Stafford Vets Bowling League 2016

Latest results for Division 1

Click on player name for individual results

Wed 28th Sep
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Pauline Dunn1421Jim Ashford Best Result
2Maggie Lumsden Best Result218Derek Hughes
3John Johnston2119Dave Carter
4Anne Burge2119John Andrews
1Lyn Lyne
Helusia Hancock
2113Pauline Pittard
Tony Pittard
2Roger Arrowsmith
Bruce Lumsden
2116Sue Haines
Fred Williams
3Mary Holland
Bill Bradley
2116Kit Parsons
Maureen Hughes
 Games61 
 Aggregate140112 
 Points71 


Wed 28th Sep
PosAlstom AScoreScoreStafford A
1Ted Rees1921Mike Thomas
2Mike Whitehorn2119Brian Wibberley
3Graham Webb Best Result215Betty Pelter
4Rob Dunn2111Bob Parsons
1Graham Webb
Kate Webb
2111Ken Sproston
Roy Scholes
2George Tweddle
Fred James
821Arnie Hutchinson Best Result
Brian Wibberley Best Result
3Charlie Goodchild
Rob Dunn
1921Jean Scholes
Bob Parsons
 Games43 
 Aggregate130109 
 Aggregate after deduction12099 
 Points53 


Wed 28th Sep
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreAmasal
1Ken Lane2120Keith Davies
2Anne Mace2119Barbara Hughes
3Lila White2117Brian Slater
4Barbara Aston Best Result2112Colin Pownall
1Adrian Darrant Best Result
David Wilkinson Best Result
2112Colin Rogers
Bob Wood
2Alan Green
Lou Hancock
1621Jan Ivens Best Result
Val Pegram Best Result
3Mike Bosson
Barry Dunn
2114Ben Cartwright
Geoff Pegram
 Games61 
 Aggregate142115 
 Points71 


Wed 28th Sep
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Terry Harrison1621Paul Kelly
2Dave Hill1121Tom Fellows
3Geoff Johnson1421Mick Hodgekinson
4Roger Harrison1021Nev Ward Best Result
1Pat Bailey Best Result
Bill Mccracken Best Result
2115Muir Campion
Glyn Needham
2Stan Bailey
Keith Hill
1021John Dunn Best Result
Cliff Jenkinson Best Result
3John Madden
Bob Perkin
1521Rona Jenkinson
George Millgate
 Games16 
 Aggregate97141 
 Points17 


Wed 28th Sep
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreHatherton A
1Daphne Simkiss2021Brian Holt
2John Simkiss721David Orton Best Result
3Keith Ellam Best Result2115Alan Westwood
4John Wells Best Result2115Bryn Owen
1Barry Marsh
Phil Taylor
2117Sheila Reader
Ted Platz
2John Wells
Brian Aldridge
1221Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
3Sandra Wells
Mike Meredith
1821Dennis Kirkland
Brian Holt
 Games34 
 Aggregate120131 
 Aggregate after deduction115126 
 Points35 


Wed 28th Sep
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreAlstom B
1Dave Halley2112George Matthewson
2Pat Millward218Tony Knowles
3David Wynne2114John Flower
4John Cussons2119Eileen Holding
1Pam Jones
Dave Halley
1521Carol Knowles Best Result
John Bosson Best Result
2John Millward
Pat Millward
2120George Holding
Geoff James
3Ian Hird Best Result
John Lynch Best Result
215Ned Elcock
Mick Evans
 Games61 
 Aggregate14199 
 Aggregate after deduction13199 
 Points71 


Wed 21st Sep
PosLittleworth BScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Jim Ashford1421Lila White
2Derek Hughes Best Result1921Rod Ewan
3Norman Davies1321Anne Mace
4Derek Skinner821Ken Lane Best Result
1Gerald Badley
Fred Williams
1521Alan Green
David Wilkinson
2Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
1121Adrian Darrant
Barbara Aston
3Pauline Pittard Best Result
Tony Pittard Best Result
1921Pam Ewan
Bill Barber
 Games07 
 Aggregate99147 
 Points08 


Wed 21st Sep
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Nev Ward2111Maggie Lumsden
2Eddie Lochrie Best Result215Jim Summers
3Tom Fellows1521John Johnston
4Mick Hodgekinson1821Pauline Dunn
1John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
421Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
2Paul Kelly
Muir Campion
1521Mary Holland
Jenny Rennison
3Rona Jenkinson
George Millgate
2112Bill Bradley
Helusia Hancock
 Games34 
 Aggregate115112 
 Points44 


Wed 21st Sep
PosStafford AScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Betty Pelter Best Result218Dave James
2Bob Parsons1921Dave Hill
3John Thornley1721Geoff Johnson
4Brian Wibberley1421Roger Harrison
1John Thornley
Roy Scholes
821Stan Bailey Best Result
Keith Hill Best Result
2Brian Wibberley
Bob Parsons
1021Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
3Jean Scholes
Mike Thomas
1921John Madden
Bob Perkin
 Games16 
 Aggregate108134 
 Aggregate after deduction93134 
 Points17 


Wed 21st Sep
PosAlstom BScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1John Flower2119Chris Crump
2Mick Evans1321John Wells
3Eileen Holding2113John Simkiss
4George Holding721Daphne Simkiss Best Result
1Carol Knowles Best Result
John Bosson Best Result
216Mike Meredith
Sandra Wells
2Betty Elcock
Ned Elcock
921Barry Marsh
Phil Taylor
3Geoff James
John Flower
2112Brian Wynn
Keith Ellam
 Games43 
 Aggregate113113 
 Aggregate after deduction108113 
 Points44 


Wed 21st Sep
PosHatherton AScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Bryn Owen219Frank Insull
2Jenny Evans1921Steve Baker
3Alan Westwood2021Barry Brayne
4David Orton2113Maurice Lowndes
1Mary Camp Best Result
Sandra Orton Best Result
214Steve Baker
Gary Howarth
2Ted Platz
Ron Chaloner
2119John Bennett
Lionel Turner
3Brian Holt
Dennis Kirkland
1721Delia Brough Best Result
Maurice Lowndes Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate140108 
 Aggregate after deduction14098 
 Points53 


Wed 21st Sep
PosAmasalScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1David Spotson Best Result214Pat Millward
2Brian Slater921Dave Halley Best Result
3Barbara Hughes1121John Cussons
4Keith Davies2114Roger Davies
1Rose Cartwright
Colin Pownall
1821John Cussons
John Millward
2Ben Cartwright
David Spotson
219Ian Hird
John Lynch
3Bernard Knight
Colin Rogers
1321Roger Davies
Dave Halley
 Games34 
 Aggregate114111 
 Aggregate after deduction10996 
 Points44 


Wed 14th Sep
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreAmasal
1Jim Summers2116Brian Slater
2Maggie Lumsden2113Keith Davies
3Bill Bradley321David Spotson Best Result
4Pauline Dunn2021Barbara Hughes
1Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
2111Bob Wood
Bernard Knight
2Jenny Rennison
Mary Holland
1521Colin Pownall
Geoff Pegram
3John Johnston
Helusia Hancock
1321Jan Ivens
Val Pegram
 Games34 
 Aggregate114124 
 Points35 


Wed 14th Sep
PosAlstom AScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Ted Rees921Mick Hodgekinson Best Result
2Mike Whitehorn1121Nev Ward
3Graham Webb2114Paul Kelly
4Rob Dunn2119Eddie Lochrie
1George Tweddle
Charlie Goodchild
2021John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2Bernard Fulton Best Result
Fred James Best Result
2110Sylvia Ward
Glyn Needham
3Kate Webb
Ann Evans
2116George Millgate
Rona Jenkinson
 Games43 
 Aggregate124122 
 Points53 


Wed 14th Sep
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreAlstom B
1Ken Lane Best Result214Mick Hill
2Anne Mace2118John Flower
3Rod Ewan219Stan Hall
4Lila White2116George Matthewson
1Mike Bosson
Barry Dunn
1421John Bosson Best Result
Carol Knowles Best Result
2Adrian Darrant
Barbara Aston
2112George Holding
Geoff James
3Bill Barber
Pam Ewan
216Ned Elcock
Eileen Holding
 Games61 
 Aggregate14086 
 Points71 


Wed 14th Sep
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreHatherton A
1Dave Hill Best Result217Brian Holt
2Terry Harrison2111Alan Westwood
3Geoff Johnson2119Bryn Owen
4John Madden1921David Orton Best Result
1Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2111Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
2Roger Harrison
Terry Harrison
2116Dennis Kirkland
Ted Platz
3Stan Bailey
Bob Perkin
2119David Slater
John Shaw
 Games61 
 Aggregate145104 
 Aggregate after deduction140104 
 Points71 


Wed 14th Sep
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Barry Marsh1221John Cussons Best Result
2Daphne Simkiss2117David Wynne
3Len Bates1521Pat Millward
4John Simkiss Best Result2114Dave Halley
1Brian Aldridge
Geoffrey Lester
1521Ian Hird
John Lynch
2Pauline Deverell
Mike Meredith
1721Pam Jones
Roger Davies
3Neil Edwards
Phil Taylor
1921John Millward
John Cussons
 Games25 
 Aggregate120136 
 Aggregate after deduction120131 
 Points26 


Wed 14th Sep
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Dave Hanlon219Norman Davies
2Frank Insull2118Jim Ashford Best Result
3Maurice Lowndes2113John Andrews
4Barry Brayne2111Derek Hughes
1Steve Baker
Gary Howarth
216Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
2Lionel Turner Best Result
Tony Lowndes Best Result
211Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
3Peter Gamble
Maurice Strike
2116Gerald Badley
Pauline Pittard
 Games70 
 Aggregate14774 
 Points80 


Mon 12th Sep
PosAlstom BScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Betty Elcock1121Dave Halley Best Result
2Eileen Holding1621Pat Millward
3John Flower1221John Cussons
4George Matthewson2116David Wynne
1Carol Knowles
John Bosson
2116Ian Hird
Dave Halley
2Eileen Holding Best Result
Ned Elcock Best Result
2110Pam Jones
John Lynch
3George Holding
Geoff James
1821John Cussons
John Millward
 Games34 
 Aggregate120126 
 Aggregate after deduction115116 
 Points35 


