Barlows Bowling League 2017

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

Tue 26th Sep
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Brenda John1221Doreen Corbett Best Result
2Andrew Vost2114Alan Parker
3Jeff Arnell2112Margaret Moulsdale
4Ian Charles Bevan2120Roger Bowden
5Neil Blakemore2115Joan Arthan
6Miriam Cohen2116Sue Done
7Maureen Keeling Best Result217Lynne Bowden
8John Evans2118John Finney
 Games71 
 Aggregate159123 


Tue 26th Sep
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1June Davies2115Joyce Leeke
2Joan Allen1821Veronica Jones
3Marion Pritchard1621Margaret Foster
4Kevin Meredith1821Barbara Arthur
5Maureen Hopper321Ruth Evans Best Result
6John Holland219Kay Clark
7John Dixon Best Result216Dave Evans
8George Hall1921Ted Harris
 Games35 
 Aggregate137135 


Tue 26th Sep
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Bob Taylor2114Joan Tams
2Janet Passmore2120Fred West
3B Gould2115Patricia King
4Brenda Bickerton1721Stanley Thomason
5Cliff Perry2117Gordon King
6John Panter1521John Astle Best Result
7John Dimmock Best Result218Herbert Jones
8Doug Crossley2117D Chapman
 Games62 
 Aggregate158133 


Tue 26th Sep
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Jean Fox2120Joyce Nixon
2Harold Francis1321Carol Barlow Best Result
3Michael Roberts1821Peter Page
4Ann Davidson2118June Stuthridge
5Maurice Grimes Best Result212Brian Cross
6Les Lockett218Richard Green
7John Davidson217Roger Haynes
8Mike Scott1921Jeff Stuthridge
 Games53 
 Aggregate155118 


Tue 26th Sep
PosAdderley AScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Peter Ellis2119Marlene Yarwood
2Judy Tarrant821Irene Stiles Best Result
3Ann Huntbach Best Result2111Henry Cooper
4Ruth Cliffe1621Dot Charlesworth
5Paul Huntbach1621Bob Charlesworth
6Glenys Boulton2119David Vaughan
7Don Halfpenny2119Christine Quinlan
8Ben Clark1621John Mitchell
 Games44 
 Aggregate140152 


Tue 26th Sep
PosDistrict BScoreScoreCon Club
1Fred Dulson Best Result215H Humpage
2Derek Pape1721Liz Banks
3Arthur France1021J Seywell
4Rob Darlington2114Glenis Morrey
5Malcolm Beard2111G Edwards
6Colin Parton821Les Moysey
7W Foulkes621Barry Banks Best Result
8Mike Beckett1921J Stapleton
 Games35 
 Aggregate123135 


Tue 26th Sep
PosHadnall BScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Bryan Thomas Best Result215Roy Elks
2Margaret Shuttleworth217Wendy Jones
3Tony Coles2110Margaret Dickin
4Margaret Jones Best Result215Ron Walsh
5Margaret Thomas1721Ryan Hartley
6Margaret Garrett1121Jeffrey Birkett
7Catherine Coles221Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
8John Stephenson2111Pryce Vaughan
 Games53 
 Aggregate135101 


Tue 19th Sep
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreAdderley A
1John Legrice216Margaret Cox
2Pat Legrice2111Peter Ellis
3Patricia King217Judy Tarrant
4Stanley Thomason2120Ann Huntbach
5Fred West1421Wendy Icke Best Result
6Joan Tams Best Result215Paul Huntbach
7Gordon King219Ben Clark
8D Chapman2116Glenys Boulton
 Games71 
 Aggregate16195 


Tue 19th Sep
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Janet Jones218Mike Scott
2Kay Clark219Michael Roberts
3Barbara Arthur Best Result217Margaret Bugh
4Margaret Foster921John Davidson
5Joyce Leeke1421Ann Davidson
6Veronica Jones2115Maurice Grimes
7Ruth Evans2113Jean Fox
8Ted Harris721Janet Greenway Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate135115 


Tue 19th Sep
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreDistrict B
1Alan Parker Best Result2119Mike Beckett
2Lynne Bowden Best Result2119Les Hodges
3Doreen Corbett2021Derek Pape
4Joan Arthan1121Arthur France
5Roger Bowden1121Colin Parton
6Margaret Moulsdale2120Rob Darlington
7Helen Edmunds1021W Foulkes Best Result
8John Finney1421Fred Dulson
 Games35 
 Aggregate129163 


Tue 19th Sep
PosCon ClubScoreScoreHadnall B
1G Edwards2112John Stephenson
2Glenis Morrey821Felicity Kershaw Best Result
3H Humpage1421Catherine Coles
4J Seywell1921Bryan Thomas
5J Stapleton2110Margaret Shuttleworth
6Liz Banks215Nigel Reynolds
7Barry Banks219Margaret Garrett
8Les Moysey Best Result214Margaret Thomas
 Games53 
 Aggregate146103 


Tue 19th Sep
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Roy Elks821Bob Taylor Best Result
2Nicholas Stokes1821Janet Passmore
3Wendy Jones1221B Gould
4Ron Walsh1421Alec Burnham
5Sybil Metcalfe Best Result218John Panter
6Margaret Dickin1021B Pearson
7Pryce Vaughan1621J Burnham
8Ryan Hartley1921Doug Crossley
 Games17 
 Aggregate118155 


Tue 19th Sep
PosTilstock BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Joyce Nixon2115Brenda John
2Carol Barlow Best Result217Geoff Hulmes
3Brian Cross219Neil Blakemore
4June Stuthridge2114Miriam Cohen
5Roger Haynes2111Ian Charles Bevan
6Richard Green1621Andrew Vost Best Result
7Terry Manton2118Maureen Keeling
8Jeff Stuthridge1621John Evans Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate158116 


Tue 19th Sep
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreMalpas B C
1David Vaughan1821June Davies
2Henry Cooper1321Courtney Guest
3Christine Quinlan621Marion Pritchard Best Result
4Irene Stiles2114Maureen Hopper
5Bob Charlesworth Best Result218Kevin Meredith
6John Mitchell Best Result218George Hall
7Dot Charlesworth2116John Dixon
8Walk Over021John Holland
 Games44 
 Aggregate121130 


Tue 12th Sep
PosHadnall BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Bryan Thomas2110Ruth Evans
2Catherine Coles2115Barbara Arthur
3Margaret Garrett2021Veronica Jones
4Margaret Jones218Joyce Leeke
5Margaret Shuttleworth2112Ted Harris
6Nigel Reynolds1221Dave Evans Best Result
7Margaret Thomas1821Janet Jones
8John Stephenson Best Result212Margaret Foster
 Games53 
 Aggregate155110 


Tue 12th Sep
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Roy Elks321Patricia King Best Result
2Wendy Jones2115Alan Wood
3Margaret Dickin Best Result2110Eileen Wood
4Ron Walsh2120Gordan Banks
5Sybil Metcalfe Best Result2110Helen Jones
6Ryan Hartley2112Jill Banks
7Pryce Vaughan2112John Astle
8Jeffrey Birkett2021D Chapman
 Games62 
 Aggregate149121 


Tue 12th Sep
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreTilstock B
1June Davies Best Result219Jack Heyes
2Shirley Bourne1621Joyce Nixon
3George Hall2110Roger Haynes
4Marion Pritchard1321Iris Manton Best Result
5Maureen Hopper1821Richard Green
6Kevin Meredith2120Carol Barlow
7John Dixon1621Jean White
8David Nightingale1821Terry Manton
 Games35 
 Aggregate144144 


Tue 12th Sep
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Janet Passmore2120David Vaughan Best Result
2B Gould Best Result214Henry Cooper
3Brenda Bickerton2116Marlene Yarwood
4Cliff Perry2113Irene Stiles
5Bob Taylor219Bob Charlesworth
6B Pearson2117Dot Charlesworth
7John Dimmock2117Christine Quinlan
8Doug Crossley2111John Mitchell
 Games80 
 Aggregate168107 


Tue 12th Sep
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Harold Francis821Alan Parker Best Result
2Philip Evans1221Roger Bowden
3Michael Roberts1421Helen Edmunds
4Ann Davidson1321Doreen Corbett
5Mike Scott2118Ken Davies
6Jean Fox1021Joan Arthan
7Ann Oshea Best Result219Margaret Moulsdale
8John Davidson2118John Finney
 Games35 
 Aggregate120150 


Tue 12th Sep
PosAdderley AScoreScoreCon Club
1Peter Ellis Best Result2111Glenis Morrey
2Judy Tarrant1721H Humpage
3Ann Huntbach1021J Stapleton
4Ruth Cliffe1021G Edwards
5Paul Huntbach1121Les Moysey
6Ben Clark2112Liz Banks
7Don Halfpenny821Barry Banks Best Result
8Wendy Icke2115J Seywell
 Games35 
 Aggregate119143 


Tue 12th Sep
PosDistrict BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Mary Beckett1321Andrew Vost
2Mike Beckett2112John Evans
3Derek Pape Best Result216Miriam Cohen
4Rob Darlington2117Neil Blakemore
5Arthur France2119Geoff Hulmes
6Howard Jones2115Joan Richardson
7Malcolm Beard621Maureen Keeling Best Result
8Les Hodges2119Brenda John
 Games62 
 Aggregate145130 


Tue 5th Sep
PosTilstock BScoreScoreAdderley A
1Joyce Nixon Best Result217Ann Huntbach
2Carol Barlow2112Peter Ellis
3June Stuthridge2117Margaret Cox
4Iris Manton1221Ruth Cliffe
5Richard Green1121Wendy Icke Best Result
6Brian Cross1321Don Halfpenny
7Roger Haynes2119Paul Huntbach
8Terry Manton1221Glenys Boulton
 Games44 
 Aggregate132139 


Tue 5th Sep
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreHadnall B
1D Chapman2021John Stephenson
2Patricia King2021Margaret Garrett
3Jill Banks1621Catherine Coles
4Fred West921Bryan Thomas Best Result
5Joan Tams217Margaret Jones
6John Astle Best Result214Margaret Shuttleworth
7Stanley Thomason217Margaret Thomas
8Gordon King2021Nigel Reynolds
 Games35 
 Aggregate148123 


