Barlows Bowling League 2017

Latest results for Division 2

Click on player name for individual results

Tue 26th Sep
PosA W CScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Deanna Simcock Best Result212Russ Jones
2Jim Simcock1821Ann Batha
3Hilton Metcalfe2115Barbara Pritchard
4Avril Metcalfe2120Geoff Williams
5Sam Saywell2113K Pritchard
6Les Gaughan1721Ray Batha Best Result
7Hazel Tew214Joy Payne
8John Tew2110John Dovaston
 Games62 
 Aggregate161106 


Tue 26th Sep
PosPreesScoreScoreWhixall B
1Len Gibbons2118Doll Hall
2Audrey Richards2116Sheila Savil
3Dave Galluzzo219Alison Hine
4Ron Stuffin2118Tom Lea
5Phil Hodges2113Nigel Hine
6Dave Price Best Result211Alwena Evanson
7John Smith2021Ray Evanson Best Result
8Mike Mcgee2116Denis Meakin
 Games71 
 Aggregate167112 


Tue 26th Sep
PosHanmer AScoreScoreNewport A
1John Faulkner321Ann Evans Best Result
2Dorothy Evans216Gill Barker
3Graham Wright Best Result215John Molland
4Pam Edwards217Mary Gough
5David Edwards1221Alan Gould
6Glyn Evans2110Edna Molland
7Cliff Hopley2114Dave Doody
8Dave Scott1821Roger Beeston
 Games53 
 Aggregate138105 


Tue 26th Sep
PosWhixall AScoreScoreWollerton
1Frances Astbury2113David Weller
2Sue Powell2113Jenny Morgan
3Ray Rich2111Colin Kenvyn
4Mike Dunning2113Yvonne Sewell
5David Walker Best Result219Ian Mays
6Anita Bolam2117Lesley Jones
7Roy Evans2115Terry Eaton
8Bryan Morgan2120Basil Hewitt Best Result
 Games80 
 Aggregate168111 


Tue 26th Sep
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreCheswardine
1Hazel Nimmo1421Colin Gittins Best Result
2Sue Simcock2021Alan Ghaut
3Dianna Thomas2116Fran Langford
4Nora Done Best Result2113Mick Shepherd
5Norma Waterfall1521Dennis Collins
6Mike Nimmo2116Glyn Ashton
7David Simcock2117Anne Meakin
8Peter Thornhill2115Shirley Jones
 Games53 
 Aggregate154140 


Tue 26th Sep
PosTilstock AScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Charles Brookes2118Allan Dawson
2Ken Clive Best Result216Trevor Parker
3Janet Bromley2114Alick Hume
4Anne Webb1021Ray Latham Best Result
5John White2119Paul Latham
6Nancy Johnson2120Robert Bibby
7Barbara Clorley2119Mary Ashley
8June Bowers218Mick Hassall
 Games71 
 Aggregate157125 


Tue 19th Sep
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreWhixall A
1Ann Oshea216Gordon Ridgeway
2Barbara Davies217Joy Griffiths
3Muriel Latham Best Result215Anita Bolam
4Mavis Proctor1621Sue Powell Best Result
5Stan Davies1721Jeff Coleman
6Bert Evans2117Frances Astbury
7Philip Bebbington219Mike Dunning
8Robert Proctor1621David Walker Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate154107 


Tue 19th Sep
PosWhixall BScoreScoreHanmer A
1Nigel Hine721Alan Faulkner Best Result
2Peter Hunt921Anne Grindley
3Ray Evanson2117Dorothy Evans
4Tony Savil1121Graham Wright
5Sheila Savil2112Pam Edwards
6Alwena Evanson1021Bill Barlow
7Tom Lea Best Result2110Glyn Evans
8Denis Meakin2021Rob Quick
 Games35 
 Aggregate120144 


Tue 19th Sep
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreChester Rd B
1J Roberts2115Hazel Nimmo
2Russ Jones Best Result217Norma Waterfall
3Joy Payne2114Sue Simcock
4Barbara Pritchard219Walter Schafer
5John Pears1721Mike Nimmo Best Result
6K Pritchard218Richard Sheasby
7Geoff Williams2116Peter Thornhill
8John Dovaston1721David Simcock Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate160111 


Tue 19th Sep
PosCheswardineScoreScoreTilstock A
1Glyn Ashton1121Charles Brookes Best Result
2Alan Ghaut2113Nancy Johnson
3Fran Langford2115Barbara Clorley
4Celia Ghaut1821Anne Webb
5Mick Shepherd2118Ken Clive
6Dennis Collins Best Result217June Bowers
7Anne Meakin2110Herb Skitt
8Shirley Jones2114John White
 Games62 
 Aggregate155119 


Tue 19th Sep
PosNewport AScoreScoreA W C
1Ann Evans Best Result215Les Gaughan
2Colin Jones1621Deanna Simcock
3Dave Doody1921Hazel Tew
4Edna Molland2116Hilton Metcalfe
5Gill Barker2021Jim Simcock
6John Molland921Avril Metcalfe
7Mary Gough921Sam Saywell
8George Woodcock821John Tew Best Result
 Games26 
 Aggregate123147 


Tue 19th Sep
PosWollertonScoreScorePrees
1Terry Eaton2111Len Gibbons
2Colin Kenvyn2116Ron Stuffin
3Sylvia Frost Best Result215Dave Galluzzo
4Lesley Jones2111Audrey Richards
5Ron Kimber2115Phil Hodges
6Ian Mays1121John Smith Best Result
7Jenny Morgan2021Dave Price
8Basil Hewitt2114Mike Mcgee
 Games62 
 Aggregate157114 


Tue 12th Sep
PosTilstock AScoreScoreWhixall B
1Nancy Johnson2118Alwena Evanson
2Charles Brookes Best Result219Alison Hine
3June Bowers2110Sheila Savil
4Barbara Clorley1221Tom Lea Best Result
5Ken Clive2113Tony Savil
6Anne Webb2113Nigel Hine
7Herb Skitt2118Doll Hall
8John White2116Ray Evanson
 Games71 
 Aggregate159118 


Tue 12th Sep
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Robert Bibby218Janet Greenway
2John Morris1921Jill Wyndham-lewis
3Ken Betteley2115Barbara Davies
4Mary Ashley921Roger Blake Best Result
5Paul Latham2115Stan Davies
6Alan Cliffe2111Muriel Latham
7Alick Hume Best Result216Robert Proctor
8Allan Dawson2114Philip Bebbington
 Games62 
 Aggregate154111 


Tue 12th Sep
PosPreesScoreScoreNewport A
1Sue Taylor1821Roger Beeston
2Stan Richards2120Gill Barker
3Len Gibbons Best Result218Dave Doody
4Dave Galluzzo221David Maiden Best Result
5Audrey Richards2118Alan Gould
6Ron Stuffin2112Mary Gough
7John Smith2115Michael Harrison
8Mike Mcgee2119Colin Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate146134 


Tue 12th Sep
PosHanmer AScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Bill Barlow2111J Roberts
2Anne Grindley2120Ray Batha
3Dorothy Evans2114Barbara Pritchard
4Pam Edwards Best Result213Joy Payne
5Mary Evans2021John Pears
6David Edwards621K Pritchard Best Result
7Glyn Evans2118John Dovaston
8Cliff Hopley1721Geoff Williams
 Games53 
 Aggregate148129 


Tue 12th Sep
PosWhixall AScoreScoreCheswardine
1David Walker Best Result216Alan Ghaut
2Frances Astbury1921Bernard Glover
3Joy Griffiths1621Fran Langford
4Sue Powell2111Mick Shepherd
5Jeff Coleman921Dennis Collins Best Result
6Mike Dunning2114M Atkins
7Mary Harding1221Anne Meakin
8Bryan Morgan2021Shirley Jones
 Games35 
 Aggregate139136 


Tue 12th Sep
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreA W C
1Sue Simcock2114Les Gaughan
2Hazel Nimmo2021Deanna Simcock
3Nora Done Best Result216Mike Vickers
4Norma Waterfall2120Hilton Metcalfe
5Mike Nimmo1121Joe Downward Best Result
6Walter Schafer1121Jim Simcock Best Result
7David Simcock1321Sam Saywell
8Peter Thornhill2110Avril Metcalfe
 Games44 
 Aggregate139134 


Tue 5th Sep
PosNewport AScoreScoreWhixall A
1Gerald Atkin2120Anita Bolam
2Mary Gough1621Sue Powell
3Edna Molland2115Frances Astbury
4Dave Doody1121David Walker Best Result
5John Molland2111Phil Perks
6Gill Barker2115Ray Rich
7Ann Evans Best Result216Bryan Morgan
8Roger Beeston1421Roy Evans
 Games53 
 Aggregate146130 


