Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

2019 Weekly Results for Norma Meacham (Hazelwood)

Over 55s Pairs

Hazelwood B Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd AprHPhilip MeachamJill Foster/Geoff WheatcroftSth Wingfield A2021
Wed 10th AprAPhilip MeachamChris Reeve/Jane FurnissWirksworth219
Wed 17th AprHPhilip MeachamCaroline Edwards/Antony FentonMickleover B1921
Wed 24th AprAPhilip MeachamChristine Malcolm/Sue CastertonAllestree B1921
Wed 22nd MayHPhilip MeachamGeorge Waldram/Lesley WaldramBrackens B2115
Wed 29th MayAPhilip MeachamPeter Milner/Mick LandersRolls Royce A1821
Wed 5th JunHPhilip MeachamMarilyn Pendlebury/Sheila JonesLittle Eaton B217
Wed 12th JunHPhilip MeachamJohn Illingworth/Doreen HorneSpondon C2112
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals:160127

Saturday

Hazelwood A Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 20th AprHPaul ShawSpondon A2118
Sat 27th AprAJohn CarlierLittle Eaton A2117
Sat 4th MayHVictor NolanSitwell Arms A2115
Sat 11th MayASheelagh TaylorChaddesden A1921
Sat 18th MayHGeoff PoveyBelper Pottery A2115
Sat 25th MayHVal AllwoodBelper Meadows A218
Sat 1st JunASharon GriffinAlv & Boulton A821
Sat 8th JunHIvan StocksEtwall B2111
Sat 15th JunAAnthony HoltSth Wingfield B1621
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals:169147

Wednesday Doubles

Hazelwood A Team Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th AprAPhilip MeachamElaine Bonser/Garry PendleburyLittle Eaton B1021
Wed 24th AprAPhilip MeachamSteven Bennett/Kneale ElliottBelper Pottery B217
Wed 1st MayHPhilip MeachamAllison McCrae/Darren MaynerDenby1321
Wed 15th MayHPhilip MeachamLisa Quinton/Paul TattershawLittle Eaton A212
Wed 22nd MayAPhilip MeachamDave Hill/Ron MoorhouseChaddesden1221
Wed 12th JunHPhilip MeachamMarilyn Pendlebury/Carl HawksworthLittle Eaton B2112
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals:9884

Ladies

Hazelwood Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Thu 18th AprHSheelagh TaylorChaddesden A1321
Thu 25th AprABeverley NorthEtwall1821
Thu 2nd MayHAnn WoolleySpondon A2119
Thu 16th MayAHelen FreemanAllestree2118
Thu 23rd MayHPam LavenBelper Meadows1921
Thu 30th MayAAlice FurberHorsley1521
Thu 6th JunALorraine SingletonChaddesden A1321
Thu 13th JunHJane GreavesEtwall1721
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:137163

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 3rd JunFirstPam YatesChris Corns/John HughesHazelwood BSpondon A2111

Over 55 League Cup Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 15th MayFirstPhilip MeachamClive Buxton/Colin BoxallHazelwood BDenby1721
Wed 19th JunQuarter FinalPhilip MeachamSue Casterton/Christine MalcolmHazelwood BAllestree B1621