Tue 5th Sep
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreEllesmere D
1David Vaughan218Nicholas Stokes
2Henry Cooper2116Margaret Dickin
3Marlene Yarwood Best Result215Wendy Jones
4Irene Stiles216Roy Elks
5Bob Charlesworth2112Sybil Metcalfe
6Dot Charlesworth2113Robin Reeves
7Christine Evans2111Ron Walsh
8John Mitchell2117Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
 Games80 
 Aggregate16888 


Tue 5th Sep
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Janet Jones1021Mary Beckett
2Kay Clark2112Mike Beckett
3Veronica Jones2118Pam Hiles
4Joyce Leeke Best Result2111Arthur France
5Margaret Foster2117Derek Pape
6Barbara Arthur2118Fred Dulson
7Ted Harris2116Rob Darlington
8Dave Evans821David Hiles Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate144134 


Tue 5th Sep
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Brenda John2116Jean Fox
2Geoff Hulmes921Michael Roberts
3Neil Blakemore1721Mike Scott
4Miriam Cohen Best Result2111Maurice Grimes
5Carol Tomlinson621Harold Francis Best Result
6Andrew Vost2117John Davidson
7Maureen Keeling2115Ann Davidson
8John Evans2120Les Lockett
 Games53 
 Aggregate137142 


Tue 5th Sep
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Alan Parker2021Shirley Bourne
2Helen Edmunds Best Result213Marion Pritchard
3Doreen Corbett1521June Davies
4Roger Bowden1521Kevin Meredith
5Joan Arthan2114Maureen Hopper
6Caroline Hough321Courtney Guest Best Result
7Lynne Bowden2117George Hall
8John Finney1521David Nightingale
 Games35 
 Aggregate131139 


Tue 5th Sep
PosCon ClubScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Harry Vickers1321B Gould Best Result
2Liz Banks2113Janet Passmore
3Glenis Morrey2120Bob Taylor
4H Humpage2115Brenda Bickerton
5G Edwards2120John Panter
6J Seywell Best Result217Cliff Perry
7Barry Banks2114B Pearson
8Les Moysey1821John Dimmock
 Games62 
 Aggregate157131 


Tue 29th Aug
PosDistrict BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Fred Dulson2117Joyce Nixon
2Derek Pape2115Jean White
3Howard Jones1321Jack Heyes Best Result
4Arthur France2119Roger Haynes
5Mary Beckett2114Iris Manton
6Rob Darlington Best Result2110John White
7W Foulkes2115Brian Cross
8Mike Beckett2112Terry Manton
 Games71 
 Aggregate160123 


Tue 29th Aug
PosHadnall BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Bryan Thomas2111Marie Thomas
2Catherine Coles2110Doreen Corbett
3Eileen Adderley2113Alan Parker
4Margaret Garrett Best Result215Helen Edmunds
5Margaret Jones1621John Finney Best Result
6Margaret Shuttleworth2110Roger Bowden
7John Stephenson2114John Arthan
8Margaret Thomas2117Joan Arthan
 Games71 
 Aggregate163101 


Tue 29th Aug
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreCon Club
1Pryce Vaughan Best Result218H Humpage
2Wendy Jones1921J Stapleton
3Robin Reeves2116Glenis Morrey
4Sybil Metcalfe1821Liz Banks
5Margaret Dickin1621J Seywell
6Ron Walsh821Les Moysey
7Martyn Whybrow621Barry Banks Best Result
8Jeffrey Birkett219G Edwards
 Games35 
 Aggregate130138 


Tue 29th Aug
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1June Davies2118Michael Roberts
2Shirley Bourne2114Les Lockett
3Marion Pritchard Best Result213Harold Francis
4Courtney Guest219Jean Fox
5Maureen Hopper1521Mike Scott
6John Dixon1021Maurice Grimes Best Result
7George Hall2114Ann Davidson
8David Nightingale Best Result213John Davidson
 Games62 
 Aggregate151103 


Tue 29th Aug
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Bob Taylor Best Result213Ruth Evans
2Janet Passmore2115Joyce Leeke
3Brenda Bickerton218Margaret Foster
4Cliff Perry219Ted Harris
5Alec Burnham2110Barbara Arthur
6B Pearson1421Janet Jones Best Result
7Doug Crossley1621Kay Clark
8John Dimmock2120Dave Evans
 Games62 
 Aggregate156107 


Tue 29th Aug
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Pat Legrice1521David Vaughan
2Mike Emery1921Dot Charlesworth
3Jill Banks2113Marlene Yarwood
4Stanley Thomason2110Irene Stiles
5John Astle2120Bob Charlesworth
6Fred West Best Result217Henry Cooper
7Margaret Wilcox1021Christine Evans Best Result
8D Chapman2119John Mitchell
 Games53 
 Aggregate149132 


Tue 29th Aug
PosAdderley AScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Peter Ellis1721Miriam Cohen
2Margaret Cox2115Brenda John
3Ruth Cliffe Best Result218Neil Blakemore
4Ann Huntbach121Geoff Hulmes Best Result
5Paul Huntbach721John Evans
6Ben Clark2120Maureen Keeling
7Don Halfpenny1921Andrew Vost
8Glenys Boulton2113Joan Richardson
 Games44 
 Aggregate128140 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreHadnall B
1David Vaughan2117John Thomas
2Henry Cooper2118Catherine Coles
3Marlene Yarwood218Bryan Thomas
4Margaret Ivison1921Margaret Jones Best Result
5Bob Charlesworth1921Eileen Adderley Best Result
6Dot Charlesworth2110Margaret Shuttleworth
7John Jones2116Nigel Reynolds
8John Mitchell Best Result217Margaret Thomas
 Games62 
 Aggregate164118 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Ted Harris2112Robin Reeves
2Janet Jones2110Margaret Dickin
3Kay Clark Best Result213Pryce Vaughan
4Joyce Leeke1821Jeffrey Birkett
5Veronica Jones1021Martyn Whybrow Best Result
6Barbara Arthur1721Wendy Jones
7Ruth Evans217Ron Walsh
8Margaret Foster2112Roy Elks
 Games53 
 Aggregate150107 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Harold Francis121Fred Loverock Best Result
2Jean Fox1321Mary Beckett
3Ann Davidson1121Arthur France
4Maurice Grimes2117Malcolm Beard
5Mike Scott1221W Foulkes
6Ann Oshea2113Rob Darlington
7John Davidson2111Derek Pape
8Les Lockett Best Result2110Mike Beckett
 Games44 
 Aggregate121135 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreAdderley A
1Alan Parker2113Ruth Cliffe
2Marie Thomas2021Peter Ellis
3Doreen Corbett Best Result211Judy Tarrant
4Roger Bowden1421Margaret Cox
5Joan Arthan1821Wendy Icke
6Caroline Hough621Don Halfpenny Best Result
7Lynne Bowden1621Ben Clark
8John Finney219Glenys Boulton
 Games35 
 Aggregate137128 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosCon ClubScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Glenis Morrey219Alan Wood
2G Edwards Best Result218John Legrice
3Harry Vickers Best Result218Gordan Banks
4June Edwards219Helen Jones
5J Stapleton219Gordon King
6H Humpage1021D Chapman Best Result
7J Seywell Best Result218Eileen Wood
8Les Moysey Best Result218Pat Legrice
 Games71 
 Aggregate15780 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosTilstock BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Jeff Stuthridge1821John Dimmock
2Carol Barlow1921Janet Passmore
3Iris Manton2113Brenda Bickerton
4Richard Green Best Result219Cliff Perry
5June Stuthridge2117Alec Burnham
6Brian Cross2021Bob Taylor
7Roger Haynes721Doug Crossley Best Result
8Terry Manton1121J Burnham
 Games35 
 Aggregate138144 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Brenda John1321June Davies Best Result
2Geoff Hulmes2112Marion Pritchard
3Neil Blakemore2119Kevin Meredith
4Andrew Vost2115Courtney Guest
5Joan Richardson2114Maureen Hopper
6Miriam Cohen Best Result215John Dixon
7Maureen Keeling2110George Hall
8John Evans2110David Nightingale
 Games71 
 Aggregate160106 


Tue 15th Aug
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Janet Passmore921Brenda John
2Bob Taylor Best Result216Ian Charles Bevan
3B Gould821Neil Blakemore
4Brenda Bickerton Best Result216Geoff Hulmes
5John Panter2115Joan Richardson
6Cliff Perry921Andrew Vost
7B Pearson1921Maureen Keeling
8Doug Crossley521John Evans Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate113132 


Tue 15th Aug
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Helen Jones821Marion Stevens Best Result
2Gordan Banks Best Result2110Joyce Leeke
3Patricia King1021Veronica Jones
4Gordon King2117Barbara Arthur
5D Chapman2118Margaret Foster
6Fred West1821Janet Jones
7John Astle1321Kay Clark
8Pat Legrice2115Ted Harris
 Games44 
 Aggregate133144 


Tue 15th Aug
PosAdderley AScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Peter Ellis2112Jean Fox
2Judy Tarrant721Ann Davidson Best Result
3Ann Huntbach2115Maurice Grimes
4Ruth Cliffe2112Alex Williams
5Paul Huntbach1221John Davidson
6Glenys Boulton Best Result211Harold Francis
7Ben Clark2112Les Lockett
8Don Halfpenny219Michael Roberts
 Games62 
 Aggregate145103 


Tue 15th Aug
PosHadnall BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Bryan Thomas2112Carol Barlow
2Catherine Coles621Joyce Nixon Best Result
3Nigel Reynolds1521June Stuthridge
4Eileen Adderley1821Iris Manton
5Margaret Shuttleworth219Roger Haynes
6Margaret Thomas Best Result211Brian Cross
7John Stephenson1821Terry Manton
8John Thomas214Jeff Stuthridge
 Games44 
 Aggregate141110 