Tue 5th Sep
PosWhixall BScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Ray Evanson2119Norma Waterfall
2Alison Hine219Delia Sheasby
3Tom Lea2111Sue Simcock
4Doll Hall2119Nora Done
5Alwena Evanson2112Richard Sheasby
6Tony Savil Best Result218Walter Schafer
7Denis Meakin2110Peter Thornhill
8Nigel Hine1421David Simcock Best Result
 Games71 
 Aggregate161109 


Tue 5th Sep
PosWollertonScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Basil Hewitt2117Robert Bibby
2Ron Kimber1821John Morris
3Lesley Jones2114Mick Hassall
4Sylvia Frost1921Paul Latham
5Monica Weller821Ken Betteley
6Yvonne Sewell721Alan Cliffe Best Result
7Terry Eaton Best Result218Trevor Parker
8Ian Mays2118Alick Hume
 Games44 
 Aggregate136141 


Tue 5th Sep
PosEllesmere CScoreScorePrees
1J Roberts2110Mike Walmsley
2Russ Jones1321Len Gibbons
3Barbara Pritchard2110Dave Galluzzo
4Joy Payne2111Ray Povall
5John Pears216Audrey Richards
6Geoff Williams Best Result212Ron Stuffin
7K Pritchard1121Dave Price Best Result
8John Dovaston2021Mike Mcgee
 Games53 
 Aggregate149102 


Tue 5th Sep
PosA W CScoreScoreHanmer A
1Deanna Simcock1821Dorothy Evans
2Jim Simcock1021Glyn Evans
3Hilton Metcalfe1021Pam Edwards
4Avril Metcalfe Best Result215David Edwards
5Sam Saywell921Bill Barlow Best Result
6Les Gaughan2115Anne Grindley
7Joe Downward2111Mary Evans
8John Tew216Cliff Hopley
 Games44 
 Aggregate131121 


Tue 5th Sep
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreTilstock A
1Roger Blake2115Barbara Clorley
2Janet Greenway218Nancy Johnson
3Stan Davies219Herb Skitt
4Muriel Latham Best Result217Alan Dawson
5Mavis Proctor1121June Bowers Best Result
6Barbara Davies2117John White
7Philip Bebbington2116Janet Bromley
8Robert Proctor1721Charles Brookes
 Games62 
 Aggregate154114 


Tue 29th Aug
PosWhixall AScoreScoreA W C
1Frances Astbury721Sam Saywell Best Result
2Mike Dunning2115Joe Downward
3Bryan Morgan2117Jim Simcock
4Roy Evans2119John Tew
5Ray Rich1921Avril Metcalfe
6David Walker2117Deanna Simcock
7Anita Bolam2118Nev Saywell
8Sue Powell Best Result2111Hilton Metcalfe
 Games62 
 Aggregate152139 


Tue 29th Aug
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreNewport A
1Dianna Thomas2112Gerald Atkin
2Hazel Nimmo2116Gill Barker
3Sue Simcock1421Edna Molland
4Nora Done2118Mary Gough
5Walter Schafer2119Roger Beeston
6Mike Nimmo221Ann Evans Best Result
7David Simcock2119John Molland
8Peter Thornhill Best Result2110Marcus Eassom
 Games62 
 Aggregate142136 


Tue 29th Aug
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreWollerton
1Janet Greenway Best Result217Colin Kenvyn
2Roger Blake2119Philip Toon
3Joyce Stockton2113Sylvia Frost
4Mavis Proctor721Ron Kimber Best Result
5Muriel Latham2114Yvonne Sewell
6Jill Wyndham-lewis2116Terry Eaton
7Robert Proctor1921Ian Mays
8Philip Bebbington2115Basil Hewitt
 Games62 
 Aggregate152126 


Tue 29th Aug
PosPreesScoreScoreHanmer A
1Len Gibbons821Cliff Hopley
2Ray Povall1021Anne Grindley
3Audrey Richards721Dorothy Evans Best Result
4Dave Galluzzo1021Pam Edwards
5Mike Walmsley2113David Edwards
6Phil Hodges2111Glyn Evans
7Dave Price2114David Grindley
8John Smith Best Result2110Bill Barlow
 Games44 
 Aggregate119132 


Tue 29th Aug
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreCheswardine
1Robert Bibby2113Alan Ghaut
2John Morris2115Glyn Ashton
3Mary Ashley2114Fran Langford
4Paul Latham2117Mick Shepherd
5Ray Latham Best Result215Celia Ghaut
6Alan Cliffe1221Dennis Collins Best Result
7Alick Hume1521Shirley Jones
8Allan Dawson2112Anne Meakin
 Games62 
 Aggregate153118 


Tue 29th Aug
PosTilstock AScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Janet Bromley Best Result213J Roberts
2June Bowers215Russ Jones
3Nancy Johnson2117Joy Payne
4Anne Webb2021Barbara Pritchard
5Ken Clive2021John Pears
6Alan Dawson1921Geoff Williams
7Herb Skitt1421John Dovaston Best Result
8Charles Brookes1921K Pritchard
 Games35 
 Aggregate155130 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosCheswardineScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Glyn Ashton821Jill Wyndham-lewis Best Result
2Alan Ghaut2112Mavis Proctor
3Fran Langford921Barbara Davies
4Mick Shepherd219Stan Davies
5Celia Ghaut2120Robert Proctor
6Dennis Collins Best Result212Roger Blake
7Shirley Jones2110Philip Bebbington
8Anne Meakin2115Muriel Latham
 Games62 
 Aggregate143110 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreWhixall A
1J Roberts Best Result214Anita Bolam
2Russ Jones1621Frances Astbury
3Joy Payne2110Mike Dunning
4Barbara Pritchard2112Jeff Coleman
5Ann Batha2110Sue Powell
6Geoff Williams2112Roy Evans
7John Pears1321Bryan Morgan Best Result
8K Pritchard219David Walker
 Games62 
 Aggregate15599 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosHanmer AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Bill Barlow2119Norma Waterfall
2Anne Grindley Best Result219Hazel Nimmo
3David Grindley1621Nora Done Best Result
4Dorothy Evans2112Sue Simcock
5Graham Wright1621Dianna Thomas Best Result
6Pam Edwards Best Result219Mike Nimmo
7Glyn Evans2114Peter Thornhill
8Cliff Hopley2118David Simcock
 Games62 
 Aggregate158123 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosWhixall BScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Nigel Hine1121Robert Bibby Best Result
2Doll Hall2119John Morris
3Sheila Savil1921Ken Betteley
4Tom Lea2112Paul Latham
5Tony Savil2120Ray Latham
6Alwena Evanson Best Result217Alan Cliffe
7Ray Evanson2114Allan Dawson
8Denis Meakin2116Alick Hume
 Games62 
 Aggregate156130 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosWollertonScoreScoreTilstock A
1Terry Eaton1321Janet Bromley Best Result
2Colin Kenvyn2120Nancy Johnson
3Monica Weller1621Charles Brookes
4Sylvia Frost2115Ken Clive
5Jenny Morgan1421Anne Webb
6Yvonne Sewell2116Alan Dawson
7Ron Kimber Best Result216John White
8Basil Hewitt2118Herb Skitt
 Games53 
 Aggregate148138 


Tue 22nd Aug
PosA W CScoreScorePrees
1Deanna Simcock2114Ron Stuffin
2Jim Simcock Best Result216Dave Price
3Hilton Metcalfe2119Dave Galluzzo
4Avril Metcalfe1621Phil Hodges Best Result
5Nev Saywell217Audrey Richards
6Sam Saywell Best Result216Len Gibbons
7Joe Downward Best Result216Mike Walmsley
8John Tew Best Result216Mike Mcgee
 Games71 
 Aggregate16385 


Tue 15th Aug
PosWhixall AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Frances Astbury2117Bill Barlow
2Anita Bolam1721Anne Grindley
3Ray Rich2110Dorothy Evans
4Jeff Coleman1121Pam Edwards Best Result
5Sue Powell2117David Edwards
6David Walker Best Result214Glyn Evans
7Roy Evans215David Grindley
8Bryan Morgan217Cliff Hopley
 Games62 
 Aggregate154102 


Tue 15th Aug
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreWhixall B
1Barbara Davies2110Jim Bray
2Muriel Latham2118Alwena Evanson
3Jill Wyndham-lewis215Tony Savil
4Roger Blake218Alison Hine
5Mavis Proctor1021Sheila Savil Best Result
6Janet Greenway Best Result214Tom Lea
7Philip Bebbington2112Nigel Hine
8Robert Proctor2021Ray Evanson
 Games62 
 Aggregate15699 


Tue 15th Aug
PosTilstock AScoreScoreNewport A
1Nancy Johnson1321Roger Beeston Best Result
2Anne Webb1821Mary Gough
3Barbara Clorley1521Edna Molland
4Ken Clive2119Dave Doody
5Charles Brookes2114Gill Barker
6John White Best Result219John Molland
7Herb Skitt2118Gerald Atkin
8Janet Bromley1521Marcus Eassom
 Games44 
 Aggregate145144 