Wed 7th Sep
PosAmasalScoreScoreLittleworth A
1David Spotson Best Result216Terry Harrison
2Brian Slater2120Alex Scott
3Barbara Hughes2113Dave James
4Keith Davies2114Geoff Johnson
1Geoff Pegram
Ben Cartwright
2021Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2Val Pegram
Jan Ivens
219Stan Bailey
Keith Hill
3Colin Rogers
Bob Wood
1721John Madden Best Result
Bob Perkin Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate142104 
 Points62 


Wed 7th Sep
PosStafford AScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Ron Gamston2117Dave Hanlon
2Bob Parsons1221Frank Insull
3John Thornley Best Result2111Maurice Lowndes
4Brian Wibberley1721Barry Brayne
1Ken Sproston
Roy Scholes
2112Delia Brough
Maurice Strike
2Betty Pelter
Arnie Hutchinson
1121Lionel Turner Best Result
John Bennett Best Result
3Jean Scholes
Mike Thomas
1421Gary Howarth
Steve Baker
 Games34 
 Aggregate117124 
 Points35 


Wed 7th Sep
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Derek Hughes2117Chris Crump
2Gerald Badley621Keith Ellam Best Result
3Norman Davies1421Daphne Simkiss
4John Andrews2110John Simkiss
1Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
1621Barry Marsh
Neil Edwards
2Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
2119Phil Taylor
Brian Wynn
3John Andrews Best Result
Jim Ashford Best Result
218Pauline Deverell
Mike Meredith
 Games43 
 Aggregate120117 
 Aggregate after deduction115117 
 Points44 


Wed 7th Sep
PosCounty Officers AScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1David Wynne1321Anne Mace
2Pat Millward2021Rod Ewan
3Dave Halley2113Barbara Aston
4John Cussons1221Ken Lane Best Result
1David Bayliss
John Millward
2114Adrian Darrant
David Wilkinson
2Pam Jones Best Result
Roger Davies Best Result
2112Alan Green
Bernard Connolly
3John Cussons
Ian Hird
2119Mike Bosson
Barry Dunn
 Games43 
 Aggregate129121 
 Aggregate after deduction124121 
 Points53 


Wed 7th Sep
PosAlstom BScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Eileen Holding Best Result2021Jim Summers
2John Flower1821Bill Bradley
3Mick Hill1721Maggie Lumsden
4Geoff James1221Pauline Dunn
1Carol Knowles
John Bosson
421Mary Holland
Jenny Rennison
2Betty Elcock
Ned Elcock
621John Johnston
Helusia Hancock
3Mick Evans
Nesta Johnson
021Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
 Games07 
 Aggregate77147 
 Points08 


Wed 7th Sep
PosHatherton AScoreScoreAlstom A
1Alan Westwood217Graham Webb
2Brian Holt1621Mike Whitehorn Best Result
3Bryn Owen1621Ted Rees Best Result
4David Orton Best Result216Rob Dunn
1Mary Camp Best Result
Sandra Orton Best Result
216Jean Fulton
Bernard Fulton
2Ted Platz
David Slater
2113George Tweddle
Charlie Goodchild
3John Shaw
Dennis Kirkland
1621Kate Webb Best Result
Ann Evans Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate13295 
 Points53 


Wed 31st Aug
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreAmasal
1John Wells Best Result2110David Spotson
2Daphne Simkiss1121Brian Slater Best Result
3Keith Ellam2115Barbara Hughes
4John Simkiss1821Keith Davies
1Barry Marsh Best Result
Neil Edwards Best Result
2110Colin Pownall
Ben Cartwright
2Phil Taylor
Chris Crump
2119Val Pegram
Jan Ivens
3Pauline Deverell
Mike Meredith
1421Colin Rogers
Bob Wood
 Games43 
 Aggregate127117 
 Points53 


Wed 31st Aug
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreAlstom B
1John Bennett2115Eileen Holding
2Frank Insull2111Mick Hill
3Maurice Lowndes2113John Flower
4Barry Brayne Best Result2110Stan Hall
1Steve Baker
Gary Howarth
1921Carol Knowles Best Result
John Bosson Best Result
2Lionel Turner Best Result
Tony Lowndes Best Result
2110George Holding
Geoff James
3Peter Gamble
Maurice Strike
2119Nesta Johnson
Mick Evans
 Games61 
 Aggregate14599 
 Points71 


Wed 31st Aug
PosBurton Manor AScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Maggie Lumsden2021Barbara Aston
2Bruce Lumsden Best Result2115Pam Ewan
3John Johnston1021Ken Lane
4Pauline Dunn2116Lila White
1Jenny Rennison
Mary Holland
1921Bernard Connolly
Alan Green
2Bill Bradley
Jim Summers
2118Lou Hancock
Bill Barber
3Stuart Glaister
Anne Burge
721Mike Bosson Best Result
Barry Dunn Best Result
 Games34 
 Aggregate119133 
 Points35 


Wed 31st Aug
PosAlstom AScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Graham Webb2111Norman Davies
2Ted Rees2115Jim Ashford
3Mike Whitehorn Best Result217Gerald Badley
4Rob Dunn2114Derek Hughes
1Jean Fulton
Bernard Fulton
2111Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
2Ann Evans
Kate Webb
2115Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
3Fred James
Charlie Goodchild
1321Kit Parsons Best Result
Derek Skinner Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate13994 
 Points71 


Wed 31st Aug
PosStafford AScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Ron Gamston2120Paul Kelly
2Bob Parsons1621Nev Ward
3John Thornley921Clive Alderman Best Result
4Brian Wibberley1521Eddie Lochrie
1Ken Sproston
Roy Scholes
1421John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2Betty Pelter Best Result
Arnie Hutchinson Best Result
2113Tom Fellows
Sylvia Ward
3Jean Scholes
Mike Thomas
1521George Millgate
Rona Jenkinson
 Games25 
 Aggregate111138 
 Points26 


Wed 31st Aug
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Bob Perkin2113John Lynch
2Alex Scott2117Pat Millward
3Terry Harrison2113Dave Halley
4Roger Harrison921John Cussons Best Result
1Pat Bailey
Geoff Johnson
2113David Bayliss
John Millward
2Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
921David Wynne Best Result
John Cussons Best Result
3Keith Hill Best Result
Terry Harrison Best Result
217Pam Jones
Roger Davies
 Games52 
 Aggregate123105 
 Aggregate after deduction113100 
 Points62 


Wed 24th Aug
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Nev Ward Best Result214Frank Insull
2Clive Alderman2111Maurice Lowndes
3Mick Hodgekinson2111Barry Brayne
4Glyn Needham1721Dave Hanlon Best Result
1Sylvia Ward
Tom Fellows
218Peter Gamble
Maurice Strike
2Cliff Jenkinson
John Dunn
2111Delia Brough
John Bennett
3Rona Jenkinson
George Millgate
2120Gary Howarth
Steve Baker
 Games61 
 Aggregate14386 
 Points71 


Wed 24th Aug
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Ken Lane2113John Wells
2Anne Mace2114Daphne Simkiss
3Pam Ewan2117Chris Crump
4Rod Ewan1921Keith Ellam
1Adrian Darrant
David Wilkinson
1721Neil Edwards Best Result
Barry Marsh Best Result
2Barry Dunn Best Result
Mike Bosson Best Result
215Pauline Deverell
Sandra Wells
3Alan Green
Lou Hancock
2115Mike Meredith
Brian Wynn
 Games52 
 Aggregate141106 
 Points62 


Wed 24th Aug
PosAlstom BScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Mick Hill1521Geoff Johnson
2John Flower1621Dave Hill
3Mick Evans321Alex Scott Best Result
4Eileen Holding Best Result217Dave James
1John Bosson
Carol Knowles
218Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
2Betty Elcock
Ned Elcock
1021Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
3George Holding
Geoff James
821Keith Hill
John Madden
 Games25 
 Aggregate94120 
 Points26 


Wed 24th Aug
PosHatherton AScoreScoreStafford A
1Derek Gallear1621Bob Parsons
2David Orton1621John Thornley
3Alan Westwood Best Result217Ron Gamston
4Brian Holt2119Brian Wibberley
1Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
2116Mike Thomas
Jean Scholes
2David Slater
Ted Platz
2111Ken Sproston
Roy Scholes
3Bryn Owen
Dennis Kirkland
1121Bob Parsons Best Result
Betty Pelter Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate127116 
 Aggregate after deduction127111 
 Points53 


Wed 24th Aug
PosAmasalScoreScoreAlstom A
1David Spotson Best Result217Charlie Goodchild
2Ben Cartwright1221Graham Webb
3Barbara Hughes1721Mike Whitehorn
4Brian Slater1121Rob Dunn Best Result
1Jan Ivens
Val Pegram
2110Jean Fulton
Bernard Fulton
2Colin Pownall
Geoff Pegram
2116Ann Evans
Kate Webb
3Bob Wood
Colin Rogers
2112George Tweddle
Fred James
 Games43 
 Aggregate124108 
 Points53 


Wed 24th Aug
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Roger Davies1721Maggie Lumsden
2Pat Millward2021Pauline Dunn
3Dave Halley Best Result212Bill Bradley
4John Lynch1421Bruce Lumsden Best Result
1John Millward
David Bayliss
215John Johnston
Lynn Walker
2Pam Jones
Dave Halley
213Jim Summers
Anne Burge
3John Cussons
David Wynne
2115Jenny Rennison
Mary Holland
 Games43 
 Aggregate13588 
 Aggregate after deduction13088 
 Points53 


Wed 17th Aug
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreHatherton A
1Nev Ward2111David Orton
2Clive Alderman2118Alan Westwood
3Mick Hodgekinson Best Result2110Brian Holt
4Eddie Lochrie2118Bryn Owen
1John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2114John Shaw
Mary Camp
2Rona Jenkinson
George Millgate
2112Bryn Owen
Brian Holt
3Paul Kelly
Dave Dixon
1821Sandra Orton Best Result
Ted Platz Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate144104 
 Aggregate after deduction14494 
 Points71 


Wed 17th Aug
PosLittleworth AScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Terry Harrison2110Bill Barber
2Alex Scott2117Anne Mace
3Dave Hill Best Result218Barbara Aston
4Dave James1921Ken Lane
1Geoff Johnson
Roger Harrison
921David Wilkinson Best Result
Adrian Darrant Best Result
2Stan Bailey
Keith Hill
2116Lou Hancock
Alan Green
3John Madden
Bob Perkin
1421Mike Bosson
Barry Dunn
 Games43 
 Aggregate126114 
 Points53 