Tue 15th Aug
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Roy Elks1821Alan Parker Best Result
2Margaret Dickin2117Doreen Corbett
3Wendy Jones Best Result2113Roger Bowden
4Ron Walsh2114Joan Arthan
5Sybil Metcalfe2115John Arthan
6Pryce Vaughan2116Helen Edmunds
7Martyn Whybrow Best Result2113Lynne Bowden
8Jeffrey Birkett2114John Finney
 Games71 
 Aggregate165123 


Tue 15th Aug
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreCon Club
1David Vaughan2112Liz Banks
2Henry Cooper2118P Leyland
3Marlene Yarwood Best Result219Glenis Morrey
4Margaret Ivison2021H Humpage
5Bob Charlesworth1721J Seywell
6Dot Charlesworth2112R Leyland
7Christine Evans1921Barry Banks
8John Jones1621Les Moysey Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate156135 


Tue 15th Aug
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreDistrict B
1Shirley Bourne1121Mike Beckett
2Kevin Meredith721Rob Darlington
3June Davies1621Mary Beckett
4Marion Pritchard Best Result2021Howard Jones
5Maureen Hopper121Arthur France Best Result
6John Dixon Best Result2021W Foulkes
7George Hall Best Result2021Derek Pape
8David Nightingale1721Fred Dulson
 Games08 
 Aggregate112168 


Tue 8th Aug
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Ted Harris2114Dot Charlesworth
2Kay Clark321John Mitchell Best Result
3Ruth Evans1521Margaret Ivison
4Joyce Leeke1221David Vaughan
5Veronica Jones2119Marlene Yarwood
6Janet Jones1121John Jones
7Dave Evans2112Bob Charlesworth
8Margaret Foster Best Result218Christine Evans
 Games44 
 Aggregate125137 


Tue 8th Aug
PosDistrict BScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Fred Dulson Best Result213Margaret Dickin
2Derek Pape219Wendy Jones
3Rob Darlington218Ron Walsh
4Arthur France2116Roy Elks
5John Geran721Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
6Mary Beckett2110Pryce Vaughan
7W Foulkes1121Martyn Whybrow
8Mike Beckett2116Bill Beveridge
 Games62 
 Aggregate144104 


Tue 8th Aug
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Ann Davidson1221Janet Passmore
2Michael Roberts821Bob Taylor Best Result
3Jean Fox1021B Gould
4Maurice Grimes2117John Panter
5John Davidson219Cliff Perry
6Mike Scott Best Result217B Pearson
7Ann Oshea2114Doug Crossley
8Les Lockett Best Result217John Dimmock
 Games53 
 Aggregate135117 


Tue 8th Aug
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Helen Edmunds218Gordon King
2Margaret Moulsdale1721John Astle Best Result
3Alan Parker2117Gordan Banks
4Roger Bowden2120David Jones
5Joan Arthan Best Result216Alan Wood
6Doreen Corbett2114Eileen Wood
7Lynne Bowden2112John Legrice
8John Finney2117Pat Legrice
 Games71 
 Aggregate164115 


Tue 8th Aug
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreAdderley A
1Shirley Bourne219Judy Tarrant
2Joan Allen1821Wendy Icke
3John Dixon2118Don Halfpenny
4Maureen Hopper1421Margaret Cox Best Result
5Kevin Meredith Best Result211Paul Huntbach
6Marion Pritchard1621Ann Huntbach
7George Hall215Ruth Cliffe
8David Nightingale1621Ben Clark
 Games44 
 Aggregate148117 


Tue 8th Aug
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreHadnall B
1Ian Charles Bevan721Catherine Coles Best Result
2Miriam Cohen1221Bryan Thomas
3Brenda John1921Margaret Jones
4Neil Blakemore2113Eileen Adderley
5Geoff Hulmes1921Margaret Thomas
6Joan Richardson1321Margaret Shuttleworth
7Andrew Vost Best Result2110John Stephenson
8John Evans2113John Thomas
 Games35 
 Aggregate133141 


Tue 8th Aug
PosTilstock BScoreScoreCon Club
1Joyce Nixon2021J Seywell
2Jeanette White Best Result218H Humpage
3Carol Barlow1921P Leyland
4June Stuthridge1721Glenis Morrey
5Richard Green1421Les Moysey
6Roger Haynes1021Liz Banks Best Result
7Jean White1421Unlisted Player
8Jeff Stuthridge1721R Leyland
 Games17 
 Aggregate132155 


Tue 1st Aug
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Wendy Jones621Ian Charles Bevan Best Result
2Roy Elks1721Geoff Hulmes
3Mary Bayliss621Brenda John Best Result
4Ron Walsh1421Neil Blakemore
5Sybil Metcalfe Best Result213Joan Richardson
6Martyn Whybrow2117Maureen Keeling
7Pryce Vaughan1521Andrew Vost
8Bill Beveridge1921John Evans
 Games26 
 Aggregate119146 


Tue 1st Aug
PosCon ClubScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1P Leyland2112Joyce Leeke
2Glenis Morrey1321Veronica Jones
3H Humpage1421Ruth Evans
4J Stapleton2120Ted Harris
5Barry Banks2111Dave Evans
6R Leyland221Margaret Foster Best Result
7J Seywell2111Kay Clark
8Les Moysey Best Result215Janet Jones
 Games53 
 Aggregate134122 


Tue 1st Aug
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreMalpas B C
1John Dimmock218Marion Pritchard
2Janet Passmore1621June Davies
3Brenda Bickerton1121Shirley Bourne Best Result
4B Gould217Helen Proudlove
5Bob Taylor Best Result213Maureen Hopper
6John Panter1821John Dixon
7B Pearson1721George Hall
8Doug Crossley2114David Nightingale
 Games44 
 Aggregate146116 


Tue 1st Aug
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreTilstock B
1Fred West1321Joyce Nixon
2Herbert Jones2120Carol Barlow
3Jill Banks2110Iris Manton
4Stanley Thomason2114June Stuthridge
5Helen Jones Best Result216Roger Haynes
6John Astle2112Richard Green
7D Chapman1221Terry Manton Best Result
8Gordon King2117Jeff Stuthridge
 Games62 
 Aggregate151121 


Tue 1st Aug
PosAdderley AScoreScoreDistrict B
1Wendy Icke2112Mary Beckett
2Ann Huntbach1721Arthur France
3Ruth Cliffe621Fred Dulson Best Result
4Glenys Boulton2021Rob Darlington
5Paul Huntbach Best Result213John Geran
6Don Halfpenny2112Derek Pape
7Ben Clark2118Mike Beckett
8Margaret Cox1721W Foulkes
 Games44 
 Aggregate144129 


Tue 1st Aug
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1David Vaughan2111Marie Thomas
2John Mitchell2119Alan Parker
3Marlene Yarwood2116Lynne Bowden
4Henry Cooper1921Doreen Corbett Best Result
5Bob Charlesworth Best Result219Roger Bowden
6Dot Charlesworth2111Joan Arthan
7Christine Evans2110Margaret Moulsdale
8John Jones2114John Finney
 Games71 
 Aggregate166111 


Tue 1st Aug
PosHadnall BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Catherine Coles2113Maurice Grimes
2Bryan Thomas2113Michael Roberts
3Eileen Adderley2113Margaret Bugh
4Margaret Jones219Jean Fox
5Margaret Shuttleworth921Les Lockett Best Result
6Margaret Thomas Best Result217Harold Francis
7John Stephenson1021Mike Scott
8John Thomas218Alex Williams
 Games62 
 Aggregate145105 


Tue 25th Jul
PosAdderley AScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Peter Ellis1621Brenda Bickerton
2Ruth Cliffe2118B Gould
3Paul Huntbach321John Dimmock Best Result
4George Hardy2114B Pearson
5Wendy Icke1721Doug Crossley
6Ben Clark Best Result216Cliff Perry
7Margaret Cox2021Janet Passmore
8Ann Huntbach1921Bob Taylor
 Games35 
 Aggregate138143 


Tue 25th Jul
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Maurice Grimes2120Margaret Dickin
2Margaret Bugh421Roy Elks Best Result
3Jean Fox2118Wendy Jones
4Ann Oshea2115Mary Bayliss
5Michael Roberts1621Sybil Metcalfe
6Mike Scott2117Martyn Whybrow
7Les Lockett Best Result2111Pryce Vaughan
8Robin Latham1821Jeffrey Birkett
 Games53 
 Aggregate143144 


Tue 25th Jul
PosDistrict BScoreScoreHadnall B
1Edward Broad1921John Thomas
2Derek Pape1721Bryan Thomas
3Rob Darlington2114Margaret Jones
4Malcolm Beard2119Eileen Adderley
5John Geran1421Nigel Reynolds
6Arthur France421Catherine Coles Best Result
7W Foulkes1521John Stephenson
8Fred Dulson Best Result2111Margaret Thomas
 Games35 
 Aggregate132149 


Tue 25th Jul
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1June Davies2114Stanley Thomason
2Shirley Bourne Best Result2111Eileen Wood
3Kevin Meredith2112David Jones
4Marion Pritchard2119John Legrice
5Maureen Hopper1421John Astle Best Result
6John Dixon1821D Chapman
7Courtney Guest2114Fred West
8George Hall2120Helen Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate158132 


Tue 25th Jul
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Ian Charles Bevan2115David Vaughan
2Miriam Cohen2021John Mitchell
3Brenda John2110Marlene Yarwood
4Geoff Hulmes2116Irene Stiles
5Joan Richardson921Bob Charlesworth Best Result
6Maureen Keeling2117Dot Charlesworth
7Andrew Vost2111Christine Evans
8John Evans Best Result219John Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate155120 


Tue 25th Jul
PosTilstock BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Joyce Nixon2110Ted Harris
2Jean White Best Result210Barbara Arthur
3Carol Barlow1421Veronica Jones
4Iris Manton1221Ruth Evans Best Result
5Roger Haynes1721Kay Clark
6Richard Green1421Janet Jones
7Brian Cross2120Dave Evans
8Terry Manton1921Margaret Foster
 Games35 
 Aggregate139135 