Tue 15th Aug
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Robert Bibby218Joy Payne
2John Morris2116Barbara Pritchard
3Allan Dawson Best Result217Russ Jones
4Paul Latham1621J Roberts Best Result
5Ray Latham2120K Pritchard
6Alan Cliffe2111John Dovaston
7Mick Hassall2115Geoff Williams
8Alick Hume2113John Pears
 Games71 
 Aggregate163111 


Tue 15th Aug
PosWollertonScoreScoreCheswardine
1Colin Kenvyn1421Alan Ghaut
2Lesley Jones2111Glyn Ashton
3Yvonne Sewell1821Fran Langford
4Sylvia Frost321Mick Shepherd Best Result
5Monica Weller Best Result219Celia Ghaut
6Ron Kimber1421Dennis Collins
7Terry Eaton2111Shirley Jones
8Basil Hewitt1921Anne Meakin
 Games35 
 Aggregate131136 


Tue 15th Aug
PosPreesScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Mike Walmsley2021Nora Done
2Len Gibbons1221Sheila Stant Best Result
3Audrey Richards2116Sue Simcock
4Dave Galluzzo1921Jackie Kershaw
5Phil Hodges2118Norma Waterfall
6John Smith Best Result2111Dianna Thomas
7Dave Price2116Peter Thornhill
8Mike Mcgee2113David Simcock
 Games53 
 Aggregate156137 


Tue 8th Aug
PosWhixall BScoreScoreWollerton
1Tom Lea218Ron Kimber
2Alison Hine2118Colin Kenvyn
3Doll Hall1821Lesley Jones Best Result
4Alwena Evanson2114Jenny Morgan
5Sheila Savil2119Yvonne Sewell
6Peter Hunt2113Ian Mays
7Ray Evanson218Terry Eaton
8Nigel Hine Best Result214Basil Hewitt
 Games71 
 Aggregate165105 


Tue 8th Aug
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Peter Thornhill2021Robert Bibby
2David Simcock2117John Morris
3Norma Waterfall2118Ken Betteley
4Sue Simcock2118Paul Latham
5Hazel Nimmo1021Ray Latham Best Result
6Nora Done2118Alan Cliffe
7Mike Nimmo Best Result218Alick Hume
8Dianna Thomas2115Allan Dawson
 Games62 
 Aggregate156136 


Tue 8th Aug
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Barbara Pritchard1621Roger Blake
2Robin Reeves621Muriel Latham Best Result
3Joy Payne2119Janet Greenway
4Russ Jones821Jill Wyndham-lewis
5John Pears Best Result2112Stan Davies
6K Pritchard2119Barbara Davies
7John Dovaston2115Robert Proctor
8Geoff Williams1721Philip Bebbington
 Games44 
 Aggregate131149 


Tue 8th Aug
PosPreesScoreScoreWhixall A
1Len Gibbons2114Frances Astbury
2Audrey Richards721Sue Powell Best Result
3Dave Galluzzo2114Anita Bolam
4Mike Walmsley2110Jeff Coleman
5John Smith219Mike Dunning
6Phil Hodges2119David Walker
7Dave Price219Roy Evans
8Mike Mcgee Best Result217Ray Rich
 Games71 
 Aggregate154103 


Tue 8th Aug
PosA W CScoreScoreTilstock A
1Deanna Simcock1321Nancy Johnson
2Jim Simcock2021John White
3Hilton Metcalfe1221Anne Webb Best Result
4Avril Metcalfe2111Alan Dawson
5Les Gaughan Best Result214Barbara Clorley
6Sam Saywell1621Janet Bromley
7Joe Downward219Ken Clive
8John Tew216Herb Skitt
 Games44 
 Aggregate145114 


Tue 8th Aug
PosNewport AScoreScoreCheswardine
1Roger Beeston217Glyn Ashton
2Gill Barker1921Mick Shepherd
3Edna Molland1321Alan Ghaut
4Gerald Atkin219Fran Langford
5John Molland1021Dennis Collins Best Result
6Mary Gough Best Result215Celia Ghaut
7Ann Evans1521Shirley Jones
8Marcus Eassom1921Anne Meakin
 Games35 
 Aggregate139126 


Tue 1st Aug
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreA W C
1Robert Bibby Best Result217Sam Saywell
2John Morris2118Nev Saywell
3Ken Betteley2118Deanna Simcock
4Paul Latham2110Hilton Metcalfe
5Ray Latham1921Joe Downward
6Alan Cliffe2116Jim Simcock
7Alick Hume2114Avril Metcalfe
8Allan Dawson821John Tew Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate153125 


Tue 1st Aug
PosCheswardineScoreScoreWhixall B
1Alan Ghaut2111Alwena Evanson
2Celia Ghaut2120Tony Savil
3Fran Langford2021Tom Lea
4Mick Shepherd1021Doll Hall Best Result
5Dennis Collins2111Sheila Savil
6Glyn Ashton2114John Clorley
7Anne Meakin2112Ray Evanson
8Shirley Jones Best Result215Phil Perks
 Games62 
 Aggregate156115 


Tue 1st Aug
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreNewport A
1Janet Greenway2021Roger Beeston
2Jill Wyndham-lewis219Mary Gough
3Mavis Proctor2118Edna Molland
4Joyce Stockton2118Dave Doody
5Stan Davies821Gill Barker Best Result
6Barbara Davies2112John Molland
7Philip Bebbington Best Result216Colin Jones
8Robert Proctor2117Gerald Atkin
 Games62 
 Aggregate154122 


Tue 1st Aug
PosWhixall AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Frances Astbury2114Dianna Thomas
2Sue Powell215Norma Waterfall
3Anita Bolam1321Nora Done Best Result
4Ray Rich2112Sue Simcock
5David Walker215Walter Schafer
6Mike Dunning Best Result213Richard Sheasby
7Roy Evans1421Peter Thornhill
8Bryan Morgan2114David Simcock
 Games62 
 Aggregate15395 


Tue 1st Aug
PosWollertonScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Sylvia Frost421J Roberts Best Result
2David Weller Best Result213Russ Jones
3Ian Mays2115Joy Payne
4Barbara Bennett2114Robin Reeves
5Yvonne Sewell2120Ann Batha
6Terry Eaton2115John Pears
7Lesley Jones2111John Dovaston
8Basil Hewitt2112Geoff Williams
 Games71 
 Aggregate151111 


Tue 1st Aug
PosTilstock AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Barbara Clorley1421Bill Barlow Best Result
2Nancy Johnson2117Anne Grindley
3Janet Bromley2118Dorothy Evans
4Charles Brookes219Pam Edwards
5June Bowers Best Result216David Edwards
6Alan Dawson2116Glyn Evans
7John White2117David Grindley
8Herb Skitt1721Cliff Hopley
 Games62 
 Aggregate157125 


Tue 25th Jul
PosHanmer AScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1David Grindley1121Robert Bibby Best Result
2Anne Grindley1621John Morris
3Glyn Evans2115Ken Betteley
4Pam Edwards217Paul Latham
5David Edwards1221Ray Latham
6Dorothy Evans2110Alan Cliffe
7Bill Barlow2110Alick Hume
8Cliff Hopley Best Result213Jeff Arnell
 Games53 
 Aggregate144108 


Tue 25th Jul
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreCheswardine
1J Roberts1921Glyn Ashton
2Russ Jones1521Alan Ghaut
3Joy Payne1121Fran Langford Best Result
4Barbara Pritchard2114Mick Shepherd
5John Pears Best Result218Dennis Collins
6K Pritchard2113Celia Ghaut
7John Dovaston1621Shirley Jones
8Geoff Williams1821Anne Meakin
 Games35 
 Aggregate142140 


Tue 25th Jul
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreTilstock A
1Peter Thornhill2110Janet Bromley
2David Simcock Best Result218Barbara Clorley
3Nora Done521Anne Webb Best Result
4Hazel Nimmo2112Alan Dawson
5Sue Simcock2114Herb Skitt
6Norma Waterfall219John White
7Walter Schafer2120Charles Brookes
8Mike Nimmo1221Nancy Johnson
 Games62 
 Aggregate143115 


Tue 25th Jul
PosA W CScoreScoreWollerton
1Deanna Simcock219Monica Weller
2Jim Simcock2111Yvonne Sewell
3Nev Saywell2119Barbara Bennett
4Sam Saywell217Ron Kimber
5Joe Downward Best Result214Colin Kenvyn
6Les Gaughan219Ian Mays
7Malcolm Jones1921Terry Eaton Best Result
8John Tew2113Basil Hewitt
 Games71 
 Aggregate16693 


Tue 25th Jul
PosNewport AScoreScoreWhixall B
1Ann Evans2119Denis Meakin
2Gerald Atkin2115Alison Hine
3Gill Barker2119Sheila Savil
4John Molland2115Alwena Evanson
5Edna Molland1221Doll Hall Best Result
6Mary Gough2119Tony Savil
7Roger Beeston Best Result2110Nigel Hine
8Marcus Eassom Best Result2110Ray Evanson
 Games71 
 Aggregate159128 


