Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

2019 Weekly Results for David Hunt (Marehay)

Over 55s Pairs

Marehay A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 17th AprAGeorge ScrivensAnne Shaw/Paul ShawAllestree A2120
Wed 24th AprHGeorge ScrivensJohn Jerrom/David CoxBelper Pottery A2113
Wed 1st MayAGeorge ScrivensJune Roberts/Sheelagh TaylorChaddesden A421
Wed 8th MayHGeorge ScrivensJennifer Storer/Kate HarrisonHorsley A2120
Wed 22nd MayHGeorge ScrivensMichael Bosworth/Chris CornsSpondon A1221
Wed 29th MayAGeorge ScrivensAlan Ward/Philip BaxterBelper Meadows A2119
Wed 5th JunHGeorge ScrivensBarbara Leah/Peter AngusSitwell Arms A2120
Wed 12th JunAGeorge ScrivensKeith Parkes/Stuart SharpSth Wingfield B2116
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals:142150

Saturday

Marehay B Team Division 1
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 20th AprAEdward FurnissRowditch A1221
Sat 27th AprHPeter HarperAllestree A2114
Sat 11th MayHAlan WheeldonHolbrook A2115
Sat 18th MayADavid ChambersLittleover A2119
Sat 1st JunAAdrian LeesonHorsley A1421
Sat 15th JunHRay RobinsonRykneld B1621
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals:105111

Wednesday Doubles

Marehay Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 17th AprAJohn AllsopNoel Moxham/Tony MilburnHorsley A2113
Wed 24th AprHJohn AllsopJean Povey/Frank PoveyBelper Pottery A2112
Wed 1st MayAJohn AllsopAlan Bramley/Rick ManningSth Wingfield A2118
Wed 8th MayHJohn AllsopNora Passmore/Mary CartwrightDerby Co-op216
Wed 15th MayAJohn AllsopRobert Payne/Ian GilbertBreadsall A2113
Wed 22nd MayHJohn AllsopKeira Eaton/Kerry EatonSitwell Arms A2119
Wed 29th MayHJohn AllsopPaul Stevens/Sharon StevensHolbrook A215
Wed 5th JunAJohn AllsopPhilip Baxter/Alan WardBelper Meadows A2119
Played: 8, Won: 8, Lost: 0, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:168105

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 3rd JunFirstGeorge ScrivensTerry Sanders/Richard NobleMarehay ADenby2114

Saturday Doubles Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Sat 8th JunFirstPeter HuntIan Eaton/Wendy JacksonMarehay BMarehay A1021

Over 55 League Cup Division 1
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 15th MayFirstGeorge ScrivensLynne Marples/Ray MarplesMarehay ABelper Meadows A2021