Wed 17th Aug
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreAmasal
1Frank Insull2116David Spotson
2John Bennett921Barbara Hughes Best Result
3Dave Hanlon1921Brian Slater
4Barry Brayne2117Ben Cartwright
1Maurice Strike
Peter Gamble
1421Jan Ivens
Val Pegram
2Gary Howarth Best Result
Steve Baker Best Result
2113Colin Pownall
Geoff Pegram
3Lionel Turner
Tony Lowndes
1321Bob Wood
Bernard Knight
 Games34 
 Aggregate118130 
 Points35 


Wed 17th Aug
PosAlstom AScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Rob Dunn421John Cussons Best Result
2Ted Rees2116Dave Halley
3Mike Whitehorn Best Result217John Lynch
4Graham Webb1721Pat Millward
1Bernard Fulton
Jean Fulton
2117David Bayliss
John Millward
2Rob Dunn
Ann Evans
1121Pam Jones
Roger Davies
3George Tweddle
Fred James
1221David Wynne
John Cussons
 Games34 
 Aggregate107124 
 Aggregate after deduction102119 
 Points35 


Wed 17th Aug
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Bill Bradley2117Keith Ellam
2Pauline Dunn2118Chris Crump
3Jim Summers1621John Wells Best Result
4Maggie Lumsden1921Daphne Simkiss
1John Johnston
Lynn Walker
1721Barry Marsh
Phil Taylor
2Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
2112Pauline Deverell
Brian Wynn
3Jenny Rennison
Mary Holland
2118Mike Meredith
Neil Edwards
 Games43 
 Aggregate136128 
 Points53 


Wed 17th Aug
PosStafford AScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Ron Gamston2114Derek Hughes
2Bob Parsons219Pauline Pittard
3John Thornley2115Norman Davies
4Brian Wibberley Best Result218John Andrews
1Ken Sproston
Roy Scholes
2112Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
2Arnie Hutchinson
Betty Pelter
1521Maureen Hughes Best Result
Dave Carter Best Result
3Mike Thomas
Jean Scholes
2113Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
 Games61 
 Aggregate14192 
 Points71 


Wed 10th Aug
PosAmasalScoreScoreHatherton A
1Barbara Hughes2115Derek Gallear
2Keith Davies2112David Orton
3David Spotson2118Alan Westwood
4Brian Slater2120Brian Holt
1Jan Ivens
Ben Cartwright
1721Bryn Owen
Dennis Kirkland
2Colin Pownall Best Result
Geoff Pegram Best Result
217Sandra Orton
Mary Camp
3Bob Wood
Colin Rogers
1421Ron Chaloner Best Result
John Shaw Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate136114 
 Points62 


Wed 10th Aug
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Pat Millward1021Dave Hanlon Best Result
2John Lynch1321Frank Insull
3Dave Halley1721Maurice Lowndes
4John Cussons218Peter Gamble
1David Wynne
John Cussons
219Maurice Strike
Delia Brough
2David Bayliss
John Millward
217John Bennett
Lionel Turner
3Pam Jones Best Result
Roger Davies Best Result
216Gary Howarth
Steve Baker
 Games43 
 Aggregate12493 
 Aggregate after deduction11993 
 Points53 


Wed 10th Aug
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Jim Summers1921Dave James
2Lynn Walker1321Terry Harrison
3Pauline Dunn1421Dave Hill
4Bill Bradley2120Alex Scott
1Lyn Lyne
John Johnston
921John Madden Best Result
Bob Perkin Best Result
2Jenny Rennison Best Result
Mary Holland Best Result
218Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
3Roger Arrowsmith
Helusia Hancock
1421Bill Mccracken
Pat Bailey
 Games25 
 Aggregate111133 
 Points26 


Wed 10th Aug
PosAlstom BScoreScoreStafford A
1Mick Hill1521Ron Gamston
2George Matthewson621Bob Parsons
3John Flower1921John Thornley
4Eileen Holding521Brian Wibberley
1Carol Knowles Best Result
John Bosson Best Result
2113Brian Wibberley
Jean Scholes
2Ned Elcock
Betty Elcock
1721Arnie Hutchinson
Betty Pelter
3Stan Hall
Nesta Johnson
421Ken Sproston Best Result
Roy Scholes Best Result
 Games16 
 Aggregate87139 
 Aggregate after deduction87134 
 Points17 


Wed 10th Aug
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreAlstom A
1Lila White1621Ted Rees
2Rod Ewan921Graham Webb
3Ken Lane2113Rob Dunn
4Pam Ewan721Mike Whitehorn Best Result
1Alan Green
Bernard Connolly
1721Charlie Goodchild
Kate Webb
2Mike Bosson Best Result
Barry Dunn Best Result
2111Bernard Fulton
Jean Fulton
3Barbara Aston
Anne Mace
1821Fred James
George Tweddle
 Games25 
 Aggregate109129 
 Points26 


Wed 10th Aug
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1John Andrews821Nev Ward
2Derek Hughes1121Mick Hodgekinson
3Gerald Badley721Clive Alderman Best Result
4Norman Davies1121Eddie Lochrie
1Sue Haines
Pauline Pittard
2116John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2Maureen Hughes Best Result
Dave Carter Best Result
2112Muir Campion
Rona Jenkinson
3Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
2118Tom Fellows
Sylvia Ward
 Games34 
 Aggregate100130 
 Points35 


Wed 3rd Aug
PosAlstom AScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Ted Rees2110Lynn Walker
2Rob Dunn2110John Johnston
3Charlie Goodchild217Pauline Dunn
4Graham Webb2118Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
1Fred James
George Tweddle
2115Roger Arrowsmith
Pauline Dunn
2Ann Evans
Kate Webb
216Jenny Rennison
Mary Holland
3Bernard Fulton Best Result
Mike Whitehorn Best Result
215Bill Bradley
Lyn Lyne
 Games70 
 Aggregate14771 
 Aggregate after deduction14761 
 Points80 


Wed 3rd Aug
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreAlstom B
1Nev Ward216John Flower
2Clive Alderman Best Result215Mick Evans
3Eddie Lochrie2110Mick Hill
4Glyn Needham2118Eileen Holding Best Result
1Sylvia Ward
Tom Fellows
216Nesta Johnson
George Matthewson
2Rona Jenkinson Best Result
Muir Campion Best Result
215George Holding
Geoff James
3Cliff Jenkinson
John Dunn
2113Carol Knowles
John Bosson
 Games70 
 Aggregate14763 
 Points80 


Wed 3rd Aug
PosStafford AScoreScoreAmasal
1Ron Gamston1021David Spotson
2Bob Parsons2115Keith Davies
3John Thornley Best Result2114Barbara Hughes
4Roy Scholes1721Brian Slater
1Ken Sproston
Betty Pelter
621Colin Pownall Best Result
Geoff Pegram Best Result
2Arnie Hutchinson
Bob Parsons
1421Jan Ivens
Ben Cartwright
3John Thornley
Brian Wibberley
2117Colin Rogers
Bob Wood
 Games34 
 Aggregate110130 
 Aggregate after deduction100130 
 Points35 


Wed 3rd Aug
PosHatherton AScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Bryn Owen2110Jim Ashford
2David Orton2116John Andrews
3Brian Holt1821Derek Hughes
4Alan Westwood Best Result216Norman Davies
1Sheila Reader
Ted Platz
2112Fred Williams
Gerald Badley
2Ron Chaloner
Dennis Kirkland
1721Maureen Hughes Best Result
Dave Carter Best Result
3Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
218Tony Pittard
Sue Haines
 Games52 
 Aggregate14094 
 Points62 


Wed 3rd Aug
PosAmasal UniScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Frank Insull2119Mike Bosson
2Maurice Lowndes2110Pam Ewan
3Dave Hanlon2116Ken Lane
4Barry Brayne2112Anne Mace
1Delia Brough
Maurice Strike
1221Bernard Connolly Best Result
Alan Green Best Result
2John Bennett
Lionel Turner
218David Wilkinson
Lou Hancock
3Steve Baker Best Result
Tony Lowndes Best Result
215Adrian Darrant
Bill Barber
 Games61 
 Aggregate13891 
 Points71 


Wed 3rd Aug
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Geoff Johnson2110Daphne Simkiss
2Dave James Best Result215John Wells
3Alex Scott1121Keith Ellam Best Result
4Dave Hill218Barry Marsh
1Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2114Sandra Wells
John Simkiss
2Stan Bailey
Keith Hill
2118Neil Edwards
Phil Taylor
3John Madden
Bob Perkin
218Mike Meredith
Brian Wynn
 Games61 
 Aggregate13784 
 Points71 


Wed 27th Jul
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Chris Crump621Barry Brayne
2John Wells1721Maurice Lowndes
3Daphne Simkiss1721Dave Hanlon
4Brian Wynn1421Frank Insull
1Sandra Wells
Mike Meredith
421Steve Baker Best Result
Gary Howarth Best Result
2Neil Edwards Best Result
Phil Taylor Best Result
2113Maurice Strike
Peter Gamble
3Barry Marsh
Keith Ellam
1321Lionel Turner
Delia Brough
 Games16 
 Aggregate92139 
 Points17 


Wed 27th Jul
PosAmasalScoreScoreLittleworth B
1David Spotson2114Jim Ashford
2Keith Davies2113John Andrews
3Brian Slater2113Derek Hughes
4Barbara Hughes2112Pauline Pittard
1Colin Pownall
Geoff Pegram
1921Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
2Bob Wood
Colin Rogers
1321Sue Haines Best Result
Tony Pittard Best Result
3Ben Cartwright Best Result
Jan Ivens Best Result
213Derek Skinner
Kit Parsons
 Games52 
 Aggregate13797 
 Points62 


Wed 27th Jul
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1John Cussons1821Mick Hodgekinson
2Dave Halley2021Clive Alderman
3Pat Millward821Nev Ward Best Result
4David Bayliss1321Tom Fellows
1David Bayliss
John Millward
1921John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2Pam Jones
Roger Davies
1221Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
3John Lynch Best Result
David Wynne Best Result
2119George Millgate
Glyn Needham
 Games16 
 Aggregate111145 
 Aggregate after deduction106145 
 Points17 