Tue 25th Jul
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreCon Club
1Alan Parker1821Harry Vickers
2Helen Edmunds2117Liz Banks
3Doreen Corbett2117Glenis Morrey
4Caroline Hough621H Humpage Best Result
5Roger Bowden1121J Seywell
6Joan Arthan1621J Stapleton
7Margaret Moulsdale1621Les Moysey
8John Finney Best Result2115Barry Banks
 Games35 
 Aggregate130154 


Tue 18th Jul
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Margaret Dickin1221June Davies
2Roy Elks721Shirley Bourne Best Result
3Wendy Jones2021Kevin Meredith
4Mary Bayliss1221Marion Pritchard
5Sybil Metcalfe218Maureen Hopper
6Ron Walsh Best Result216John Dixon
7Martyn Whybrow2119George Hall
8Pryce Vaughan2117Helen Proudlove
 Games44 
 Aggregate135134 


Tue 18th Jul
PosCon ClubScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1P Leyland2021Mike Scott Best Result
2H Humpage2021Jean Fox Best Result
3Glenis Morrey2113Ann Davidson
4Liz Banks2113Maurice Grimes
5G Edwards2116Les Lockett
6R Leyland2116Delia Dutton
7Barry Banks Best Result217John Davidson
8Les Moysey2119Michael Roberts
 Games62 
 Aggregate166126 


Tue 18th Jul
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreDistrict B
1Bob Taylor921Fred Dulson Best Result
2B Gould Best Result213Rob Darlington
3Brenda Bickerton1721Derek Pape
4R Hardacre1521Malcolm Beard
5John Panter1721Howard Jones
6Janet Passmore2110Arthur France
7John Dimmock2120W Foulkes
8Doug Crossley1921David Hiles
 Games35 
 Aggregate140138 


Tue 18th Jul
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Gordon King1721Brenda John
2Alan Wood2117Joan Richardson
3Patricia King821Ian Charles Bevan Best Result
4Stanley Thomason Best Result2115Geoff Hulmes
5John Astle2119Neil Blakemore
6Margaret Wilcox1021Miriam Cohen
7D Chapman1221Andrew Vost
8Fred West921John Evans
 Games35 
 Aggregate119156 


Tue 18th Jul
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Margaret Foster2116Gail Piggott
2Kay Clark219John Finney
3Barbara Arthur2113Roger Bowden
4Veronica Jones2110Doreen Corbett
5Janet Jones Best Result217Margaret Moulsdale
6Ruth Evans2112Marie Thomas
7Dave Evans2110Joan Arthan
8Joyce Leeke1421Helen Edmunds Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate16198 


Tue 18th Jul
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreTilstock B
1David Vaughan2112Joyce Nixon
2Henry Cooper2117Carol Barlow
3Marlene Yarwood1421June Stuthridge Best Result
4Anthony Welch217Iris Manton
5Bob Charlesworth Best Result215Richard Green
6Dot Charlesworth218Brian Cross
7Christine Evans216Terry Manton
8John Jones2115Jeff Stuthridge
 Games71 
 Aggregate16191 


Tue 18th Jul
PosHadnall BScoreScoreAdderley A
1Bryan Thomas217Judy Tarrant
2Catherine Coles219Peter Ellis
3Margaret Jones Best Result214Ann Huntbach
4Eileen Adderley1221Glenys Boulton
5Margaret Shuttleworth921Ruth Cliffe Best Result
6John Stephenson216Don Halfpenny
7John Thomas2112Ben Clark
8Margaret Thomas2115Paul Huntbach
 Games62 
 Aggregate14795 


Tue 11th Jul
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreCon Club
1Shirley Bourne1021J Stapleton Best Result
2June Davies2115Glenis Morrey
3Maureen Hopper1121G Edwards
4Marion Pritchard2118Barry Banks
5Kevin Meredith1921Liz Banks
6John Dixon1021J Seywell Best Result
7George Hall1821Les Moysey
8David Nightingale Best Result2110Chris Tweddle
 Games35 
 Aggregate131148 


Tue 11th Jul
PosDistrict BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Fred Dulson2021John Legrice
2Derek Pape2111Margaret Wilcox
3Malcolm Beard Best Result215Jill Banks
4Arthur France1721Stanley Thomason
5John Geran321Gordon King Best Result
6Rob Darlington2114Patricia King
7W Foulkes1921Fred West
8Mike Beckett2117D Chapman
 Games44 
 Aggregate143131 


Tue 11th Jul
PosAdderley AScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Peter Ellis2119Wendy Jones
2Ann Huntbach1621Mary Bayliss
3Ruth Cliffe1021Margaret Dickin Best Result
4Glenys Boulton Best Result2111Roy Elks
5Paul Huntbach1821Martyn Whybrow
6Wendy Icke2115Ron Walsh
7Ben Clark2120Sybil Metcalfe
8Don Halfpenny2115Pryce Vaughan
 Games53 
 Aggregate149143 


Tue 11th Jul
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreHadnall B
1John Dimmock215Margaret Jones
2Alec Burnham216Eileen Adderley
3Janet Passmore Best Result214Elva Collins
4Brenda Bickerton321Bryan Thomas Best Result
5R Hardacre1321Dave Browne
6Doug Crossley2115Barry Phillips
7Bob Taylor218Margaret Shuttleworth
8John Panter1621Catherine Coles
 Games53 
 Aggregate137101 


Tue 11th Jul
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Brenda John2117Joyce Leeke
2Neil Blakemore1621Barbara Arthur
3Miriam Cohen2111Kay Clark
4Ian Charles Bevan215Ruth Evans
5Geoff Hulmes2021Dave Evans
6Andrew Vost219Veronica Jones
7Maureen Keeling1321Margaret Foster Best Result
8John Evans Best Result214Ted Harris
 Games53 
 Aggregate154109 


Tue 11th Jul
PosTilstock BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Joyce Nixon2112Marie Thomas
2Carol Barlow821Helen Edmunds
3Richard Green421Gail Piggott
4June Stuthridge2112Doreen Corbett
5Roger Haynes1721Roger Bowden
6Brian Cross221Margaret Moulsdale Best Result
7Terry Manton Best Result219Sue Done
8Jeff Stuthridge Best Result219John Finney
 Games44 
 Aggregate115126 


Tue 11th Jul
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Les Lockett2115John Jones
2Ann Davidson1521Henry Cooper
3Maurice Grimes2117Marlene Yarwood
4John Davidson Best Result211Irene Stiles
5Jean Fox021Bob Charlesworth Best Result
6Michael Roberts212Dot Charlesworth
7Margaret Bugh621Christine Evans
8Philip Evans1621John Mitchell
 Games44 
 Aggregate121119 


Tue 4th Jul
PosHadnall BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Bryan Thomas2112June Davies
2Eileen Adderley1621Joan Allen
3Catherine Coles2112Kevin Meredith
4Margaret Jones621Marion Pritchard Best Result
5Elva Collins2113John Dixon
6Margaret Garrett2113Shirley Bourne
7Margaret Thomas217George Hall
8John Stephenson Best Result211Maureen Hopper
 Games62 
 Aggregate148100 


Tue 4th Jul
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreTilstock B
1Wendy Jones1721Joyce Nixon
2Margaret Dickin1621Terry Manton
3Ron Walsh421Carol Barlow Best Result
4Jeffrey Birkett921June Stuthridge
5Roy Elks1621Iris Manton
6Sybil Metcalfe Best Result217Richard Green
7Pryce Vaughan2119Brian Cross
8Robin Reeves721Jeff Stuthridge
 Games26 
 Aggregate111152 


Tue 4th Jul
PosCon ClubScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1R Leyland2113Brenda John
2H Humpage2112Neil Blakemore
3Glenis Morrey1221Miriam Cohen Best Result
4Harry Vickers2117Ian Charles Bevan
5G Edwards219Geoff Hulmes
6P Leyland1821Andrew Vost
7J Stapleton1421Maureen Keeling
8J Seywell Best Result218John Evans
 Games53 
 Aggregate149122 


Tue 4th Jul
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Marie Thomas921John Dimmock
2Doreen Corbett2110Janet Passmore
3Margaret Moulsdale Best Result219Brenda Bickerton
4Roger Bowden821B Gould
5Caroline Hough621Cliff Perry Best Result
6Sue Done2114Doug Crossley
7Alan Parker2021Bob Taylor
8John Finney2113John Panter
 Games44 
 Aggregate127130 


Tue 4th Jul
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Eileen Wood2119Jean Fox
2Herbert Jones1321Maurice Grimes
3Margaret Wilcox1521Margaret Bugh
4Stanley Thomason Best Result2111Ann Davidson
5Gordon King1821Michael Roberts
6Helen Jones1621Les Lockett
7Jill Banks421John Davidson Best Result
8D Chapman2116Mike Scott
 Games35 
 Aggregate129151 


Tue 4th Jul
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreAdderley A
1Margaret Foster2112Ben Clark
2Kay Clark214Paul Huntbach
3Dave Evans2021Wendy Icke Best Result
4Janet Jones218Don Halfpenny
5Veronica Jones Best Result210Judy Tarrant
6Barbara Arthur2021Glenys Boulton Best Result
7Ruth Evans219Peter Ellis
8Joyce Leeke2112Ruth Cliffe
 Games62 
 Aggregate16687 


Tue 4th Jul
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreDistrict B
1David Vaughan2111Mike Beckett
2Henry Cooper1421Arthur France Best Result
3Marlene Yarwood2117Mary Beckett
4Irene Stiles2119Rob Darlington
5Margaret Ivison2116John Geran
6John Mitchell216Malcolm Beard
7John Jones Best Result212Howard Jones
8Anthony Welch2117Derek Pape
 Games71 
 Aggregate161109 


Tue 27th Jun
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Mike Emery721Janet Passmore Best Result
2Stanley Thomason1021B Gould
3Margaret Wilcox821Brenda Bickerton
4Fred West1021Bob Taylor
5John Astle Best Result214R Hardacre
6Gordon King218Cliff Perry
7Charles Miller2110John Panter
8Helen Jones921John Dimmock
 Games35 
 Aggregate107127 


