred West1221Shirley Bourne
2John King Best Result215Joan Allen
3Pat Legrice2111Marion Pritchard
4D Chapman321June Davies Best Result
5Stanley Thomason2110Maureen Hopper
6Patricia King1521John Dixon
7John Legrice1521George Hall
8Gordon King2116David Nightingale
 Games44 
 Aggregate129126 


Tue 29th May
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1John Arthan217Jean Fox
2Gail Piggott217Ann Davidson
3Doreen Corbett216Michael Roberts
4Marie Thomas Best Result214Harold Francis
5Sue Done2114Maurice Grimes
6Joan Arthan1921Ann Oshea
7Helen Edmunds1121John Davidson Best Result
8John Finney219Mike Scott
 Games62 
 Aggregate15689 


Tue 29th May
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Brenda John1721Edward Broad
2Geoff Hulmes2118Derek Pape
3Joan Richardson621Malcolm Beard Best Result
4Carol Tomlinson921Rob Darlington
5Geoff Royle218John Geran
6Miriam Cohen2114Mary Beckett
7Maureen Keeling Best Result215W Foulkes
8John Evans1421Fred Dulson
 Games44 
 Aggregate130129 


Tue 29th May
PosAdderley BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Peter Ellis Best Result218B Pearson
2Vicky Ellis721B Gould
3Glenys Boulton2117Brenda Bickerton
4Ann Huntbach2118Alec Burnham
5Paul Huntbach321J Burnham Best Result
6George Hardy2118John Dimmock
7Maggie Roche1121Janet Passmore
8Don Halfpenny219Mike Capewell
 Games53 
 Aggregate126133 


Tue 22nd May
PosDistrict BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1W Foulkes2117Ron Walsh
2Derek Pape Best Result218Roy Elks
3Arthur France1721Wendy Jones
4Rob Darlington1621Margaret Dickin
5John Geran2117Pryce Vaughan
6Malcolm Beard1821Martyn Whybrow
7Colin Parton1121Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
8Fred Dulson2114Jeffrey Birkett
 Games44 
 Aggregate146140 


Tue 22nd May
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreTilstock B
1Bob Taylor219Richard Green
2Brenda Bickerton2115Jean White
3B Gould2114Carol Barlow
4B Pearson1721Brian Cross
5Janet Passmore2120Iris Manton
6John Dimmock Best Result217Roger Haynes
7Mike Capewell1221Martin Dorey
8R Hardacre621Terry Manton Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate140128 


Tue 22nd May
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreAdderley B
1Courtney Guest2112Peter Ellis
2Marion Pritchard2118Vicky Ellis
3June Davies Best Result218Judy Tarrant
4Joan Allen1521Margaret Cox
5Maureen Hopper921Maggie Roche Best Result
6John Dixon1721Glenys Boulton
7Shirley Bourne2118George Hardy
8George Hall2117Don Halfpenny
 Games53 
 Aggregate146136 


Tue 22nd May
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1John Jones2113Mary Ashley
2David Vaughan Best Result216Joan Richardson
3Christine Evans2120Geoff Hulmes
4Bob Charlesworth1621Brenda John
5Irene Stiles Best Result216Geoff Royle
6Christine Quinlan1121Miriam Cohen Best Result
7Dot Charlesworth1421Maureen Keeling
8John Mitchell2117John Evans
 Games53 
 Aggregate146125 


Tue 22nd May
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Doreen Meese2111Lynne Bowden
2Sandra Evans219Alan Parker
3Tony Meese2120Doreen Corbett
4Joyce Leeke Best Result214Roger Bowden
5Kay Clark Best Result214Margaret Moulsdale
6Janet Jones2118Helen Edmunds
7Veronica Jones1921Susanne Bennion Best Result
8Ted Harris2117John Finney
 Games71 
 Aggregate166104 


Tue 22nd May
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Harold Francis1121Pat Legrice
2Margaret Bugh1921Fred West
3Ann Davidson2115John Astle
4Michael Roberts1921John King
5Jean Fox821Stanley Thomason Best Result
6Ann Oshea1121D Chapman
7Maurice Grimes2116Joan Tams
8John Davidson Best Result218Gordon King
 Games35 
 Aggregate131144 