Wed 27th Jul
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreStafford A
1Pauline Dunn1621John Thornley
2Maggie Lumsden2021Ron Gamston
3John Johnston1721Roy Scholes
4Jim Summers821Bob Parsons
1Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
219Ken Sproston
Betty Pelter
2Mary Holland
Jenny Rennison
621Brian Wibberley Best Result
Jean Scholes Best Result
3Bill Bradley
Lyn Lyne
2117Mike Thomas
Arnie Hutchinson
 Games25 
 Aggregate109131 
 Points26 


Wed 27th Jul
PosAlstom BScoreScoreHatherton A
1Eileen Holding421Alan Westwood Best Result
2John Flower1921David Orton
3Mick Hill521Bryn Owen
4George Matthewson1821Brian Holt
1Carol Knowles
John Bosson
1821Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
2Betty Elcock Best Result
Ned Elcock Best Result
215Ted Platz
Ron Chaloner
3George Holding
Mick Evans
2116Dennis Kirkland
Sheila Reader
 Games25 
 Aggregate106126 
 Points26 


Wed 27th Jul
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreAlstom A
1Dave James921Ted Rees Best Result
2Terry Harrison2113Rob Dunn
3Dave Hill1521Graham Webb
4Alex Scott1121Mike Whitehorn
1Pat Bailey Best Result
Bill Mccracken Best Result
214Jean Fulton
Bernard Fulton
2Stan Bailey
Keith Hill
1021George Tweddle
Fred James
3John Madden
Bob Perkin
2111Kate Webb
Ann Evans
 Games34 
 Aggregate108112 
 Points35 


Tue 26th Jul
PosStafford AScoreScoreAlstom A
1Bob Parsons2113Ted Rees
2Ron Gamston Best Result219George Tweddle
3John Thornley1921Graham Webb
4Brian Wibberley2021Rob Dunn
1Ken Sproston
Betty Pelter
721George Tweddle Best Result
Mike Whitehorn Best Result
2Mike Thomas
Arnie Hutchinson
1121Kate Webb
Ann Evans
3Graham Stokes
Roy Scholes
821Rob Dunn
Ted Rees
 Games25 
 Aggregate107127 
 Aggregate after deduction107112 
 Points26 


Wed 20th Jul
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreAlstom B
1Dave Carter2112Eileen Holding
2Norman Davies2114John Flower
3Gerald Badley2118Mick Hill
4Derek Hughes2114Mick Evans
1Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
2120Carol Knowles Best Result
John Bosson Best Result
2Jim Ashford
Pauline Pittard
217Ned Elcock
George Holding
3Dave Carter Best Result
Norman Davies Best Result
215Stan Hall
Nesta Johnson
 Games70 
 Aggregate14790 
 Aggregate after deduction13790 
 Points80 


Wed 20th Jul
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreAmasal
1Nev Ward Best Result217Barbara Hughes
2Clive Alderman2120David Spotson
3Rona Jenkinson2115Brian Slater
4Mick Hodgekinson1621Keith Davies Best Result
1John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2117Ben Cartwright
Jan Ivens
2Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
219Geoff Pegram
Colin Pownall
3George Millgate
Muir Campion
1821Bob Wood
Colin Rogers
 Games52 
 Aggregate139110 
 Points62 


Wed 20th Jul
PosAlstom AScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Mike Whitehorn2119John Wells
2Rob Dunn2118Brian Wynn
3Graham Webb2118Daphne Simkiss
4Ted Rees1521Chris Crump
1George Tweddle
Bernard Fulton
2116Sandra Wells
Pauline Deverell
2Kate Webb Best Result
Ann Evans Best Result
2113Phil Taylor
Barry Marsh
3Fred James
Jean Fulton
1221Neil Edwards Best Result
Mike Meredith Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate132126 
 Points62 


Wed 20th Jul
PosStafford AScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Ron Gamston Best Result2118John Lynch
2Brian Wibberley921John Cussons
3Bob Parsons1221Dave Halley
4John Thornley2021Pat Millward
1Jean Scholes
Mike Thomas
321John Cussons Best Result
David Wynne Best Result
2Brian Wibberley
Roy Scholes
1621Dave Halley
Pam Jones
3Betty Pelter
Ken Sproston
2120David Bayliss
John Millward
 Games25 
 Aggregate102143 
 Aggregate after deduction97133 
 Points26 


Wed 20th Jul
PosHatherton AScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Alan Westwood1721Pam Ewan
2Brian Holt Best Result218Barry Dunn
3David Orton2119Anne Mace
4Bryn Owen2116Rod Ewan
1Ron Chaloner
Ted Platz
1421Bernard Connolly
Alan Green
2Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
2117Lila White
Barbara Aston
3John Shaw
David Slater
1121Adrian Darrant Best Result
Bill Barber Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate126123 
 Points53 


Wed 20th Jul
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreLittleworth A
1John Bennett2117Terry Harrison
2Maurice Lowndes1621Alex Scott Best Result
3Frank Insull2113Geoff Johnson
4Dave Hanlon2021Dave Hill
1Maurice Strike
Delia Brough
1821Keith Hill
John Madden
2Steve Baker
Gary Howarth
2021Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
3Peter Gamble Best Result
Tony Lowndes Best Result
219Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
 Games34 
 Aggregate137123 
 Points44 


Tue 19th Jul
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreStafford A
1Chris Holt1221Brian Wibberley Best Result
2Frank Insull1821Bob Parsons
3Dave Hanlon2113John Thornley
4Maurice Lowndes2116Ron Gamston
1Maurice Strike
Delia Brough
2110Arnie Hutchinson
Ken Sproston
2John Bennett
Gary Howarth
2118Betty Pelter
David Grime
3Peter Gamble Best Result
Tony Lowndes Best Result
219Hilary Lamond
Mike Thomas
 Games52 
 Aggregate135108 
 Points62 


Wed 13th Jul
PosAmasalScoreScoreAlstom B
1Keith Davies211John Flower
2Brian Slater216Mick Evans
3Barbara Hughes Best Result210Stan Hall
4David Spotson2110Eileen Holding
1Ben Cartwright
Jan Ivens
2110Ned Elcock
Betty Elcock
2Bob Wood
Colin Rogers
2117Geoff James
George Holding
3Bernard Knight
Geoff Pegram
1321John Bosson Best Result
Carol Knowles Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate13965 
 Points71 


Wed 13th Jul
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreLittleworth B
1David Wynne2114Dave Carter
2Dave Halley2119John Andrews Best Result
3John Cussons Best Result214Jim Ashford
4Pat Millward217Norman Davies
1Roger Davies
Pam Jones
219Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
2David Bayliss
John Millward
217Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
3John Cussons
Dave Halley
2111John Andrews
Pauline Pittard
 Games70 
 Aggregate14771 
 Aggregate after deduction13766 
 Points80 


Wed 13th Jul
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreHatherton A
1Bill Bradley1521David Orton
2Jim Summers1521Alan Westwood
3Anne Burge1421Brian Holt Best Result
4Pauline Dunn2021Derek Gallear
1Jenny Rennison Best Result
Lyn Lyne Best Result
2114Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
2Roger Arrowsmith
Bruce Lumsden
2120Bryn Owen
Dennis Kirkland
3John Johnston
Mary Holland
1921Ron Chaloner
Ted Platz
 Games25 
 Aggregate125139 
 Points26 


Wed 13th Jul
PosAlstom AScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Graham Webb2119Maurice Lowndes
2Rob Dunn2120Dave Hanlon
3Charlie Goodchild1821Barry Brayne
4Mike Whitehorn2117Frank Insull
1Ted Rees Best Result
Ann Evans Best Result
218Delia Brough
John Bennett
2George Tweddle Best Result
Bernard Fulton Best Result
218Maurice Lowndes
Tony Lowndes
3Fred James
Jean Fulton
1621Gary Howarth Best Result
Steve Baker Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate139114 
 Aggregate after deduction139109 
 Points62 


Wed 13th Jul
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Anne Mace1521Clive Alderman
2Barbara Aston921Rona Jenkinson
3Rod Ewan Best Result2120Mick Hodgekinson
4Lila White721Eddie Lochrie Best Result
1Mike Bosson
Barry Dunn
1121John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2Lou Hancock
David Wilkinson
921Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
3Bernard Connolly
Alan Green
1621George Millgate
Muir Campion
 Games16 
 Aggregate88146 
 Points17 


Wed 13th Jul
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreStafford A
1Chris Crump1921Brian Wibberley
2Daphne Simkiss2021Ron Gamston
3John Wells Best Result2110John Thornley
4Brian Wynn1221Bob Parsons Best Result
1Barry Marsh
Phil Taylor
2115Mike Thomas
Arnie Hutchinson
2Neil Edwards
Mike Meredith
2112Jean Scholes
Roy Scholes
3Pauline Deverell
Sandra Wells
1821Betty Pelter
Ken Sproston
 Games34 
 Aggregate132121 
 Points44 


Wed 6th Jul
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Maurice Lowndes2117Pauline Dunn Best Result
2Dave Hanlon2113Jim Summers
3Frank Insull Best Result216Maggie Lumsden
4Barry Brayne218Bill Bradley
1Steve Baker
Gary Howarth
219Anne Burge
Roger Arrowsmith
2John Bennett
Lionel Turner
217Helusia Hancock
John Johnston
3Delia Brough
Tony Lowndes
2111Mary Holland
Bruce Lumsden
 Games70 
 Aggregate14771 
 Points80 


Wed 6th Jul
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Nev Ward Best Result213John Simkiss
2Clive Alderman Best Result213Daphne Simkiss
3Mick Hodgekinson2115Chris Crump
4Eddie Lochrie2115John Wells
1Muir Campion
George Millgate
219Barry Marsh
Keith Ellam
2John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2120Daphne Simkiss Best Result
Neil Edwards Best Result
3Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
2112Pauline Deverell
Brian Wynn
 Games70 
 Aggregate14777 
 Aggregate after deduction14772 
 Points80 


Wed 6th Jul
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Derek Hughes1921Bob Perkin
2Norman Davies1021Alex Scott Best Result
3Gerald Badley1221Geoff Johnson
4Jim Ashford1221Dave James
1Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
1621John Madden
Dave Hill
2Sue Haines Best Result
Tony Pittard Best Result
2021Roger Harrison
Stan Bailey
3Pauline Pittard
Dave Carter
1321Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
 Games07 
 Aggregate102147 
 Points08 