Tue 27th Jun
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreAdderley A
1David Vaughan217Don Halfpenny
2Henry Cooper217Judy Tarrant
3Marlene Yarwood2114Paul Huntbach
4Irene Stiles217Ruth Cliffe
5John Mitchell2117Glenys Boulton
6John Jones Best Result210Margaret Cox
7Christine Evans1321Ben Clark Best Result
8Anthony Welch1621Wendy Icke
 Games62 
 Aggregate15594 


Tue 27th Jun
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Margaret Foster2116Marion Pritchard
2Ted Harris2115George Hall
3Ruth Evans1921June Davies Best Result
4Dave Evans2112John Dixon
5Joyce Leeke2110Kevin Meredith
6Veronica Jones Best Result219Maureen Hopper
7Barbara Arthur2111Shirley Bourne
8Kay Clark210Walk Over
 Games71 
 Aggregate16694 


Tue 27th Jun
PosCon ClubScoreScoreDistrict B
1J Seywell2117Arthur France
2H Humpage2116Derek Pape
3Glenis Morrey2116Rob Darlington
4R Leyland1321Fred Dulson
5Liz Banks Best Result219John Geran
6J Stapleton1221Mary Beckett Best Result
7P Leyland2120W Foulkes
8Les Moysey1421Mike Beckett
 Games53 
 Aggregate144141 


Tue 27th Jun
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreHadnall B
1Wendy Jones921Bryan Thomas
2John Clarke621Catherine Coles Best Result
3Mary Bayliss1721Elva Collins
4Margaret Dickin2115Margaret Garrett
5Ron Walsh2116Margaret Thomas
6Sybil Metcalfe Best Result2114Margaret Shuttleworth
7Roy Elks721Eileen Adderley
8Jeffrey Birkett1421Margaret Jones
 Games35 
 Aggregate116150 


Tue 27th Jun
PosTilstock BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Joyce Nixon Best Result2114Margaret Bugh
2Jack Heyes1821Michael Roberts Best Result
3Carol Barlow1921John Davidson
4June Stuthridge2119Ann Oshea
5Unlisted Player1821Ann Davidson Best Result
6Richard Green1821Jean Fox Best Result
7Terry Manton2119Les Lockett
8Jeff Stuthridge2118Robin Latham
 Games44 
 Aggregate157154 


Tue 27th Jun
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Marie Thomas219Brenda John
2Helen Edmunds2021Neil Blakemore
3Joan Arthan2118Miriam Cohen
4Caroline Hough1621Geoff Hulmes
5Sue Done Best Result217Carol Tomlinson
6Roger Bowden921Andrew Vost Best Result
7Margaret Moulsdale1221John Evans
8Alan Parker2112Maureen Keeling
 Games44 
 Aggregate141130 


Tue 20th Jun
PosAdderley AScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Peter Ellis1221John Astle Best Result
2Judy Tarrant1821John Legrice
3Glenys Boulton2114Alan Wood
4Ruth Cliffe2120Stanley Thomason
5Paul Huntbach1621D Chapman
6Ben Clark2110Gordon King
7Wendy Icke2112Fred West
8Don Halfpenny Best Result215Eileen Wood
 Games53 
 Aggregate151124 


Tue 20th Jun
PosDistrict BScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Mike Beckett2116Marie Thomas
2Rob Darlington2112Doreen Corbett
3Arthur France1821Alan Parker
4John Geran621Joan Arthan Best Result
5Howard Jones2113Roger Bowden
6Malcolm Beard Best Result215Margaret Moulsdale
7Derek Pape2118John Finney
8Fred Dulson1021John Arthan
 Games53 
 Aggregate139127 


Tue 20th Jun
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Alex Williams1521Barbara Arthur
2Maurice Grimes1321Margaret Foster Best Result
3John Davidson1321Veronica Jones Best Result
4Margaret Bugh1521Ruth Evans
5Ann Davidson1521Kay Clark
6Mike Scott Best Result219Dave Evans
7Jean Fox2021Janet Jones
8Les Lockett2115Ted Harris
 Games26 
 Aggregate133150 


Tue 20th Jun
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Janet Passmore2116Roy Elks
2B Gould Best Result213Wendy Jones
3Brenda Bickerton2117Mary Bayliss
4John Panter1421Jeffrey Birkett
5Cliff Perry217Margaret Dickin
6B Pearson1221Ron Walsh Best Result
7John Dimmock1321Sybil Metcalfe
8Doug Crossley2116Pryce Vaughan
 Games53 
 Aggregate144122 


Tue 20th Jun
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreChester Rd C
1June Davies Best Result217Irene Stiles
2Joan Allen2115Marlene Yarwood
3Shirley Bourne1121David Vaughan Best Result
4Maureen Hopper1721Henry Cooper
5Kevin Meredith1221John Mitchell
6Marion Pritchard1621Christine Evans
7George Hall1821John Jones
8David Nightingale1721Anthony Welch
 Games26 
 Aggregate133148 


Tue 20th Jun
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreTilstock B
1Brenda John1121Joyce Nixon
2Neil Blakemore821June Bowers Best Result
3Ian Charles Bevan1721Jeanette White
4Geoff Hulmes1721June Stuthridge
5Andrew Vost1321Brian Cross
6Carol Tomlinson921Carol Barlow
7Allan Dawson Best Result2115Richard Green
8John Evans1321Jeff Stuthridge
 Games17 
 Aggregate109162 


Tue 20th Jun
PosHadnall BScoreScoreCon Club
1Bryan Thomas2111Glenis Morrey
2Catherine Coles1321G Edwards
3Margaret Shuttleworth2116H Humpage
4Eileen Adderley1221Barry Banks Best Result
5Phyllis Barker Best Result216Les Moysey
6Margaret Garrett2114Liz Banks
7John Stephenson2111J Seywell
8Margaret Thomas217P Leyland
 Games62 
 Aggregate151107 


Tue 13th Jun
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Brenda John Best Result216Gary Owen
2Joan Richardson2113Arthur France
3Carol Tomlinson621Derek Pape Best Result
4Geoff Hulmes1621Rob Darlington
5Ian Charles Bevan2117Howard Jones
6Neil Blakemore821Fred Dulson
7Andrew Vost218John Geran
8John Evans219Mike Beckett
 Games53 
 Aggregate135116 


Tue 13th Jun
PosCon ClubScoreScoreAdderley A
1Les Moysey219Peter Ellis
2H Humpage1821Judy Tarrant
3Harry Vickers1521Ruth Cliffe Best Result
4P Leyland2021Margaret Cox
5J Stapleton218Don Halfpenny
6Liz Banks Best Result217Paul Huntbach
7R Leyland2021Ben Clark
8Barry Banks2113Glenys Boulton
 Games44 
 Aggregate157121 


Tue 13th Jun
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Marie Thomas1821Les Lockett
2Sue Done Best Result214Maurice Grimes
3Doreen Corbett2111Ann Davidson
4Alan Parker1921Jean Fox
5Roger Bowden921John Davidson Best Result
6Joan Arthan1721Alex Williams
7Sue Nield2111Margaret Bugh
8John Finney2021Mike Scott
 Games35 
 Aggregate146131 


Tue 13th Jun
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Gordan Banks1521Roy Elks
2Patricia King2114Wendy Jones
3Helen Jones2114Bill Johnstone
4D Chapman2116Mary Bayliss
5Stanley Thomason1121Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
6Gordon King Best Result217Ron Walsh
7Margaret Wilcox1721Pryce Vaughan
8John Astle1121Martyn Whybrow Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate138135 


Tue 13th Jun
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreHadnall B
1Dave Evans Best Result213Phyllis Barker
2Ted Harris1421Margaret Thomas
3Kay Clark2116Margaret Shuttleworth
4Barbara Arthur219Margaret Garrett
5Veronica Jones1121Bryan Thomas Best Result
6Margaret Foster215Elva Collins
7Janet Jones2112Catherine Coles
8Ruth Evans2120John Stephenson
 Games62 
 Aggregate151107 


Tue 13th Jun
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1David Vaughan Best Result214Bob Taylor
2Henry Cooper219Alec Burnham
3Marlene Yarwood219John Panter
4Margaret Ivison1121Brenda Bickerton
5Irene Stiles2116Cliff Perry
6Christine Evans218B Pearson
7Anthony Welch2119Doug Crossley
8John Jones921J Burnham Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate146107 


Tue 13th Jun
PosTilstock BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Joyce Nixon2115Helen Proudlove
2Jeanette White2113George Hall
3Carol Barlow2120Shirley Bourne
4June Bowers Best Result2110Marion Pritchard
5Brian Cross2119Maureen Hopper
6Richard Green2111Kevin Meredith
7Terry Manton1821John Dixon
8Jeff Stuthridge1721David Nightingale Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate161130 


Tue 6th Jun
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Helen Proudlove2021Alan Parker
2Shirley Bourne1221Marie Thomas
3Marion Pritchard Best Result217Roger Bowden
4Kevin Meredith1121Margaret Moulsdale
5Maureen Hopper1321Joan Arthan
6John Dixon1521Susanne Bennion
7George Hall621John Arthan Best Result
8David Nightingale1321Richard Bennion
 Games17 
 Aggregate111154 


Tue 6th Jun
PosAdderley AScoreScoreTilstock B
1Peter Ellis1421Carol Barlow
2Judy Tarrant921Richard Green
3Margaret Cox521Joyce Nixon Best Result
4Ruth Cliffe Best Result2115Brian Cross
5Don Halfpenny2119Jean White
6Glenys Boulton921Terry Manton
7Paul Huntbach1521Iris Manton
8Wendy Icke1821Jack Heyes
 Games26 
 Aggregate112160 


