Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2019

2019 Weekly Results for Alan Bramley (Sth Wingfield)

Over 55s Pairs

Sth Wingfield A Team Division 3
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 3rd AprAJohn BurtSusan Kirk/Kenneth KirkHazelwood B216
Wed 10th AprHJohn BurtColin Boxall/Clive BuxtonDenby2116
Wed 1st MayHJohn BurtJosie Hill/Dennis WhinfreyMickleover B2117
Wed 8th MayAJill FosterGary Stevenson/Tony EdwardsAllestree B218
Wed 15th MayHPhilip BroughtonBernard Stafford/Roy MousleySpondon C2112
Wed 29th MayAJohn BurtRon Moorhouse/Roy TaylorChaddesden B2118
Wed 5th JunHJohn BurtDavid Palmer/Gordon CarterBrackens B2116
Wed 12th JunAPhilip BroughtonMick Landers/Peter MilnerRolls Royce A1321
Played: 8, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals:160114

Saturday

Sth Wingfield B Team Division 2
DateH/AOpponentTeamForAgainst
Sat 20th AprAMick FrostBelper Meadows A2116
Sat 27th AprHNorman LymerAlv & Boulton A621
Sat 18th MayHAnn WoolleySpondon A2112
Sat 25th MayAMik KirklandLittle Eaton A1221
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals:6070

Wednesday Doubles

Sth Wingfield A Team Division 1
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamForAgainst
Wed 10th AprARick ManningChristine Blackshaw/Derek GainSitwell Arms A215
Wed 17th AprHRick ManningLiam Gregg/Aidan RichardsonDerby Co-op2114
Wed 24th AprARick ManningCarolyn Baldwin/John NewburyBreadsall A216
Wed 1st MayHRick ManningDavid Hunt/John AllsopMarehay1821
Wed 8th MayARick ManningSharon Stevens/Paul StevensHolbrook A2117
Wed 29th MayHRick ManningKate Harrison/Kevin StorerHorsley A421
Wed 5th JunAAlan BinghamGranville Curzon/Cliff JamesBelper Pottery A1321
Wed 12th JunHRick ManningHazel Hodgkinson/Barbara LeahSitwell Arms A219
Wed 19th JunARick ManningBrian Hartshorne/Simon GreggDerby Co-op2112
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals:161126

Over 55 Handicap Cup
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Mon 3rd JunFirstGeoff WheatcroftMarilyn Pendlebury/Sheila JonesSth Wingfield ALittle Eaton B214

Over 55 League Cup Division 3
DateRoundPartnerOpponentTeamOppositon TeamForAgainst
Wed 19th JunQuarter FinalJohn WheatleyDavid Palmer/Gordon CarterSth Wingfield ABrackens B215