Wed 6th Jul
PosStafford AScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Ron Gamston1421Pam Ewan
2Bob Parsons Best Result219Anne Mace
3John Thornley821Ken Lane
4Brian Wibberley2120Barbara Aston
1Ken Sproston
Graham Stokes
921David Wilkinson
Lou Hancock
2Mike Thomas
Jean Wibberley
621Barry Dunn Best Result
Mike Bosson Best Result
3Bob Parsons
Betty Pelter
1521Bernard Connolly
Rod Ewan
 Games25 
 Aggregate94134 
 Aggregate after deduction89134 
 Points26 


Wed 6th Jul
PosHatherton AScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Brian Holt2117David Bayliss
2Alan Westwood2111John Cussons
3Bryn Owen2113David Wynne
4Ron Chaloner2112Dave Halley
1Sandra Orton Best Result
David Orton Best Result
218John Lynch
Pat Millward
2Ted Platz
Mary Camp
2118Roger Davies
Pam Jones
3Sheila Reader
Dennis Kirkland
1421David Bayliss Best Result
John Millward Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate140100 
 Aggregate after deduction14095 
 Points71 


Wed 6th Jul
PosAlstom BScoreScoreAlstom A
1Eileen Holding1621Rob Dunn
2Mick Evans821Mike Whitehorn
3Mick Hill821Charlie Goodchild
4Stan Hall421Ted Rees Best Result
1Carol Knowles
John Bosson
2120Kate Webb
Graham Webb
2George Holding Best Result
Geoff James Best Result
2114Jean Fulton
Bernard Fulton
3Betty Elcock
Ned Elcock
2115Fred James
George Tweddle
 Games34 
 Aggregate99133 
 Points35 


Wed 29th Jun
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Nev Ward2119Dave Hill
2Clive Alderman2115Alex Scott
3Mick Hodgekinson219Terry Harrison
4Eddie Lochrie Best Result214Bob Perkin
1John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2112Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
1821Dave James Best Result
Geoff Johnson Best Result
3George Millgate
Muir Campion
2116John Madden
Keith Hill
 Games61 
 Aggregate14496 
 Points71 


Wed 29th Jun
PosHatherton AScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Brian Holt2118John Wells
2Alan Westwood2112John Elsemore
3David Orton2117Gilbert Taylor
4Bryn Owen1221Daphne Simkiss Best Result
1Ron Chaloner
Ted Platz
1521Phil Taylor
Neil Edwards
2Sheila Reader
Dennis Kirkland
1721Sandra Wells
Chris Crump
3Mary Camp Best Result
Sandra Orton Best Result
2111Keith Ellam
Brian Wynn
 Games43 
 Aggregate128121 
 Points53 


Wed 29th Jun
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1John Andrews2118Maggie Lumsden
2Derek Hughes Best Result218Jenny Rennison
3Gerald Badley2021Anne Burge
4Norman Davies2118Jim Summers
1Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
521Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
2Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
1521John Johnston
Graham Burge
3Tony Pittard
Bryan Nichols
921Mary Holland
Bill Bradley
 Games34 
 Aggregate112128 
 Points35 


Wed 29th Jun
PosAmasalScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Brian Slater2119Ken Lane
2Barbara Hughes1121Pam Ewan Best Result
3Jan Ivens2116Mike Bosson
4David Spotson Best Result214Lila White
1Ben Cartwright
Val Pegram
1321Bernard Connolly
Alan Green
2Geoff Pegram
Bernard Knight
217Rod Ewan
Adrian Darrant
3Colin Rogers
Bob Wood
2119Barry Dunn
David Wilkinson
 Games52 
 Aggregate129107 
 Points62 


Wed 22nd Jun
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreAlstom B
1Daphne Simkiss921Tony Knowles Best Result
2Chris Crump2021John Flower
3John Simkiss1921Mick Evans
4John Wells Best Result215Mick Hill
1Mike Meredith
Neil Edwards
1121Carol Knowles
John Bosson
2Brian Wynn
Pauline Deverell
216George Holding
Eileen Holding
3Barry Marsh
Keith Ellam
2112Geoff James
Mick Hill
 Games34 
 Aggregate122107 
 Aggregate after deduction122102 
 Points44 


Wed 22nd Jun
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreHatherton A
1Dave Hanlon2120Bryn Owen
2Maurice Lowndes2118David Orton
3Barry Brayne2115Brian Holt
4Frank Insull1921Alan Westwood Best Result
1John Bennett
Lionel Turner
2116Ted Platz
Ron Chaloner
2Steve Baker Best Result
Tony Lowndes Best Result
217Sandra Orton
Greg Deakin
3Barry Brayne
Maurice Strike
1921Mary Camp Best Result
Dennis Kirkland Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate143118 
 Aggregate after deduction138118 
 Points62 


Wed 22nd Jun
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreAmasal
1David Wynne2021David Spotson
2Dave Halley821Keith Davies Best Result
3Steve James2119Brian Slater
4John Cussons Best Result2111Jan Ivens
1Pam Jones
Roger Davies
2112Bernard Knight
Geoff Pegram
2John Lynch
John Cussons
2119Ben Cartwright
Val Pegram
3John Millward
David Bayliss
2113Bob Wood
Colin Rogers
 Games52 
 Aggregate133116 
 Aggregate after deduction128116 
 Points62 


Wed 22nd Jun
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Jenny Rennison1621Clive Alderman
2Anne Burge1821Tom Fellows
3Jim Summers1021Mick Hodgekinson
4Maggie Lumsden521Nev Ward Best Result
1Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
2112John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2Bill Bradley
John Johnston
721Muir Campion
George Millgate
3Graham Burge
Stuart Glaister
1121Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
 Games16 
 Aggregate88138 
 Points17 


Wed 22nd Jun
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Lila White Best Result216Derek Hughes
2Ken Lane219Gerald Badley
3Anne Mace2119Jim Ashford
4Barbara Aston1521John Andrews Best Result
1Adrian Darrant
Rod Ewan
2113Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
2Alan Green
Bernard Connolly
217Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
3Pam Ewan
Barry Dunn
2110Bryan Nichols
Maureen Hughes
 Games61 
 Aggregate14185 
 Points71 


Wed 22nd Jun
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreStafford A
1Dave James1121Bob Parsons Best Result
2Terry Harrison2119Brian Wibberley
3Alex Scott2117John Thornley
4Geoff Johnson218Ron Gamston
1Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2115Betty Pelter
Arnie Hutchinson
2Stan Bailey Best Result
Roger Harrison Best Result
213Jean Scholes
Mike Thomas
3Keith Hill
Bob Perkin
2115Ken Sproston
Roy Scholes
 Games61 
 Aggregate13798 
 Points71 


Wed 15th Jun
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreAlstom A
1George Millgate2119Graham Webb
2Nev Ward216Bernard Fulton
3Mick Hodgekinson Best Result214Ted Rees
4Clive Alderman2119Rob Dunn
1John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
216Fred James
George Tweddle
2Paul Kelly
Dave Dixon
2114Ann Evans
Kate Webb
3Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
1021Charlie Goodchild Best Result
Mike Whitehorn Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate13689 
 Points71 


Wed 15th Jun
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1John Andrews2113Dave Hanlon
2Gerald Badley1621Frank Insull
3Norman Davies621Maurice Lowndes Best Result
4Derek Hughes2117Barry Brayne
1Jim Ashford
Bryan Nichols
218Delia Brough
Maurice Strike
2Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
1021Gary Howarth
John Bennett
3Kit Parsons Best Result
Derek Skinner Best Result
214Tony Lowndes
Maurice Lowndes
 Games43 
 Aggregate116105 
 Aggregate after deduction116100 
 Points53 


Wed 15th Jun
PosAlstom BScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Tony Knowles2118Mike Bosson
2John Flower821Lila White Best Result
3Eileen Holding1121Anne Mace
4Stan Hall1121Ken Lane
1John Bosson
Carol Knowles
1621Adrian Darrant
Rod Ewan
2George Holding Best Result
Mick Evans Best Result
2114Lou Hancock
David Wilkinson
3Mick Hill
Geoff James
1821Pam Ewan
Alan Green
 Games25 
 Aggregate106137 
 Points26 


Wed 15th Jun
PosHatherton AScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Alan Westwood2118Terry Harrison
2Brian Holt2021Alex Scott
3Bryn Owen2114Geoff Johnson
4Derek Gallear1421Dave James Best Result
1Ron Chaloner Best Result
Ted Platz Best Result
2110Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2Mary Camp
John Shaw
1621Keith Hill
John Madden
3Sheila Reader
Dennis Kirkland
2112Stan Bailey
Bob Perkin
 Games43 
 Aggregate134117 
 Points53 


Wed 15th Jun
PosAmasalScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Keith Davies2117Bruce Lumsden
2Colin Pownall1421Maggie Lumsden Best Result
3David Spotson Best Result217Jenny Rennison
4Barbara Hughes2114Pauline Dunn
1Jan Ivens
Ben Cartwright
2112Mary Holland
Jim Summers
2Bob Wood
Brian Slater
2117Bill Bradley
Helusia Hancock
3Geoff Pegram
Colin Rogers
2119John Johnston
Roger Arrowsmith
 Games61 
 Aggregate140107 
 Points71 


Wed 15th Jun
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1David Wynne1721Daphne Simkiss Best Result
2Steve James2116John Wells
3Dave Halley218Chris Crump
4John Cussons1921John Elsemore
1David Bayliss
John Millward
2116John Simkiss
Gilbert Taylor
2John Lynch Best Result
Pat Millward Best Result
212Brian Wynn
Mike Meredith
3Pam Jones
Roger Davies
2116Phil Taylor
Barry Marsh
 Games52 
 Aggregate141100 
 Points62 


Wed 8th Jun
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Daphne Simkiss2117Jim Ashford
2John Wells2112Gerald Badley
3Chris Crump2112John Andrews
4Brian Wynn Best Result215Norman Davies
1Barry Marsh
Phil Taylor
2120Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
2Neil Edwards
Keith Ellam
1521Maureen Hughes Best Result
Dave Carter Best Result
3Pauline Deverell
Mike Meredith
2112Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
 Games61 
 Aggregate14199 
 Points71 


Wed 8th Jun
PosAlstom AScoreScoreHatherton A
1Mike Whitehorn Best Result214David Slater
2Bernard Fulton1421Bryn Owen
3Rob Dunn2114Alan Westwood
4Graham Webb1921Brian Holt
1Fred James
George Tweddle
215Greg Deakin
Dennis Kirkland
2Ann Evans
Charlie Goodchild
921Ron Chaloner Best Result
Ted Platz Best Result
3Rob Dunn Best Result
Ted Rees Best Result
214Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
 Games43 
 Aggregate12690 
 Aggregate after deduction12190 
 Points53 