Tue 6th Jun
PosDistrict BScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1David Hiles2113Ruth Evans
2Derek Pape2116Barbara Arthur
3Rob Darlington Best Result218Joyce Leeke
4W Foulkes2115Veronica Jones
5John Geran421Ted Harris Best Result
6Arthur France1821Janet Jones
7Fred Dulson2116Margaret Foster
8Mike Beckett1521Dave Evans
 Games53 
 Aggregate142131 


Tue 6th Jun
PosHadnall BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1John Stephenson2111Eileen Wood
2Catherine Coles Best Result218Patricia King
3Margaret Shuttleworth Best Result218Jill Banks
4Phyllis Barker2111D Chapman
5Margaret Garrett219Stanley Thomason
6Elva Collins2119John Astle
7Margaret Thomas1521Helen Jones Best Result
8Bryan Thomas219Gordon King
 Games71 
 Aggregate16296 


Tue 6th Jun
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Mike Scott2113Brenda John
2Michael Roberts2110Ian Charles Bevan
3Jean Fox218Chris Perry
4Margaret Bugh2117Neil Blakemore
5Maurice Grimes2110Geoff Hulmes
6Les Lockett Best Result213Miriam Cohen
7Harold Francis210Walk Over
8Ann Oshea1521John Evans Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate16282 


Tue 6th Jun
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Mary Bayliss1721David Vaughan
2Bill Johnstone721Henry Cooper Best Result
3Wendy Jones2116Marlene Yarwood
4Ron Walsh Best Result2110Ivor Pugh
5Jeffrey Birkett2112Irene Stiles
6Sybil Metcalfe2118John Mitchell
7Margaret Dickin1521Anthony Welch
8Pryce Vaughan921John Jones
 Games44 
 Aggregate132140 


Tue 6th Jun
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreCon Club
1Alec Burnham1821H Humpage
2Janet Passmore1721J Seywell Best Result
3Brenda Bickerton2115Glenis Morrey
4Cliff Perry2119P Leyland
5John Panter2112R Leyland
6B Pearson2115Les Moysey
7Bob Taylor Best Result218J Stapleton
8J Burnham2118Liz Banks
 Games62 
 Aggregate161129 


Tue 30th May
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Janet Jones2116John Dimmock
2Ruth Evans2113B Gould
3Kay Clark2110Bob Taylor
4Joyce Leeke2119Janet Passmore Best Result
5Margaret Foster Best Result213Brenda Bickerton
6Ted Harris215John Panter
7Veronica Jones2110Cliff Perry
8Dave Evans2116B Pearson
 Games80 
 Aggregate16892 


Tue 30th May
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Dot Charlesworth Best Result216David Jones
2Margaret Ivison621John Astle Best Result
3Marlene Yarwood2021Patricia King
4David Pritchard-jones219Margaret Wilcox
5Christine Evans219John Legrice
6Bob Charlesworth2115Gordon King
7Anthony Welch2113Stanley Thomason
8John Jones2117D Chapman
 Games62 
 Aggregate152111 


Tue 30th May
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Ann Oshea2115June Davies
2Jean Fox1321Shirley Bourne
3Harold Francis621Maureen Hopper Best Result
4Margaret Bugh Best Result218Marion Pritchard
5Maurice Grimes Best Result218Kevin Meredith
6Alex Williams1321John Dixon
7Michael Roberts2118George Hall
8Les Lockett2118John Proudlove
 Games53 
 Aggregate137130 


Tue 30th May
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreHadnall B
1Helen Edmunds2118John Stephenson
2Alan Parker2118Catherine Coles
3Roger Bowden821Margaret Shuttleworth
4Joan Arthan1421Margaret Garrett
5Caroline Hough321Margaret Thomas Best Result
6Margaret Moulsdale2021Margaret Jones
7Marie Thomas1221Bryan Thomas
8Ann Mann Best Result217Eileen Adderley
 Games35 
 Aggregate120148 


Tue 30th May
PosCon ClubScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Harry Vickers2114Roy Elks
2H Humpage2021Wendy Jones
3R Leyland218Margaret Dickin
4Liz Banks2117Mary Bayliss
5Glenis Morrey1821Pryce Vaughan Best Result
6J Stapleton2119Ron Walsh
7Barry Banks2114Sybil Metcalfe
8Les Moysey Best Result217Jeffrey Birkett
 Games62 
 Aggregate164121 


Tue 30th May
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreAdderley A
1Brenda John2113Judy Tarrant
2Joan Richardson2117Peter Ellis
3Ian Charles Bevan1021Ruth Cliffe Best Result
4Carol Tomlinson1521Glenys Boulton
5Geoff Hulmes1221Don Halfpenny
6Andrew Vost Best Result214Wendy Icke
7Miriam Cohen1421Ben Clark
8John Evans2111Paul Huntbach
 Games44 
 Aggregate135129 


Tue 30th May
PosTilstock BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Joyce Nixon2114Pam Hiles
2Richard Green2021Howard Jones
3June Stuthridge Best Result213Rob Darlington
4Iris Manton1621Edward Broad
5Carol Barlow1521Mike Beckett
6Brian Cross1421Derek Pape Best Result
7Terry Manton214John Geran
8Jeff Stuthridge215Arthur France
 Games44 
 Aggregate149110 


Tue 23rd May
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Wendy Jones921Margaret Foster
2Roy Elks721Veronica Jones Best Result
3Mary Bayliss2120Joyce Leeke
4Sybil Metcalfe Best Result217Barbara Arthur
5Ron Walsh1921Dave Evans
6Margaret Dickin2117Ruth Evans
7Pryce Vaughan1821Janet Jones
8Jeffrey Birkett2111Ted Harris
 Games44 
 Aggregate137139 


Tue 23rd May
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1June Davies2116Brenda John
2Joan Allen2112Carol Tomlinson
3Shirley Bourne218Ian Charles Bevan
4Kevin Meredith1221Neil Blakemore
5Maureen Hopper Best Result217Geoff Hulmes
6John Dixon1621Joan Richardson
7George Hall1021Miriam Cohen Best Result
8David Nightingale218John Evans
 Games53 
 Aggregate143114 


Tue 23rd May
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreTilstock B
1John Dimmock Best Result215Joyce Nixon
2B Gould2113June Stuthridge
3Brenda Bickerton Best Result215Iris Manton
4Cliff Perry2120Carol Barlow
5John Panter2115Richard Green
6Janet Passmore1421Jean White Best Result
7B Pearson1621Terry Manton
8Bob Taylor217Jeff Stuthridge
 Games62 
 Aggregate156107 


Tue 23rd May
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreCon Club
1Eileen Wood2112P Leyland
2Margaret Wilcox1221Harry Vickers
3Stanley Thomason2111Glenis Morrey
4D Chapman2111J Stapleton
5Gordon King2115Liz Banks
6Jill Banks Best Result217R Leyland
7John Astle1721Les Moysey
8Alan Wood421J Seywell Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate138119 


Tue 23rd May
PosAdderley AScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Peter Ellis2111Joan Arthan
2Judy Tarrant1121Sue Done Best Result
3Ruth Cliffe2113Alan Parker
4Paul Huntbach2117Doreen Corbett
5Glenys Boulton1821Margaret Moulsdale
6Don Halfpenny Best Result219Roger Bowden
7Wendy Icke1921Helen Edmunds
8Ben Clark1921John Finney
 Games44 
 Aggregate151134 


Tue 23rd May
PosDistrict BScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Mike Beckett2110John Davidson
2Rob Darlington2110Harold Francis
3Jean Warrington921Maurice Grimes Best Result
4Arthur France2118Jean Fox
5John Geran921Margaret Bugh Best Result
6Colin Parton1821Ann Davidson
7Derek Pape2112Michael Roberts
8Fred Dulson Best Result216Les Lockett
 Games53 
 Aggregate141119 


Tue 23rd May
PosHadnall BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Bryan Thomas218Bob Charlesworth
2Catherine Coles214Margaret Ivison
3Margaret Shuttleworth218Marlene Yarwood
4Eileen Adderley215Dot Charlesworth
5Margaret Jones2117David Pritchard-jones
6Margaret Garrett1821John Jones Best Result
7Margaret Thomas Best Result213John Mitchell
8John Stephenson2110Anthony Welch
 Games71 
 Aggregate16576 


Tue 16th May
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreAdderley A
1Alex Williams1421Don Halfpenny
2Ann Davidson217Judy Tarrant
3Maurice Grimes1221Ruth Cliffe
4Jean Fox Best Result216Beryl Cope
5John Davidson2117Margaret Cox
6Mike Scott2115Glenys Boulton
7Les Lockett2119Wendy Icke
8Michael Roberts1121Shirley Sutton Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate142127 


Tue 16th May
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Ruth Evans Best Result212Joan Yarwood
2Barbara Arthur215Mike Emery
3Ted Harris217Fred West
4Margaret Foster2120D Chapman
5Janet Jones2120Gordon King
6Kay Clark1421John Astle Best Result
7Joyce Leeke2114Gordan Banks
8Veronica Jones218Jill Banks
 Games71 
 Aggregate16197 


Tue 16th May
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Marie Thomas2120Margaret Dickin
2Doreen Corbett Best Result2110Wendy Jones
3Margaret Moulsdale1421Ron Walsh
4Roger Bowden821Roy Elks
5Caroline Hough221Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
6Sue Done1521Ted Formstone
7Alan Parker2119Robin Reeves
8John Finney2117Jeffrey Birkett
 Games44 
 Aggregate123150 


Tue 16th May
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Brenda John2118Janet Passmore
2Carol Tomlinson621John Corney Best Result
3Neil Blakemore2021Brenda Bickerton
4Joan Richardson1221John Panter
5Miriam Cohen Best Result2110B Pearson
6Maureen Keeling2111Cliff Perry
7John Evans2111Bob Taylor
8Walk Over021B Gould
 Games44 
 Aggregate122134 


Tue 16th May
PosTilstock BScoreScoreHadnall B
1Joyce Nixon2117Catherine Coles
2Carol Barlow1521Eileen Adderley
3Iris Manton2021Bryan Thomas
4Brian Cross1321Margaret Jones
5Richard Green Best Result2110Margaret Shuttleworth
6June Stuthridge1421Margaret Thomas
7Terry Manton2113Tony Coles
8Jeff Stuthridge521John Stephenson Best Result
 Games35 
 Aggregate130145 


