Northfield & District Bowling League 2016

2016 Weekly Results for Walk Over (Bye)

Northfield & District

Baldwin A Team Division One
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 24th JulHNathan CainesSelly Park A021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
King George V A Team Division One
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 5th JunHSarah HomerSelly Park A021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Triplex A Team Division One
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 25th SepAAndy WrightKing George V A021
Sun 25th SepABev PritchardKing George V A021
Sun 25th SepADave PritchardKing George V A021
Sun 25th SepAGeorge MosleyKing George V A021
Sun 25th SepAJosh HaleKing George V A021
Sun 25th SepALloyd WalkerKing George V A021
Sun 25th SepAPaul WardKing George V A021
Sun 25th SepATom PritchardKing George V A021
Played: 8, Won: 0, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0168
Valley Team Division One
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 5th JunADarren WoodGeorge021
Sun 5th JunAJanet PratleyGeorge021
Sun 5th JunALuke FaganGeorge021
Sun 5th JunAMark StreetGeorge021
Sun 5th JunAMartin McGuinnessGeorge021
Sun 5th JunAMick McGuinnessGeorge021
Sun 5th JunAPaddy McGuinnessGeorge021
Sun 5th JunASteve DickenGeorge021
Played: 8, Won: 0, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0168
King George V B Team Division Two
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 22nd MayHJackie MandersWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugAAdrian NieldWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugAArthur GriggWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugACarl TindallWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugAChristine GriggWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugAJackie MandersWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugAJim McGrannWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugARoland MandersWarstock A021
Sun 28th AugAVince BrothertonWarstock A021
Played: 9, Won: 0, Lost: 9, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0189
Warstock A Team Division Two
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 24th JulATim HollingsheadWhite Hart A021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
West Warwickshire Team Division Two
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 8th MayHPaul JefferiesWCWMC A021
Sun 4th SepAGraham ThomasWythall CA A021
Sun 11th SepHJack SharpeHall Green A021
Sun 18th SepASheena LeekKing George V B021
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:084
Woodbourne Sports A Team Division Two
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 1st MayHSarah SterlandMaggies021
Sun 26th JunAGeorge MosleyKing George V B021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Alcester Team Division Three
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 1st MayADan FournierWCWMC B021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Central Edgbaston A Team Division Three
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 3rd JulAAudrey RamsdenKings Norton021
Sun 3rd JulABarbara SummersKings Norton021
Sun 3rd JulAChloe MorrisKings Norton021
Sun 3rd JulADan BallerKings Norton021
Sun 3rd JulAIan WheelerKings Norton021
Sun 3rd JulAMichael TierneyKings Norton021
Sun 3rd JulAPaul BallerKings Norton021
Sun 3rd JulARichard WalkerKings Norton021
Played: 8, Won: 0, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0168
Black Horse B Team Division Four
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 8th MayAPaul RooneyColebrook B021
Sun 11th SepAVal OliverHall Green B021
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:042
Hall Green B Team Division Four
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 11th SepHDave TimsBlack Horse B021
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:021
Weoley Castle B Team Division Four
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 3rd AprHDave TimsBlack Horse B021
Sun 17th AprAGlen McGillBritish Oak B021
Sun 5th JunAClaire WestWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 5th JunADoug MontgomeryWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 5th JunADylan WestWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 5th JunAFaye MontgomeryWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 5th JunAHarry FallWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 5th JunALily WestWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 5th JunARob DreherWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 5th JunASamuel FallWoodbourne Sport B021
Sun 18th SepAJo ToddColebrook B021
Played: 11, Won: 0, Lost: 11, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0231
White Hart B Team Division Four
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 18th SepAColin BroomHall Green B021
Sun 18th SepALeah CrocombeHall Green B021
Sun 18th SepANathan CrocombeHall Green B021
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:063
Woodbourne Sport B Team Division Four
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sun 17th JulHAlan SkeldingSelly Park B021
Sun 17th JulHDave MurraySelly Park B021
Sun 17th JulHJoy EllisSelly Park B021
Sun 17th JulHLiam LowerySelly Park B021
Sun 17th JulHMary JohnsonSelly Park B021
Sun 17th JulHMatthew CainesSelly Park B021
Sun 17th JulHSteve JonesSelly Park B021
Sun 17th JulHWilliam ClarkSelly Park B021
Sun 24th JulADave EvansBritish Oak B021
Sun 24th JulAGlen McGillBritish Oak B021
Sun 24th JulAJohn OReillyBritish Oak B021
Sun 24th JulAMick MoloneyBritish Oak B021
Sun 24th JulASeamus OConnorBritish Oak B021
Sun 24th JulATony GoodeBritish Oak B021
Sun 24th JulATony ShuttleworthBritish Oak B021
Sun 24th JulATrevor SmithBritish Oak B021
Sun 7th AugAKaren FlowersHall Green B021
Sun 11th SepAAlan MillwardWeoley Castle B021
Sun 11th SepAArthur RudgeWeoley Castle B021
Sun 11th SepABernard EmbleyWeoley Castle B021
Sun 11th SepACyril CollinsWeoley Castle B021
Sun 11th SepADave CrossWeoley Castle B021
Sun 11th SepAJeff GoodridgeWeoley Castle B021
Sun 11th SepAJune AllenWeoley Castle B021
Sun 11th SepARob AllenWeoley Castle B021
Sun 18th SepHBarbara RimellRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 18th SepHCraig HillRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 18th SepHDave SandifordRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 18th SepHDerek RimellRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 18th SepHElizabeth CooperRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 18th SepHHorace GriffithsRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 18th SepHKen RoweRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 18th SepHMaurice PriestmanRomsley Hunnington B021
Sun 25th SepABarbara DarlingTriplex B021
Sun 25th SepADave BagleyTriplex B021
Sun 25th SepAMegan EarlisTriplex B021
Sun 25th SepAPete MurrayTriplex B021
Sun 25th SepAPhil HearndenTriplex B021
Sun 25th SepASam EdwardsTriplex B021
Sun 25th SepASue SomersTriplex B021
Sun 25th SepAUnlisted PlayerTriplex B021
Played: 41, Won: 0, Lost: 41, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals:0861

Kendrick Trophy
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sun 10th AprFirstBen PritchardWarstock BKing George V B021