Wed 8th Jun
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreAlstom B
1Jenny Rennison2114Eileen Holding
2Maggie Lumsden2120John Flower
3Jim Summers1221Tony Knowles Best Result
4Pauline Dunn219Mick Hill
1John Johnston
Lyn Lyne
1821Carol Knowles
John Bosson
2Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Bruce Lumsden Best Result
214George Holding
Mick Evans
3Bill Bradley
Anne Burge
1521Geoff James
George Matthewson
 Games43 
 Aggregate129110 
 Points53 


Wed 8th Jun
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Ken Lane2119John Cussons
2Anne Mace2120Dave Halley
3Barbara Aston2120David Wynne
4Lila White1721Steve James
1Bill Barber
Bernard Connolly
1021John Cussons Best Result
Pat Millward Best Result
2Mike Bosson
Barry Dunn
1621David Bayliss
John Millward
3Rod Ewan Best Result
Adrian Darrant Best Result
2117Roger Davies
Pam Jones
 Games43 
 Aggregate127139 
 Aggregate after deduction127134 
 Points44 


Wed 8th Jun
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreAmasal
1Dave James2112Keith Davies
2Terry Harrison2110Colin Pownall
3Geoff Johnson2118Barbara Hughes
4Alex Scott1321David Spotson Best Result
1Pat Bailey Best Result
Bill Mccracken Best Result
211Jan Ivens
Ben Cartwright
2Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
2120Brian Slater
Bob Wood
3John Madden
Dave Hill
2116Bernard Knight
Colin Rogers
 Games61 
 Aggregate13998 
 Points71 


Wed 1st Jun
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreStafford A
1Nev Ward2116Bob Parsons
2Clive Alderman2111Brian Wibberley
3Tom Fellows2111Ron Gamston
4Mick Hodgekinson1321John Thornley
1Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
821Betty Pelter Best Result
Brian Wibberley Best Result
2John Dunn Best Result
Cliff Jenkinson Best Result
219Hilary Lamond
John Thornley
3Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
2113Bob Parsons
Ken Sproston
 Games52 
 Aggregate126102 
 Aggregate after deduction12687 
 Points62 


Wed 1st Jun
PosAmasalScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Colin Pownall2111Keith Ellam
2Keith Davies219Len Bates
3Jan Ivens1821Daphne Simkiss
4David Spotson Best Result214John Simkiss
1Val Pegram
Ben Cartwright
1421Brian Wynn
Pauline Deverell
2Barbara Hughes
Geoff Pegram
2115Neil Edwards
Chris Crump
3Brian Slater
Bob Wood
1321Barry Marsh Best Result
Phil Taylor Best Result
 Games43 
 Aggregate129102 
 Points53 


Wed 1st Jun
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreLittleworth A
1John Cussons1021Dave James
2David Wynne Best Result2111Bob Perkin
3Dave Halley2120Alex Scott
4Steve James921Terry Harrison Best Result
1David Bayliss
John Millward
1721Pat Bailey
Geoff Johnson
2John Lynch
Pat Millward
1621Roger Harrison
Stan Bailey
3Pam Jones
Roger Davies
1721John Madden
Dave Hill
 Games25 
 Aggregate111136 
 Points26 


Wed 1st Jun
PosAlstom BScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Tony Knowles Best Result2112Frank Insull
2Eileen Holding821John Bennett
3Stan Hall421Maurice Lowndes Best Result
4John Flower1621Barry Brayne
1John Bosson
Carol Knowles
2118Maurice Strike
Frank Insull
2George Holding
Mick Evans
2117Gary Howarth
Steve Baker
3Mick Hill Best Result
Geoff James Best Result
2112Delia Brough
Tony Lowndes
 Games43 
 Aggregate112122 
 Aggregate after deduction112117 
 Points44 


Wed 1st Jun
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Anne Mace2115Maggie Lumsden
2Lila White2120Jim Summers
3Barbara Aston2120Jenny Rennison
4Ken Lane Best Result2112Pauline Dunn
1Pam Ewan
Alan Green
421Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Anne Burge Best Result
2Bill Barber
Bernard Connolly
2114John Johnston
Lynn Walker
3Lou Hancock
David Wilkinson
1921Mary Holland
Bruce Lumsden
 Games52 
 Aggregate128123 
 Points62 


Wed 1st Jun
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreAlstom A
1Derek Hughes1321Graham Webb Best Result
2John Andrews1621Rob Dunn
3Derek Skinner1921Mike Whitehorn
4Norman Davies Best Result2114Ted Rees
1Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
2119Fred James
George Tweddle
2Maureen Hughes Best Result
Dave Carter Best Result
2114Rob Dunn
Bernard Fulton
3Kit Parsons
Jim Ashford
2115Ann Evans
Kate Webb
 Games43 
 Aggregate132125 
 Aggregate after deduction132120 
 Points53 


Wed 25th May
PosVictoria Park AScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Brian Wynn1321Anne Mace
2John Wells Best Result2113Adrian Darrant
3Keith Ellam1821Ken Lane
4Daphne Simkiss2118Rod Ewan
1Barry Marsh
Phil Taylor
2114Barry Dunn
Mike Bosson
2Pauline Deverell
Mike Meredith
1121Barbara Aston Best Result
Lila White Best Result
3Neil Edwards
Daphne Simkiss
1521Pam Ewan
Alan Green
 Games34 
 Aggregate120129 
 Aggregate after deduction115129 
 Points35 


Wed 25th May
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreAlstom B
1Terry Harrison2120Eileen Holding
2Dave James2117Tony Knowles
3Alex Scott Best Result214Stan Hall
4Bob Perkin2114Mick Evans
1Bill Mccracken
Geoff Johnson
2115George Holding
John Flower
2Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
1821Mick Hill Best Result
Ned Elcock Best Result
3John Madden
Dave Hill
219Carol Knowles
John Bosson
 Games61 
 Aggregate144100 
 Points71 


Wed 25th May
PosStafford AScoreScoreHatherton A
1Ron Gamston1021David Orton Best Result
2Bob Parsons1421Alan Westwood
3John Thornley1421Brian Holt
4Brian Wibberley1921David Slater
1Arnie Hutchinson
Ken Sproston
2120Mary Camp
Ron Chaloner
2Betty Pelter Best Result
David Grime Best Result
2118Bryn Owen
Greg Deakin
3Jean Scholes
Bob Parsons
2021Sandra Orton
Ted Platz
 Games25 
 Aggregate119143 
 Aggregate after deduction114143 
 Points26 


Wed 25th May
PosAlstom AScoreScoreAmasal
1Graham Webb2117Keith Davies
2Rob Dunn1821Colin Pownall
3Ted Rees Best Result2112Jan Ivens
4Bernard Fulton2120David Spotson
1Kate Webb
Ann Evans
2021Brian Slater
Bob Wood
2Fred James
George Tweddle
1321Barbara Hughes Best Result
Geoff Pegram Best Result
3Mike Whitehorn
Charlie Goodchild
2120Val Pegram
Ben Cartwright
 Games43 
 Aggregate135132 
 Points53 


Wed 25th May
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Maurice Lowndes1621Mick Hodgekinson
2Steve Baker1621Tom Fellows
3Barry Brayne1221Rona Jenkinson
4Gary Howarth721Nev Ward Best Result
1Delia Brough Best Result
Barry Brayne Best Result
214John Dunn
Glyn Needham
2Chris Holt
John Bennett
2115George Millgate
Muir Campion
3Maurice Lowndes
Tony Lowndes
2118Sylvia Ward
Cliff Jenkinson
 Games34 
 Aggregate114121 
 Aggregate after deduction104121 
 Points35 


Wed 25th May
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Pauline Dunn2119John Cussons
2Jim Summers2116David Wynne
3Bruce Lumsden2120Steve James
4Maggie Lumsden1421Pam Jones
1Mary Holland
Lynn Walker
1121Pam Jones Best Result
Roger Davies Best Result
2Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Anne Burge Best Result
2111John Lynch
John Cussons
3John Johnston
Lyn Lyne
2119David Bayliss
John Millward
 Games52 
 Aggregate130127 
 Aggregate after deduction130117 
 Points62 


Wed 18th May
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreStafford A
1Derek Hughes1821Brian Wibberley
2John Andrews1621Ron Gamston
3Jim Ashford1721Bob Parsons
4Bryan Nichols1521John Thornley
1Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
1121Roy Scholes Best Result
Brian Wibberley Best Result
2Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
2116Betty Pelter
David Grime
3Maureen Hughes Best Result
Dave Carter Best Result
218Jean Scholes
John Thornley
 Games25 
 Aggregate119129 
 Aggregate after deduction119119 
 Points2.55.5 


Wed 18th May
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Daphne Simkiss1721Pauline Dunn
2John Wells1421Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
3Brian Wynn Best Result2116Jim Summers
4Keith Ellam1421Maggie Lumsden Best Result
1Phil Taylor
Barry Marsh
2117Mary Holland
Bruce Lumsden
2Neil Edwards
Mike Meredith
2117Roger Arrowsmith
Anne Burge
3Len Bates
Pauline Deverell
1621John Johnston
Lyn Lyne
 Games34 
 Aggregate124134 
 Aggregate after deduction124129 
 Points35 


Wed 18th May
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Rod Ewan2021Terry Harrison
2Anne Mace Best Result2115Geoff Johnson
3Pam Ewan2021Alex Scott
4Adrian Darrant2116Dave James
1Lou Hancock
David Wilkinson
821Dave Hill Best Result
John Madden Best Result
2Barry Dunn
Mike Bosson
2119Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
3Bernard Connolly
Bill Barber
1321Roger Harrison
Bob Perkin
 Games34 
 Aggregate124134 
 Points35 


Wed 18th May
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreAlstom A
1David Bayliss1421Rob Dunn
2David Wynne1221Bernard Fulton
3Roger Davies821Graham Webb Best Result
4John Cussons2111Ted Rees
1John Lynch
Pat Millward
2110Fred James
George Tweddle
2David Bayliss Best Result
John Millward Best Result
213Kate Webb
Ann Evans
3Pam Jones
John Cussons
2117Charlie Goodchild
Mike Whitehorn
 Games43 
 Aggregate118104 
 Aggregate after deduction108104 
 Points53 