Tue 25th Jul
PosPreesScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Joan Groom2112Roger Blake
2Len Gibbons721Barbara Davies Best Result
3Audrey Richards1421Janet Greenway
4Dave Galluzzo2120Muriel Latham
5Mike Walmsley2112Stan Davies
6Phil Hodges2111Jill Wyndham-lewis
7Dave Price Best Result211Robert Proctor
8Mike Mcgee2113Philip Bebbington
 Games62 
 Aggregate147111 


Tue 18th Jul
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScorePrees
1Robert Bibby2119Sue Taylor
2John Morris2113Ron Stuffin
3Ken Betteley Best Result218Len Gibbons
4Paul Latham2117Dave Galluzzo
5Ray Latham621Mike Mcgee Best Result
6Alan Cliffe2117John Smith
7Alick Hume921Dave Price
8Allan Dawson2115Ray Povall
 Games62 
 Aggregate141131 


Tue 18th Jul
PosCheswardineScoreScoreHanmer A
1Alan Ghaut2110David Grindley
2Glyn Ashton218Dorothy Evans
3Fran Langford1721Mary Evans
4M Atkins218Peter Shaw
5Dennis Collins2111Olive Birch
6Ray Gittins1621Glyn Evans Best Result
7Shirley Jones Best Result216Anne Grindley
8Anne Meakin2110Cliff Hopley
 Games62 
 Aggregate15995 


Tue 18th Jul
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreA W C
1Janet Greenway2112Sam Saywell
2Jill Wyndham-lewis2113Deanna Simcock
3Muriel Latham Best Result214Nev Saywell
4Roger Blake216Hilton Metcalfe
5Mavis Proctor521Joe Downward Best Result
6Barbara Davies2111Avril Metcalfe
7Robin Latham821Jim Simcock
8Robert Proctor921John Tew
 Games53 
 Aggregate127109 


Tue 18th Jul
PosWhixall BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Tony Savil Best Result218Barbara Pritchard
2Doll Hall219Russ Jones
3Gordon Ridgeway921Joy Payne Best Result
4Alwena Evanson2114Ann Batha
5Ray Evanson2114John Pears
6Sheila Savil1821John Dovaston
7Denis Meakin2119K Pritchard
8Phil Perks1021Geoff Williams
 Games53 
 Aggregate142127 


Tue 18th Jul
PosWollertonScoreScoreNewport A
1Lesley Jones1021Roger Beeston Best Result
2Sylvia Frost1021Gerald Atkin Best Result
3Barbara Bennett1221Edna Molland
4Colin Kenvyn2021Gill Barker
5Yvonne Sewell Best Result2111John Molland
6Ron Kimber2116Colin Jones
7Ian Mays1221Ann Evans
8Basil Hewitt2114Marcus Eassom
 Games35 
 Aggregate127146 


Tue 18th Jul
PosTilstock AScoreScoreWhixall A
1Nancy Johnson1021David Walker Best Result
2June Bowers2112Mary Harding
3Janet Bromley1621Frances Astbury
4John White Best Result2110Mike Dunning
5Barbara Clorley2116David Astbury
6Charles Brookes2116Sue Powell
7Alan Dawson2120Roy Evans
8Herb Skitt2115Jeff Coleman
 Games62 
 Aggregate152131 


Tue 11th Jul
PosPreesScoreScoreCheswardine
1Mike Walmsley2115Alan Ghaut
2Dave Galluzzo1521Glyn Ashton
3Len Gibbons1021Fran Langford Best Result
4Ron Stuffin1721Anne Meakin
5Phil Hodges Best Result215Dennis Collins
6Dave Price2118Celia Ghaut
7Mike Mcgee1921Shirley Jones
8John Smith1821Mick Shepherd
 Games35 
 Aggregate142143 


Tue 11th Jul
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Peter Thornhill2114Jill Wyndham-lewis
2Sue Simcock121Barbara Davies Best Result
3Norma Waterfall321Roger Blake
4David Simcock Best Result2111Mavis Proctor
5Walter Schafer1721Stan Davies
6Mike Nimmo2117Wallace Dutton
7Hazel Nimmo921Robert Proctor
8Nora Done1421Philip Bebbington
 Games35 
 Aggregate107147 


Tue 11th Jul
PosHanmer AScoreScoreWollerton
1Bill Barlow2110Terry Eaton
2Dorothy Evans1521Ron Kimber
3Graham Wright721Ian Mays Best Result
4Pam Edwards Best Result213Monica Weller
5David Edwards2021Yvonne Sewell
6Glyn Evans2116Sylvia Frost
7Anne Grindley2116Lesley Jones
8Cliff Hopley1921David Weller
 Games44 
 Aggregate145129 


Tue 11th Jul
PosA W CScoreScoreWhixall B
1Deanna Simcock214Doll Hall
2Jim Simcock214Tony Savil
3Hilton Metcalfe721Sheila Savil
4Avril Metcalfe Best Result213Phil Perks
5Sam Saywell219Ray Evanson
6Nev Saywell2112Alwena Evanson
7Hazel Tew621Denis Meakin Best Result
8John Tew2120Dave Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate13994 


Tue 11th Jul
PosNewport AScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Roger Beeston Best Result2112J Roberts
2Mary Gough Best Result2112Russ Jones
3Ann Evans2114Barbara Pritchard
4Dave Doody1221Joy Payne
5Edna Molland2021John Pears
6Gill Barker1621Geoff Williams
7John Molland1121K Pritchard Best Result
8Marcus Eassom2113John Dovaston
 Games44 
 Aggregate143135 


Tue 11th Jul
PosWhixall AScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Sue Powell1221Ken Betteley
2Ray Rich1321Alan Cliffe
3David Walker215Alick Hume
4Jeff Coleman1021Allan Dawson Best Result
5Mike Dunning2021Robert Bibby
6Roy Evans2117John Morris
7Frances Astbury2111Ray Latham
8Bryan Morgan Best Result214Paul Latham
 Games44 
 Aggregate139121 


Tue 4th Jul
PosTilstock AScoreScorePrees
1Nancy Johnson Best Result2111Audrey Richards
2Barbara Clorley2120Phil Hodges
3June Bowers2112Len Gibbons
4Janet Bromley1621Mike Walmsley Best Result
5Alan Dawson Best Result2111Ron Stuffin
6Jean White2021Dave Price
7John White1621Mike Mcgee Best Result
8Charles Brookes1921John Smith
 Games44 
 Aggregate155138 


Tue 4th Jul
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreNewport A
1Robert Bibby2119Gill Barker
2Mick Hassall Best Result2113Gerald Atkin
3Ken Betteley Best Result2113John Molland
4Alan Cliffe2115Edna Molland
5Paul Latham2021Mary Gough
6Ray Latham1921Ann Evans Best Result
7Alick Hume2115Roger Beeston
8Allan Dawson210Walk Over
 Games62 
 Aggregate165117 


Tue 4th Jul
PosCheswardineScoreScoreA W C
1Alan Ghaut2110Sam Saywell
2Glyn Ashton1721Deanna Simcock
3Anne Meakin2115Nev Saywell
4Fran Langford Best Result211Hilton Metcalfe
5Dennis Collins2116Joe Downward
6Celia Ghaut1221Avril Metcalfe
7Mick Shepherd2116Jim Simcock
8Shirley Jones921John Tew Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate143121 


Tue 4th Jul
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Roger Blake1921Bill Barlow Best Result
2Philip Bebbington2115Dorothy Evans
3Janet Greenway2114Anne Grindley
4Joyce Stockton2021Pam Edwards
5Mavis Proctor1921David Edwards Best Result
6Jill Wyndham-lewis Best Result217Glyn Evans
7Barbara Davies2116Cliff Hopley
8Robert Proctor2111David Grindley
 Games53 
 Aggregate163126 


Tue 4th Jul
PosWhixall BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Nigel Hine2118Bryan Morgan
2Ray Evanson1321David Walker
3Alison Hine1121Frances Astbury Best Result
4Tony Savil Best Result214Mary Harding
5Alwena Evanson1721Ray Rich
6Doll Hall218Jeff Coleman
7Sheila Savil1921Phil Perks
8Tom Lea2119Roy Evans
 Games44 
 Aggregate144133 


Tue 4th Jul
PosWollertonScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Ian Mays1421Norma Waterfall
2Lesley Jones2021Hazel Nimmo
3Colin Kenvyn1121Nora Done Best Result
4Ron Kimber2117Sue Simcock
5Yvonne Sewell2120Mike Nimmo
6Monica Weller Best Result2114Walter Schafer
7Sylvia Frost2116David Simcock
8Basil Hewitt1221Peter Thornhill
 Games44 
 Aggregate141151 