Tue 15th May
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreDistrict B
1Helen Edmunds2113Rob Darlington
2Doreen Corbett1121Derek Pape Best Result
3Marie Thomas Best Result212Mary Beckett
4Roger Bowden2119John Geran
5Lynne Bowden2120Mike Beckett
6Margaret Moulsdale1721Arthur France
7Gail Piggott1821W Foulkes
8John Finney2116Fred Dulson
 Games53 
 Aggregate151133 


Tue 15th May
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1John Davidson1021Shirley Bourne
2Ann Oshea1621Joan Allen
3Maurice Grimes921June Davies Best Result
4Janet Greenway216Marion Pritchard
5Margaret Bugh218Maureen Hopper
6Michael Roberts Best Result214John Dixon
7Ann Davidson1321Courtney Guest
8Robin Latham2112George Hall
 Games44 
 Aggregate132114 


Tue 15th May
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Mike Emery1221B Gould
2Eileen Wood2021B Pearson
3Alan Wood821Brenda Bickerton Best Result
4Herbert Jones821John Dimmock Best Result
5Patricia King Best Result218Janet Passmore
6John King2112Cliff Perry
7D Chapman Best Result218John Panter
8John Astle2110Mike Capewell
 Games44 
 Aggregate132122 


Tue 15th May
PosTilstock BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Janet Bromley2119John Jones
2Roger Haynes1821David Vaughan
3June Stuthridge1921Christine Evans
4Iris Manton2116Irene Stiles
5Martin Dorey2119Bob Charlesworth
6Jean White Best Result2113Christine Quinlan
7Terry Manton1421Dot Charlesworth Best Result
8Jeff Stuthridge1821John Mitchell
 Games44 
 Aggregate153151 


Tue 15th May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Nicholas Stokes2118Brenda John
2Wendy Jones219Geoff Hulmes
3Roy Elks2115Geoff Royle
4Ron Walsh216Carol Tomlinson
5Sybil Metcalfe Best Result212Chris Bligh
6Pryce Vaughan2115Joan Richardson
7Jeffrey Birkett1821John Evans Best Result
8Walk Over021Miriam Cohen
 Games62 
 Aggregate144107 


Tue 15th May
PosAdderley BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Peter Ellis2021Joyce Leeke
2Judy Tarrant721Veronica Jones Best Result
3Ann Huntbach1121Kay Clark
4Margaret Cox1521Sandra Evans
5Paul Huntbach1721Doreen Meese
6George Hardy2115Ted Harris
7Glenys Boulton Best Result2112Margaret Foster
8Don Halfpenny2021Tony Meese
 Games26 
 Aggregate132153 


Tue 8th May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreAdderley B
1Margaret Dickin2118Glenys Boulton
2Wendy Jones1021Vicky Ellis Best Result
3Roy Elks2117Judy Tarrant
4Ron Walsh Best Result213Peter Ellis
5Doreen Walker2117Margaret Cox
6Sybil Metcalfe218Don Halfpenny
7Martyn Whybrow2114George Hardy
8Jeffrey Birkett1421Wendy Icke
 Games62 
 Aggregate150119 


Tue 8th May
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Ted Harris2119John Davidson Best Result
2Janet Jones2111Maurice Grimes
3Sandra Evans2111Alex Williams
4Margaret Foster Best Result217Margaret Bugh
5Kay Clark Best Result217Ann Oshea
6Tony Meese2111Mike Scott
7Veronica Jones2113Jean Fox
8Doreen Meese2112Ann Davidson
 Games80 
 Aggregate16891 


Tue 8th May
PosDistrict BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Rob Darlington1921Brian Cross
2Derek Pape217Terry Manton
3Arthur France2111June Stuthridge
4Mike Beckett2113Iris Manton
5Malcolm Beard1521Carol Barlow
6Mary Beckett213Roger Haynes
7W Foulkes1121Martin Dorey Best Result
8Fred Dulson Best Result212Jeff Stuthridge
 Games53 
 Aggregate15099 


Tue 8th May
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreMalpas B C
1John Dimmock1721George Hall
2Janet Passmore2119Joan Allen
3Bob Taylor2111June Davies
4B Pearson Best Result219Marion Pritchard
5John Panter1121John Proudlove Best Result
6Cliff Perry1521Shirley Bourne
7Mike Capewell1721John Dixon
8R Hardacre1321Maureen Hopper
 Games35 
 Aggregate136144 