Wed 18th May
PosAmasalScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Colin Pownall2120Gary Howarth
2David Spotson218Frank Insull
3Keith Davies Best Result213Barry Brayne
4Jan Ivens1721Maurice Lowndes
1Val Pegram
Ben Cartwright
2118Maurice Strike
Delia Brough
2Bob Wood
Brian Slater
2114Peter Gamble
John Bennett
3Barbara Hughes
Geoff Pegram
1221Maurice Lowndes Best Result
Tony Lowndes Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate134105 
 Aggregate after deduction134100 
 Points62 


Wed 18th May
PosHatherton AScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Bryn Owen1421Nev Ward Best Result
2David Orton Best Result2112Eddie Lochrie
3Alan Westwood1921Mick Hodgekinson
4Brian Holt2115George Millgate
1Ron Chaloner Best Result
Ted Platz Best Result
2112Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
2Mary Camp
John Shaw
1621Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
3Dennis Kirkland
Sandra Orton
1921John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
 Games34 
 Aggregate131123 
 Points44 


Wed 11th May
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Dave James Best Result2112John Johnston
2Geoff Johnson1621Maggie Lumsden
3Terry Harrison Best Result2112Pauline Dunn
4Alex Scott2119Jenny Rennison
1Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2115Mary Holland
Bruce Lumsden
2Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
1221Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Lyn Lyne Best Result
3John Madden
Bob Perkin
2118Jim Summers
Bill Bradley
 Games52 
 Aggregate133118 
 Points62 


Wed 11th May
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Nev Ward213Gerald Badley
2Clive Alderman Best Result212Norman Davies
3Eddie Lochrie2112Derek Hughes
4George Millgate1821John Andrews Best Result
1Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
2111Dave Carter
Jim Ashford
2John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2021Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
3Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
2118Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
 Games52 
 Aggregate14388 
 Points62 


Wed 11th May
PosStafford AScoreScoreAlstom B
1Ron Gamston1121John Flower
2Bob Parsons2113George Holding
3John Thornley Best Result218Geoff James
4Brian Wibberley921Tony Knowles Best Result
1Roy Scholes
Ken Sproston
2110Nesta Johnson
Mick Evans
2Betty Pelter
David Grime
2118Carol Knowles
John Bosson
3Jean Scholes
Bob Parsons
2114Mick Hill
Ned Elcock
 Games52 
 Aggregate125105 
 Aggregate after deduction120105 
 Points62 


Wed 11th May
PosAlstom AScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Graham Webb2118Ken Lane
2Bernard Fulton2119Anne Mace
3Ted Rees1521Rod Ewan Best Result
4Rob Dunn2117Lila White
1Charlie Goodchild Best Result
Mike Whitehorn Best Result
2110Barbara Aston
Ernie Aston
2Kate Webb
Ann Evans
2021Barry Dunn
Mike Bosson
3George Tweddle
Fred James
2120Bill Barber
Bernard Connolly
 Games52 
 Aggregate140126 
 Points62 


Wed 11th May
PosHatherton AScoreScoreAmasal
1Brian Holt2113Colin Pownall
2Alan Westwood Best Result2110David Spotson
3Bryn Owen2111Jan Ivens
4David Slater2119Keith Davies
1Dennis Kirkland
Sheila Reader
2120Barbara Hughes Best Result
Geoff Pegram Best Result
2John Shaw
Mary Camp
2115Val Pegram
Ben Cartwright
3Ted Platz
Ron Chaloner
2111Bob Wood
Brian Slater
 Games70 
 Aggregate14799 
 Points80 


Wed 11th May
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Chris Holt2118Roger Davies
2Barry Brayne Best Result217Dave Halley
3Dave Hanlon1521John Cussons
4Frank Insull2114David Wynne
1Steve Baker
Gary Howarth
1021John Cussons Best Result
Pam Jones Best Result
2Maurice Strike
Delia Brough
2116Pat Millward
John Lynch
3Tony Lowndes
Peter Gamble
1321David Bayliss
John Millward
 Games43 
 Aggregate122118 
 Aggregate after deduction122113 
 Points53 


Wed 4th May
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreAlstom A
1John Johnston621Rob Dunn
2Betty Creighton1521Bernard Fulton
3Lynn Walker421Ted Rees Best Result
4Pauline Dunn2119Graham Webb
1Pauline Dunn
Mary Holland
2120Kate Webb
Ann Evans
2John Johnston
Grenville Jenkins
2021Mike Whitehorn
Charlie Goodchild
3Jenny Rennison Best Result
Lynn Walker Best Result
212Fred James
Jean Fulton
 Games34 
 Aggregate108125 
 Aggregate after deduction93125 
 Points35 


Wed 4th May
PosAlstom BScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Eileen Holding621Mick Hodgekinson Best Result
2Tony Knowles1521Nev Ward
3George Matthewson821Eddie Lochrie
4Stan Hall721Clive Alderman
1John Bosson Best Result
Carol Knowles Best Result
219John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2John Flower
George Holding
1621Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
3Mick Hill
Ned Elcock
1821Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
 Games16 
 Aggregate91135 
 Points17 


Wed 4th May
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Lila White2113Frank Insull
2Ken Lane2113Steve Baker
3Pam Ewan1221Barry Brayne Best Result
4Anne Mace2113Maurice Lowndes
1Barry Dunn
Mike Bosson
2116Steve Baker
Gary Howarth
2Barbara Aston Best Result
Ernie Aston Best Result
218John Bennett
Peter Gamble
3Adrian Darrant
David Wilkinson
1421Delia Brough
Maurice Strike
 Games52 
 Aggregate131105 
 Aggregate after deduction131100 
 Points62 


Wed 4th May
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreHatherton A
1Derek Hughes2114Derek Gallear
2Gerald Badley2116Brian Holt
3Norman Davies219Alan Westwood
4Dave Carter2118Bryn Owen
1Kit Parsons Best Result
Derek Skinner Best Result
218Greg Deakin
Ron Chaloner
2Sue Haines
Jim Ashford
2116Brian Holt
Dennis Kirkland
3Maureen Hughes
Dave Carter
2119Mary Camp Best Result
Ted Platz Best Result
 Games70 
 Aggregate147100 
 Aggregate after deduction14295 
 Points80 


Wed 4th May
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Chris Crump521Geoff Johnson
2Daphne Simkiss2118Dave James
3John Simkiss1521Alex Scott
4Keith Ellam1721Terry Harrison
1Brian Wynn
Pauline Deverell
321Pat Bailey Best Result
Bill Mccracken Best Result
2Barry Marsh Best Result
Phil Taylor Best Result
2113Bob Perkin
Keith Hill
3Neil Edwards
Mike Meredith
2120Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
 Games34 
 Aggregate103135 
 Points35 


Wed 4th May
PosAmasalScoreScoreStafford A
1Jan Ivens1721John Thornley
2Keith Davies1821Ron Gamston
3Colin Pownall1521Brian Wibberley Best Result
4David Spotson1721Bob Parsons
1Barbara Hughes Best Result
Geoff Pegram Best Result
214Jean Scholes
Graham Stokes
2Rose Cartwright
Bob Wood
218Roy Scholes
Ken Sproston
3Val Pegram
Ben Cartwright
2112Betty Pelter
David Grime
 Games34 
 Aggregate130108 
 Points44 


Wed 27th Apr
PosStafford AScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Bob Parsons1121Jenny Rennison
2Graham Stokes1221Pauline Dunn
3John Thornley2117Maggie Lumsden
4Brian Wibberley Best Result217Bill Bradley
1Roy Scholes
Ian Lamond
621Bruce Lumsden
Mary Holland
2Jean Scholes
Arnie Hutchinson
321Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
Anne Burge Best Result
3Betty Pelter
David Grime
1821Lyn Lyne
Jim Summers
 Games25 
 Aggregate92129 
 Points26 


Wed 27th Apr
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreAmasal
1John Andrews Best Result218Jan Ivens
2Gerald Badley1321Brian Slater Best Result
3Norman Davies1821Keith Davies
4Derek Hughes2111Colin Pownall
1Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
1721Keith Davies
Barbara Hughes
2Sue Haines
Jim Ashford
1521Val Pegram
Ben Cartwright
3Dave Carter
Maureen Hughes
2116Bernard Knight
Bob Wood
 Games34 
 Aggregate126119 
 Aggregate after deduction126114 
 Points44 


Wed 27th Apr
PosHatherton AScoreScoreAlstom B
1Eric Gough1421Eileen Holding Best Result
2Alan Westwood1621Tony Knowles
3Brian Holt2110Geoff James
4David Orton2110Mick Hill
1Greg Deakin
Bryn Owen
1521Carol Knowles
John Bosson
2Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
1421John Flower Best Result
George Holding Best Result
3Ron Chaloner Best Result
Ted Platz Best Result
218Stan Hall
Nesta Johnson
 Games34 
 Aggregate122112 
 Points44 


Wed 27th Apr
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Barry Brayne1921Chris Crump
2Maurice Lowndes1921John Wells
3Frank Insull1321Daphne Simkiss Best Result
4Dave Hanlon2113Keith Ellam
1Gary Howarth
Steve Baker
2113Phil Taylor
Mike Meredith
2Peter Gamble
Frank Insull
2114Barry Marsh
Neil Edwards
3Tony Lowndes Best Result
Delia Brough Best Result
2112Brian Wynn
John Wells
 Games43 
 Aggregate135115 
 Aggregate after deduction130110 
 Points53 


Wed 27th Apr
PosAlstom AScoreScoreLittleworth A
1Graham Webb Best Result217Bob Perkin
2George Tweddle821Terry Harrison Best Result
3Ted Rees1621Geoff Johnson
4Bernard Fulton1921Dave James
1Jean Fulton
Fred James
2111Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
2Rob Dunn
Ann Evans
2021Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
3Charlie Goodchild
Mike Whitehorn
1521Geoff Johnson
Alex Scott
 Games25 
 Aggregate120123 
 Aggregate after deduction120118 
 Points35 


Wed 27th Apr
PosVictoria Park BScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Nev Ward2111Dave Halley
2Clive Alderman2118John Cussons
3Eddie Lochrie Best Result218David Wynne
4Mick Hodgekinson2111Pat Millward
1Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
2120John Cussons
Steve James
2John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2111Pam Jones
Roger Davies
3Dave Dixon
Paul Kelly
1321David Bayliss Best Result
John Millward Best Result
 Games61 
 Aggregate139100 
 Aggregate after deduction13995 
 Points71 