Tue 27th Jun
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreA W C
1J Roberts1721Sam Saywell
2Russ Jones821Deanna Simcock Best Result
3Ann Batha2113Nev Saywell
4Robin Reeves1021Hilton Metcalfe
5John Pears2117Jim Simcock
6Geoff Williams Best Result215Joe Downward
7K Pritchard1121Avril Metcalfe
8John Dovaston1421John Tew
 Games35 
 Aggregate123140 


Tue 27th Jun
PosWollertonScoreScoreWhixall A
1Ian Mays2114Anita Bolam
2Terry Eaton1221Sue Powell Best Result
3Lesley Jones Best Result213Jeff Coleman
4Colin Kenvyn2118David Walker
5Jenny Morgan2117Mike Dunning
6Sylvia Frost1921Ray Rich
7Ron Kimber2116Frances Astbury
8David Weller1321Bryan Morgan
 Games53 
 Aggregate149131 


Tue 27th Jun
PosWhixall BScoreScorePrees
1Tom Lea1521John Gleave
2Alison Hine2118Ron Stuffin
3Sheila Savil1321Len Gibbons
4Alwena Evanson1721Dave Price
5Tony Savil Best Result218Audrey Richards
6Doll Hall2115Mike Walmsley
7Nigel Hine2112John Smith
8Ray Evanson1121Mike Mcgee Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate140137 


Tue 27th Jun
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreTilstock A
1Robert Bibby2120June Bowers
2John Morris2115Alan Dawson
3Ken Betteley1621Charles Brookes
4Alan Cliffe1321Nancy Johnson
5Mick Hassall Best Result215Jean White
6Paul Latham821Anne Webb Best Result
7Alick Hume Best Result215Herb Skitt
8Allan Dawson Best Result215John White
 Games53 
 Aggregate142113 


Tue 27th Jun
PosNewport AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Roger Beeston Best Result215Dorothy Evans
2Gerald Atkin219Pam Edwards
3Ann Evans Best Result215David Edwards
4Edna Molland218Mary Evans
5Gill Barker216Peter Shaw
6Mary Gough216Olive Birch
7John Molland1821Glyn Evans Best Result
8Marcus Eassom2113Bill Barlow
 Games71 
 Aggregate16573 


Tue 27th Jun
PosCheswardineScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Alan Ghaut Best Result214Mike Nimmo
2Glyn Ashton1121Dianna Thomas Best Result
3Anne Meakin2110Norma Waterfall
4Ray Gittins Best Result214Hazel Nimmo
5Dennis Collins1421Sue Simcock
6Fran Langford219John Roles
7Celia Ghaut2114David Simcock
8Mick Shepherd2120Peter Thornhill
 Games62 
 Aggregate151103 


Tue 20th Jun
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Dianna Thomas Best Result2110J Roberts
2Norma Waterfall2113Russ Jones
3Hazel Nimmo2111Barbara Pritchard
4Delia Sheasby2119Joy Payne
5Mike Nimmo1521John Pears
6Walter Schafer1021Geoff Williams
7Richard Sheasby921John Dovaston Best Result
8Peter Thornhill2115K Pritchard
 Games53 
 Aggregate139131 


Tue 20th Jun
PosTilstock AScoreScoreCheswardine
1Nancy Johnson Best Result2114Alan Ghaut
2Barbara Clorley1421Glyn Ashton
3Janet Bromley2120Fran Langford
4Alan Dawson1321Dennis Collins
5Charles Brookes1021Celia Ghaut
6Herb Skitt1721Anne Meakin
7John White621Shirley Jones Best Result
8Anne Webb1721Mick Shepherd
 Games26 
 Aggregate119160 


Tue 20th Jun
PosA W CScoreScoreNewport A
1Jim Simcock1821Mary Gough Best Result
2Deanna Simcock219Colin Rudrum
3Hilton Metcalfe2116Gill Barker
4Avril Metcalfe Best Result214Ann Evans
5Nev Saywell218Edna Molland
6Sam Saywell2119Gerald Atkin
7Joe Downward218John Molland
8John Tew2114Roger Beeston
 Games71 
 Aggregate16599 


Tue 20th Jun
PosPreesScoreScoreWollerton
1John Gleave2117Ian Mays
2Ron Stuffin2115Monica Weller
3Mike Walmsley2116Colin Kenvyn
4Audrey Richards2116Yvonne Sewell
5Ray Povall2117Lesley Jones
6Len Gibbons1621David Weller Best Result
7John Smith1621Terry Eaton Best Result
8Mike Mcgee Best Result214Basil Hewitt
 Games62 
 Aggregate158127 


Tue 20th Jun
PosHanmer AScoreScoreWhixall B
1Dorothy Evans2114Nigel Hine
2Graham Wright2116Helen Perks
3Pam Edwards Best Result2111Ray Evanson
4David Edwards1121Doll Hall Best Result
5Olive Birch1821Alison Hine
6Glyn Evans Best Result2111Phil Perks
7Cliff Hopley1321Alwena Evanson
8Bill Barlow2112Denis Meakin
 Games53 
 Aggregate147127 


Tue 20th Jun
PosWhixall AScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Ray Rich1421Robert Proctor
2David Walker Best Result216Delia Dutton
3Mike Dunning2021Muriel Latham
4Frances Astbury2113Roger Blake
5Bryan Morgan2118Jill Wyndham-lewis
6Jeff Coleman1521Stan Davies
7Sue Powell1221Barbara Davies Best Result
8Roy Evans2118Philip Bebbington
 Games44 
 Aggregate145139 


Tue 13th Jun
PosWhixall BScoreScoreTilstock A
1Alwena Evanson2119Nancy Johnson
2Doll Hall2115Barbara Clorley
3Alison Hine1221Janet Bromley
4Sheila Savil2021Alan Dawson
5Tom Lea2112Ken Clive
6Nigel Hine2117Charles Brookes
7Ray Evanson Best Result219Herb Skitt
8Tony Savil1121John White Best Result
 Games53 
 Aggregate148135 


Tue 13th Jun
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Janet Greenway Best Result218Robert Bibby
2Wallace Dutton1521Ken Betteley
3Roger Blake2119Allan Dawson
4Robert Proctor2116Paul Latham
5Stan Davies621Ray Latham Best Result
6Jill Wyndham-lewis2112Linda Dawson
7Barbara Davies2110Alick Hume
8Philip Bebbington1521Jeff Arnell
 Games53 
 Aggregate141128 


Tue 13th Jun
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreHanmer A
1J Roberts1621David Grindley
2Russ Jones421Dorothy Evans Best Result
3Joy Payne2021Bill Barlow
4Ray Batha2118Pam Edwards
5Robin Reeves2021David Edwards
6John Pears Best Result2113Glyn Evans
7Geoff Williams Best Result2113Anne Grindley
8John Dovaston2021Dave Scott
 Games35 
 Aggregate143149 


Tue 13th Jun
PosCheswardineScoreScoreWhixall A
1Alan Ghaut2110Frances Astbury
2Glyn Ashton Best Result218Anita Bolam
3Ray Gittins1421David Walker Best Result
4Trevor Lucas1621Ray Rich
5Dennis Collins2117Sue Powell
6M Atkins2110Mike Dunning
7Celia Ghaut2120Roy Evans
8Mick Shepherd1521Bryan Morgan
 Games53 
 Aggregate150128 


Tue 13th Jun
PosNewport AScoreScorePrees
1Ann Evans Best Result216Len Gibbons
2Gerald Atkin2112Dave Galluzzo
3John Collier2114Audrey Richards
4Edna Molland2117Phil Hodges
5Mary Gough2116Dave Price
6John Molland1321John Smith Best Result
7Marcus Eassom2021John Gleave
8Roger Beeston1721Mike Mcgee
 Games53 
 Aggregate155128 


Tue 13th Jun
PosA W CScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Hilton Metcalfe2114Sue Simcock
2Avril Metcalfe2119Peter Thornhill
3Sam Saywell2114Norma Waterfall
4Malcolm Jones Best Result212Mike Nimmo
5Les Gaughan1421Dianna Thomas Best Result
6Joe Downward2110Nora Done
7Hazel Tew1621Hazel Nimmo
8John Tew218David Simcock
 Games62 
 Aggregate156109 


Tue 6th Jun
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreWollerton
1Robert Bibby Best Result214Sylvia Frost
2Ken Betteley218Barbara Bennett
3Mick Hassall218Monica Weller
4Paul Latham1221Ian Mays
5Ray Latham218Ron Kimber
6Alan Cliffe2120Yvonne Sewell
7Alick Hume2112David Weller
8Allan Dawson921Basil Hewitt Best Result
 Games62 
 Aggregate147102 


Tue 6th Jun
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreWhixall B
1Norma Waterfall Best Result217Gordon Ridgeway
2Delia Sheasby2113Tony Savil
3Sue Simcock2114Tom Lea
4Walter Schafer921Alwena Evanson Best Result
5Dianna Thomas2112Doll Hall
6Richard Sheasby218Sheila Savil
7Peter Thornhill2114Nigel Hine
8David Simcock2111Ray Evanson
 Games71 
 Aggregate156100 