Tue 16th May
PosDistrict BScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Fred Dulson219Joan Allen
2Malcolm Beard1221Shirley Bourne
3Derek Pape2114Marion Pritchard
4John Geran421June Davies Best Result
5Jean Warrington2114Maureen Hopper
6Arthur France1821Kevin Meredith
7Rob Darlington1721John Dixon
8Mike Beckett Best Result217George Hall
 Games44 
 Aggregate135128 


Tue 16th May
PosCon ClubScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Glenis Morrey2115Dot Charlesworth
2Harry Vickers Best Result212Marlene Yarwood
3G Edwards2021Bob Charlesworth
4Liz Banks2112Margaret Ivison
5J Seywell2111John Mitchell
6J Stapleton2114Anthony Welch
7Barry Banks1821John Jones Best Result
8Les Moysey2120David Vaughan
 Games62 
 Aggregate164116 


Tue 9th May
PosAdderley AScoreScoreMalpas B C
1Peter Ellis1421Joan Allen
2Judy Tarrant721Kevin Meredith Best Result
3Beryl Cope1621John Dixon
4Ruth Cliffe1521June Davies
5Paul Huntbach2116Marion Pritchard
6Glenys Boulton Best Result219Eric Harrington
7Ben Clark2111Malcolm Grimshaw
8Wendy Icke2110George Hall
 Games44 
 Aggregate136130 


Tue 9th May
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Bob Charlesworth721Joyce Leeke Best Result
2Dot Charlesworth1521Margaret Foster
3Marlene Yarwood2118Veronica Jones
4Margaret Ivison821Ruth Evans
5John Mitchell1421Janet Jones
6Henry Cooper2113Kay Clark
7Anthony Welch Best Result213Dave Evans
8John Jones2113Ted Harris
 Games44 
 Aggregate128131 


Tue 9th May
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Stanley Thomason2118Helen Edmunds
2Margaret Wilcox2117Margaret Moulsdale
3David Jones1621Alan Parker
4Fred West1321Marie Thomas Best Result
5Helen Jones1921Doreen Corbett
6John Astle Best Result2114Roger Bowden
7Gordon King2119Joan Arthan
8D Chapman1621John Finney
 Games44 
 Aggregate148152 


Tue 9th May
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1John Dimmock216Maurice Grimes
2B Gould2115Jean Fox
3Brenda Bickerton1721Mike Scott
4B Pearson2117Ann Davidson
5Alec Burnham2112Michael Roberts
6John Panter1721Margaret Bugh
7Janet Passmore Best Result215John Davidson
8Bob Taylor1321Les Lockett Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate152118 


Tue 9th May
PosCon ClubScoreScoreTilstock B
1R Leyland1621Richard Green
2Glenis Morrey2113Iris Manton
3G Edwards621Joyce Nixon Best Result
4J Seywell Best Result211June Stuthridge
5Liz Banks1821Terry Manton
6P Leyland2118Jeff Stuthridge
7Les Moysey2110Carol Barlow
8Barry Banks212Brian Cross
 Games53 
 Aggregate145107 


Tue 9th May
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreDistrict B
1Sybil Metcalfe Best Result215Fred Dulson
2Roy Elks217Arthur France
3Bill Johnstone321Jean Warrington Best Result
4Wendy Jones1121Derek Pape
5Margaret Dickin2113John Geran
6Ron Walsh2112Mary Beckett
7Mary Bayliss1421Rob Darlington
8Pryce Vaughan521Mike Beckett
 Games44 
 Aggregate117121 


Tue 9th May
PosHadnall BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Catherine Coles Best Result210Carol Tomlinson
2Eileen Adderley211Joan Richardson
3Bryan Thomas2110George Harrison
4Margaret Garrett217Jeff Arnell
5Elva Collins2120Brenda John
6Margaret Shuttleworth2021Miriam Cohen Best Result
7Margaret Thomas2119John Evans
8John Stephenson2111Neil Blakemore
 Games71 
 Aggregate16789 


Tue 2nd May
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreEllesmere D
1George Harrison218Bill Johnstone
2Brenda John2113Sybil Metcalfe
3Neil Blakemore1621Mary Bayliss
4Miriam Cohen Best Result216Roy Elks
5Ian Charles Bevan721Ted Formstone Best Result
6Carol Tomlinson1421Robin Reeves
7Maureen Keeling219Pryce Vaughan
8John Evans219Jeffrey Birkett
 Games53 
 Aggregate142108 


Tue 2nd May
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1David Nightingale2119Cliff Perry
2Shirley Bourne821Bob Taylor
3June Davies215Janet Passmore
4Marion Pritchard2118J Burnham
5Maureen Hopper621Alec Burnham Best Result
6Kevin Meredith721B Gould
7John Dixon Best Result212R Hardacre
8George Hall2120John Dimmock
 Games53 
 Aggregate126127 


Tue 2nd May
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Doreen Corbett1421Bob Charlesworth
2Roger Bowden621Dot Charlesworth
3Caroline Hough421Delia Sheasby Best Result
4Joan Arthan1921Irene Stiles
5Marie Thomas1321Christine Evans
6Alan Parker1621John Jones
7Helen Edmunds1121Richard Sheasby
8John Finney Best Result2114John Mitchell
 Games17 
 Aggregate104161 


Tue 2nd May
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreHadnall B
1Jean Fox2021Catherine Coles
2Mike Scott2110Margaret Shuttleworth
3John Davidson212Eileen Adderley
4Ann Davidson1521Bryan Thomas
5Michael Roberts2112Tony Coles
6Maurice Grimes1421Margaret Garrett Best Result
7Janet Greenway Best Result211Margaret Thomas
8Les Lockett212John Stephenson
 Games53 
 Aggregate15490 


Tue 2nd May
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreCon Club
1Ted Harris219G Edwards
2Dave Evans1821Les Moysey
3Janet Jones218Barry Banks
4Kay Clark2115J Seywell
5Joyce Leeke1421Liz Banks Best Result
6Barbara Arthur Best Result215H Humpage
7Margaret Foster2115J Stapleton
8Veronica Jones1621Chris Tweddle
 Games53 
 Aggregate153115 


Tue 2nd May
PosDistrict BScoreScoreAdderley A
1Fred Dulson Best Result216Beryl Cope
2Jean Warrington217Judy Tarrant
3Mary Beckett2117Peter Ellis
4Arthur France2115Ruth Cliffe
5John Geran1321Paul Huntbach Best Result
6Derek Pape2119Glenys Boulton
7Rob Darlington2112Don Halfpenny
8Mike Beckett2114Wendy Icke
 Games71 
 Aggregate160111 


Tue 2nd May
PosTilstock BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Joyce Nixon218Patricia King
2Jeanette White Best Result212Mike Emery
3Carol Barlow2110David Jones
4Iris Manton2117Gordon King
5Brian Cross2115John Astle
6Richard Green219John Legrice
7Jean White1321D Chapman Best Result
8Terry Manton2111Fred West
 Games71 
 Aggregate16093 


Tue 25th Apr
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreMalpas B C
1D Chapman2116June Davies
2Margaret Wilcox1521Shirley Bourne
3Herbert Jones2119Marion Pritchard
4Patricia King2116Maureen Hopper
5Helen Jones1821Kevin Meredith
6John Astle Best Result2113John Dixon
7Gordon King1021George Hall Best Result
8Fred West1621David Nightingale
 Games44 
 Aggregate143148 


Tue 25th Apr
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreAdderley A
1Janet Passmore2119Peter Ellis
2B Gould215Judy Tarrant
3Brenda Bickerton521Beryl Cope Best Result
4Cliff Perry721Ruth Cliffe
5John Panter2116Ben Clark
6Doug Crossley1821Wendy Icke
7Bob Taylor1121Don Halfpenny
8John Dimmock Best Result214Paul Huntbach
 Games44 
 Aggregate125128 


Tue 25th Apr
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreTilstock B
1M King921Joyce Nixon Best Result
2Joyce Leeke219June Stuthridge
3Veronica Jones2113Brian Cross
4Janet Jones2118Terry Manton
5Ted Harris2115Richard Green
6Margaret Foster Best Result213Iris Manton
7Kay Clark2110Carol Barlow
8Barbara Arthur2112Jeff Stuthridge
 Games71 
 Aggregate156101 


Tue 25th Apr
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Roy Elks2120Harold Francis
2Bill Johnstone219Jean Fox
3Wendy Jones2120Margaret Bugh
4Mary Bayliss Best Result216Ann Davidson
5Ron Walsh2112Maurice Grimes
6Sybil Metcalfe921John Davidson Best Result
7Pryce Vaughan1521Mike Scott
8Jeffrey Birkett1221Les Lockett
 Games53 
 Aggregate141130 


Tue 25th Apr
PosHadnall BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Catherine Coles2021Edward Broad
2Bryan Thomas1421Derek Pape Best Result
3Margaret Garrett2115Arthur France
4Eileen Adderley Best Result219Mary Beckett
5Elva Collins1421Fred Dulson Best Result
6Margaret Shuttleworth Best Result219Rob Darlington
7Margaret Thomas2113Jean Warrington
8John Stephenson2120Mike Beckett
 Games53 
 Aggregate153129 


Tue 25th Apr
PosCon ClubScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1G Edwards1521Helen Edmunds Best Result
2Glenis Morrey2021Sue Done
3H Humpage1721Alan Parker
4J Seywell219Marie Thomas
5Liz Banks2116Doreen Corbett
6J Stapleton Best Result212Roger Bowden
7Barry Banks218John Finney
8Les Moysey219Joan Arthan
 Games53 
 Aggregate157107 


Tue 25th Apr
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Henry Cooper Best Result212Ian Charles Bevan
2Margaret Ivison121John Evans Best Result
3Marlene Yarwood2110Brenda John
4Irene Stiles2110Mary Ashley
5Christine Evans2120Neil Blakemore
6John Jones214Chris Bligh
7Anthony Welch2118Carol Tomlinson
8John Mitchell217Maureen Keeling
 Games71 
 Aggregate14892 