Wed 20th Apr
PosAmasalScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Brian Slater1021Rona Jenkinson
2Keith Davies1721Clive Alderman
3Jan Ivens Best Result2113Mick Hodgekinson
4David Spotson2120Nev Ward
1Colin Rogers
Colin Pownall
721Cliff Jenkinson Best Result
John Dunn Best Result
2Val Pegram
Ben Cartwright
2119Paul Kelly
Eddie Lochrie
3David Spotson
Barbara Hughes
2120George Millgate
Sylvia Ward
 Games43 
 Aggregate118135 
 Aggregate after deduction113135 
 Points44 


Wed 20th Apr
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreStafford A
1Steve James1621Brian Wibberley Best Result
2David Wynne1821John Thornley
3Dave Halley1721David Grime
4John Cussons2117Bob Parsons
1Pam Jones Best Result
Roger Davies Best Result
2112Ian Lamond
Hilary Lamond
2David Bayliss
John Millward
1821Roy Scholes
Ken Sproston
3Ian Hird
John Lynch
2117Betty Pelter
Jean Scholes
 Games34 
 Aggregate132130 
 Points44 


Wed 20th Apr
PosAlstom BScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Tony Knowles2120Dave Carter
2Eileen Holding821Derek Hughes Best Result
3Geoff James Best Result218Gerald Badley
4George Matthewson2110John Andrews
1Carol Knowles
John Bosson
219Norman Davies
Pauline Pittard
2John Flower
George Holding
1821Sue Haines
Jim Ashford
3Mick Hill
Ned Elcock
2119Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
 Games52 
 Aggregate131108 
 Points62 


Wed 20th Apr
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreHatherton A
1Lila White Best Result2112Brian Holt
2Rod Ewan821Bryn Owen Best Result
3Ken Lane2118Alan Westwood
4Barbara Aston821Eric Gough Best Result
1Barry Dunn
Mike Bosson
2115Ron Chaloner
Dennis Kirkland
2Bill Barber
Bernard Connolly
821Sandra Orton Best Result
David Orton Best Result
3Ernie Aston
Alan Green
1521Mary Camp
Greg Deakin
 Games34 
 Aggregate102129 
 Points35 


Wed 20th Apr
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Dave James Best Result2111Chris Holt
2Geoff Johnson2119Frank Insull
3Terry Harrison2114Dave Hanlon
4Bob Perkin2120Maurice Lowndes
1Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2112Delia Brough
Barry Brayne
2John Madden
Keith Hill
1221Gary Howarth Best Result
Steve Baker Best Result
3Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
2119Tony Lowndes
Maurice Lowndes
 Games61 
 Aggregate138116 
 Aggregate after deduction138111 
 Points71 


Wed 20th Apr
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreAlstom A
1Keith Ellam1321Bernard Fulton Best Result
2Daphne Simkiss2116Rob Dunn
3Brian Aldridge1421Graham Webb
4John Wells1421Ted Rees
1Chris Crump Best Result
Neil Edwards Best Result
218Jean Fulton
Fred James
2Mike Meredith
Barry Marsh
1621Charlie Goodchild
Mike Whitehorn
3Pauline Deverell
Brian Wynn
1421Ann Evans
Kate Webb
 Games25 
 Aggregate113129 
 Points26 


Wed 13th Apr
PosAmasal UniScoreScoreAlstom A
1Barry Brayne Best Result216Rob Dunn
2Dave Hanlon1121Graham Webb
3Maurice Lowndes2116Ted Rees
4Frank Insull2114Bernard Fulton
1Gary Howarth
Steve Baker
2114Fred James
Jean Fulton
2Maurice Lowndes
Tony Lowndes
2118Ann Evans
Kate Webb
3Jesse Brough
Delia Brough
921Charlie Goodchild Best Result
Mike Whitehorn Best Result
 Games52 
 Aggregate125110 
 Aggregate after deduction120110 
 Points62 


Wed 13th Apr
PosVictoria Park BScoreScorePhoenix Riverway
1Nev Ward Best Result218Anne Mace
2Clive Alderman Best Result218Pam Ewan
3George Millgate1421Rod Ewan
4Glyn Needham421Lila White Best Result
1John Dunn
Cliff Jenkinson
2116Adrian Darrant
David Wilkinson
2Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
2116Barbara Aston
Alan Green
3Eddie Lochrie
Paul Kelly
2021Barry Dunn
Mike Bosson
 Games43 
 Aggregate122111 
 Points53 


Wed 13th Apr
PosLittleworth BScoreScoreCounty Officers A
1Derek Hughes1921John Cussons
2Gerald Badley Best Result215Steve James
3John Andrews2120David Wynne
4Jim Ashford1321Dave Halley
1Maureen Hughes
Bryan Nichols
921Pam Jones Best Result
Roger Davies Best Result
2Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
2115Ian Hird
John Lynch
3Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
1521John Millward
David Bayliss
 Games34 
 Aggregate119124 
 Points35 


Wed 13th Apr
PosStafford AScoreScoreVictoria Park A
1Bob Parsons2116Brian Aldridge
2David Grime1821Daphne Simkiss
3John Thornley2112Chris Crump
4Arnie Hutchinson721John Wells Best Result
1Roy Scholes Best Result
Ken Sproston Best Result
219Brian Wynn
Mike Meredith
2Betty Pelter
Jean Scholes
1621Phil Taylor
Neil Edwards
3Ian Lamond
Hilary Lamond
2112Barry Marsh
Keith Ellam
 Games43 
 Aggregate125112 
 Points53 


Wed 13th Apr
PosHatherton AScoreScoreBurton Manor A
1Alan Westwood2113Maggie Lumsden
2Eric Gough2118Jenny Rennison Best Result
3David Orton2114Pauline Dunn
4Brian Holt Best Result218Roger Arrowsmith
1Greg Deakin
Bryn Owen
2111Jim Summers
Lyn Lyne
2Ron Chaloner
Ted Platz
2114Bill Bradley
Bruce Lumsden
3Mary Camp
Sandra Orton
2112John Johnston
Lynn Walker
 Games70 
 Aggregate14790 
 Points80 


Wed 13th Apr
PosAlstom BScoreScoreAmasal
1Tony Knowles Best Result2112Brian Slater
2Geoff James821Jan Ivens
3Stan Hall121David Spotson Best Result
4George Matthewson1521Keith Davies
1Carol Knowles
John Bosson
2119Colin Rogers
David Spotson
2Ned Elcock
Mick Hill
2116Barbara Hughes
Geoff Pegram
3John Flower
Nesta Johnson
1021Ben Cartwright
Val Pegram
 Games34 
 Aggregate97131 
 Aggregate after deduction97126 
 Points35 


Wed 6th Apr
PosVictoria Park AScoreScoreVictoria Park B
1Len Bates821Nev Ward
2John Wells521Clive Alderman
3Daphne Simkiss2118George Millgate
4Chris Crump2118Glyn Needham
1Phil Taylor
Neil Edwards
421Cliff Jenkinson Best Result
John Dunn Best Result
2Daphne Simkiss Best Result
Keith Ellam Best Result
2112Eddie Lochrie
Paul Kelly
3Brian Wynn
Mike Meredith
1821Sylvia Ward
Rona Jenkinson
 Games34 
 Aggregate98132 
 Aggregate after deduction93132 
 Points35 


Wed 6th Apr
PosCounty Officers AScoreScoreHatherton A
1Steve James2112Alan Westwood
2David Wynne1021David Orton
3Dave Halley219Eric Gough
4John Cussons2117Brian Holt
1Pam Jones
Roger Davies
621Bryn Owen Best Result
Greg Deakin Best Result
2David Bayliss Best Result
John Millward Best Result
211Sandra Orton
Ted Platz
3Ian Hird
John Lynch
1721Dennis Kirkland
Mary Camp
 Games43 
 Aggregate117102 
 Points53 


Wed 6th Apr
PosBurton Manor AScoreScoreAmasal Uni
1Pauline Dunn2116Barry Brayne
2Bruce Lumsden1421Dave Hanlon
3Jenny Rennison2119Maurice Lowndes
4Maggie Lumsden2021Frank Insull
1Lynn Walker
Mary Holland
921Gary Howarth Best Result
Steve Baker Best Result
2Bill Bradley Best Result
Roger Arrowsmith Best Result
218Tony Lowndes
John Bennett
3John Johnston
Jim Summers
1521Delia Brough
Jesse Brough
 Games34 
 Aggregate121127 
 Points35 


Wed 6th Apr
PosAlstom AScoreScoreAlstom B
1Rob Dunn2118Stan Hall
2Bernard Fulton2114Geoff James
3Ted Rees Best Result2113Eileen Holding
4Graham Webb2118Tony Knowles
1Fred James
Jean Fulton
2117George Holding
John Flower
2Rob Dunn
Kate Webb
1221John Bosson Best Result
Carol Knowles Best Result
3George Tweddle
Mike Whitehorn
1721Mick Hill
Ned Elcock
 Games52 
 Aggregate134122 
 Aggregate after deduction129122 
 Points62 


Wed 6th Apr
PosPhoenix RiverwayScoreScoreStafford A
1Ken Lane1921Bob Parsons Best Result
2Pam Ewan2113Arnie Hutchinson
3Rod Ewan Best Result217Ken Sproston
4Anne Mace2116John Thornley
1Barry Dunn
Mike Bosson
2115Hilary Lamond
Ian Lamond
2Adrian Darrant
David Wilkinson
2115Betty Pelter
Jean Scholes
3Bernard Connolly
Barbara Aston
219David Grime
Roy Scholes
 Games61 
 Aggregate14596 
 Points71 


Wed 6th Apr
PosLittleworth AScoreScoreLittleworth B
1Dave James2117Gerald Badley Best Result
2Geoff Johnson2116Derek Hughes
3Terry Harrison218John Andrews
4Bob Perkin Best Result214Norman Davies
1Pat Bailey
Bill Mccracken
2111Kit Parsons
Derek Skinner
2Keith Hill
John Madden
2112Sue Haines
Tony Pittard
3Stan Bailey
Roger Harrison
217Dave Carter
Jim Ashford
 Games70 
 Aggregate14775 
 Points80