Tue 6th Jun
PosWhixall AScoreScoreNewport A
1Sue Powell2114Gerald Atkin
2Anita Bolam218Marcus Eassom
3Frances Astbury2110Mary Gough
4David Walker2117Edna Molland
5Jeff Coleman2114Gill Barker
6Mike Dunning Best Result216John Molland
7Roy Evans921Ann Evans Best Result
8Bryan Morgan2112Roger Beeston
 Games71 
 Aggregate156102 


Tue 6th Jun
PosHanmer AScoreScoreA W C
1David Grindley921Sam Saywell Best Result
2Dorothy Evans Best Result2112Les Gaughan
3Anne Grindley2118Hilton Metcalfe
4Pam Edwards1821Nev Saywell
5David Edwards1821Joe Downward
6Glyn Evans1621Avril Metcalfe
7Bill Barlow1521John Tew
8Cliff Hopley1221Ray Holwell
 Games26 
 Aggregate130156 


Tue 6th Jun
PosTilstock AScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Janet Bromley Best Result2110Muriel Latham
2Barbara Clorley1021Janet Greenway Best Result
3Nancy Johnson2115Roger Blake
4Charles Brookes2113Wallace Dutton
5Herb Skitt1221Jill Wyndham-lewis
6Ken Clive1121Barbara Davies
7Alan Dawson1421Stan Davies
8John White1721Philip Bebbington
 Games35 
 Aggregate127143 


Tue 6th Jun
PosPreesScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Len Gibbons2112Joy Payne
2Audrey Richards1221John Pears Best Result
3Dave Galluzzo2110John Clarke
4Ron Stuffin2114Robin Reeves
5Dave Price2021K Pritchard
6John Smith2111John Dovaston
7Mike Mcgee Best Result212Russ Jones
8John Gleave2115J Roberts
 Games62 
 Aggregate158106 


Tue 30th May
PosHanmer AScoreScorePrees
1Bill Barlow1221Phil Hodges
2Dorothy Evans2113Ron Stuffin
3Anne Grindley Best Result215Audrey Richards
4Pam Edwards2119Dave Galluzzo
5David Edwards821John Gleave Best Result
6Glyn Evans2120Dave Price
7Cliff Hopley1321John Smith
8David Grindley2120Mike Mcgee
 Games53 
 Aggregate138140 


Tue 30th May
PosWollertonScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Ron Kimber2117Muriel Latham
2Colin Kenvyn721Jill Wyndham-lewis Best Result
3Monica Weller1721Roger Blake
4Yvonne Sewell218Mavis Proctor
5Ian Mays1321Stan Davies
6David Weller2119Barbara Davies
7Terry Eaton1221Philip Bebbington
8Basil Hewitt Best Result213Robert Proctor
 Games44 
 Aggregate133131 


Tue 30th May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreTilstock A
1J Roberts Best Result214Barbara Clorley
2Russ Jones1121Charles Brookes
3Doreen Kennerley221Nancy Johnson Best Result
4Ray Batha2113Jean White
5Joy Payne1221Jack Heyes
6John Pears216Ken Clive
7K Pritchard217Herb Skitt
8John Dovaston217John White
 Games53 
 Aggregate130100 


Tue 30th May
PosCheswardineScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Rose Getty621Robert Bibby Best Result
2Alan Ghaut216John Morris
3Fran Langford1621Paul Latham
4Mick Shepherd2116Trevor Parker
5Dennis Collins2113Alick Hume
6Ray Gittins1121Ray Latham
7Celia Ghaut Best Result214Allan Dawson
8Anne Meakin218Alan Cliffe
 Games53 
 Aggregate138110 


Tue 30th May
PosA W CScoreScoreWhixall A
1Deanna Simcock Best Result219Jeff Coleman
2Jim Simcock Best Result219Ray Rich
3Hilton Metcalfe2118Mary Harding Best Result
4Avril Metcalfe2110Frances Astbury
5Nev Saywell2112Anita Bolam
6Sam Saywell Best Result219Roy Evans
7Joe Downward2118Sue Powell Best Result
8John Tew2116Mike Dunning
 Games80 
 Aggregate168101 


Tue 30th May
PosNewport AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Mary Gough2116Norma Waterfall
2Edna Molland2118Hazel Nimmo
3Dave Doody2118Sue Simcock
4Marcus Eassom2119Dianna Thomas
5Gill Barker2021Nora Done
6John Molland2115Mike Nimmo
7Gerald Atkin521Peter Thornhill Best Result
8Roger Beeston Best Result2112David Simcock
 Games62 
 Aggregate151140 


Tue 23rd May
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreWhixall B
1Robert Bibby Best Result219Alwena Evanson
2John Morris2115Doll Hall
3Jeff Arnell1321Sheila Savil Best Result
4Mick Hassall1621Nigel Hine
5Ray Latham2113Alison Hine
6Alan Cliffe Best Result219Tony Savil
7Alick Hume Best Result219Tom Lea
8Allan Dawson2112Ray Evanson
 Games62 
 Aggregate155109 


Tue 23rd May
PosPreesScoreScoreA W C
1Len Gibbons1321Nev Saywell
2Audrey Richards2116Hilton Metcalfe
3Ron Stuffin1321Sam Saywell
4Dave Galluzzo721Deanna Simcock Best Result
5Phil Hodges2120Joe Downward
6Dave Price2118Jim Simcock
7John Gleave Best Result216Avril Metcalfe
8John Smith1421John Tew
 Games44 
 Aggregate131144 


Tue 23rd May
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreCheswardine
1Jill Wyndham-lewis Best Result212Alan Ghaut
2Mike Scott2113Glyn Ashton
3Mavis Proctor2119Rose Getty
4Roger Blake421Anne Meakin Best Result
5Stan Davies1721Dennis Collins
6Muriel Latham217Ray Gittins
7Robert Proctor2114Celia Ghaut
8Philip Bebbington218Mick Shepherd
 Games62 
 Aggregate147105 


Tue 23rd May
PosWhixall AScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Judy Cornes2114J Roberts
2Sue Powell Best Result215Russ Jones
3Frances Astbury2118Joy Payne
4Jeff Coleman721Ann Batha Best Result
5Ray Rich2117John Pears
6Mike Dunning1621John Dovaston
7David Walker2021Geoff Williams
8Bryan Morgan Best Result215K Pritchard
 Games53 
 Aggregate148122 


Tue 23rd May
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreHanmer A
1Norma Waterfall2116David Grindley
2Sue Simcock1421Dorothy Evans
3Nora Done1721Pam Edwards
4Richard Sheasby Best Result216David Edwards
5Delia Sheasby2118Olive Birch
6David Simcock2112Glyn Evans
7Walter Schafer921Anne Grindley Best Result
8Peter Thornhill Best Result216Cliff Hopley
 Games53 
 Aggregate145121 


Tue 23rd May
PosTilstock AScoreScoreWollerton
1Janet Bromley2119Terry Eaton
2Jack Heyes2120Barbara Bennett
3Nancy Johnson2116Monica Weller
4Anne Webb Best Result219Ron Kimber
5Ken Clive2110Colin Kenvyn
6Alan Dawson1221Lesley Jones
7Herb Skitt1121David Weller Best Result
8John White2114Basil Hewitt
 Games62 
 Aggregate149130 


Tue 16th May
PosHanmer AScoreScoreWhixall A
1David Grindley2117Sue Powell
2Dorothy Evans2113Anita Bolam
3Anne Grindley Best Result2110Frances Astbury
4Olive Birch421David Walker Best Result
5Glyn Evans2114Judy Cornes
6Graham Wright2117Mike Dunning
7Dave Scott1721Roy Evans
8Cliff Hopley1521Bryan Morgan
 Games53 
 Aggregate141134 


Tue 16th May
PosWhixall BScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Ray Evanson2116Roger Blake
2Alison Hine Best Result2111Mavis Proctor
3Tony Savil1221Wallace Dutton Best Result
4Tom Lea1421Muriel Latham
5Doll Hall2113Stan Davies
6Sheila Savil1621Barbara Davies
7Nigel Hine2112Jill Wyndham-lewis
8Alwena Evanson2114Robert Proctor
 Games53 
 Aggregate147129 


Tue 16th May
PosCheswardineScoreScoreWollerton
1Rose Getty2120Barbara Bennett
2Glyn Ashton1321Monica Weller
3Alan Ghaut2021Lesley Jones
4Mick Shepherd Best Result215Yvonne Sewell
5Dennis Collins2117Sylvia Frost
6Fran Langford821David Weller Best Result
7Celia Ghaut2021Terry Eaton
8Anne Meakin1621Basil Hewitt
 Games35 
 Aggregate140147 