Tue 18th Apr
PosTilstock BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Joyce Nixon219Henry Cooper
2Jeanette White Best Result216Margaret Ivison
3Brian Cross2118Marlene Yarwood
4Carol Barlow1221Irene Stiles
5Iris Manton1221Christine Evans
6Peter Page1021John Jones Best Result
7Richard Green2111Anthony Welch
8Terry Manton219John Mitchell
 Games53 
 Aggregate139116 


Tue 18th Apr
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Mary Ashley2117Gordon King
2John Evans2120D Chapman
3Brenda John Best Result2110Eileen Wood
4Ian Charles Bevan1721Fred West Best Result
5Neil Blakemore1821Stanley Thomason
6Miriam Cohen2118Patricia King
7Chris Bligh2118Joan Yarwood
8Maureen Keeling2111Margaret Wilcox
 Games62 
 Aggregate161136 


Tue 18th Apr
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Shirley Bourne Best Result214Wendy Jones
2June Davies2113Bill Johnstone
3Maureen Hopper1221Roy Elks
4Marion Pritchard1521Sybil Metcalfe
5Kevin Meredith217Ron Walsh
6John Dixon2118Martyn Whybrow
7George Hall2111Pryce Vaughan
8David Nightingale1121Jeffrey Birkett Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate143116 


Tue 18th Apr
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Helen Edmunds219Ruth Evans
2Marie Thomas2118Margaret Foster
3Alan Parker2112Ted Harris
4Joan Arthan219Joyce Leeke
5Caroline Hough921Kay Clark
6Roger Bowden821Dave Evans Best Result
7Ann Mann218Barbara Arthur
8John Finney Best Result217Janet Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate143105 


Tue 18th Apr
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreCon Club
1Harold Francis1021Liz Banks
2Jean Fox1921Glenis Morrey
3Margaret Bugh Best Result2112H Humpage
4John Davidson2114P Leyland
5Ann Davidson821J Stapleton
6Maurice Grimes1321R Leyland
7Mike Scott1921J Seywell
8Michael Roberts721Barry Banks Best Result
 Games26 
 Aggregate118152 


Tue 18th Apr
PosAdderley AScoreScoreHadnall B
1Peter Ellis1621Bryan Thomas
2Beryl Cope Best Result2120Margaret Garrett
3Judy Tarrant1021Elva Collins Best Result
4Ruth Cliffe1121John Stephenson
5Glenys Boulton1721Eileen Adderley
6Paul Huntbach Best Result2120Margaret Shuttleworth
7Don Halfpenny1521Catherine Coles
8Wendy Icke1921Margaret Thomas
 Games26 
 Aggregate130166 


Tue 18th Apr
PosDistrict BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Rob Darlington2120John Dimmock
2Derek Pape2116B Gould
3Jean Warrington1921Janet Passmore Best Result
4Fred Dulson Best Result213Brenda Bickerton
5Arthur France2114Cliff Perry
6Mary Beckett2110John Panter
7Tony Hunter2120B Pearson
8Mike Beckett219Bob Taylor
 Games71 
 Aggregate166113 


Tue 11th Apr
PosHadnall BScoreScoreJoules Mkt Drayton
1Margaret Garrett2119Bob Taylor Best Result
2Bryan Thomas2113Janet Passmore
3Elva Collins216Brenda Bickerton
4Tony Coles2112Cliff Perry
5Margaret Shuttleworth2113Alec Burnham
6Margaret Thomas219B Pearson
7John Stephenson217John Panter
8Phil Wilkinson Best Result214Doug Crossley
 Games80 
 Aggregate16883 


Tue 11th Apr
PosChester Rd CScoreScoreCholmondeley B
1Henry Cooper2112Michael Roberts
2Marlene Yarwood Best Result215Harold Francis
3Dot Charlesworth217Margaret Bugh
4Christine Evans219Maurice Grimes
5Bob Charlesworth2118Jean Fox
6Anthony Welch2117Robin Latham
7Irene Stiles2119Mike Scott Best Result
8John Mitchell210Walk Over
 Games80 
 Aggregate16887 


Tue 11th Apr
PosP /brockhurst BScoreScoreNantwich Barony B
1Ruth Evans216Chris Bligh
2Barbara Arthur2021Carol Tomlinson
3Margaret Foster218Brenda John
4Veronica Jones1421Mary Ashley Best Result
5Dave Evans2116Miriam Cohen
6Ted Harris2114Maureen Keeling
7Kay Clark Best Result211Ian Charles Bevan
8Janet Jones2114Neil Blakemore
 Games62 
 Aggregate160101 


Tue 11th Apr
PosNantwich Pk Rd AScoreScoreDistrict B
1Pat Legrice2110Les Hodges
2Margaret Wilcox921Adrian Caine
3John Astle1221Mary Beckett
4David Jones821Derek Pape
5Jill Banks Best Result211Arthur France
6Helen Jones821Fred Dulson
7Alan Wood521Rob Darlington Best Result
8Eileen Wood521Mike Beckett Best Result
 Games26 
 Aggregate89137 


Tue 11th Apr
PosMalpas FarmersScoreScoreTilstock B
1Marie Thomas Best Result2115Brian Cross
2Doreen Corbett1721Carol Barlow
3Sue Done1721June Stuthridge
4Alan Parker2119Jeff Stuthridge
5Joan Arthan2116Iris Manton
6Roger Bowden921Richard Green Best Result
7Caroline Hough1121Tom Williams
8John Finney2021Terry Manton
 Games35 
 Aggregate137155 


Tue 11th Apr
PosEllesmere DScoreScoreAdderley A
1Wendy Jones1621Ruth Cliffe
2Bill Johnstone1021Beryl Cope Best Result
3Mary Bayliss Best Result217Judy Tarrant
4Roy Elks1821Peter Ellis
5Ron Walsh2110Paul Huntbach
6Sybil Metcalfe1021Ben Clark Best Result
7Pryce Vaughan2110Don Halfpenny
8Jeffrey Birkett1921Glenys Boulton
 Games35 
 Aggregate136132 


Tue 11th Apr
PosCon ClubScoreScoreMalpas B C
1R Leyland1221David Nightingale Best Result
2Glenis Morrey1421June Davies
3H Humpage2118Maureen Hopper
4J Seywell2117Marion Pritchard
5P Leyland2113John Dixon
6J Stapleton Best Result212Malcolm Grimshaw
7Liz Banks2116George Hall
8Les Moysey210Walk Over
 Games62 
 Aggregate152108 


Tue 4th Apr
PosDistrict BScoreScoreChester Rd C
1Mary Beckett1621Hazel Nimmo
2Adrian Caine2117Margaret Ivison
3Jean Warrington2116Marlene Yarwood
4Arthur France1121Dot Charlesworth
5Fred Dulson2113Christine Evans
6Rob Darlington Best Result2112Bob Charlesworth
7Colin Parton521Anthony Welch Best Result
8Mike Beckett1121John Mitchell
 Games44 
 Aggregate127142 


Tue 4th Apr
PosTilstock BScoreScoreEllesmere D
1Joyce Nixon2118Mary Bayliss
2Peter Page2120Bill Johnstone
3Brian Cross2118Ron Walsh
4Iris Manton Best Result219Wendy Jones
5Carol Barlow1821Sybil Metcalfe Best Result
6Terry Manton2113Pryce Vaughan
7Richard Green2110Jeffrey Birkett
8Jeff Stuthridge2115Martyn Whybrow
 Games71 
 Aggregate165124 


Tue 4th Apr
PosNantwich Barony BScoreScoreCon Club
1Brenda John Best Result2021Harry Vickers
2Carol Tomlinson1621Glenis Morrey
3Joan Richardson1621H Humpage
4Chris Bligh721J Seywell Best Result
5Ian Charles Bevan1021J Stapleton
6Neil Blakemore1021Liz Banks
7Miriam Cohen1121Les Moysey
8Maureen Keeling1621Barry Banks
 Games08 
 Aggregate106168 


Tue 4th Apr
PosMalpas B CScoreScoreHadnall B
1June Davies2117Margaret Shuttleworth
2Shirley Bourne2115Margaret Garrett
3David Nightingale1821John Stephenson
4Marion Pritchard821Tony Coles Best Result
5Maureen Hopper1921Catherine Coles
6Kevin Meredith1821Margaret Thomas
7John Dixon Best Result217Phyllis Barker
8George Hall2113Chris Hagyard
 Games44 
 Aggregate147136 


Tue 4th Apr
PosJoules Mkt DraytonScoreScoreMalpas Farmers
1Janet Passmore2117Doreen Corbett
2Bob Taylor2120Alan Parker
3Brenda Bickerton2117Marie Thomas
4Cliff Perry1621Sue Done Best Result
5John Dimmock Best Result215Margaret Moulsdale
6B Gould1721John Finney
7John Panter2113Roger Bowden
8Doug Crossley2114Joan Arthan
 Games62 
 Aggregate159128 


Tue 4th Apr
PosCholmondeley BScoreScoreNantwich Pk Rd A
1Jean Fox1921David Jones
2Les Lockett Best Result213Pat Legrice
3Maurice Grimes1621John Legrice Best Result
4Margaret Bugh2112Mike Emery
5David Dobson2117Gordon King
6Mike Scott2116John Astle
7Ann Davidson2114Fred West
8Ann Oshea2120Margaret Wilcox
 Games62 
 Aggregate161124 


Tue 4th Apr
PosAdderley AScoreScoreP /brockhurst B
1Ruth Cliffe Best Result2115Joyce Leeke
2Beryl Cope1221Ruth Evans
3Peter Ellis1121Barbara Arthur Best Result
4Judy Tarrant1221Margaret Foster
5Glenys Boulton1821Ted Harris
6Paul Huntbach1721Kay Clark
7Ben Clark1221Janet Jones
8Don Halfpenny2116Dave Evans
 Games26 
 Aggregate124157