Tue 8th May
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Brenda John1821Lynne Bowden
2Geoff Hulmes421Alan Parker Best Result
3Carol Tomlinson621Helen Edmunds
4Geoff Royle2111Doreen Corbett
5Joan Richardson2021Joan Arthan
6Miriam Cohen1221Gail Piggott
7Maureen Keeling Best Result217Roger Bowden
8John Evans2021John Finney
 Games26 
 Aggregate122144 


Tue 8th May
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1David Vaughan2112John Legrice
2John Jones Best Result218Fred West
3Bob Charlesworth721John Astle Best Result
4Christine Quinlan821Stanley Thomason
5Yvonne Shrimplin1821Gordon King
6Dot Charlesworth1421D Chapman
7John Mitchell2112Pat Legrice
8Christine Evans Best Result218Helen Jones
 Games44 
 Aggregate131124 


Tue 1st May
PosAdderley BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Peter Ellis1221Derek Pape
2Judy Tarrant1421Mary Beckett
3Paul Huntbach421Malcolm Beard Best Result
4Brenda Fitton1721Rob Darlington
5Margaret Cox2116Arthur France
6Glenys Boulton721W Foulkes
7George Hardy1221Fred Dulson
8Ann Huntbach Best Result2112John Geran
 Games26 
 Aggregate108154 


Tue 1st May
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Harold Francis521Janet Passmore Best Result
2Jean Fox2114Brenda Bickerton
3Ann Davidson2118B Gould
4Maurice Grimes2120B Pearson
5John Davidson2112Bob Taylor
6Mike Scott215Mike Capewell
7Ann Oshea1421John Dimmock
8Janet Greenway Best Result211John Panter
 Games62 
 Aggregate145112 


Tue 1st May
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Ann Mann2120Roy Elks
2Doreen Corbett2112Margaret Dickin
3Alan Parker1821Ron Walsh
4Joan Arthan2117Wendy Jones
5Roger Bowden921Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
6Sue Done1821Pryce Vaughan
7Lynne Bowden Best Result217Doreen Walker
8John Finney2110Jeffrey Birkett
 Games53 
 Aggregate150129 


Tue 1st May
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Herbert Jones1821Ted Harris
2Helen Jones2110Tony Meese
3Fred West2116Veronica Jones
4Mike Emery621Sandra Evans Best Result
5Stanley Thomason1021Doreen Meese
6Pat Legrice Best Result218Kay Clark
7Gordon King1721Margaret Foster
8John Astle2116Janet Jones
 Games44 
 Aggregate135134 


Tue 1st May
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Courtney Guest1021David Vaughan
2Shirley Bourne1621John Jones
3Joan Allen1021Irene Stiles
4June Davies2113Bob Charlesworth
5Maureen Hopper1521Christine Quinlan
6Marion Pritchard Best Result2112Yvonne Shrimplin
7John Dixon921Dot Charlesworth Best Result
8George Hall2119John Mitchell
 Games35 
 Aggregate123149 


Tue 1st May
PosTilstock BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Brian Cross2112Geoff Hulmes
2Carol Barlow2113Geoff Royle
3Iris Manton2115Joan Richardson
4June Stuthridge1021Mary Ashley
5Roger Haynes721Brenda John Best Result
6Martin Dorey2116Miriam Cohen
7Terry Manton Best Result2111Maureen Keeling
8Jeff Stuthridge1321John Evans
 Games53 
 Aggregate135130 


Tue 24th Apr
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1David Vaughan2114Michael Roberts
2Irene Stiles2112Ann Davidson
3Bob Charlesworth218Harold Francis
4Christine Quinlan1521Jean Fox
5Yvonne Shrimplin621Mike Scott Best Result
6Christine Evans2113Maurice Grimes
7John Mitchell Best Result213John Davidson
8John Jones219Ann Oshea
 Games62 
 Aggregate147101 


Tue 24th Apr
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Ron Walsh Best Result218Alan Wood
2Margaret Dickin921Mike Emery Best Result
3Wendy Jones1921Gordon King
4Roy Elks Best Result218Pat Legrice
5Sybil Metcalfe2111Eileen Wood
6Doreen Walker1921John Astle
7Pryce Vaughan1721Stanley Thomason
8Jeffrey Birkett2111John Legrice
 Games44 
 Aggregate148122 


