Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

2019 Weekly Results for Andy Waumsley (Hazelwood)

Over 55s Singles

Hazelwood B Team Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd AprHRick ManningSth Wingfield A1421
Wed 10th AprAGeorge TaylorWirksworth2114
Wed 17th AprHAndy CroftsMickleover B2110
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:5645

Over 55s Pairs

Hazelwood B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 24th AprADiana OttewellTony Edwards/Gary StevensonAllestree B2021
Wed 8th MayADiana OttewellRon Attenborough/Brenda LightfootChaddesden B2120
Wed 22nd MayHDiana OttewellJose Ward/Wendy FlowerBrackens B216
Wed 29th MayADiana OttewellSue Cox/Mick PalmerRolls Royce A2113
Wed 5th JunHJohn YatesShirley Moody/Elaine BonserLittle Eaton B2111
Wed 12th JunHPauline WhiteMaurice Starkey/Colin ChambersSpondon C2120
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals:12591

Saturday

Hazelwood A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 20th AprHKevin BraithwaiteSpondon A2120
Sat 27th AprACarl HawksworthLittle Eaton A1221
Sat 4th MayHPeter AngusSitwell Arms A1221
Sat 18th MayHCliff JamesBelper Pottery A2120
Sat 25th MayHJanet FletcherBelper Meadows A2111
Sat 1st JunAMark MaydewAlv & Boulton A2119
Sat 15th JunAReece CritchlowSth Wingfield B219
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals:129121

Wednesday Doubles

Hazelwood A Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th AprADiana OttewellPhil Bonser/Carl HawksworthLittle Eaton B2112
Wed 17th AprHDiana OttewellPaul Wildey/Rod SheldonHorsley B2120
Wed 24th AprADiana OttewellBarry Bond/Josephine RiceBelper Pottery B2112
Wed 1st MayHDiana OttewellHerbert Fryer/Ann MaynerDenby213
Wed 8th MayADiana OttewellEileen Hobson/David HobsonAston & Weston1021
Wed 5th JunHDiana OttewellPeter Wheeldon/Peter HarperAllestree A421
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals:9889

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 3rd JunFirstDiana OttewellMichael Bosworth/Alan ChamberlainHazelwood BSpondon A2116

Over 55 League Cup Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 15th MayFirstDiana OttewellJohn Bunting/Terry SandersHazelwood BDenby2115