Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

2019 Weekly Results for Rick Manning (Sth Wingfield)

Over 55s Singles

Sth Wingfield A Team Division 3
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd AprAAndy WaumsleyHazelwood B2114
Wed 10th AprHPeter WhitworthDenby2118
Wed 1st MayHBarry ThomsonMickleover B214
Wed 8th MayABrian EmmsAllestree B2112
Wed 15th MayHJohn IllingworthSpondon C216
Wed 29th MayARoz WattsChaddesden B2112
Wed 5th JunHWendy FlowerBrackens B2112
Wed 12th JunAEdward WilsonRolls Royce A217
Played: 8, Won: 8, Lost: 0, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:16885

Saturday

Sth Wingfield B Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 20th AprAVal AllwoodBelper Meadows A1821
Sat 27th AprHBlake GillAlv & Boulton A2113
Sat 4th MayAAlan KeyEtwall B2113
Sat 11th MayAJohn MountfordBelper Pottery A1121
Sat 18th MayHPaul ShawSpondon A2113
Sat 25th MayAStephen MeyerLittle Eaton A1521
Sat 1st JunHHazel HodgkinsonSitwell Arms A2110
Sat 22nd JunHDerek StorerBelper Meadows A1721
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals:145133

Wednesday Doubles

Sth Wingfield A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th AprAAlan BramleyDerek Gain/Christine BlackshawSitwell Arms A215
Wed 17th AprHAlan BramleyAidan Richardson/Liam GreggDerby Co-op2114
Wed 24th AprAAlan BramleyJohn Newbury/Carolyn BaldwinBreadsall A216
Wed 1st MayHAlan BramleyJohn Allsop/David HuntMarehay1821
Wed 8th MayAAlan BramleyPaul Stevens/Sharon StevensHolbrook A2117
Wed 22nd MayATim BlountColin Day/Arthur HuntSpondon2120
Wed 29th MayHAlan BramleyKevin Storer/Kate HarrisonHorsley A421
Wed 5th JunAMark DennisFrank Povey/Jean PoveyBelper Pottery A2119
Wed 12th JunHAlan BramleyBarbara Leah/Hazel HodgkinsonSitwell Arms A219
Wed 19th JunAAlan BramleySimon Gregg/Brian HartshorneDerby Co-op2112
Wed 26th JunHAlan BinghamPeter James/Stuart BensonBreadsall A2116
Played: 11, Won: 9, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 6, Totals:211160

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 3rd JunFirstTom JonesSth Wingfield ALittle Eaton B2116

Saturday Singles Cup
DateRoundOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 22nd JunFirstCarol Ward-GardnerSth Wingfield BSpondon A216

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 8th JunFirstAlan BinghamMichael Parry/Marion KnivetonSth Wingfield BSpondon B2118

Over 55 League Cup Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 19th JunQuarter FinalMo HarrisonSth Wingfield ABrackens B2112