Tue 16th May
PosNewport AScoreScoreTilstock A
1Roger Beeston2118Janet Bromley
2Edna Molland Best Result2117Barbara Clorley
3Colin Rudrum1321Charles Brookes
4Dave Doody1121Nancy Johnson
5John Molland1021Ken Clive Best Result
6Colin Jones2021Alan Dawson
7Gerald Atkin2119Herb Skitt
8Ann Evans1221John White
 Games35 
 Aggregate129159 


Tue 16th May
PosChester Rd BScoreScorePrees
1Walter Schafer221Joan Groom Best Result
2Mike Nimmo421Sue Taylor
3Norma Waterfall216Ron Stuffin
4Sue Simcock Best Result212Dave Galluzzo
5Hazel Nimmo2120Tony Pugh
6Nora Done2118Dave Price
7Dianna Thomas1621John Smith
8Peter Thornhill2120Mike Mcgee
 Games53 
 Aggregate127129 


Tue 16th May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1J Roberts1221Robert Bibby
2Doreen Kennerley1121Mick Hassall Best Result
3Ann Batha Best Result216Linda Dawson
4John Pears2112Alan Cliffe
5Geoff Williams2114Ray Latham
6John Dovaston2111Alick Hume
7K Pritchard2111Allan Dawson
8Joy Payne210Walk Over
 Games62 
 Aggregate14996 


Tue 9th May
PosWhixall AScoreScorePrees
1Frances Astbury Best Result219Len Gibbons
2Sue Powell921Dave Galluzzo
3Anita Bolam821Ron Stuffin Best Result
4Mike Dunning2118Phil Hodges
5Ray Rich2119Audrey Richards
6David Walker2110Dave Price
7Roy Evans1721John Smith
8Bryan Morgan2112Mike Mcgee
 Games53 
 Aggregate139131 


Tue 9th May
PosWollertonScoreScoreWhixall B
1Terry Eaton1021Nigel Hine
2Yvonne Sewell1721Doll Hall
3Barbara Bennett2118Sheila Savil
4Colin Kenvyn521Alwena Evanson Best Result
5Sylvia Frost2111Alison Hine
6Jenny Morgan1921Tony Savil
7David Weller921Tom Lea
8Lesley Jones Best Result218Ray Evanson
 Games35 
 Aggregate123142 


Tue 9th May
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Muriel Latham217J Roberts
2Mavis Proctor2111Russ Jones
3Barbara Davies219Bill Beveridge
4Janet Greenway Best Result216Joy Payne
5Stan Davies2117John Pears
6Wallace Dutton1921Geoff Williams
7Robert Proctor1021John Dovaston Best Result
8Philip Bebbington1821K Pritchard
 Games53 
 Aggregate152113 


Tue 9th May
PosCheswardineScoreScoreNewport A
1Alan Ghaut216Ann Evans
2Glyn Ashton1821Edna Molland Best Result
3Rose Getty219Colin Rudrum
4Mick Shepherd2021John Williamson
5Dennis Collins216John Molland
6Fran Langford2114Colin Jones
7Celia Ghaut216Dave Doody
8Anne Meakin Best Result213Gerald Atkin
 Games62 
 Aggregate16486 


Tue 9th May
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Robert Bibby2112Hazel Nimmo
2John Morris1821Sue Simcock
3Ken Betteley2111Norma Waterfall
4Brian Millicent1421Nora Done
5Ray Latham Best Result214Walter Schafer
6Alan Cliffe1021David Simcock Best Result
7Alick Hume2112Mike Nimmo
8Mick Hassall1921Peter Thornhill
 Games44 
 Aggregate145123 


Tue 9th May
PosTilstock AScoreScoreA W C
1Janet Bromley2115Sam Saywell
2Barbara Clorley721Hilton Metcalfe Best Result
3Alan Dawson1921Nev Saywell
4Nancy Johnson2118Jim Simcock
5John White2021Avril Metcalfe
6Herb Skitt921John Tew
7June Bowers2120Joe Downward
8Ken Clive Best Result2111Deanna Simcock
 Games44 
 Aggregate139148 


Tue 2nd May
PosA W CScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Nev Saywell1421Robert Bibby Best Result
2Deanna Simcock2117John Morris
3Hilton Metcalfe1521Ken Betteley
4Sam Saywell Best Result217Trevor Parker
5Jim Simcock2118Ray Latham
6Joe Downward1821Alan Cliffe
7Avril Metcalfe2117Alick Hume
8John Tew2114Allan Dawson
 Games53 
 Aggregate152136 


Tue 2nd May
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreWollerton
1J Roberts2113David Weller
2Russ Jones1421Lesley Jones Best Result
3John Pears2113Barbara Bennett
4Ann Batha Best Result215Monica Weller
5Joy Payne2111Colin Kenvyn
6Geoff Williams2114Sylvia Frost
7K Pritchard2118Terry Eaton
8John Dovaston2111Basil Hewitt
 Games71 
 Aggregate161106 


Tue 2nd May
PosHanmer AScoreScoreTilstock A
1David Grindley2111Barbara Clorley
2Bill Barlow2021Janet Bromley
3Dorothy Evans2112Alan Dawson
4Pam Edwards2113Ken Clive
5Mary Hopley921John White Best Result
6David Edwards1521Nancy Johnson
7Anne Grindley2114Charles Brookes
8Dave Scott Best Result2110Herb Skitt
 Games53 
 Aggregate149123 


Tue 2nd May
PosWhixall BScoreScoreCheswardine
1Tom Lea2112Glyn Ashton
2Nigel Hine2119Alan Ghaut
3Alison Hine2021Mick Shepherd Best Result
4Tony Savil2120Rose Getty
5Sheila Savil Best Result217Dennis Collins
6Doll Hall218Fran Langford
7Alwena Evanson2120Celia Ghaut
8Ray Evanson2118Anne Meakin
 Games71 
 Aggregate167125 


Tue 2nd May
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Dianna Thomas2119Frances Astbury
2Norma Waterfall2115Anita Bolam
3Sue Simcock2120Sue Powell
4Hazel Nimmo2114Mary Hough
5Nora Done Best Result2110Ray Rich
6Mike Nimmo2021Mike Dunning
7David Simcock1221Judy Cornes Best Result
8Peter Thornhill2113Roy Evans
 Games62 
 Aggregate158133 


Tue 2nd May
PosNewport AScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Mary Gough2119Wallace Dutton
2Edna Molland219Muriel Latham
3Gerald Atkin Best Result215Mavis Proctor
4Dave Doody1721Jill Wyndham-lewis Best Result
5Gill Barker2119Margaret Bugh
6John Molland217Barbara Davies
7Colin Jones2118Philip Bebbington
8Eric Williams2117Robert Proctor
 Games71 
 Aggregate164115 


Tue 25th Apr
PosCholmondeley AScoreScorePrees
1Janet Greenway2021Sue Taylor
2Muriel Latham Best Result219Len Gibbons
3Mavis Proctor221Audrey Richards Best Result
4Stan Davies2111Dave Galluzzo
5Jill Wyndham-lewis2111Mike Walmsley
6Barbara Davies1921Dave Price
7Robert Proctor2110John Smith
8Philip Bebbington1821Mike Mcgee
 Games44 
 Aggregate143125 


Tue 25th Apr
PosWhixall BScoreScoreNewport A
1Doll Hall2118Gill Barker
2Bernice Hall1321Gerald Atkin
3Sheila Savil1221Edna Molland Best Result
4Ray Evanson2113Dave Doody
5Tony Savil1721Mary Gough
6Tom Lea Best Result213John Molland
7Alwena Evanson2110Colin Jones
8Nigel Hine2112Roger Beeston
 Games53 
 Aggregate147119 


Tue 25th Apr
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Robert Bibby Best Result216Bill Barlow
2John Morris1721Dorothy Evans Best Result
3Ken Betteley2116Anne Grindley
4Paul Latham2115Pam Edwards
5Ray Latham2110Mary Evans
6Alan Cliffe Best Result216David Edwards
7Alick Hume2116Cliff Hopley
8Allan Dawson2113David Grindley
 Games71 
 Aggregate164103 


Tue 25th Apr
PosTilstock AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Barbara Clorley2113Hazel Nimmo
2Nancy Johnson218Dianna Thomas
3Janet Bromley Best Result213Norma Waterfall
4Herb Skitt921Sue Simcock
5Alan Dawson2111Walter Schafer
6Ken Clive721David Simcock Best Result
7John White2118Nora Done
8Charles Brookes1621Peter Thornhill
 Games53 
 Aggregate137116 


Tue 25th Apr
PosCheswardineScoreScoreEllesmere C
1Alan Ghaut2110J Roberts
2Mick Shepherd Best Result215Russ Jones
3Glyn Ashton2114Jan Oliver
4Rose Getty2113Joy Payne
5Dennis Collins2113Ann Batha
6Fran Langford1721K Pritchard Best Result
7Celia Ghaut2021John Dovaston
8Anne Meakin2110Geoff Williams
 Games62 
 Aggregate163107 