Tue 24th Apr
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Ted Harris2119John Panter Best Result
2Margaret Foster2111Cliff Perry
3Sandra Evans2110Bob Taylor
4Veronica Jones Best Result215B Pearson
5Kay Clark218B Gould
6Tony Meese2116Janet Passmore
7Janet Jones Best Result215Alec Burnham
8Doreen Meese218Mike Capewell
 Games80 
 Aggregate16882 


Tue 24th Apr
PosDistrict BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Edward Broad2021Shirley Bourne
2Derek Pape1321Joan Allen
3John Geran1321June Davies
4Rob Darlington2116Marion Pritchard
5Malcolm Beard2111Maureen Hopper
6Mary Beckett1821John Dixon
7W Foulkes1021George Hall Best Result
8Fred Dulson Best Result219David Nightingale
 Games35 
 Aggregate137141 


Tue 24th Apr
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreTilstock B
1Lynne Bowden2111Brian Cross
2Alan Parker Best Result217Carol Barlow
3Helen Edmunds1021June Stuthridge Best Result
4Doreen Corbett2116Iris Manton
5Joan Arthan1521Jean White
6Roger Bowden1121Roger Haynes
7Marie Thomas2112Margaret Welburn
8John Finney2114Terry Manton
 Games53 
 Aggregate141123 


Tue 24th Apr
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreAdderley B
1Mary Ashley1721Brenda Fitton
2Carol Tomlinson2112Peter Ellis
3Geoff Hulmes1921Ann Huntbach
4Chris Bligh219Judy Tarrant
5Joan Richardson2119Margaret Cox
6Brenda John1721Glenys Boulton
7Miriam Cohen1021Don Halfpenny Best Result
8John Evans Best Result218Paul Huntbach
 Games44 
 Aggregate147132 


Tue 17th Apr
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Harold Francis1421Mary Ashley
2Stan Davies Best Result213Carol Tomlinson
3Jean Fox1021Joan Richardson Best Result
4John Davidson218Geoff Royle
5Ann Davidson1121Miriam Cohen
6Maurice Grimes2021Maureen Keeling
7Alex Williams1421John Evans
8Robin Latham219Andrew Vost
 Games35 
 Aggregate132125 


Tue 17th Apr
PosAdderley BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Peter Ellis1121Bob Charlesworth
2Ann Huntbach1221Irene Stiles
3Judy Tarrant721Christine Evans Best Result
4Vicky Ellis1321John Mitchell
5Paul Huntbach1421Dot Charlesworth
6Margaret Cox1021David Vaughan
7Glenys Boulton Best Result2111Christine Quinlan
8Don Halfpenny1421John Jones
 Games17 
 Aggregate102158 


Tue 17th Apr
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Shirley Bourne2115Janet Jones
2Joan Allen2021Veronica Jones
3June Davies2113Joyce Leeke
4Marion Pritchard1721Ted Harris
5Maureen Hopper921Margaret Foster Best Result
6John Dixon Best Result210Doreen Meese
7George Hall2110Kay Clark
8David Nightingale1721Tony Meese
 Games44 
 Aggregate147122 


Tue 17th Apr
PosTilstock BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Brian Cross Best Result213Wendy Jones
2Carol Barlow1821Roy Elks
3June Stuthridge2111Margaret Dickin
4Iris Manton2114Ron Walsh
5Roger Haynes1321Doreen Walker Best Result
6Jean White2117Sybil Metcalfe
7Terry Manton2118Martyn Whybrow
8Jeff Stuthridge2120Jeffrey Birkett
 Games62 
 Aggregate157125 


Tue 17th Apr
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreDistrict B
1David Jones321W Foulkes
2Helen Jones Best Result218Derek Pape
3John Legrice2118Mary Beckett
4Stanley Thomason219John Geran
5Fred West1121Rob Darlington
6John Astle2115Malcolm Beard
7Joan Tams521Colin Parton
8John King221Fred Dulson Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate105134 


Tue 17th Apr
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Janet Passmore1621Lynne Bowden Best Result
2Bob Taylor2110Alan Parker
3B Gould2115Doreen Corbett
4Brenda Bickerton2113Joan Arthan
5Cliff Perry1721John Finney
6John Panter1621Roger Bowden Best Result
7John Dimmock2110Sue Nield
8John Corney Best Result215Helen Edmunds
 Games53 
 Aggregate154116