Tue 25th Apr
PosWollertonScoreScoreA W C
1Terry Eaton1121Sam Saywell Best Result
2Yvonne Sewell1321Deanna Simcock
3Barbara Bennett Best Result2113Nev Saywell
4Monica Weller2117Hilton Metcalfe
5Sylvia Frost1721Jim Simcock
6Jenny Morgan Best Result2113Joe Downward
7David Weller2120Avril Metcalfe
8Lesley Jones2021John Tew
 Games44 
 Aggregate145147 


Tue 18th Apr
PosNewport AScoreScoreWollerton
1Colin Rudrum2115Sylvia Frost
2Mary Gough1321Terry Eaton Best Result
3Edna Molland218Ron Kimber
4Colin Jones2111Colin Kenvyn
5Gill Barker2120Monica Weller
6John Molland2120David Weller
7Dave Doody1821Lesley Jones
8Roger Beeston Best Result217Basil Hewitt
 Games62 
 Aggregate157123 


Tue 18th Apr
PosA W CScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Deanna Simcock1221Janet Greenway
2Hilton Metcalfe621Jill Wyndham-lewis Best Result
3Nev Saywell2115Barbara Davies
4Jim Simcock2114Les Lockett
5Joe Downward2110Mavis Proctor
6Sam Saywell Best Result217Muriel Latham
7Avril Metcalfe2114Philip Bebbington
8John Tew219Robert Proctor
 Games62 
 Aggregate144111 


Tue 18th Apr
PosPreesScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Len Gibbons2120Robert Bibby
2Audrey Richards1521John Morris Best Result
3Mike Walmsley2120Allan Dawson
4Richard Sadler2021Paul Latham
5Phil Hodges Best Result2113Ray Latham
6Dave Price2118Alan Cliffe
7Mike Mcgee1621Alick Hume
8John Smith2115Ken Betteley
 Games53 
 Aggregate156149 


Tue 18th Apr
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreWhixall B
1J Roberts1921Alwena Evanson
2Ann Batha Best Result215Tom Lea
3Russ Jones1821Tony Savil
4Joy Payne1421Denis Meakin Best Result
5John Pears2110Sheila Savil
6John Dovaston217Doll Hall
7K Pritchard2110Gordon Ridgeway
8Geoff Williams2118Ray Evanson
 Games53 
 Aggregate156113 


Tue 18th Apr
PosHanmer AScoreScoreCheswardine
1Bill Barlow2120Alan Ghaut
2David Grindley2113Mick Shepherd
3Dorothy Evans Best Result218Trevor Lucas
4Pam Edwards2114Glyn Ashton
5Mary Hopley621Dennis Collins Best Result
6David Edwards1121Celia Ghaut
7Anne Grindley2115Rose Getty
8Cliff Hopley1221Anne Meakin
 Games53 
 Aggregate134133 


Tue 18th Apr
PosWhixall AScoreScoreTilstock A
1Frances Astbury Best Result217Barbara Clorley
2Sue Powell2114June Bowers
3Anita Bolam2111Alan Dawson
4Ray Rich821Janet Bromley Best Result
5David Walker2115Ken Clive
6Mike Dunning2113John White
7Roy Evans218Herb Skitt
8Bryan Morgan2116Charles Brookes
 Games71 
 Aggregate155105 


Tue 11th Apr
PosNantwich Barony AScoreScoreWhixall A
1Robert Bibby Best Result217David Astbury
2John Morris2115Frances Astbury
3Allan Dawson1221Mike Dunning
4Paul Latham821Anita Bolam Best Result
5Ray Latham2120Sue Powell
6Alan Cliffe1521Roy Evans
7Alick Hume2114Ray Rich
8Ken Betteley2114Bryan Morgan
 Games53 
 Aggregate140133 


Tue 11th Apr
PosWollertonScoreScoreHanmer A
1Terry Eaton2113Bill Barlow
2Yvonne Sewell1721Dorothy Evans
3Barbara Bennett1321Anne Grindley Best Result
4Monica Weller1821Pam Edwards
5Sylvia Frost Best Result2110Mary Evans
6Jenny Morgan2112David Edwards
7David Weller2021Graham Wright
8Basil Hewitt2113David Grindley
 Games44 
 Aggregate152132 


Tue 11th Apr
PosWhixall BScoreScoreA W C
1Gordon Ridgeway521Sam Saywell
2Sheila Savil2116Hilton Metcalfe
3Doll Hall1421Deanna Simcock
4Nigel Hine1821Nev Saywell
5Tony Savil1921Jim Simcock
6Alwena Evanson Best Result2111Joe Downward
7Tom Lea1721John Tew
8Ray Evanson421Avril Metcalfe Best Result
 Games26 
 Aggregate119153 


Tue 11th Apr
PosCholmondeley AScoreScoreChester Rd B
1Janet Greenway217Dianna Thomas
2Delia Dutton1221John Jones Best Result
3Mavis Proctor1221Hazel Nimmo Best Result
4Jill Wyndham-lewis2112Sue Simcock
5Barbara Davies1721Peter Thornhill
6Bert Evans Best Result216Mike Nimmo
7Robert Proctor1921Walter Schafer
8Philip Bebbington2114David Simcock
 Games44 
 Aggregate144123 


Tue 11th Apr
PosCheswardineScoreScorePrees
1Alan Ghaut217Audrey Richards
2Anne Meakin2119Len Gibbons
3Rose Getty921Joan Groom Best Result
4Trevor Lucas1121Mike Walmsley
5Dennis Collins Best Result216Dave Price
6Fran Langford921Phil Hodges Best Result
7M Atkins1821John Smith
8Shirley Jones1721Mike Mcgee
 Games35 
 Aggregate127137 


Tue 11th Apr
PosEllesmere CScoreScoreNewport A
1J Roberts Best Result2110Gill Barker
2Russ Jones2116Norman Trotman
3Ann Batha Best Result2110Edna Molland
4John Pears Best Result2110John Williamson
5Joy Payne1421Mary Gough Best Result
6John Dovaston2118John Molland
7Geoff Williams Best Result2110Dave Doody
8K Pritchard2116Roger Beeston
 Games71 
 Aggregate161111 


Tue 4th Apr
PosChester Rd BScoreScoreWollerton
1Norma Waterfall921Lesley Jones Best Result
2Sue Simcock2118Terry Eaton
3Dianna Thomas2111Barbara Bennett
4Nora Done Best Result219Colin Kenvyn
5Mike Nimmo2118Monica Weller
6Peter Thornhill Best Result219Ron Kimber
7Walter Schafer1721David Weller
8David Simcock1721Basil Hewitt
 Games53 
 Aggregate148128 


Tue 4th Apr
PosNewport AScoreScoreNantwich Barony A
1Mary Gough1721Robert Bibby
2Edna Molland2119John Morris
3John Molland2112Allan Dawson
4Dave Doody1621Paul Latham
5Colin Jones1621Ray Latham
6Gill Barker921Alan Cliffe
7Peter Bratton621Alick Hume Best Result
8Roger Beeston Best Result2110Ken Betteley
 Games35 
 Aggregate127146 


Tue 4th Apr
PosA W CScoreScoreCheswardine
1Hilton Metcalfe2021Rose Getty Best Result
2Deanna Simcock2116Fran Langford
3Jim Simcock2112Dennis Collins
4Sam Saywell Best Result2111Mick Shepherd
5Joe Downward Best Result2111Glyn Ashton
6Nev Saywell2114Alan Ghaut
7Avril Metcalfe2120Celia Ghaut
8John Tew2115Anne Meakin
 Games71 
 Aggregate167120 


Tue 4th Apr
PosPreesScoreScoreTilstock A
1Mike Walmsley421Janet Bromley Best Result
2Len Gibbons2115Barbara Clorley
3Richard Sadler2116Ken Clive
4Audrey Richards2120Herb Skitt
5Mike Mcgee1921June Bowers
6John Smith Best Result2110John White
7Dave Price2111Alan Dawson
8Phil Hodges1221Charles Brookes
 Games53 
 Aggregate140135 


Tue 4th Apr
PosHanmer AScoreScoreCholmondeley A
1Bill Barlow2119Jill Wyndham-lewis
2Dorothy Evans2021Barbara Davies
3Pam Edwards Best Result215Mavis Proctor
4Graham Wright219Janet Greenway
5Mary Hopley2120Stan Davies
6David Edwards217Wallace Dutton
7Anne Grindley1521Philip Bebbington Best Result
8Cliff Hopley216Robert Proctor
 Games62 
 Aggregate161108 


Tue 4th Apr
PosWhixall AScoreScoreWhixall B
1Mary Harding1721Tom Lea
2David Walker Best Result217Doll Hall
3Mike Dunning2118John Clorley
4Sue Powell2117Tony Savil
5Frances Astbury1421Alwena Evanson
6Ray Rich2117Gordon Ridgeway
7Bryan Morgan1721Nigel Hine
8Roy Evans1021Ray Evanson Best Result
 Games44 
 Aggregate142143